1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2004-2005

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 12 Apr 2005 12:50

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth
Fixture Card Club Website BRHV1 Brighton & Hove
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM1 Fareham
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website SEVN1 Sevenoaks
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich

Fixtures

02 October 2004

Barnes 3 Bournemouth 1
Andre Bailey, Sam Fairburn (2) Charlie Hayward
Chichester 0 Staines 1
James Chapman
Fareham 2 Sevenoaks 5
Mathew MacInally, Scott Shirley Mathew Banes, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Alex Shirley, Tim Smith
Gore Court 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4
Paul Surrige Tom Curry (3), Oliver Morgan
Maidenhead P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 28 2004
Slough 5 PHC Chiswick 0
Sajid Ali (3), Boodoo, Masseem Sahail

09 October 2004

Bournemouth 2 Fareham 5
Andy Maw, Tim Stainer Jim Moseley, Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender
Brighton & Hove 5 Slough 2
Craig Carolan (2), Ricky Frasier, Gareth Lendrun, Sam Page Jas Nijhar, Shoaib Raja
PHC Chiswick 0 Gore Court 1
Tom Oyler
Sevenoaks 2 Chichester 2
Simon Gittins, Tim Smith Adam Beere, Neil Pendle
Staines 4 Maidenhead 3
James Chapman, Andrew Evans (2), Matt Truman Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Barnes 3
Andy Balchin Will Berkin, Andrew McLaughlin, Mark Moffatt

16 October 2004

Barnes 4 Fareham 3
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Colin Hector, Mark Moffatt Dave Cousins, Mathew MacInally, Scott Shirley
Chichester 3 Bournemouth 5
Adam Beere, Luciano Macis, Paul Wallis Charlie Hayward (3), Tim Stainer (2)
Gore Court 3 Brighton & Hove 5
Phil Jones (2), Doug Reed Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar
Maidenhead 2 Sevenoaks 4
Dan Bradley (2) Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo
Slough 2 Staines 1
Shoaib Raja (2) Andrew Evans
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 PHC Chiswick 2
Andy Balchin (2), James Ireson Gavin Adair, Greg Ward

23 October 2004

Bournemouth 2 Maidenhead 1
Martin Fripp, Charlie Hayward Richard Cardigan
Brighton & Hove 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Craig Carolan (4) James Ireson
Fareham 3 Chichester 5
Dave Cousins, Mathew MacInally, Tim Tavender Ben Barnes, Richard Blakesley, Dave Foster, Paul Wallis (2)
PHC Chiswick 0 Barnes 4
Will Berkin, Colin Hector, Andrew McLaughlin, Will Smith
Sevenoaks 4 Slough 1
Mathew Banes, James Davies Yandle, Simon Gittins (2) Shoaib Raja
Staines 3 Gore Court 3
James Chapman, Andrew Evans, Stuart Hall Will Dixon, Adam Hart, Phil Jones

30 October 2004

Barnes 1 Chichester 3
Andre Bailey Ben Barnes, Adam Beere, Luciano Macis
Gore Court 1 Sevenoaks 3
Phil Jones James Davies Yandle (2), Tim Smith
Maidenhead 3 Fareham 6
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan (2) Mathew MacInally, Jim Moseley, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley (2), Tim Tavender
PHC Chiswick 0 Brighton & Hove 5
Ricky Frasier, Sam Page (2), Mark Sulley, Luke Williams
Slough 3 Bournemouth 2
Sajid Ali, Jay Mudhar, Shoaib Raja Tim Stainer (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Staines 2
Andy Balchin (2), Oliver Morgan James Chapman, Geraint Hughes

