Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 14 Oct 2017 16:48

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 3 1 0 25 4 21 10
2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 3 1 0 19 3 16 10
3 Bicester 1 4 2 1 1 25 12 13 7
4 Henley 2 4 2 1 1 11 6 5 7
5 Reading 4 3 2 1 0 11 7 4 7
6 Harrow 1 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
7 Wycombe 2 3 1 2 0 13 7 6 5
8 Sonning 2 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1 4
9 OMT 2 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4
10 Staines 2 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4
11 Eastcote 2 3 0 1 2 5 9 -4 1
12 Ramgarhia 1 4 0 1 3 3 24 -21 1
13 Ashford 2 4 0 0 4 3 31 -28 0

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8
2 Rory Sherriff Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7
3 Ollie Hartley Bicester 1 6
4 Ian Anderson Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Ben Kirk Bicester 1 5
Dave Sutcliffe Bicester 1 5
5 Will Hartley Bicester 1 3
David Painter Sonning 2 3
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 3
6 Matt Burnett Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Vadim Campo Reading 4 2
Joseph Castle-Giffin Harrow 1 2
Chris Goodchild Wycombe 2 2
Angus Haigh Reading 4 2
Prabjot Hunjan Ramgarhia 1 2
Peter Mitchell Sonning 2 2
Dan Paynter Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Toby Pratt Henley 2 2
Jonny Reid Bicester 1 2
Mike Salmon Newbury & Thatcham 2 2

14 October 2017

Henley 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey Phil Browne, Jonathan Coy
OMT 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Oli Carter Ian Anderson
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bicester 1 10
Prabjot Hunjan (2) CJ Birtles, Andy Brown, Ollie Hartley (3), Will Hartley (2), Ben Kirk (3)
Reading 4 4 Harrow 1 2
Tim Hamilton, Rory Miller, Will Moores, Luke Rogers Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon
Sonning 2 3 Staines 2 1
David Painter (3) Stuart Hall
Wycombe 2 6 Ashford 2 0

07 October 2017

Bicester 1 10 Ashford 2 0
Leo Graves, Ollie Hartley (2), Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk (2), Dave Sutcliffe (3)
Eastcote 2 2 Sonning 2 2
Samuel Hall, Craig Livingstone Adam Pusey, Steve Ridley
Newbury & Thatcham 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 0
Ian Anderson (3), Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Doug Clayton, Harry Johnstone
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7 OMT 2 0
Phil Browne (2), Jean-Claude Mustill, Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Reading 4 3 Wycombe 2 3
Vadim Campo (2), Jack Mundell Chris Goodchild (2), J J Juttla
Staines 2 0 Henley 2 5
John Doyle, Toby Pratt, James Rechner, Richard Woolfrey (2)