1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2002-2003

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 05 Apr 2003 18:11

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website HLCB1 Holcombe
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN1 Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich

Fixtures

05 October 2002

Ashford (Middx) 10 Old Kingstonians 1
Alex Barlow (3), Jason Green, Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland (3), Jody Smith, Andy Webber Michael GOUGH
Gore Court 1 Maidenhead 3
Paul Mills Richard Cardigan, Ben Jones (2)
London Wayfarers 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4
Rob Bloomer, Gez Davies, Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow Andy Balchin (2), Joe Burrows (2)
Old Cranleighans 1 Holcombe 6
Preston Rutt Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson, Giles Osbourne, John Paul (2), Ricky Snell
Old Whitgiftians 1 Henley 1
Kommie O'Hardi Richard Wood
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Staines 3
Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne, Pierre Phillips Mashood Hussain, John Stannard, Matt Truman

12 October 2002

Henley 4 Old Cranleighans 1
Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer Mark Lecompte
Holcombe 7 Gore Court 0
Kevin Johnson (2), John Paul (4), Joe Smart
Maidenhead 2 Ashford (Middx) 1
Tim Lang, Nick Roberts Jamie McFarland
Old Kingstonians 0 London Wayfarers 6
Danny Cliefe, Gez Davies, Will Glover (3), Sam Ornbo
Staines 4 Old Whitgiftians 3
James Chapman, Stuart Hall, John Stannard, Matt Truman Mahmood Bhatti, Adrian Hutchings, Kommie O'Hardi
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Andy Balchin Paul Barker, Ian Bateman, Mathew Osbourne (2), James Rooke

19 October 2002

Ashford (Middx) 5 London Wayfarers 5
Jason Green, Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber Gez Davies (2), Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow (2)
Gore Court 0 Henley 1
Chris Green
Maidenhead 0 Holcombe 2
Kevin Johnson, Simon Owen
Old Cranleighans 1 Staines 7
Ed Breton James Chapman, Mike Farmer (2), Mashood Hussain, John Stannard (2), Matt Truman
Old Whitgiftians 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Kommie O'Hardi (2) Andy Balchin, Tim Davies, James Ireson
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Old Kingstonians 3
Chris Bloor, Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne Michael Gough (2), Robert Morgan

26 October 2002

Henley 2 Maidenhead 1
Chris Green, Ian Heggie Forrester
Holcombe 5 Ashford (Middx) 3
Steve Haines (2), Simon Owen, John Paul, Joe Smart Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber
London Wayfarers 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 7
Rob Bloomer, Gez Davies, Will Glover, Andy Snow Paul Barker, Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird (4), Mathew Osbourne
Old Kingstonians 3 Old Whitgiftians 4
Andrew Evans (3) Kommie O'Hardi (2), Mike Procter, Bradley Queenan
Staines 9 Gore Court 4
James Chapman (4), Stuart Hall, John Stannard (2), Matt Truman (2) Rob Bailey, Will Dixon (2), Tom Oyler
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Old Cranleighans 2
Andy Balchin (2) Ed Breton, Will Stephens

02 November 2002

Ashford (Middx) 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland (2), Andy Webber Adam Laird
Gore Court 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Rob Bailey, Will Dixon, Matt Walker, Nick Wilshaw Andy Balchin, Joel Burrows
Holcombe 7 Henley 0
Steve Evans, Kevin Johnson (3), John Paul (3)
Maidenhead 4 Staines 2
Richard Cardigan, Peter Gibbins, Ben Jones, Tim Lang Stuart Hall, John Stannard
Old Cranleighans 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Ed Breton, John Rutter Andrew Evans (2), Michael Gough
Old Whitgiftians 3 London Wayfarers 2
Mahmood Bhatti, Kommie O'Hardi (2) Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow

09 November 2002

Henley 0 Ashford (Middx) 2
Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland
London Wayfarers 5 Old Cranleighans 0
Gez Davies, Will Glover (2), Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow
Old Kingstonians 3 Gore Court 1
Michael Gough, Mark Porter, Matt Roberts Nick Wilcher
Spencer (Wandsworth) 6 Old Whitgiftians 4
Chris Bloor, Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne (3) Mahmood Bhatti, Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan (2)
Staines 3 Holcombe 6
James Chapman (2), Mike Farmer Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson, John Paul (4)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Maidenhead 1
Richard Barnwell, Chris Colloff, Chris Mackie Richard Cardigan