06 November 2004

Bournemouth 4 Gore Court 1
Charlie Hayward (2), Tim Stainer (2) Nick Wilcher
Brighton & Hove 5 Barnes 2
Craig Carolan (4), Sam Page Will Berkin, Graham McCleish
Chichester 2 Maidenhead 0
Ben Barnes, Adam Beere
Fareham 2 Slough 1
Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley Shoaib Raja
Sevenoaks 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Simon Gittins (2), Alex Shirley, Tim Smith Will Brown, Tom Curry, Oliver Morgan
Staines 4 PHC Chiswick 3
James Chapman, Alastair Geddes (2), Stuart Hall Nayan Maken, Gary Welshman (2)

13 November 2004

Barnes 5 Maidenhead 4
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Sam Fairburn, Mark Moffatt, Andrew Spooner Dan Bradley (2), Richard Cardigan (2)
Brighton & Hove 5 Staines 5
Craig Carolan (4), Mark Sulley James Chapman (2), Liam Greene (2), John Stannard
Gore Court 3 Fareham 3
Will Dixon, Paul Surrige (2) Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley
PHC Chiswick 1 Sevenoaks 7
Darryl Cassidy Mathew Banes, James Davies Yandle, Simon Gittins (3), Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo
Slough 1 Chichester 6
Jay Mudhar Ben Barnes (2), Dave Foster, Neil Pendle, Paul Wallis (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Bournemouth 2
Andy Balchin (2), James Ireson, Oliver Morgan Charlie Hayward, OG

20 November 2004

Bournemouth 2 PHC Chiswick 2
Charlie Hayward (2) Gavin Adair, Greg Ward
Chichester 6 Gore Court 1
Ben Barnes (2), Sam Beare, Adam Beere, Paul Wallis (2) Tom Oyler
Fareham 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Scott Burton, James Lawson, Tim Tavender James Ireson, Felix Nurse
Maidenhead 3 Slough 1
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley, Creasey Shoaib Raja
Sevenoaks 4 Brighton & Hove 4
Danny Lloyd Jones (4) Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar, Sam Page, Mark Sulley
Staines 4 Barnes 0
James Chapman, Andrew Evans (2), Stuart Hall

27 November 2004

Barnes 3 Slough 2
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Colin Hector Jay Mudhar, Jas Nijhar
Brighton & Hove 7 Bournemouth 1
Craig Carolan (2), Stuart Dunbar, Ricky Frasier, Gareth Lendrun, Mark Sulley (2) Charlie Hayward
Gore Court 5 Maidenhead 2
Phil Jones, Doug Reed (2), Paul Surrige, Nick Wilcher Andrew Davidson, Daniel Reid
PHC Chiswick 3 Fareham 6
Gavin Adair (2), Julian Amesbury James Lawson (2), Jim Moseley, Craig Peel (2), Tim Tavender
Staines 2 Sevenoaks 6
Andrew Evans, Mark Hampton James Davies Yandle (2), Alex Shirley, Tim Smith, Stuart Van Selm (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Chichester 2
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry Adam Beere (2)

28 November 2004

Maidenhead 0 Brighton & Hove 5
Craig Carolan (4), Dan Hoare

04 December 2004

Bournemouth 1 Staines 3
Peter Larcombe James Chapman (2), John Stannard
Chichester 3 PHC Chiswick 0
Dave Foster, Phil Wall, Paul Wallis
Fareham 2 Brighton & Hove 5
Jim Moseley (2) Craig Carolan (3), Stuart Dunbar, Gareth Lendrun
Maidenhead 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Dan Bradley Tom Curry, Felix Nurse
Sevenoaks 3 Barnes 1
Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Tim Smith Andrew McLaughlin
Slough 3 Gore Court 2
Sajid Ali, Shoaib Raja (2) Rod Lewis, Doug Reed

11 December 2004

Barnes 2 Gore Court 2
Andre Bailey, Will Smith Rod Lewis, Paul Surrige
Brighton & Hove 5 Chichester 2
Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar Ben Barnes, Dave Foster
PHC Chiswick 5 Maidenhead 4
Gavin Adair (2), Darryl Cassidy, Greg Ward (2) Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan (3)
Sevenoaks 9 Bournemouth 2
Mathew Banes (3), Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Alex Shirley (3) George Collin, Andy Maw
Staines 4 Fareham 6
James Chapman, Derrick, Neil Toulson (2) James Lawson (2), Steve Lemon, Jim Moseley, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Slough 1
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry (2), James Ireson Jas Nijhar

