1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2001-2002

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 06 Apr 2002 19:57

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card LION1 Lions
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website THIL1 Tulse Hill
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells

Fixtures

29 September 2001

Ashford (Middx) 5 Old Kingstonians 0
Chris Bolton (2), Jamie MacFarland (3)
Epsom P Tunbridge Wells P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2001
Gore Court 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge Kommie O'Hardi (3), Todd Paulson
Lions 1 Staines 3
Harry Sura Jon Dodwell, Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman
Oxted 4 Tulse Hill 2
Michael Adamson, Richard Adamson, Calum Giles, Lawrence Katsande Joel Burrows, Clive Colloff
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 High Wycombe 2
Robert Easton, Mike Irvine Dominic Day, Simon Noakes

06 October 2001

High Wycombe 0 Ashford (Middx) 0
Old Kingstonians 0 Gore Court 2
Tom Oyler, Nick Wilshaw
Old Whitgiftians 1 Epsom 2
Todd Paulson Ian Morrish, Matthew Steers
Staines 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Mike Farmer, Matt Trueman (3) Ian Bateman, Chris Bloor (2), Robert Easton
Tulse Hill 2 Lions 2
James Arden, James Ireson Mohinder Dhanjal, Harry Sura
Tunbridge Wells 1 Oxted 6
John Stannard Calum Giles (4), Richard Headlam, Lawrence Katsande

13 October 2001

Epsom 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Ian Morrish, Matthew Steers Graham Allen, Daniel Roberts, Francis Vamedevan
Gore Court 4 High Wycombe 1
Tom Oyler, Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge (2) Sam Roberts
Lions 2 Tunbridge Wells 1
Rajinder Ubhi, Kuldip Virdi Jerry Crymble
Oxted 9 Old Whitgiftians 3
Richard Adamson (2), Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam (3), Rowan Moralee Wayne Bennett, Todd Paulson, Neil Satchwell-Smith
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Ashford (Middx) 5
Chris Bloor (2), Adam Laird Alex Barlow (3), Chris Bolton, George Clutton
Staines 2 Tulse Hill 0
Stuart Hall, Geraint Hughes

20 October 2001

Ashford (Middx) 2 Gore Court 3
Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Paul Surridge
High Wycombe 2 Epsom 5
Dominic Day, Peter Downer Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Matt Heal, Gary Scott, Matthew Steers
Old Kingstonians 1 Oxted 2
Matt Roberts Calum Giles, Richard Headlam
Old Whitgiftians 8 Lions 3
Wayne Bennett, Peter Ellis, Kommie O'Hardi (2), Bradley Queenan (3), Neil Satchwell-Smith Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi
Tulse Hill 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Ian Bateman (2), Chris Bloor, Adam Laird
Tunbridge Wells 0 Staines 2
Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman

27 October 2001

Epsom 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Paul Acutt, Matt Heal (2) Alex Barlow (2), George Clutton
Lions 1 Old Kingstonians 4
Harry Sura Alex Craft (2), Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts
Oxted 6 High Wycombe 2
Richard Adamson, Lee Dunn (3), Calum Giles (2) Chris Alfrey, Simon Noakes
Spencer (Wandsworth) 9 Gore Court 0
Chris Bloor, Robert Easton, Adam Laird (4), James Piachaud, James Rook (2)
Staines 4 Old Whitgiftians 1
Jon Dodwell, Geraint Hughes (2), Neil Toulson Bradley Queenan
Tulse Hill 1 Tunbridge Wells 3
Greg McAlister Jamie Hartfoot, Keith LOngley, Bill Priestly

03 November 2001

Ashford (Middx) 2 Oxted 4
Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (2), Calum Giles
Gore Court 4 Epsom 4
Richard Dixon, Ashley Hooker, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge Paul Acutt, Kevin MacNaughton, Gary Scott, Martin Wales
High Wycombe 1 Lions 1
Chris Alfrey Harry Sura
Old Kingstonians 2 Staines 5
Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts James Chapman, Jon Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Neil Toulson (2)
Old Whitgiftians 1 Tulse Hill 1
Bradley Queenan James Ireson
Tunbridge Wells 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
John Stannard (3) Ian Bateman (2), Peter Bell, Mike Irvine (2), Jon Pratt

