Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Feb 2018 14:23

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Reading 4 17 13 1 3 58 24 34 40
2 Wycombe 2 17 12 3 2 63 25 38 39
3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 17 11 3 3 58 20 38 36
4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 18 11 1 6 60 27 33 34
5 Bicester 1 18 10 1 7 64 46 18 31
6 Eastcote 2 18 9 2 7 47 39 8 29
7 Harrow 1 18 9 1 8 39 33 6 28
8 Henley 2 19 7 1 11 50 54 -4 22
9 Sonning 2 18 6 3 9 45 37 8 21
10 Staines 2 17 5 3 9 23 48 -25 18
11 OMT 2 18 5 2 11 30 45 -15 17
12 Ramgarhia 1 19 3 4 12 22 83 -61 13
13 Ashford 2 18 2 1 15 13 91 -78 7

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 15
2 Chris Goodchild Wycombe 2 14
3 Rory Sherriff Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 13
4 Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 12
Matt Burnett Newbury & Thatcham 2 12
5 David Cooper Eastcote 2 11
Rory Miller Reading 4 11
6 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 10
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe Bicester 1 10
7 Joseph Castle-Giffin Harrow 1 9
Will Hartley Bicester 1 9
Nick Lendon Harrow 1 9
8 Ian Anderson Newbury & Thatcham 2 8
Guy Harmer Henley 2 8
Ollie Hartley Bicester 1 8
David Painter Sonning 2 8
Matt Poulton Sonning 2 8
Toby Pratt Henley 2 8
Jonny Reid Bicester 1 8
Jack Rooney Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8
Matthew Yates Wycombe 2 8

17 February 2018

Harrow 1 0 Staines 2 1
Tom Ive
Henley 2 5 Ashford 2 1
Guy Harmer (3), Timothy Herbert, James Rechner Joe Chapman
OMT 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Sachin Amin, James Turner (2) Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2)
Reading 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell Jonti Merry
Sonning 2 2 Bicester 1 4
Matt Poulton, Jacob Stoner Marnix Achterbergh, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jonny Reid
Wycombe 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Will Leaman, George Phillips Scott Reed

10 February 2018

Ashford 2 1 OMT 2 6
Gordon Smith Sachin Amin (2), Chris Grimsdick, Bryn Jones, James Turner, Mylo Wilkin
Bicester 1 4 Henley 2 2
Jordan Chester, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw John Doyle, Toby Pratt
Eastcote 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Adam Mulholland, Daniel O'Sullivan Jake Douglas-Brooks
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 2 1
Alex Jordan (2) Matt Poulton
Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 12
Amar Gahir, Pritpal Nandhra Ben Cutler (4), Chris Goodchild (3), JJ Juttla, Craig Nevard, George Phillips, Matthew Yates (2)
Staines 2 0 Reading 4 4
Oliver Clark, Tim Hamilton, Huw Kimber (2)