08 January 2005

Bournemouth 2 Barnes 3
Chris Dyason (2) Will Berkin (2), Andrew McLaughlin
Brighton & Hove 7 Maidenhead 0
Stuart Dunbar (2), Carlo Missirian, Sam Page (2), Mark Sulley, Luke Williams
PHC Chiswick 4 Slough 3
Gavin Adair (2), Julian Amesbury, John Cowie
Sevenoaks 3 Fareham 3
Mathew Banes, Alex Shirley, Neil Smith Scott Burton, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley
Staines 1 Chichester 3
James Chapman Sam Beare, Luciano Macis (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Gore Court 0
Will Brown, David Weir

15 January 2005

Barnes 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Will Berkin, Mark Moffatt Dave Casson
Chichester 4 Sevenoaks 3
Ben Barnes (2), Ralph Bowsden, Neil Pendle Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones, Alex Shirley
Fareham 3 Bournemouth 0
Scott Burton, James Lawson (2)
Gore Court 6 PHC Chiswick 0
Will Dixon, Greg Howie, Rod Lewis, Paul Surrige (2), Nick Wilcher
Maidenhead 2 Staines 2
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley James Chapman, Mark Hampton
Slough 0 Brighton & Hove 11
Craig Carolan (5), Stuart Dunbar (3), Gareth Lendrun, Mark Sulley, Luke Williams

22 January 2005

Bournemouth 3 Chichester 4
Charlie Hayward, Richard Herring (2)
Brighton & Hove 4 Gore Court 4
Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar, Carlo Missirian, Sam Page Will Dixon, Greg Howie, Doug Reed, Nick Wilcher
Fareham 4 Barnes 1
Scott Burton, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender Mark Moffatt
PHC Chiswick 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Gavin Adair, Julian Amesbury Andy Balchin, Tom Curry
Sevenoaks 5 Maidenhead 3
Danny Lloyd Jones, Blake Sergeant, Alex Shirley (2), Oliver Watt Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley (2)
Staines 6 Slough 2
James Chapman, Derrick, Liam Greene, Stuart Hall, Mark Hampton, Geraint Hughes Shoaib Raja

29 January 2005

Barnes 2 PHC Chiswick 0
Andrew McLaughlin, Luke Smith
Chichester 3 Fareham 2
Ben Barnes (2), Luciano Macis Tim Tavender (2)
Gore Court 3 Staines 2
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (2) Chatwood (Staines), Geraint Hughes
Maidenhead 2 Bournemouth 1
Dan Bradley (2) Tim Stainer
Slough 2 Sevenoaks 7
Shoaib Raja, Masseem Sahail Jaap (Sevenoaks), Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo, Ant Smith (2), Tim Smith
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Brighton & Hove 3
Tom Curry, Oliver Morgan Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar (2)

05 February 2005

Bournemouth 2 Slough 4
Richard Herring, Tim Stainer Shoaib Raja (2), Wasim Sohail (2)
Brighton & Hove 9 PHC Chiswick 0
Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar (3), Carlo Missirian, Sam Page
Chichester 3 Barnes 0
Sam Beare, Neil Pendle (2)
Fareham 5 Maidenhead 6
Danny Makaruk, Scott Shirley (4) Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan (4), Maill
Sevenoaks 2 Gore Court 2
Danny Lloyd Jones, Stuart Van Selm Greg Howie, Tom Oyler
Staines 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Geraint Hughes Andy Balchin, Tom Curry

