1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2003-2004

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 17 Apr 2004 18:55

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth
Fixture Card Club Website BRHV1 Brighton & Hove
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM1 Fareham
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich

Fixtures

04 October 2003

Ashford (Middx) 4 Gore Court 2
Jamie MacFarland (2), Andy Webber (2) Will Dixon, Tom Oyler
Brighton & Hove 0 PHC Chiswick 0
London Wayfarers 2 Bournemouth 4
Toby Folwston, Matt Town Chris Dyason, Charlie Hayward (2), Tom Herring
Maidenhead 1 Fareham 2
Paul Arnott Craig Peel, Matt Swzinto
Old Whitgiftians 1 Henley 1
Andrew Evans Chris Green
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Staines 3
Andy Balchin (3), Dave Casement James Chapman (2), Mike Farmer

11 October 2003

Bournemouth 3 Maidenhead 5
Tom Herring, Tim Stainer (2) Paul Arnott (2), Bradley, Richard Cardigan, Joel Forester
Fareham 2 Brighton & Hove 6
Danny Makaruk, Arran Walker Mike Botha (2), Craig Carolan (4)
Gore Court 1 London Wayfarers 2
Doug Reed Barney Stubbs (2)
Henley 0 Ashford (Middx) 7
Jamie MacFarland (3), Adrian Simons (3), Andy Webber
PHC Chiswick 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Gavin Adair, Nayan Maken (2), Greg Ward Andy Balchin, Greg McAlister
Staines 3 Old Whitgiftians 2
James Chapman, Stuart Hall, Jason Prudhonne

18 October 2003

Brighton & Hove 4 Bournemouth 2
Craig Carolan (4) Charlie Hayward, Peter Larcombe
London Wayfarers 3 Henley 5
Bastaain Van Drempt (2), Alex Warne Dan Herbert, Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer (2), Richard Woolfrey
Maidenhead 2 Gore Court 1
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan Tom Oyler
Old Whitgiftians 4 Ashford (Middx) 10
Andrew Evans, Kommie O'Hardi, Kailaish Patel, Paul van dan Decker Alex Barlow, Jamie MacFarland (5), Kyle Rodrigues, Adrian Simons (2), Andy Webber
Staines 3 PHC Chiswick 0
Ben Brookes, James Chapman, Barry Thomas
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Fareham 2
Andy Balchin (2) Jim Moseley, Matt Swzinto

25 October 2003

Ashford (Middx) 7 London Wayfarers 0
Jamie MacFarland (3), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith, Andy Webber (2)
Bournemouth 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Tim Stainer (3) Bill Pellett
Fareham 2 Staines 3
Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley Stuart Hall (2), John Stannard
Gore Court 3 Brighton & Hove 1
Will Dixon, Paul Surrige (2) Dave Delea
Henley 1 Maidenhead 4
Ian Heggie Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan (2), Peter Gibbins
PHC Chiswick 2 Old Whitgiftians 3
Gavin Adair, Christopher Hovington Simon Bray, Andrew Evans, Kommie O'Hardi

01 November 2003

Brighton & Hove 7 Henley 2
Pietro Attala, Craig Carolan (5), Simon Warrinder Chris Green, Rob Mortimer
Maidenhead 0 Ashford (Middx) 2
Jamie MacFarland (2)
Old Whitgiftians P London Wayfarers P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2003
PHC Chiswick 2 Fareham 2
Gavin Adair, Darryl Cassidy Tim Tavender (2)
Staines 1 Bournemouth 6
James Chapman Charlie Hayward, Richard Herring, Andy Moore, Tim Stainer (3)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Gore Court 2
Andy Balchin (3), Gareth Weir Will Dixon, Nick Wilcher

08 November 2003

Ashford (Middx) 3 Brighton & Hove 3
Alex Barlow, Adrian Simons (2) Craig Carolan (2), Luke Williams
Bournemouth 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Charlie Hayward Darryl Cassidy, Christopher Hovington
Fareham 8 Old Whitgiftians 1
Dave Cousins (3), Danny Makaruk, Craig Peel (3), Tim Tavender Simon Bray
Gore Court 2 Staines 3
Richard Dixon, Will Dixon James Hall, Stuart Hall (2)
Henley 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Shaun Dobbin, Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey Joel Burrows, Gareth Weir
London Wayfarers 3 Maidenhead 9
Barney Stubbs, Tim Young (2) Paul Arnott (3), Peter Barnes (3), Richard Cardigan, Alan Hodgson (2)