10 November 2001

Lions 1 Ashford (Middx) 3
Harry Sura Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber
Oxted P Gore Court P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2001
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Epsom 2
Robert Easton, Mike Irvine Michael Atkinson, Ian Morrish
Staines 6 High Wycombe 1
Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman (4), Rob Watson Tim Townley
Tulse Hill 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Matt Groom, Nick Wick Gary Nienow, Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts
Tunbridge Wells 3 Old Whitgiftians 0
Bill Priestly, Toby Reed, Andy Wood

17 November 2001

Ashford (Middx) 1 Staines 1
Jody Smith Geraint Hughes
Epsom 3 Oxted 4
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Gary Scott Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam
Gore Court 3 Lions 3
Richard Dixon, Paul Surridge (2) Pabman, Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi
High Wycombe 4 Tulse Hill 3
Dave Ansdall, Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild, Tim Townley Matt Groom, Chris Preston, Nick Wick
Old Kingstonians 3 Tunbridge Wells 1
John Hauck, Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts Andy Wood
Old Whitgiftians 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Chris Bloor, Robert Easton, Adam Laird (2)

24 November 2001

Lions 2 Epsom 3
Kuldip Virdi (2) Matt Heal, Martin Wales (2)
Old Whitgiftians P Old Kingstonians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 13 2002
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Oxted 4
Ian Bateman, Peter Bell, Adam Laird (2) Adrian Carolan, Jamie Cox, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles
Staines 6 Gore Court 3
James Chapman, Mike Farmer, Matt Trueman (3), Rob Watson Ashley Hooker, Paul Mills, Nick Wilshaw
Tulse Hill 0 Ashford (Middx) 5
Chris Bolton (2), Russell McQuillan, Andy Webber (2)
Tunbridge Wells 1 High Wycombe 3
John Stannard Chris Goodchild, Postlewaite, Tim Prior

01 December 2001

Ashford (Middx) 6 Tunbridge Wells 2
Alex Barlow (2), Chris Bolton, Steve Kessell (2), Andy Webber Vince Holden, Keith LOngley
Epsom 1 Staines 2
Matt Sears James Chapman, Mike Farmer
Gore Court 4 Tulse Hill 0
Richard Dixon, Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge (2)
High Wycombe 2 Old Whitgiftians 2
Andy Burroughs, Chris Goodchild Mike Bowling, Bradley Queenan
Old Kingstonians 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Matt Goldthorpe, Chris Peun J Bumphrey, Adam Laird (3)
Oxted 7 Lions 3
Michael Adamson, Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson Kuldip Mawra, Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi

08 December 2001

Old Kingstonians 2 High Wycombe 3
Matt Goldthorpe, Daniel Roberts Dominic Day, Tim Townley (2)
Old Whitgiftians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 03 2002
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Lions 2
Chris Bloor, James Rook (2) Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi
Staines 2 Oxted 4
Stuart Hall, Geraint Hughes Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (2), Richard Headlam
Tulse Hill 2 Epsom 1
James Ireson, Greg McAlister James Harris
Tunbridge Wells 1 Gore Court 3
Tom Kemp Richard Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge

15 December 2001

Epsom 2 Tunbridge Wells 3
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley, Bill Priestly
Oxted 6 Gore Court 2
Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (2), Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson (2) Paul Surridge (2)

