Premier - Division 1 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 16 Apr 2011 14:59

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Teddington 22 20 1 1 99 43 56 61
2 London Wayfarers 22 13 2 7 62 52 10 41
3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 22 10 5 7 57 53 4 35
4 Oxford University 22 11 1 10 73 55 18 34
5 Staines 22 10 3 9 78 67 11 33
6 Banbury 22 10 3 9 63 58 5 33
7 Chichester 22 9 3 10 64 66 -2 30
8 Milton Keynes 22 8 6 8 47 49 -2 30
9 Brighton & Hove 22 9 3 10 52 55 -3 30
10 Old Georgians 22 8 5 9 69 66 3 29
11 Purley Walcountians 22 4 4 14 44 80 -36 16
12 Maidstone 22 0 4 18 34 98 -64 4

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Adam Jordan Oxford University 30
Ryan Van Der Reit Old Georgians 30
2 Calum Giles Teddington 26
3 Richard Appleton London Wayfarers 21
4 Richard Cardigan Staines 20
Cameron Mead Chichester 20
5 James Smith Staines 18
6 Philip Balbirnie Spencer (Wandsworth) 16
7 Russell Brazier Milton Keynes 15
Christian Judd Spencer (Wandsworth) 15
James Maxwell Teddington 15
Mathew McGonchy Teddington 15
8 Chris Bassano-Harper Maidstone 11
Adam Beere Old Georgians 11
Adrian Simons Banbury 11
9 Alex Evans Oxford University 10
Tom Harris Brighton & Hove 10

26 March 2011

Brighton & Hove 4 London Wayfarers 1
Ant Falkus, Tom Harris, Chris Page, Sam Rose Tom Gwynn
Milton Keynes 2 Banbury 5
Russell Brazier, Fraser McColl George Brooker, Matthew Bull, Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons
Old Georgians 4 Teddington 8
Adam Beere, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit (2) Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Tammo Gunst, Jack Marfleet, Mathew McGonchy (3), Huib Zwerver
Oxford University 8 Maidstone 0
Will Alderton, Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (3), Paul Walker, Mathew Wood (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Purley Walcountians 0
Chris Baker, Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2), Alex Spitter
Staines 3 Chichester 3
Paul Arnott, James Smith, Matt Wells Jack Lerwill, James Lunn, Cameron Mead

19 March 2011

Banbury 3 Oxford University 2
Royden Best, Adrian Simons (2) Alex Evans, Adam Jordan
Chichester 4 London Wayfarers 2
Luke Emmett, Jack Lerwill, Cameron Mead (2) Richard Appleton, James Mumme-Young
Maidstone 2 Old Georgians 8
Bradleigh Barret, Tim Price Adam Beere, Alistair Kemp, Jez Lang, Oliver Morgan (2), Ryan Van Der Reit (3)
Purley Walcountians 1 Milton Keynes 1
Ray Man Fraser McColl
Staines 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Matt Wells Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd
Teddington 1 Brighton & Hove 0
Calum Giles