15 November 2003

Brighton & Hove 9 London Wayfarers 1
Pietro Attala, Mike Botha, Craig Carolan (7) Ed Watson
Fareham 3 Bournemouth 3
Matt Swinto, Arran Walker (2) Charlie Hayward (2), Tim Stainer
Old Whitgiftians 5 Maidenhead 3
Simon Bray, Andrew Evans (3), Bradley Queenan Richard Cardigan (2), Peter Gibbins
PHC Chiswick 5 Gore Court 0
Gavin Adair (2), Darryl Cassidy, Christopher Hovington, Nayan Maken
Staines 2 Henley 1
James Chapman, Tim Griggs Barney Simmons
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Ashford (Middx) 2
Andy Balchin Jamie MacFarland (2)

22 November 2003

Ashford (Middx) 3 Staines 0
Steve Quince (3)
Bournemouth P Old Whitgiftians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2004
Gore Court 3 Fareham 1
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige, Steve Waldron Arran Walker
Henley 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Richard Woolfrey
London Wayfarers 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Steve Rook, Ed Watson Andy Balchin (2), Lee Snowden
Maidenhead P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2003

29 November 2003

Bournemouth 6 Gore Court 2
Charlie Hayward, Richard Herring, Peter Larcombe, Andy Smith, Tim Stainer (2) Richard Dixon, Steve Waldron
Fareham 5 Henley 1
Dave Cousins, Danny Makaruk, Tim Tavender, Arran Walker (2) Russell Perkins
Old Whitgiftians P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2004
PHC Chiswick 2 Ashford (Middx) 5
Gavin Adair, Nayan Maken Jamie MacFarland (4), Adrian Simons
Staines 4 London Wayfarers 0
Ben Brookes, Mike Farmer, James Hall (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Maidenhead 2
Andy Balchin, Bill Pellett Peter Gibbins, Roberts

06 December 2003

Ashford (Middx) 6 Fareham 4
Steve Kessel, Jamie MacFarland (4), Steve Quince Dave Cousins, Danny Makaruk, Don Morgan, Craig Peel
Brighton & Hove 6 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Mike Botha, Craig Carolan (4), Dan Turnbull Tom Cross, Bill Pellett
Gore Court 3 Old Whitgiftians 1
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige, Steve Waldron Andrew Evans
Henley 1 Bournemouth 3
Richard Woolfrey Richard Herring, Tim Stainer (2)
London Wayfarers 2 PHC Chiswick 3
Simon Shobrook, Ed Watson Gavin Adair, Darryl Cassidy (2)
Maidenhead 3 Staines 3
Paul Arnott, Peter Gibbins, Roberts James Chapman, Tim Griggs, Neil Toulson

13 December 2003

Bournemouth 2 Ashford (Middx) 2
Charlie Hayward, Tim Stainer Jamie MacFarland, Steve Quince
Fareham 3 London Wayfarers 2
Declan Colclough, Dave Cousins (2) Gez Davies, Barney Stubbs
Gore Court 2 Henley 1
Tom Oyler, Steve Waldron Chris Green
Old Whitgiftians 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4
Trevor Clarke, Kailaish Patel, Bradley Queenan Andy Balchin, Dave Casement, Bill Pellett (2)
PHC Chiswick 2 Maidenhead 2
Gavin Adair, Nayan Maken Dan Bradley (2)
Staines 4 Brighton & Hove 5
James Chapman (3), Mike Farmer Pietro Attala, Mike Botha, Kevin Browne, Craig Carolan, Dave Delea

20 December 2003

Maidenhead 3 Brighton & Hove 5
Richard Cardigan, Joel Forester, Roberts Craig Carolan (5)
Old Whitgiftians 5 London Wayfarers 4
Mahmood Bhatti, Kailaish Patel, Bradley Queenan (2), Andy Reeves Gez Davies (3), Alex Warne

10 January 2004

Bournemouth 7 Old Whitgiftians 3
Chris Dyason, Justin Perry, Tim Stainer (5) Trevor Clarke, Simon Dawes, Bradley Queenan