05 January 2002

High Wycombe 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Dave Ansdall, Andy Burroughs Adam Laird (3), James Rook
Old Kingstonians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002
Old Whitgiftians 5 Gore Court 3
Wayne Bennett, Mike Bowling, Kommie O'Hardi, Todd Paulson, Matt Puddephat Will Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge
Staines 7 Lions 0
Jon Dodwell, Stuart Hall (2), John Stannard, Matt Trueman (2), Rob Watson
Tulse Hill 2 Oxted 7
James Ireson, Will Nurse Richard Adamson, Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson (5)
Tunbridge Wells 2 Epsom 2
Tom Kemp, Bill Priestly Ian Morrish (2)

12 January 2002

Ashford (Middx) 4 High Wycombe 2
Alex Barlow, George Clutton (2), Jody Smith Chris Goodchild (2)
Epsom 0 Old Whitgiftians 1
Tony Gaze
Gore Court 6 Old Kingstonians 1
Michael Birch, Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge (2) Matt Roberts
Lions 2 Tulse Hill 6
Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi James Ireson, Chris Mackay, Will Nurse (4)
Oxted 9 Tunbridge Wells 1
Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (5), Richard Headlam (3) Tom Kemp
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Staines 2
Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2) Mark Hampton, Matt Trueman

13 January 2002

Old Whitgiftians 1 Old Kingstonians 0
Kommie O'Hardi

19 January 2002

Ashford (Middx) 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Jamie MacFarland, Andy Webber Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), James Rook
High Wycombe 3 Gore Court 2
Dominic Day, Duncan Parnis, Tim Prior Paul Surridge (2)
Old Kingstonians 2 Epsom 0
John Hauck, Mark Porter
Old Whitgiftians 3 Oxted 6
Steve Baker (2), Andy Reeves Adrian Carolan (2), Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (3)
Tulse Hill 0 Staines 1
Matt Trueman
Tunbridge Wells 1 Lions 0
David Judge

26 January 2002

Epsom 2 High Wycombe 1
Michael Atkinson, Ian Morrish Duncan Parnis
Gore Court 2 Ashford (Middx) 3
Tom Oyler, Paul Surridge David Baker (2), George Clutton
Lions 3 Old Whitgiftians 3
Harry Sura, Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi Peter Evans, Tony Gaze, Todd Paulson
Oxted 11 Old Kingstonians 2
Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (3), Richard Cowling, Lee Dunn (2), Calum Giles (3), Barry Wilson Graham Allen, Mark Porter
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Tulse Hill 0
Adam Laird (3), James Rook
Staines 5 Tunbridge Wells 2
James Chapman, Jon Dodwell, Stuart Hall, Matt Trueman (2) Tom Kemp, Bill Williams

02 February 2002

Ashford (Middx) 7 Epsom 0
David Baker (2), Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith (2), Andy Webber (2)
Gore Court 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
Richard Dixon, Paul Mills, Tom Oyler, Nick Wilshaw Adam Laird (4), James Rook (2)
High Wycombe 4 Oxted 4
Chris Alfrey, Duncan Parnis (2), Graham Thomas Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (2), Barry Wilson
Old Kingstonians 4 Lions 2
John Hauck, Daniel Roberts (2), Matt Roberts Mohinder Dhanjal, Kuldip Mawra
Old Whitgiftians 1 Staines 7
Kommie O'Hardi Jon Dodwell, Neil Toulson, Matt Trueman (5)
Tunbridge Wells 0 Tulse Hill 1
Joel Burrows

09 February 2002

Epsom 4 Gore Court 3
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson (2), Ian Morrish Richard Dixon, Ashley Hooker, Paul Surridge
Lions 3 High Wycombe 4
Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Kuldip Virdi Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis (3)
Oxted 7 Ashford (Middx) 4
Michael Adamson, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (2), Richard Headlam (2), Barry Wilson Alex Barlow, Andy Webber (3)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 8 Tunbridge Wells 2
Ian Bateman, Chris Bloor (3), Adam Laird (2), James Rook (2) Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley
Staines 4 Old Kingstonians 1
James Chapman, Geraint Hughes, Neil Toulson, Matt Trueman Alex Craft
Tulse Hill 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Will Nurse (2) Mahmood Bhatti