12 February 2005

Barnes 2 Brighton & Hove 2
Will Berkin, Sam Fairburn Dave Delea, Mark Sulley
Gore Court 5 Bournemouth 0
Doug Reed (4), Paul Surrige
Maidenhead 0 Chichester 2
Richard Blakesley, Luciano Macis
PHC Chiswick 3 Staines 2
Gavin Adair, Nayan Maken, John Tulley Stuart Hall, Jay Jay
Slough 2 Fareham 0
Shoaib Raja (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Sevenoaks 5
Andy Balchin Mathew Banes, Sam Ornbo, Neil Smith (2), Swiss Tony

19 February 2005

Bournemouth 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Richard Herring, Stamper,Tim Andy Balchin, Tom Curry, James Ireson
Chichester 7 Slough 0
Ben Barnes, Ralph Bowsden, Neil Pendle (4), Paul Wallis
Fareham 3 Gore Court 6
Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Tom Oyler (2), Paul Surrige (2)
Maidenhead 7 Barnes 2
Paul Arnott (3), Dan Bradley (2), Raja, Nick Roberts Sam Fairburn, Andrew McLaughlin
Sevenoaks 4 PHC Chiswick 2
Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Alex Shirley, Stuart Van Selm Gavin Adair (2)
Staines 3 Brighton & Hove 0
James Chapman (2), Stuart Hall

26 February 2005

Barnes 3 Staines 1
Will Berkin, Sadler, Luke Smith John Stannard
Brighton & Hove 2 Sevenoaks 2
Stuart Dunbar, Mark Sulley Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo
Gore Court 2 Chichester 4
Paul Surrige (2) Ben Barnes (2), Sam Beare, Luciano Macis
PHC Chiswick 2 Bournemouth 0
Julian Amesbury, Drew Joshi
Slough 2 Maidenhead 3
A Take your pick - Rana Singh/Mudu (2) Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan, Daniel Reid
Tulse Hill & Dulwich P Fareham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 20 2005

05 March 2005

Bournemouth 1 Brighton & Hove 3
Greg Turpin Craig Carolan, Mark Sulley (2)
Chichester 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Ralph Belton (2), Neil Pendle
Fareham 5 PHC Chiswick 1
James Lawson, Craig Peel (4) Greg Ward
Maidenhead 1 Gore Court 5
Paul Arnott Greg Howie, Rod Lewis, Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (2)
Sevenoaks 7 Staines 1
Mathew Banes, Jason Lee (2), Sam Ornbo, Ant Smith (2), Jaap Van De Vakensburger John Stannard
Slough 2 Barnes 1
Jay Mudhar (2) Will Smith

12 March 2005

Barnes 0 Sevenoaks 5
Mathew Banes (2), Sam Ornbo, Tim Smith, Stuart Van Selm
Brighton & Hove 1 Fareham 2
Craig Carolan Craig Peel (2)
Gore Court 4 Slough 4
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (3) Sajid Ali, Dilip Davatwal, Imran Rasool, Mudhu Singh
PHC Chiswick 1 Chichester 6
Gavin Adair Ben Barnes, Ralph Belton, Richard Blakesley, Neil Pendle, Paul Wallis (2)
Staines 6 Bournemouth 0
James Chapman (2), Derrick, James Hall, Stuart Hall, Mark Hampton
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5 Maidenhead 3
Andy Balchin (5) Dan Bradley (2), khalid

19 March 2005

Bournemouth 1 Sevenoaks 4
George Collin Mathew Banes, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Tim Smith
Chichester 1 Brighton & Hove 2
Sam Beare Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar
Fareham 5 Staines 1
James Lawson, Craig Peel (3), Scott Shirley James Chapman
Gore Court 5 Barnes 3
Rod Lewis (2), Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (2) Colin Hector (2), Luke Smith
Maidenhead 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Dan Bradley Julian Amesbury (3)
Slough 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Joel Burrows, Dave Casson

20 March 2005

Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Fareham 6
Dave Casson, Felix Nurse James Lawson (2), Danny Makaruk, Craig Peel (3)

Spare Dates

Umpire Appointment details are now at www.schua.co.uk