1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2007-2008

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 18 May 2008 07:13

Scorers

1 Aaron Glass Gore Court 33
2 Ben Hibberd Winchester 30
3 Dan Smyth Rover Oxford 28
4 Paul Surrige Gore Court 26
5 Gary Scott Epsom 23
6 Jack Beard West Hampstead 22
Adrian Wilkinson Winchester 22
7 Colin French Trojans 19
8 Andy Balchin Tulse Hill & Dulwich 18
Richard Dixon Gore Court 18
9 Simon Boardman Banbury 17
Michael Fraser West Hampstead 17
Richard Wood Henley 17
10 James Huntley Tulse Hill & Dulwich 16
Andres Labourt BBHC 16
Wayne Shepherd Trojans 16
11 Paul Atkinson Epsom 15
Rich Beer Rover Oxford 15
Dave Clark Banbury 15
Will Nurse Tulse Hill & Dulwich 15
Adrian Simons Banbury 15
12 Peter Latham Henley 13
13 Peter Wiles Trojans 12
14 Craig Irvine Banbury 11
15 David Cooper Eastcote 10
Nathan Honeycomb Trojans 10
Dave Leach West Hampstead 10
Harry Willetts West Hampstead 10
16 Matthew Bull Banbury 9
Ali Slay Henley 9
17 Peter Burton West Hampstead 8
Tom Kimberley West Hampstead 8
Adam Mulholland Eastcote 8
Jamie Perfitt BBHC 8
Anthony Williamson Epsom 8
18 Mike Atkinson Epsom 7
Chris Green Henley 7
James Harris Epsom 7
Matt Heal Epsom 7
Rob Heath Tulse Hill & Dulwich 7
James Ireson Tulse Hill & Dulwich 7
Fabien Kutt West Hampstead 7
Adam Payne City of Portsmouth 7
Grant Smith Epsom 7
19 Alan Cobb City of Portsmouth 6
Will Dixon Gore Court 6
Ed Foster Henley 6
John Jauncey Trojans 6
Daniel Lucas BBHC 6
James Midmer Epsom 6
Phil Price BBHC 6
Doug Reed Gore Court 6
Gareth Weir Tulse Hill & Dulwich 6
20 Dave Casement Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
Tim Craven Banbury 5
Jimmy Fox City of Portsmouth 5
Adam Hart Gore Court 5
Wade Jourbet Epsom 5
Kevin King BBHC 5
Simon Lemmon West Hampstead 5
Rob Mortimer Henley 5
James Neilson Rover Oxford 5
James O'Shea Eastcote 5
Daniel Pilbeam Rover Oxford 5
David Pyke BBHC 5
Nav Rai Trojans 5
Nick Wilcher Gore Court 5
21 Andy Carruthers Eastcote 4
Tim Drummond Henley 4
George Lambert Winchester 4
Rod Lewis Gore Court 4
Tyson Nunneley Banbury 4
22 Gareth Amos Eastcote 3
Sam Ashendon BBHC 3
Philip Chapman Epsom 3
Paul Chedzey Henley 3
Kent Langridge Winchester 3
Mark Little West Hampstead 3
Mikey Pratt City of Portsmouth 3
Austin Pritchard Eastcote 3
Jazz Rai Trojans 3
Tom Slay Henley 3
Andrew Winnett Winchester 3
23 Gary Boucher Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Will Brown Winchester 2
Mark Carpenter Rover Oxford 2
Jonny Clifford Henley 2
Jamie Dru West Hampstead 2
Richard Foreman Banbury 2
Toby Langdon Rover Oxford 2
Arthur Mitchell Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Fergus Parker West Hampstead 2
Adam Ross West Hampstead 2
John Saltmarsh Winchester 2
Mark Vowles Winchester 2
Simon West Banbury 2
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2
24 Simon Archer Eastcote 1
Timur Asar West Hampstead 1
Mark Ashby BBHC 1
James Baldwin BBHC 1
Will Barrett Winchester 1
Ian Bassett Trojans 1
Adrian Bettesworth Epsom 1
Richard Boardman Banbury 1
Suni Bolina Trojans 1
Benjamin Bradley BBHC 1
Daniel Bretwell City of Portsmouth 1
George Brooker Banbury 1
Alex Brown Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Duncan Buckmaster Rover Oxford 1
Chris Butler City of Portsmouth 1
Tim Conlon Rover Oxford 1
Jack Devitt Rover Oxford 1
Ali Francis Trojans 1
Dan Herbert Henley 1
Sam Hibberd Winchester 1
Lee Hudson Trojans 1
Will Kellett Banbury 1
Tom Martin Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Wes Morridge Eastcote 1
Sam Murray City of Portsmouth 1
Tom Oyler Gore Court 1
Rob Payne Gore Court 1
Simon Rylatt West Hampstead 1
Robbie Samuel Eastcote 1
Simon Samuel Eastcote 1
Luke Selway City of Portsmouth 1
Alex Speculand Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Peter Stanley BBHC 1
Dave Stokes Trojans 1
Alex Stoppard Eastcote 1
Mark Sydenham Epsom 1
James Thomas Eastcote 1