Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2019-2020

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results South Berkshire 1 21 16 2 3 84 46 38 50
2 Team Results Sonning 1 20 16 1 3 95 36 59 49
3 Team Results Wallingford 1 21 13 3 5 48 26 22 42
4 Team Results Marlow 2 21 10 6 5 59 50 9 36
5 Team Results Oxford 2 20 7 8 5 60 64 -4 29
6 Team Results Banbury 2 19 8 1 10 54 60 -6 25
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 3 21 7 2 12 46 59 -13 23
8 Team Results Wycombe 2 21 6 3 12 34 54 -20 21
9 Team Results West Hampstead 2 21 4 8 9 45 50 -5 20
10 Team Results Harrow 1 18 5 2 11 38 62 -24 17
11 Team Results Milton Keynes 2 19 5 2 12 38 72 -34 17
12 Team Results Reading 4 20 3 4 13 35 57 -22 13

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Tom King South Berkshire 1 25
2 Nick Leach Sonning 1 19
3 James Manser Sonning 1 18
Noel Plant Sonning 1 18
4 Dan Bleach Oxford 2 17
5 Ian Gallagher Sonning 1 15
6 Sam Fox-Harvey South Berkshire 1 13
Nick Lendon Harrow 1 13
7 James Ashburner Marlow 2 12
Ravi Patel South Berkshire 1 12
8 Will Grogan Harrow 1 11
Adrian Simons Banbury 2 11
9 Ashley Dawes West Hampstead 2 10
Dan Field Marlow 2 10
David McMillan Milton Keynes 2 10
10 Jacob Buckner-Rowley Banbury 2 9
Tim Chamberlain Wallingford 1 9
Scott Wilkie West Hampstead 2 9

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Marlow 2 6 Oxford Hawks 3 1
James Ashburner, Dan Bradley, Oliver Cadinouche, Dan Field, Tom Lilley (2)
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 2 P Harrow 1 P
14 Mar 2020 Oxford 2 1 Wallingford 1 1
Dan Bleach Daniel Pilbeam
14 Mar 2020 Reading 4 0 Wycombe 2 1
Adam Childs
14 Mar 2020 South Berkshire 1 10 Banbury 2 3
Lachie Cope, Connor Eatwell, Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Sam Fuentes-Moreno, Tom King (3), Daniel Ray, Harrison Scott Waqas Akbar, Jacob Buckner-Rowley, Harry Simons
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 2 5 Sonning 1 3
Ashley Dawes (2), Kutappa Pandanda, Louis Tambe, Jonty Woods Ian Gallagher, Noel Plant, Huw Thomas

07 March 2020

07 Mar 2020 Banbury 2 9 Oxford 2 4
Simon Boardman, Jacob Buckner-Rowley (2), Dave Clark (3), Josh Nunneley (3) Matt Barker, Dan Bleach, Sean Cox, Jessie Vogel
07 Mar 2020 Harrow 1 P Reading 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
07 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 3 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Bradley Fogden, Luke Piper (3), Robbie Scragg Mitch Cusk
07 Mar 2020 Sonning 1 2 South Berkshire 1 4
Ian Finlayson, Noel Plant Jack Baveystock, Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Sam Fuentes-Moreno
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 1 1 Marlow 2 0
Tim Chamberlain
07 Mar 2020 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Matthew Yates Louis Tambe

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020