1st XI Premier League - Division 1 2004-2005

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 08 Apr 2005 14:58

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Oxted 22 19 2 1 112 41 71 59
2 Ashford (Middx) 22 18 2 2 100 42 58 56
3 Beckenham 22 12 5 5 71 57 14 41
4 Wimbledon 22 10 3 9 49 60 -11 33
5 City of Portsmouth 22 9 4 9 58 56 2 31
6 Oxford University 22 9 3 10 60 70 -10 30
7 Spencer (Wandsworth) 22 7 4 11 65 78 -13 25
8 Purley Walcountians 22 7 3 12 48 76 -28 24
9 Bromley 22 6 5 11 53 63 -10 20 *
10 Eastcote 22 5 5 12 50 63 -13 20
11 Hounslow & Ealing 22 6 3 13 45 72 -27 18 *
12 Richmond 22 4 1 17 44 77 -33 13

Indicates Points Deducted *

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Calum Giles Oxted 47
2 Jamie McFarland Ashford (Middx) 39
3 Reece Basson Oxted 32
4 Nick Bluett Bromley 27
5 Adam Laird Spencer (Wandsworth) 21
6 Adrian Simons Ashford (Middx) 18
7 Joel Evans Oxford University 15
8 Graham Butler Beckenham 14
Lochlan Fincher Purley Walcountians 14
9 Steve Turnbull City of Portsmouth 13
Duncan Wang Richmond 13
Andy Webber Ashford (Middx) 13
10 John Aynsley Hounslow & Ealing 12
Josh Smith Hounslow & Ealing 12
11 Richard Townsend Eastcote 11
12 Lorne Barnard Oxted 10
Barnie Hillsden Purley Walcountians 10
Jon Oliver City of Portsmouth 10
Jody Smith Ashford (Middx) 10

19 March 2005

Ashford (Middx) 5 Oxford University 3
Greg Collins (3), Steve Quince, Adrian Simons Chris Alfrey, Joel Evans, Dan Fox
Beckenham 4 City of Portsmouth 1
Jason Bilimoria, Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Simon Evans James Segar
Eastcote 3 Hounslow & Ealing 4
Matt Ashton (2), Joe Francis Rick Coope , Mark McGoun, Josh Smith (2)
Purley Walcountians 3 Bromley 1
Sohab Cashmiri, Lochlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden Russell Beresford
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Richmond 3
Peter Bell, Adam Laird (2), Ben Sweetman Brett Galbraith, Richard Newton, Walters
Wimbledon 1 Oxted 8
Bill Lawry Michael Adamson, Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson (3), Wayne Coeztee, Calum Giles (2)

12 March 2005

Beckenham 4 Wimbledon 3
Graham Butler (2), Beau Couldrey, Ian Saunders George Bretton, John Chambers, John Neill
City of Portsmouth 4 Bromley 0
Duncan Bright, James Segar, Steve Turnbull (2)
Hounslow & Ealing 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
John Aynsley, John Boydell, Andrew Hibbert Mathew Osbourne, Johnathan Sleeman
Oxford University 2 Eastcote 2
Mark Little, Joel Radan Joe Francis (2)
Oxted 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Richard Adamson, Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson Jamie McFarland (2), Jody Smith
Richmond 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Abbott, Richard Newton (2), Andrew Von Mayer (2), Boyd Wilkins Danny Byfield, Barnie Hillsden, Julian Mills

Spare Dates

Umpire Appointment details are now at www.schua.co.uk