Premier - Division 1 2016-2017

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website Bromley & Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website Guildford
Fixture Card Club Website Havant
Fixture Card Club Website Henley
Fixture Card Club Website Horsham
Fixture Card Club Website London Edwardians
Fixture Card Club Website London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card Club Website Oxford Hawks
Fixture Card Club Website Spencer

Fixtures

01 October 2016

Havant 2 Milton Keynes 1
Tomek Bruml, Michael Deller-Merricks Ian Cooper
Henley 4 Guildford 1
Ed Foster (2), Ross Hibberd, Johnny Taylor Sam Plater
Horsham 0 Bromley & Beckenham 1
Rob Mayes
London Wayfarers 4 London Edwardians 1
Jamie Bird, Gareth Davies (2), Richard Jenkins Chris Powell
Oxford Hawks 3 Old Cranleighans 1
Jack Biggs (2), Tom Sobey Jay Harman
Spencer 7 Banbury 2
Tom Clarke Knowles (2), Rory Marsh (3), Matt Pacey, David Wilson Richard Foreman, Kyle White

08 October 2016

Banbury 4 Henley 2
Richard Foreman, Tyson Nunneley, Kyle White, Kyle White Chris Green (2)
Bromley & Beckenham 2 Havant 1
Sam Druce, Nick Sutcliffe James Speke
Guildford 1 Horsham 4
Craig Mullon Cirdec Atkinson, Dominic Male, Russell Self, Ellis Woolley
London Edwardians 1 Spencer 2
Chris James Matt Pacey, Ross Watkins
Milton Keynes 1 Oxford Hawks 2
Fraser McColl Kyle Barnes, Jack Biggs
Old Cranleighans 4 London Wayfarers 1
Jay Harman (2), Matt Murphy (2) David Harding

15 October 2016

Guildford 1 Banbury 3
Sam Plater Joe Cooper (2), Kyle White
Henley 2 London Edwardians 6
Ed Foster, Chris Green Tim Craven, Chris James, Ollie Knight (2), Dom Valerio (2)
Horsham 2 Havant 1
Ellis Woolley (2) James Evans
London Wayfarers 3 Milton Keynes 3
Alex Penny, Max Spedding, James Twigden Myles Locke, Fraser McColl, Stephen Ruse
Oxford Hawks 3 Bromley & Beckenham 4
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (2) Chris Barnett, Peter Dobson (2), Rob Mayes
Spencer 5 Old Cranleighans 3
Duncan Graves, Adam Wilson (2), David Wilson (2) Matt Murphy, David Rae, Chris Wiseman

22 October 2016

Banbury 3 Horsham 3
Simon Boardman (2), Steve O'Connor Joe Humphreys, Ellis Woolley (2)
Bromley & Beckenham 5 London Wayfarers 2
Chris Barnett, Peter Dobson, Matt Grannell, Nick Sutcliffe, Dan Walsh Simon Rea (2)
Havant 2 Oxford Hawks 0
Borja Meissner, Adam Seccull
London Edwardians 5 Guildford 1
Ollie Knight (3), Michael Roper (2) Sam Plater
Milton Keynes 3 Spencer 0
Old Cranleighans 3 Henley 3
Paddy Harman, Mat Ming, Matt Murphy Sam Heaver, Rhys Joyce (2)

29 October 2016

Banbury 2 London Edwardians 3
Simon Boardman, Kieran Symons Tim Blackburn (2), Chris James
Guildford 1 Old Cranleighans 4
Craig Mullon Paddy Harman, Matt Murphy, Jimmy Smith, Chris Wiseman
Henley 6 Milton Keynes 5
Ed Foster, Geoff Joseph (2), Rhys Joyce, Johnny Taylor (2) Tom Murtagh (2), Vincent Pretorius (2), Stephen Ruse
Horsham 3 Oxford Hawks 5
John Burroughs, Freddie Campbell (2) Jack Biggs (3), Dan Rhodes, Matt Wood
London Wayfarers 2 Havant 3
Andy Machin, Alex Penny Ollie Nail, Adam Seccull, Chris Smith
Spencer 2 Bromley & Beckenham 3
Greg Drake, Ross Watkins Peter Dobson, Sam Druce, Matt Grannell