17 January 2004

Bournemouth 5 London Wayfarers 2
Stuart Blan (2), Charlie Hayward, Richard Herring (2) Gez Davies, Simon Shobrook
Fareham P Maidenhead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2004
Gore Court P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2004
Henley 8 Old Whitgiftians 3
Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer, Russell Perkins, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey (3) Andrew Evans (2), Kommie O'Hardi
PHC Chiswick P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2004
Staines 5 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Andy Balchin (2), Gareth Weir

24 January 2004

Ashford (Middx) 4 Henley 2
Jamie MacFarland (2), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith Ian Heggie, Richard Wood
Brighton & Hove 8 Fareham 1
Mike Botha, Craig Carolan (6), Stuart Dunbar Danny Makaruk
London Wayfarers 3 Gore Court 3
Gez Davies (2), Bastaain Van Drempt Paul Mills (2), Paul Surrige
Maidenhead 3 Bournemouth 3
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley, Joel Forester Chris Dyason, Charlie Hayward (2)
Old Whitgiftians 2 Staines 5
Trevor Clarke, Andrew Evans James Chapman (2), Mark Hampton, Matt Truman (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Oliver Morgan

31 January 2004

Ashford (Middx) 6 Old Whitgiftians 0
Steve Kessel, Jamie MacFarland, Steve Quince, Adrian Simons (3)
Bournemouth 1 Brighton & Hove 5
Charlie Hayward Craig Carolan (3), Stuart Dunbar (2)
Fareham 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4
Mathew MacInally (2), Craig Peel Andy Balchin (3), Alex Kew
Gore Court 5 Maidenhead 4
Paul Mills (2), Paul Surrige (2), Nick Wilcher Paul Arnott, Peter Barnes, Richard Cardigan, Roberts
Henley 2 London Wayfarers 2
Rob Mortimer (2) Mark Thirlway, Bastaain Van Drempt
PHC Chiswick 3 Staines 7
Darryl Cassidy, Greg Ward, Gary Welshman James Chapman (2), Geraint Hughes, John Stannard, Neil Toulson, Matt Truman (2)

07 February 2004

Brighton & Hove 5 Gore Court 3
Pietro Attala, Mike Botha, Craig Carolan (2), Stuart Dunbar Paul Surrige (2), Nick Wilcher
London Wayfarers 2 Ashford (Middx) 8
Simon Shobrook, Bastaain Van Drempt Steve Kessel, Jamie MacFarland (3), Steve Quince (2), Adrian Simons, Ollie Smith
Maidenhead 2 Henley 1
Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan Chris Green
Old Whitgiftians 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Simon Bray Gavin Adair, Darryl Cassidy (2)
Staines 2 Fareham 4
James Chapman, Adam Hart Will Kinder, Mathew MacInally, Craig Peel (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Bournemouth 2
Matt Groom, Alex Kew Charlie Hayward, Ben Lamb

14 February 2004

Ashford (Middx) 7 Maidenhead 2
Alex Barlow, Steve Kessel, Jamie MacFarland (2), Adrian Simons (2), Jody Smith Richard Cardigan, Peter Gibbins
Bournemouth 3 Staines 4
Chris Dyason, Charlie Hayward, Tim Stainer Adam Hart, John Stannard, Matt Truman (2)
Fareham 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Will Kinder Darryl Cassidy
Gore Court 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Will Dixon, Nick Wilcher (2) Andy Balchin (2)
Henley 1 Brighton & Hove 3
Barney Simmons Mike Botha (2), Craig Carolan
London Wayfarers 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Gez Davies, Simon Shobrook Andrew Evans, Kommie O'Hardi (2), Neil Satchwell-Smith

21 February 2004

Brighton & Hove 5 Ashford (Middx) 1
Mike Botha (2), Craig Carolan (2), Stuart Dunbar Steve Kessel
Maidenhead 4 London Wayfarers 0
Richard Cardigan (2), Joel Forester (2)
Old Whitgiftians 2 Fareham 10
Andrew Evans, Kailaish Patel Will Kinder, Mathew MacInally (4), Craig Peel (4), Scott Shirley
PHC Chiswick 3 Bournemouth 4
Gavin Adair, Darryl Cassidy, Gary Welshman Charlie Hayward (2), Richard Herring (2)
Staines 3 Gore Court 2
Mike Farmer, Matt Truman (2) Adam Hart, Paul Mills
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Henley 2
Andy Balchin (3), Felix Nurse Rob Mortimer (2)