16 February 2002

Ashford (Middx) 6 Lions 1
David Baker, Alex Barlow, Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith, Andy Webber Harry Sura
Epsom 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Gary Scott (2), Gary Slaughter Ian Bateman (2), Chris Bloor, Adam Laird (2)
Gore Court 1 Oxted 2
Paul Mills Calum Giles (2)
High Wycombe 3 Staines 4
Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis, Tim Townley James Chapman, Mike Farmer (2), Neil Toulson
Old Kingstonians 2 Tulse Hill 3
Alex Craft (2) James Ireson, Chris Smith (2)
Old Whitgiftians 4 Tunbridge Wells 2
Wayne Bennett, Mahmood Bhatti, Todd Paulson, Matt Puddephat Jamie Hartfoot, Bill Williams

23 February 2002

Lions 0 Gore Court 7
Michael Birch, John Gurney, Ashley Hooker (3), Paul Mills, Paul Surridge
Oxted 5 Epsom 2
Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (4) Paul Atkinson, Gary Slaughter
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Chris Bloor, Adam Laird Mahmood Bhatti (2), Kommie O'Hardi, Todd Paulson
Staines 3 Ashford (Middx) 4
Mike Farmer, Liam Greene, Matt Truman Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith, Andy Webber
Tulse Hill 3 High Wycombe 2
Will Nurse (3) Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild
Tunbridge Wells 3 Old Kingstonians 5
Walid Abdo, Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley Alex Craft, John Hauck, Mark Porter, Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts

02 March 2002

Ashford (Middx) 1 Tulse Hill 1
Jamie MacFarland Chris Preston
Epsom 6 Lions 1
James Harris, Brian Scott, Matt Sears, Gary Slaughter (3) Harry Sura
Gore Court 1 Staines 0
Nick Wilshaw
High Wycombe 5 Tunbridge Wells 0
Chris Alfrey, Andy Burroughs, Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis, Tim Townley
Old Kingstonians 1 Old Whitgiftians 1
Alex Craft Peter Ellis
Oxted 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Calum Giles (3) Chris Bloor, James Rook

03 March 2002

Old Whitgiftians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2002

09 March 2002

Lions 2 Oxted 8
Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (5), Richard Headlam (2)
Old Whitgiftians 4 High Wycombe 2
Mike Bowling (2), Todd Paulson (2) Chris Alfrey, Chris Goodchild
Spencer (Wandsworth) 10 Old Kingstonians 0
Mike Irvine, Adam Laird (7), James Rook (2)
Staines 2 Epsom 3
John Stannard, Rob Watson Michael Atkinson, Kevin MacNaughton, Matt Sears
Tulse Hill 4 Gore Court 2
Will Nurse (3), Nick Wick Ashley Hooker (2)
Tunbridge Wells 2 Ashford (Middx) 8
David Judge, Andy Wood Alex Barlow (4), George Clutton, Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber

16 March 2002

Ashford (Middx) 5 Old Whitgiftians 0
David Baker (2), Jas Nijhar, Andy Webber (2)
Epsom 1 Tulse Hill 2
James Harris Will Nurse (2)
Gore Court 8 Tunbridge Wells 0
John Gurney, Rod Lewis (2), Tom Oyler, Paul Surridge (2), Nick Wilshaw (2)
High Wycombe 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis Andrew Evans, John Hauck, Daniel Roberts
Lions 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 7
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harry Sura (2) Adam Laird (7)
Oxted 4 Staines 1
Calum Giles, Richard Headlam (3) Matt Trueman

23 March 2002

Old Kingstonians 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Alex Craft, Robert Mathews, Daniel Roberts Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith

06 April 2002

Old Whitgiftians 1 Ashford (Middx) 8
Wayne Bennett Alex Barlow, George Clutton (2), Jamie MacFarland (4), Andy Webber

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 15th December 2001 & 23rd March, 6th April 2002