05 November 2016

Bromley & Beckenham 2 Henley 2
Nick Clegg, Stephen Roche Steve Harding, Johnny Taylor
Havant 2 Spencer 1
Michael Deller-Merricks, Adam Seccull David Watkins
London Edwardians 2 Horsham 1
Tim Craven, Ollie Knight Sam Macdonald
Milton Keynes 7 Guildford 0
Liam Foster (5), Mikey Gilson, Fraser McColl
Old Cranleighans 2 Banbury 2
Matt Murphy (2) Kyle White (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 London Wayfarers 1
Jack Biggs, Dan Rhodes, Tom Sobey, Matt Wood Alex Penny

12 November 2016

Banbury 3 Milton Keynes 6
George Brooker, Harry Loxton, Kyle White Jamie Dodd, Liam Foster (2), Myles Locke, Vincent Pretorius, Stephen Ruse
Guildford 1 Bromley & Beckenham 6
Sam Plater Nick Bluett, Peter Dobson, Jack Fox, Rob Mayes, Stephen Roche (2)
Henley 1 Havant 4
Luke Gupta Tomek Bruml, Borja Meissner, Adam Seccull (2)
Horsham 1 London Wayfarers 4
Dominic Male Richard Jenkins, Alex Penny (3)
London Edwardians 4 Old Cranleighans 2
Tim Blackburn, Phil Dutoy, Mickey Franklin, Ollie Knight Jay Harman, Chris Wiseman
Spencer 2 Oxford Hawks 1
David Watkins, Ross Watkins Jack Biggs

19 November 2016

Bromley & Beckenham 5 Banbury 3
Nick Bluett, Sam Druce, Ali Faulkner, Will Harris, Stephen Roche Josh Nunneley, Barney Williams (2)
Havant 10 Guildford 0
Adam Bloomfield, Tomek Bruml, Michael Deller-Merricks, James Evans, Borja Meissner, Adam Seccull (2), James Speke (3)
London Wayfarers 0 Spencer 2
Chris Todd, David Watkins
Milton Keynes 1 London Edwardians 3
Tom Murtagh Mickey Franklin (2), Jonathan Wilkes-Green
Old Cranleighans 3 Horsham 0
Matt Murphy, Chris Wiseman (2)
Oxford Hawks 8 Henley 0
Ted Bennett (3), Jack Biggs (4), Alex Williams

26 November 2016

Banbury 0 Havant 8
Michael Deller-Merricks, James Lester, Borja Meissner (2), Ollie Nail, Adam Seccull (2), James Speke
Guildford 1 Oxford Hawks 4
Craig Mullon Kyle Barnes, Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (2)
Henley 1 London Wayfarers 4
Ross Hibberd Sion Owen, Alex Penny (3)
Horsham 1 Spencer 4
Sam Gill Tin Lewis, Chris Todd (2), Tom Whiteley
London Edwardians 1 Bromley & Beckenham 3
Stephen Brogdon Chris Barnett, Peter Dobson, Sam Druce
Old Cranleighans 4 Milton Keynes 3
Matt Murphy (2), George Pettitt, Jimmy Smith Liam Foster, Ali McColl, Tom Murtagh

03 December 2016

Bromley & Beckenham 6 Old Cranleighans 3
Chris Barnett (2), Nick Bluett (2), Peter Dobson, Jack Fox Matt Murphy (3)
Havant 4 London Edwardians 2
Michael Deller-Merricks, Adam Seccull (2), James Speke Mickey Franklin (2)
London Wayfarers 3 Guildford 0
Andy Machin, Alex Penny (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Horsham 0
Liam Foster, Ali McColl
Oxford Hawks 4 Banbury 1
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (3) George Brooker
Spencer 7 Henley 1
Tom Clarke Knowles, Matt Fitter, Duncan Graves (2), Chris Todd, Adam Wilson (2) Luke Gupta

10 December 2016

Banbury 5 London Wayfarers 1
Simon Boardman, George Brooker (2), Kyle White (2) Alex Penny
Guildford 1 Spencer 2
Tom Moore Greg Drake, Chris Todd
Horsham 3 Henley 4
Freddie Campbell (2), Barney Knights Johnson Chris Green, Luke Gupta (3)
London Edwardians 2 Oxford Hawks 3
Tim Blackburn, Ollie Knight Jack Biggs (2), Matt Wood
Milton Keynes 2 Bromley & Beckenham 2
Myles Locke, Vincent Pretorius Stephen Roche, Dan Walsh
Old Cranleighans 1 Havant 5
Matt Murphy Michael Deller-Merricks, Borja Meissner, Ollie Nail (3)