16 November 2002

Ashford (Middx) 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Jody Smith, Andy Webber Bradley Queenan
Gore Court 2 London Wayfarers 6
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige Gez Davies, Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow (4)
Henley 0 Staines 4
James Chapman, Geraint Hughes, Matt Truman (2)
Holcombe 8 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Steve Evans, Kevin Johnson, James Munday, Simon Owen, John Paul (3), Ricky Snell
Maidenhead 6 Old Kingstonians 1
Paul Arnott (2), Richard Cardigan, Joel Forester (2), Tim Lang Michael Gough
Old Cranleighans 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
John Rutter Chris Bloor, Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne (4)

23 November 2002

London Wayfarers 4 Maidenhead 2
Rob Bloomer (2), Sam Ornbo, Bastaain Van Drempt Peter Gibbins, Nick Roberts
Old Kingstonians 1 Holcombe 5
John Shelton Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson (2), Simon Owen, Ricky Snell
Old Whitgiftians 4 Old Cranleighans 1
Mahmood Bhatti, Ian Kibble, Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan Ed Breton
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Gore Court 0
Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird (2)
Staines 1 Ashford (Middx) 4
Mashood Hussain Alex Barlow, Jason Green, Mark Horgan, Steve Kessel
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Henley 4
Andy Balchin (2), James Ireson

30 November 2002

Ashford (Middx) 7 Old Cranleighans 0
Alex Barlow, Andy Barnes, Mark Horgan, Steve Kessel, Jody Smith, Andy Webber (2)
Gore Court 6 Old Whitgiftians 3
Rob Bailey, Ashley Hooker, Tom Oyler, Doug Reed, Nick Wilcher (2) Mahmood Bhatti, Bradley Queenan (2)
Henley 2 Old Kingstonians 1
Chris Green, Andy Simmons Andrew Evans
Holcombe 4 London Wayfarers 1
Steve Evans, Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson, John Paul Will Glover
Maidenhead 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Paul Arnott, Peter Barnes (2), Richard Cardigan (2) Paul Barker, Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne
Staines 9 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4
James Chapman (5), Mashood Hussain, John Stannard, Matt Truman (2) Andy Balchin (3), James Ireson

07 December 2002

London Wayfarers 2 Henley 1
Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow Richard Woolfrey
Old Cranleighans 3 Gore Court 5
David Knapp, Nick Reed, Will Stephens Rob Bailey, Ashley Hooker (2), Paul Surrige (2)
Old Kingstonians 1 Staines 2
Michael Gough John Stannard, Neil Toulson
Old Whitgiftians 0 Maidenhead 5
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan (3), Joel Forester
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Holcombe 5
Adam Laird, James Rooke Steve Evans, Kevin Johnson (2), John Paul (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0 Ashford (Middx) 7
Alex Barlow (2), Steve Kessel (3), Andy Webber, Chris Young

14 December 2002

Ashford (Middx) 7 Gore Court 1
Alex Barlow, Jason Green, Mark Horgan, Jody Smith, Andy Webber (3) Paul Birch
Henley 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Rob Mortimer, Andy Simmons Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne, James Rooke
Holcombe 7 Old Whitgiftians 3
Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson (3), John Paul (2), Joe Smart Ian Kibble, Kommie O'Hardi, Ronac
Maidenhead 8 Old Cranleighans 1
Paul Arnott (2), Richard Cardigan (3), Tony Gaze, Hodgson, Tim Lang Nick Reed
Staines 1 London Wayfarers 2
Matt Truman Gez Davies, Bastaain Van Drempt
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Old Kingstonians 2
Andy Balchin, Tim Davies Michael Gough, Darren Rogers

18 January 2003

Ashford (Middx) P Maidenhead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 02 2003
Gore Court 3 Holcombe 3
Richard Dixon, Paul Surrige, Tim Wilcher Kevin Johnson (2), Simon Owen
London Wayfarers 2 Old Kingstonians 1
Andy Snow, Bastaain Van Drempt Andrew Evans
Old Cranleighans 5 Henley 4
Ed Breton, David Knapp, Preston Rutt (2), Nick Warr Dan Herbert (2), Rob Mortimer, Andy Simmons
Old Whitgiftians 4 Staines 1
Mahmood Bhatti, Kommie O'Hardi (2), Bradley Queenan Stuart Hall
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Adam Laird (4), Mathew Osbourne Andy Balchin