28 February 2004

Ashford (Middx) 9 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Alex Barlow, Steve Kessel, Jamie MacFarland (3), Steve Quince, Adrian Simons, Jody Smith, Andy Webber Andy Balchin
Bournemouth 3 Fareham 2
Charlie Hayward (2), Richard Herring Craig Peel, Scott Shirley
Gore Court P PHC Chiswick P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2004
Henley 4 Staines 2
Chris Green (2), Rob Mortimer (2) James Chapman, Mark Hampton
London Wayfarers 1 Brighton & Hove 11
Simon Shobrook Pietro Attala, Craig Carolan (7), Dave Delea, Stuart Dunbar (2)
Maidenhead 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Paul Arnott, Peter Barnes Kailaish Patel

06 March 2004

Brighton & Hove 3 Maidenhead 3
Mike Botha, Craig Carolan, Carlo Missirian Robert Paul, Richard Cardigan (2)
Fareham 7 Gore Court 1
Danny Makaruk, Craig Peel (4), Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender Paul Surrige
Old Whitgiftians 4 Bournemouth 1
Mahmood Bhatti (2), Kailaish Patel, Bradley Queenan Charlie Hayward
PHC Chiswick 1 Henley 1
Darryl Cassidy Richard Wood
Staines 1 Ashford (Middx) 4
Neil Toulson Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith, Andy Webber
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5 London Wayfarers 3
Andy Balchin (2), Oliver Morgan, Bill Pellett, Gareth Weir Paul McGoo, Simon Shobrook, Alex Warne

13 March 2004

Ashford (Middx) 5 PHC Chiswick 0
Alex Barlow (2), Steve Quince, Adrian Simons, Jody Smith
Brighton & Hove 9 Old Whitgiftians 1
Craig Carolan (7), Stuart Dunbar, Luke Williams Bradley Queenan
Gore Court 3 Bournemouth 2
Paul Surrige (3) Charlie Hayward (2)
Henley 3 Fareham 2
Rob Mortimer, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood Tim Tavender (2)
London Wayfarers 4 Staines 3
Rob Bloomer, Nick Brown, Gez Davies, Ed Watson James Chapman, Mark Hampton, Matt Truman
Maidenhead 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Peter Gibbins Joel Burrows

20 March 2004

Bournemouth 2 Henley 6
Charlie Hayward (2) Chris Green (3), Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
Fareham 4 Ashford (Middx) 6
Craig Peel (3), Scott Shirley Jamie MacFarland (2), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith, Andy Webber (2)
Old Whitgiftians 3 Gore Court 1
Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan (2) Paul Surrige
PHC Chiswick 4 London Wayfarers 4
Gavin Adair (2), Darryl Cassidy (2) Nick Brown (2), Simon Shobrook, Ed Watson
Staines 4 Maidenhead 1
James Chapman, Tim Griggs (2), John Stannard Dan Bradley
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Brighton & Hove 2
Oliver Morgan Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar

27 March 2004

Ashford (Middx) 14 Bournemouth 1
Jamie MacFarland (8), Steve Quince (3), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith, Andy Webber Richard Herring
Brighton & Hove 8 Staines 1
Pietro Attala, Craig Carolan (5), Stuart Dunbar (2) Tim Griggs
Henley 2 Gore Court 3
Chris Green, Russell Perkins Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (2)
London Wayfarers 1 Fareham 1
Paul McGoo Craig Peel
Maidenhead 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Peter Gibbins Nayan Maken, Greg Ward
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Old Whitgiftians 5
Andy Balchin (2), Matt Groom Andrew Evans (4), Bradley Queenan

28 March 2004

Gore Court 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Will Dixon Darryl Cassidy, Greg Ward

03 April 2004

Fareham 3 Maidenhead 3
Mathew MacInally, Tim Tavender (2) Dan Bradley (3)
Gore Court 0 Ashford (Middx) 6
Jamie MacFarland (2), Andy Webber (4)
PHC Chiswick 1 Brighton & Hove 8
Gavin Adair Pietro Attala, Mike Botha (2), Craig Carolan (5)

17 April 2004

Old Whitgiftians 6 Brighton & Hove 5
Mahmood Bhatti (2), Trevor Clarke, Andrew Evans, Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan Kevin Browne, Craig Carolan (2), Richard Cook, Ricky Frasier

Spare Dates

SCHUA Appointments Please contact Allan Notman on 01252 376407 or 07885 234691 until further notice.