14 January 2017

Banbury P Spencer P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Bromley & Beckenham 2 Horsham 2
Peter Dobson, Dan Walsh Dominic Male, Ellis Woolley
Guildford P Henley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 05 2017
London Edwardians 4 London Wayfarers 0
Tim Blackburn, Mickey Franklin, Ollie Knight, Chris Powell
Milton Keynes 1 Havant 2
Fraser McColl Borja Meissner, Adam Seccull
Old Cranleighans 5 Oxford Hawks 2
Mat Ming, Matt Murphy, Jimmy Smith, Harry Thomas (2) Jack Biggs, Alex Williams

21 January 2017

Havant 1 Bromley & Beckenham 2
Adam Seccull Nick Bluett, Dan Walsh
Henley 2 Banbury 1
Ed Foster, Sam Heaver Simon Boardman
Horsham P Guildford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 19 2017
London Wayfarers P Old Cranleighans P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 05 2017
Oxford Hawks 3 Milton Keynes 3
Kyle Barnes (2), Jack Biggs Ian Cooper, Myles Locke, Vincent Pretorius
Spencer 0 London Edwardians 5
Chris Powell (2), Michael Roper, Jonathan Wilkes-Green (2)

28 January 2017

Banbury 1 Guildford 3
Kyle White Tom Cantey, Tom Moore, Sam Plater
Bromley & Beckenham 2 Oxford Hawks 0
Nick Clegg, Matt Grannell
Havant 2 Horsham 4
Adam Seccull (2) Sean Pearcy, Ellis Woolley (3)
London Edwardians 7 Henley 1
Tim Blackburn (2), Chris James, Ollie Knight, Chris Powell, Jonathan Wilkes-Green (2) Ed Foster
Milton Keynes 5 London Wayfarers 1
Tom Anderson, Liam Foster (2), Vincent Pretorius, Stephen Ruse Robert Mackichan
Old Cranleighans 2 Spencer 2
Matt Murphy (2) Chris Todd (2)

04 February 2017

Guildford 0 London Edwardians 10
Tim Blackburn (4), Chris James, Ollie Knight, Chris Powell, Jonathan Wilkes-Green (2)
Henley 1 Old Cranleighans 3
Luke Gupta Matt Murphy (2), Mo Rahman
Horsham 2 Banbury 1
John Burroughs, Freddie Campbell Steve O'Connor
London Wayfarers 2 Bromley & Beckenham 4
James Howard, Alex Penny Sam Druce, Jack Fox, Nick Sutcliffe, Dan Walsh
Oxford Hawks P Havant P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Spencer 3 Milton Keynes 3
Rory Marsh, Chris Todd (2) Ian Cooper, Mikey Gilson, Fraser McColl

05 February 2017

Guildford 0 Henley 6
Chris Green, Luke Gupta (2), Steve Harding, Rhys Joyce (2)

11 February 2017

Bromley & Beckenham 0 Spencer 2
Philip Balbirnie, Chris Todd
Havant 5 London Wayfarers 2
Ollie Nail (2), Adam Seccull (3) George Creed, Sion Owen
London Edwardians 4 Banbury 2
Phil Dutoy, Chris James, Ollie Knight, Chris Powell Matt Bull, Kyle White
Milton Keynes 4 Henley 2
Mikey Gilson (2), Fraser McColl, Stephen Ruse Luke Gupta, Alex Land
Old Cranleighans 9 Guildford 0
Jay Harman, Dan Marshall, Mat Ming, Matt Murphy (3), Hugh Robinson, Harry Thomas (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 Horsham 0
Dan Rhodes, Alex Williams

18 February 2017

Banbury 2 Old Cranleighans 8
Simon Boardman, Richard Foreman Jay Harman, Paddy Harman (2), Matt Murphy (4), Hugh Robinson
Guildford 2 Milton Keynes 4
Craig Mullon, Charlie Rookes Brett Holland, Tom Murtagh (2), Vincent Pretorius
Henley 3 Bromley & Beckenham 3
Ed Foster, Sam Heaver, Rhys Joyce Nick Bluett, Peter Dobson, Rob Mayes
Horsham 2 London Edwardians 2
Ellis Woolley (2) Ollie Knight, Jonathan Wilkes-Green
London Wayfarers 3 Oxford Hawks 1
Alex Penny (3) Jack Biggs
Spencer 0 Havant 4
Adam Bloomfield, Tomek Bruml, Adam Seccull, Nial Stott

