Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2019-2020

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Reading University Knights 5 19 15 1 3 79 40 39 46
2 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 3 19 13 3 3 61 23 38 42
3 Team Results Staines 3 20 10 4 6 44 32 12 34
4 Team Results Oxford OBU 5 18 10 3 5 52 28 24 33
5 Team Results Marlow 5 19 10 2 7 50 38 12 32
6 Team Results Wallingford 3 19 8 3 8 47 41 6 27
7 Team Results Windsor 2 18 7 4 7 41 39 2 25
8 Team Results West Hampstead 6 18 6 1 11 40 56 -16 19
9 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 19 4 5 10 26 44 -18 17
10 Team Results Oxford Hawks 6 18 3 2 13 36 80 -44 11
11 Team Results Sonning 4 19 2 2 15 26 81 -55 8

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ollie Matthews Reading University Knights 5 34
2 George Jan James Oxford OBU 5 22
3 James Huggins Reading University Knights 5 21
4 Phil Allen Marlow 5 17
Jeremy Nugent Oxford Hawks 6 17
5 Nick Henry Wallingford 3 14
6 Luke Hart Staines 3 12
Rupert Scott Staines 3 12
7 Martyn Essery Windsor 2 11
8 Luke Casey Wallingford 3 9
9 Paul Flavell Wallingford 3 8
Greg Parker Marlow 5 8
James Southon West Hampstead 6 8
Lee Waller Windsor 2 8
10 Michael Bristow Amersham & Chalfont 3 7
Josh Cohen West Hampstead 6 7
Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 7

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Marlow 5 3 Windsor 2 0
Phil Allen, Doug Fulton, Greg Parker
14 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 2 Oxford OBU 5 2
Ollie Kemp, Bastiaan Van Dalen Alfie Coward, George Jan James
14 Mar 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Wallingford 3 2
Graeme Rawson Luke Casey, Hayden McEwen
14 Mar 2020 Ramgarhia 2 West Hampstead 6
14 Mar 2020 Sonning 4 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 8
Matthew Edgar, Simon Fox, Jack Gibbins (3), Tom Newton (2), Steven Spicer
14 Mar 2020 Staines 3 2 Reading University Knights 5 4
Luke Hart, Anthony Knight Ollie Matthews (4)

07 March 2020

07 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 3 6 Staines 3 1
Michael Bristow (2), Mark Calderan (3), Ben Webb Luke Hart
07 Mar 2020 Oxford OBU 5 7 Sonning 4 0
Dom Barber, Will Bonnar (2), George Jan James (3), Ollie Martin
07 Mar 2020 Reading University Knights 5 Ramgarhia 2
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 3 6 Oxford Hawks 6 4
Paul Flavell, Nick Henry (3), Will Jenkins, Chris Ward Tom Gilman (2), Jeremy Nugent, Jonathan Taylor
07 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 6 3 Marlow 5 4
Timothy Bateup, Arron Solanki, James Southon Phil Allen (2), Ian Atkinson, Tim Frost
07 Mar 2020 Windsor 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Matt Humphreys Tom Rushton

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020