25 January 2003

Henley 1 Gore Court 3
Richard Wood Jarrard Rebekhi, Paul Surrige (2)
Holcombe 7 Maidenhead 3
Steve Haines (2), James Munday (3), Simon Owen, Ricky Snell Gordon Fletcher, Tim Lang (2)
London Wayfarers 5 Ashford (Middx) 5
Gez Davies (3), Will Glover, Simon Shoebrook Alex Barlow, Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland (3)
Old Kingstonians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 10
Michael Gough, Robert Morgan, Mihael Shearer Chris Bloor (2), Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird (4), Mathew Osbourne (2), James Rooke
Staines 9 Old Cranleighans 2
James Chapman (3), Mike Farmer, Stuart Hall (2), Geraint Hughes, Neil Toulson, Matt Truman David Knapp, Nathan Ramsden
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 Old Whitgiftians 2
Andy Balchin (2) Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan

01 February 2003

Ashford (Middx) P Holcombe P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Gore Court P Staines P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 2003
Maidenhead P Henley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Old Cranleighans P Tulse Hill & Dulwich P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Old Whitgiftians P Old Kingstonians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Spencer (Wandsworth) P London Wayfarers P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 2003

02 February 2003

Ashford (Middx) 2 Maidenhead 4
Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland Paul Arnott (3), Tim Lang

08 February 2003

Henley 2 Holcombe 5
Andy Simmons, Richard Woolfrey Steve Haines (2), Peter Kooner, Simon Owen, Ricky Snell
London Wayfarers 6 Old Whitgiftians 1
Rob Bloomer, Danny Cliefe, Gez Davies, Will Glover, Sam Ornbo (2) Bradley Queenan
Old Kingstonians 3 Old Cranleighans 2
Michael Gough, Robert Morgan, Matt Roberts Ed Breton, Preston Rutt
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Ashford (Middx) 4
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne (3) Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith, Ollie Smith, Chris Young
Staines 3 Maidenhead 1
James Chapman, Neil Toulson, Matt Truman Ben Jones
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5 Gore Court 0
Andy Balchin, James Ireson (3), Greg McAlister

15 February 2003

Ashford (Middx) 5 Henley 2
Chris Bolton, Mark Horgan, Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland, Ollie Smith
Gore Court 4 Old Kingstonians 2
Rob Bailey, Jarrard Rebekhi, Doug Reed, Paul Surrige Robert Morgan, Matt Roberts
Holcombe 4 Staines 1
Steve Evans (2), John Paul (2) James Chapman
Maidenhead 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Richard Cardigan, Tim Lang James Ireson (2), Chris Preston
Old Cranleighans 1 London Wayfarers 9
Ed Breton Matt Barham, Gez Davies, Will Glover (3), Sam Ornbo, Steve Rook (2), Andy Snow
Old Whitgiftians 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Trevor (O. Whits) Clarke Chris Bloor, Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne, James Rooke (2)

22 February 2003

London Wayfarers 4 Gore Court 2
Gez Davies, Steve Rook, Bastaain Van Drempt (2) Doug Reed, Paul Surrige
Old Kingstonians 2 Maidenhead 2
Andrew Evans, Robert Morgan Peter Barnes, Richard Cardigan
Old Whitgiftians 5 Ashford (Middx) 3
Mahmood Bhatti (2), Trevor (O. Whits) Clarke (2), Kommie O'Hardi Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith
Spencer (Wandsworth) 13 Old Cranleighans 1
Alex Anich (3), Ian Bateman, Chris Bloor, Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird (6), Mathew Osbourne Matt Kelleher
Staines 3 Henley 1
Mike Farmer, Mark Hampton, Geraint Hughes Chris Hankins
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Holcombe 5
James Ireson Steve Evans, Steve Haines (2), Simon Owen, John Paul

01 March 2003

Ashford (Middx) 5 Staines 3
Mark Horgan (2), Jamie McFarland (3) James Chapman, Stuart Hall, Neil Toulson
Gore Court 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
Richard Dixon, Paul Surrige Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne (2), James Rooke (2)
Henley 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Chris Green, Rob Mortimer, Andy Simmons Andy Balchin
Holcombe 17 Old Kingstonians 2
Steve Evans (3), Steve Haines (4), Kevin Johnson (5), Simon Owen, Ricky Snell (4) Robert Morgan, Darren Rogers
Maidenhead 2 London Wayfarers 3
Richard Cardigan, Tim Lang Gez Davies, Will Glover, Sam Ornbo
Old Cranleighans 4 Old Whitgiftians 3
Gavi Berwick, Ed Breton, Preston Rutt (2) Trevor (O. Whits) Clarke, Kommie O'Hardi, Bradley Queenan

