Premier - Division 2 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 21 Oct 2017 18:08

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Tunbridge Wells 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 12
2 West Hampstead 4 3 0 1 14 11 3 9
3 Guildford 4 2 1 1 13 11 2 7
4 Bournemouth 4 2 1 1 10 8 2 7
5 Wycombe 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
6 London Academicals 4 1 3 0 11 10 1 6
7 Banbury 4 1 3 0 8 7 1 6
8 Blackheath & Elthamians 4 1 2 1 16 9 7 5
9 Trojans 4 1 1 2 9 13 -4 4
10 Staines 4 0 1 3 10 15 -5 1
11 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1
12 Purley Walcountians 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ben Allberry Tunbridge Wells 10
2 Chris Harden Blackheath & Elthamians 8
Laxman Karan West Hampstead 8
3 Adam Cope Staines 5
James Lazlo Staines 5
4 Ross Ferguson Guildford 4
David Lawrence Blackheath & Elthamians 4
Matt Madsen Guildford 4
5 Ben Brandt Tunbridge Wells 3
Colin French Trojans 3
Josh Powell Guildford 3
Kieran Symons Banbury 3
6 Phil Dumpleton West Hampstead 2
Arion Alexopolous London Academicals 2
Sam Burroughs Wycombe 2
Simon Coles London Academicals 2
Ali Francis London Academicals 2
Ben Frost Trojans 2
Jack Garwood Tunbridge Wells 2
Sam George Tunbridge Wells 2
Tom McKinlay Bournemouth 2
Justin Metcalfe Purley Walcountians 2
Tom Mullins Purley Walcountians 2
Gregor Rosenkranz Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Wycombe 2
Andy Slack Blackheath & Elthamians 2
Stephen Sloan Wycombe 2
Alex Stobbart West Hampstead 2

21 October 2017

Bournemouth 3 Blackheath & Elthamians 3
Ross Hattemore, Jack Taylor, Ryan Younger Eddy Forshaw, Chris Harden, Marley Jones
London Academicals 3 Staines 3
Arion Alexopolous, Simon Coles (2) Adam Cope, James Lazlo (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Banbury 1
Gregor Rosenkranz Kieran Symons
Tunbridge Wells 7 Trojans 1
Ben Allberry (3), Ben Brandt (2), Jack Garwood, Sam George
West Hampstead 4 Purley Walcountians 2
Phil Dumpleton (2), Laxman Karan, Alex Stobbart Justin Metcalfe, Tom Mullins
Wycombe 1 Guildford 3
Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Ross Ferguson (2), Max Greenhaigh

14 October 2017

Banbury 2 Wycombe 2
Max Grosmith, Kieran Symons William Budgell, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam
Blackheath & Elthamians 2 Tunbridge Wells 3
Chris Harden, David Lawrence Ben Allberry (2), Jack Garwood
Guildford 4 London Academicals 4
Ross Ferguson, Matt Madsen, Josh Powell (2) Sascha Benson-Cooper, Jake Bullock, Will Church, Ali Francis
Purley Walcountians 1 Bournemouth 2
Chris Jones Tom McKinlay, Dan Salmon
Staines 3 West Hampstead 4
Adam Cope (2), James Lazlo Laxman Karan (4)
Trojans 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Colin French (3), Scott Summers Ash Neale

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018