1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2001-2002

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 06 Apr 2002 19:57

Scorers

1 Calum Giles Oxted 51
2 Adam Laird Spencer (Wandsworth) 46
3 Matt Truman Staines 26
4 Paul Surrige Gore Court 22
5 Richard Headlam Oxted 20
6 Jamie McFarland Ashford (Middx) 19
7 Andy Webber Ashford (Middx) 16
8 Alex Barlow Ashford (Middx) 15
Will Nurse Tulse Hill 15
Harry Sura Lions 15
9 Chris Bloor Spencer (Wandsworth) 14
James Rooke Spencer (Wandsworth) 14
10 Adrian Carolan Oxted 13
11 Ian Bateman Spencer (Wandsworth) 11
Daniel Roberts Old Kingstonians 11
Jody Smith Ashford (Middx) 11
Kuldip Virdi Lions 11
Barry Wilson Oxted 11
12 Richard Adamson Oxted 10
Duncan Parnis High Wycombe 10
13 Lee Dunn Oxted 9
Geraint Hughes Staines 9
Kommie O'Hardi Old Whitgiftians 9
Todd Paulson Old Whitgiftians 9
14 George Clutton Ashford (Middx) 8
Alex Craft Old Kingstonians 8
Richard Dixon Gore Court 8
Chris Goodchild High Wycombe 8
Ashley Hooker Gore Court 8
Paul Mills Gore Court 8
15 Michael Atkinson Epsom 7
David Baker Ashford (Middx) 7
Tom Kemp Tunbridge Wells 7
Ian Morrish Epsom 7
John Stannard 2 Staines 7
5 Tunbridge Wells
16 Paul Atkinson Epsom 6
Chris Bolton Ashford (Middx) 6
Andy Burroughs High Wycombe 6
James Chapman Staines 6
Jon Dodwell Staines 6
Mike Farmer Staines 6
James Ireson Tulse Hill 6
Bradley Queenan Old Whitgiftians 6
Neil Toulson Staines 6
Tim Townley High Wycombe 6
Nick Wilcher Gore Court 6
17 Chris Alfrey High Wycombe 5
Wayne Bennett Old Whitgiftians 5
Dominic Day High Wycombe 5
Mohinder Dhanjal Lions 5
Robert Easton Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Stuart Hall Staines 5
John Hauck Old Kingstonians 5
Mike Irvine Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Keith Longley Tunbridge Wells 5
Tom Oyler Gore Court 5
Matt Roberts Old Kingstonians 5
Gary Scott Epsom 5
Gary Slaughter Epsom 5
18 Mahmood Bhatti Old Whitgiftians 4
Mike Bowling Old Whitgiftians 4
Matt Heal Epsom 4
Chris Peun Old Kingstonians 4
Bill Priestly Tunbridge Wells 4
Rob Watson Staines 4
19 Michael Adamson Oxted 3
David Ansdell High Wycombe 3
Will Dixon Gore Court 3
James Harris Epsom 3
Mark Porter Old Kingstonians 3
Paul Schwarz Gore Court 3
Matt Sears Epsom 3
Matthew Steers Epsom 3
Martin Wales Epsom 3
Nick Wick Tulse Hill 3
Andy Wood Tunbridge Wells 3
20 Paul Acutt Epsom 2
Graham Allen Old Kingstonians 2
Steve Baker Old Whitgiftians 2
Peter Bell Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Michael Birch Gore Court 2
Joel Burrows Tulse Hill 2
Peter Ellis Old Whitgiftians 2
Tony Gaze Old Whitgiftians 2
Matt Goldthorpe Old Kingstonians 2
Matt Groom Tulse Hill 2
John Gurney Gore Court 2
Mark Hampton Staines 2
Jamie Hartfoot Tunbridge Wells 2
David Judge Tunbridge Wells 2
Lawrence Katsande Oxted 2
Steve Kessel Ashford (Middx) 2
Rod Lewis Gore Court 2
Kevin MacNaughton Epsom 2
Kuldip Mawra Lions 2
Greg McAlister Tulse Hill 2
Russell McQuillan Ashford (Middx) 2
Simon Noakes High Wycombe 2
Chris Preston Tulse Hill 2
Tim Prior High Wycombe 2
Matt Puddephat Old Whitgiftians 2
Neil Satchwell-Smith Old Whitgiftians 2
Chris Smith Tulse Hill 2
Inderjit Ubhi Lions 2
Bill Williams Tunbridge Wells 2
21 Walid Abdo Tunbridge Wells 1
James Arden Tulse Hill 1
J Bumphrey Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Clive Colloff Tulse Hill 1
Richard Cowling Oxted 1
Jamie Cox Oxted 1
Jerry Crymble Tunbridge Wells 1
Peter Downer High Wycombe 1
Andrew Evans Old Kingstonians 1
Peter Evans Old Whitgiftians 1
Liam Greene Staines 1
Vince Holden Tunbridge Wells 1
Chris Mackay Tulse Hill 1
Robert Mathews Old Kingstonians 1
Rowan Moralee Oxted 1
Gary Nienow Old Kingstonians 1
Jas Nijhar Ashford (Middx) 1
Pabman Lions 1
James Piachaud Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Postlewaite High Wycombe 1
Jon Pratt Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Toby Reed Tunbridge Wells 1
Andy Reeves Old Whitgiftians 1
Sam Roberts High Wycombe 1
Brian Scott Epsom 1
Graham Thomas High Wycombe 1
Rajinder Ubhi Lions 1
Francis Vamedevan Old Kingstonians 1