Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2013-2014

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 20 May 2014 15:24

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Thame 1 22 16 3 3 101 49 52 51
2 West Hampstead 3 22 16 3 3 82 44 38 51
3 Sonning 2 22 12 7 3 49 27 22 43
4 Wallingford 2 22 13 4 5 73 52 21 43
5 Henley 2 22 8 10 4 28 25 3 34
6 Newbury & Thatcham 2 22 9 4 9 34 37 -3 31
7 Leighton Buzzard 1 22 7 6 9 61 51 10 27
8 West Hampstead 4 22 6 3 13 58 79 -21 21
9 Abingdon 1 22 5 6 11 34 64 -30 21
10 Sonning 3 22 5 5 12 38 48 -10 20
11 Eastcote 3 22 3 5 14 29 58 -29 14
12 Aylesbury 2 22 3 2 17 35 88 -53 11

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Joe Robinson Thame 1 39
2 Vincent Martin West Hampstead 3 20
3 Gareth Birkett Thame 1 18
Geoff Ho West Hampstead 3 18
4 Piers Walters West Hampstead 4 15
5 Winnie Churchill Wallingford 2 14
6 Tom Lakins Leighton Buzzard 1 12
7 Paul Flavel Wallingford 2 11
Josh Hendon 7 West Hampstead 3 11
4 West Hampstead 4
Tim Preston 10 Sonning 2 11
1 Sonning 3
8 Will Hawthorne Thame 1 10
9 Will Green Abingdon 1 9
Noel Plant Sonning 2 9
Will Trigg Abingdon 1 9
10 Andy Hastings Newbury & Thatcham 2 8
Nick Marshall Leighton Buzzard 1 8
Will Sawrey-Cookson Thame 1 8
Jon Sharp Sonning 2 8
Ben Smith Leighton Buzzard 1 8

29 March 2014

Abingdon 1 1 Sonning 2 5
Hugo Audley-Miller Colm Hanlon, Jamie Howarth, Tim Preston (2), Huw Thomas
Eastcote 3 3 Aylesbury 2 3
Stephen Best (2), Rob Lockhart
Henley 2 3 West Hampstead 4 3
Tim Battey, Andrew Geake, Piers Walters
Leighton Buzzard 1 7 Wallingford 2 1
Hugh Britt (2), Tom Lakins (2), Alex Lombino (2), Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 8 Thame 1 3
Scott Daughters (2), Alex Littleboy, Chris O'Hagan, Oliver O'Mara, Chris Roberts, Olly Tonks (2) Gareth Birkett (2), Joe Robinson
West Hampstead 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Geoff Ho Stuart Mayo

22 March 2014

Leighton Buzzard 1 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Tom Lakins David Hough, Vincent Martin (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Abingdon 1 2
Andy Hastings Hugo Audley-Miller, Nick Green
Sonning 2 0 Sonning 3 0
Thame 1 4 Henley 2 1
Gareth Birkett, Dan Bradley, Joe Robinson (2) Alex Price
Wallingford 2 10 Aylesbury 2 2
Winnie Churchill (4), Paul Flavel, Nich Golding, Jasper Marlow (2), Rich Raf, Dan Richardson
West Hampstead 4 1 Eastcote 3 3
Andy Fullerton Lewis Watson, Stuart Wilson (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014