25 February 2017

Bromley & Beckenham 4 Guildford 0
Sam Druce (3), Ali Faulkner
Havant 3 Henley 1
Michael Deller-Merricks, Adam Seccull, James Speke Luke Gupta
London Wayfarers 2 Horsham 1
James Howard (2) Ellis Woolley
Milton Keynes 3 Banbury 1
Nick Anderson, Jamie Dodd (2) Simon Boardman
Old Cranleighans 0 London Edwardians 3
Ollie Knight, Chris Powell, Jonathan Wilkes-Green
Oxford Hawks 3 Spencer 2
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs, Alex Williams Chris Todd, David Wilson

04 March 2017

Banbury 3 Bromley & Beckenham 1
Kieran Symons, Kyle White, Barney Williams Rob Mayes
Guildford 0 Havant 5
Michael Deller-Merricks, Adam Seccull (2), James Speke, Nial Stott
Henley 1 Oxford Hawks 7
Alex Land Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs, Toby Blong, Dan Rhodes, Alex Williams, Matt Wood (2)
Horsham 1 Old Cranleighans 0
Barney Knights Johnson
London Edwardians 3 Milton Keynes 3
Phil Dutoy, Chris James, Ollie Knight Liam Foster (2), Vincent Pretorius
Spencer 0 London Wayfarers 2
George Creed, Max Spedding

05 March 2017

London Wayfarers 1 Old Cranleighans 4
David Harding Ollie Davies, Matt Murphy (2), Harry Thomas

11 March 2017

Bromley & Beckenham 4 London Edwardians 1
Peter Dobson (3), Jonathan Potts
Havant 6 Banbury 4
Michael Deller-Merricks, Marciej Janiszewski, Ollie Nail (2), James Speke, Nial Stott Adrian Symons, Kyle White (3)
London Wayfarers 3 Henley 0
Andy Machin, Alex Penny (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Old Cranleighans 2
Liam Foster, Myles Locke Jay Harman, Matt Murphy
Oxford Hawks 5 Guildford 0
Ted Bennett (2), Jack Biggs (2), Alex Williams
Spencer 3 Horsham 3
Thomas Chadwick, David Wilson (2) Ellis Woolley (3)

18 March 2017

Banbury 3 Oxford Hawks 5
George Brooker (2), Josh Nunneley Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs, Toby Blong, Dan Rhodes, Matt Wood
Guildford 1 London Wayfarers 5
Tom Moore Jamie Bird, Alex Penny (3), James Twigden
Henley 1 Spencer 4
Steve Harding Tim Hill (2), Chris Todd (2)
Horsham 4 Milton Keynes 1
Zac Chin, Ellis Woolley (3)
London Edwardians 4 Havant 6
Mickey Franklin, Ollie Knight, Chris Powell Michael Deller-Merricks, Adam Seccull (4), Davis Taylor-Gargent
Old Cranleighans 1 Bromley & Beckenham 1
Chris Wiseman Nick Bluett

19 March 2017

Horsham 2 Guildford 1
Sam Gill, Mark Humphrey Craig Mullon

25 March 2017

Bromley & Beckenham 5 Milton Keynes 1
Chris Barnett, Peter Dobson, Jack Fox, Rob Mayes, Rob Palmer
Havant 3 Old Cranleighans 1
Marciej Janiszewski, Adam Seccull (2) Matt Murphy
Henley 1 Horsham 1
Chris Green Matthew Hough
London Wayfarers 3 Banbury 1
James Howard, Andy Machin (2) Max Grosmith
Oxford Hawks 1 London Edwardians 2
Jack Biggs Ollie Knight, Jonathan Wilkes-Green
Spencer 4 Guildford 0
Jeremy Child, Tom Clarke Knowles, Tim Hill, David Watkins

01 April 2017

Banbury 6 Spencer 3
Max Grosmith (2), Harry Loxton (3), Kyle White
Oxford Hawks 3 Havant 3
Ted Bennett, Toby Blong (2) Adam Bloomfield, Marciej Janiszewski, Adam Seccull

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017