08 March 2003

London Wayfarers 4 Holcombe 4
Matt Barham, Paul Birch, Sam Ornbo, Steve Rook Harwinder Cheema, Steve Evans (2), Kevin Johnson
Old Cranleighans 3 Ashford (Middx) 9
Gavin Bewick, Nick Reed, Preston Rutt Chris Bolton, Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland (6), Jody Smith
Old Kingstonians 1 Henley 1
Manesh Patel Rob Mortimer
Old Whitgiftians 2 Gore Court 4
Mahmood Bhatti, Kommie O'Hardi Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (3)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Maidenhead 1
Alex Anich, Mathew Osbourne (2) Rob Flynn
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Staines 1
Andy Balchin Mashood Hussain

09 March 2003

Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 London Wayfarers 3
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne, James Rooke Will Glover, Sam Ornbo, Simon Shoebrook

15 March 2003

Ashford (Middx) 6 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland (4), Peter Wood Andy Balchin, Dave Casement
Gore Court 13 Old Cranleighans 0
Rob Bailey, Richard Dixon, Andrew Middleton, Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (3), Nick Wilcher (6)
Henley 4 London Wayfarers 9
Rob Mortimer (2), Andy Simmons, Richard Woolfrey Rob Bloomer, Gez Davies, Will Glover (2), Sam Ornbo (2), Steve Rook, Andy Snow (2)
Holcombe 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Adam Laird
Maidenhead 6 Old Whitgiftians 2
Paul Arnott (2), Richard Cardigan (2), Ben Jones, Nick Roberts Ian Kibble, Kommie O'Hardi
Staines 10 Old Kingstonians 2
James Chapman (3), Adam Hart, Mashood Hussain (4), Neil Toulson, Matt Truman Michael Gough, Matt Roberts

16 March 2003

Gore Court 5 Staines 1
Rob Bailey, Will Dixon, Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige, Steve Waldron James Chapman

22 March 2003

Gore Court 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Will Dixon, Paul Surrige, Steve Waldron Mark Horgan, Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith
London Wayfarers 6 Staines 2
Danny Cliefe, Will Glover (3), Sam Ornbo, Andy Snow James Chapman, Mark Hampton
Old Cranleighans 1 Maidenhead 13
Ed Breton Paul Arnott (4), Richard Cardigan (4), Joel Forester, Peter Gibbins, Alan Hodgson, Tim Lang, Lexi Vince
Old Kingstonians 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Andy Balchin
Old Whitgiftians 2 Holcombe 5
Mahmood Bhatti, Neil Satchwell-Smith Steve Evans, Kevin Johnson, Simon Owen, John Paul (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 6 Henley 5
Chris Bloor, Adam Laird (5) Shaun Dobbin, Chris Green (2), Rob Mortimer (2)

29 March 2003

Henley 8 Old Whitgiftians 2
Shaun Dobbin, Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer, Richard Owen, Richard Woolfrey (2) Kailash Patel, Bradley Queenan
Holcombe 18 Old Cranleighans 0
Steve Evans (2), Steve Haines (2), Kevin Johnson (6), Tom Nissen, John Paul (5), Ricky Snell (2)
Maidenhead 4 Gore Court 2
Paul Arnott, Peter Barnes, Joel Forester, Lexi Vince John Gurney, Paul Mills
Old Kingstonians 1 Ashford (Middx) 6
Robert Morgan Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland (5)
Staines 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (4)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 London Wayfarers 5
Joel Burrows, Tim Davies Gez Davies (2), Will Glover, Sam Ornbo (2)

05 April 2003

Ashford (Middx) 6 Holcombe 2
Alex Barlow, Chris Bolton, Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland (2), Chris Young Kevin Johnson, Simon Owen
Maidenhead 3 Henley 3
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, Tim Lang Chris Green, Russell Perkins, Richard Woolfrey
Old Cranleighans 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
Ed Breton, Preston Rutt Dave Casement (2), James Ireson (3)
Old Whitgiftians 5 Old Kingstonians 1
Trevor Clarke (2), Kommie O'Hardi (2), Kailash Patel Darren Rogers