Premier - Division 1 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 16 Apr 2011 14:59

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website Brighton & Hove
Fixture Card Club Website Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website Maidstone
Fixture Card Club Website Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website Old Georgians
Fixture Card Club Website Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website Staines
Fixture Card Club Website Teddington

Fixtures

02 October 2010

Chichester 4 Brighton & Hove 5
Martin Gough, Alex Holton, Cameron Mead (2) Andrew Acott, Ant Falkus, Tom Harris, Chris Page, Nick van Tromp
Milton Keynes 5 Maidstone 2
Russell Brazier (3), Ali McColl, Fraser McColl Iain Brine, Tim Price
Old Georgians 2 London Wayfarers 2
Ryan Van Der Reit, Shane White Craig Acquaye, Steve Ubsdell
Oxford University 1 Teddington 3
Adam Jordan Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Banbury 2
Philip Balbirnie, Matt Davidson Matthew Bull (2)
Staines 7 Purley Walcountians 2
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, James Chapman, Richard Green, Sajad Khan, James Smith, Gary Town Damian Hallett, Graham Lester

09 October 2010

Banbury 0 Staines 3
James Chapman, Stuart Hall, James Smith
Brighton & Hove 3 Old Georgians 3
Kevin Brown, Mike Deller-Merricks, Alex Rout Oliver Morgan, Andrew O’Sullivan, Ryan Van Der Reit
London Wayfarers 1 Oxford University 0
Andrew Just
Maidstone 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Chris Baker, Simon Pinks
Purley Walcountians 4 Chichester 1
Barnie Hillsden (2), Chris Holmes, Ray Man Jack Lerwill
Teddington 3 Milton Keynes 2
James Maxwell (2), Harry Wilder Russell Brazier, Jamie Dodd

16 October 2010

Chichester 5 Old Georgians 3
Martin Gough (2), Luke Mathews, Andy Sparshott, Alex Thakore Andrew O’Sullivan, Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
Milton Keynes 1 London Wayfarers 5
Richard Townsend Richard Appleton (2), Euan Corbett, Andrew Just, Dane Scott
Oxford University 1 Brighton & Hove 2
Adam Jordan Alex Rout, James Treadgold
Purley Walcountians 3 Banbury 0
Lachlan Fincher (2), Graham Lester
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Teddington 4
Christian Judd, Chris Wiseman Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles (2), Huib Zwerver
Staines 4 Maidstone 0
Paul Arnott, Richard Green, James Smith (2)

23 October 2010

Banbury 1 Chichester 2
Will Powell Gerald Cox, Andy Sparshott
Brighton & Hove 5 Milton Keynes 1
Mike Deller-Merricks, Tom Harris, James Treadgold, Simon Turner (2) Russell Brazier
London Wayfarers 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Euan Corbett, Henry Mumme-Young Andrew Page
Maidstone 1 Purley Walcountians 1
Tom Nissen Ray Man
Old Georgians 4 Oxford University 2
Adam Beere (2), Alistair Kemp, Ben Rooney Alex Evans, Adam Jordan
Teddington 2 Staines 2
Calum Giles, Tammo Gunst Richard Cardigan, Gary Town

30 October 2010

Banbury 5 Maidstone 2
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Andrew Philpott, Will Powell, Adrian Simons Greg Laurenson (2)
Chichester 5 Oxford University 2
Mathew Cox (2), Jack Lerwill, James Lunn, Cameron Mead Will Devitt, Alex Stobbart
Milton Keynes 3 Old Georgians 2
Russell Brazier (2), Terence Kynaston Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
Purley Walcountians 1 Teddington 3
Barnie Hillsden Graham Anderson, Michael Brimblecombe, James Maxwell
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Brighton & Hove 4
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd, Mike Palmer Ant Falkus, James Treadgold, Simon Turner (2)
Staines 4 London Wayfarers 5
James Chapman, Nick Roberts, Gary Town (2) Richard Appleton (2), Andrew Just, Steve Ubsdell, Simon Yeo

06 November 2010

Brighton & Hove 1 Staines 4
Tom Harris Paul Arnott, James Chapman, Richard Green, Nick Roberts
London Wayfarers 4 Purley Walcountians 1
Richard Appleton (2), Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell John Jaunty
Maidstone 2 Chichester 2
Bradleigh Barret , Tim Price Luke Emmett, Martin Gough
Old Georgians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Philip Balbirnie (2), Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman
Oxford University 1 Milton Keynes 3
Alex Evans Russell Brazier (2), Ben Woodford
Teddington 4 Banbury 3
Calum Giles, James Maxwell, Simon Rees, Huib Zwerver Simon Boardman, Dave Clark, Robin Parker

13 November 2010

Banbury 2 London Wayfarers 5
Dave Clark, Andrew Philpott Richard Appleton (3), Steve Ubsdell (2)
Chichester 4 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Gough, Cameron Mead (2), Andy Sparshott Russell Brazier (2), Terence Kynaston
Maidstone 3 Teddington 5
Chris Bassano-Harper, Greg Laurenson, Tim Price Calum Giles (2), James Maxwell, Ben Riches, Huib Zwerver
Purley Walcountians 2 Brighton & Hove 1
Damian Hallett, Sam Tilson Mike Deller-Merricks
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Oxford University 1
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2) Omar Islam
Staines 3 Old Georgians 4
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, Sajad Khan Josh Cather, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit (2)

20 November 2010

Brighton & Hove 1 Banbury 3
Alex Rout Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Will Powell
London Wayfarers 2 Maidstone 2
Graeme Smith, Simon Yeo Greg Laurenson, Slavan Plucinski
Milton Keynes 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Terence Kynaston Andrew Page
Old Georgians 2 Purley Walcountians 1
Sam Beere, Alistair Kemp Ray Man
Oxford University 1 Staines 2
Alex Stobbart Sajad Khan, James Smith
Teddington 5 Chichester 4
Calum Giles, James Maxwell (2), Ben Riches, Harry Wilder Cameron Mead (3), Alex Thakore

27 November 2010

Banbury P Old Georgians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Chichester P Spencer (Wandsworth) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011
Maidstone P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Purley Walcountians P Oxford University P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011
Staines P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Teddington 7 London Wayfarers 4
Michael Brimblecombe (2), Calum Giles (3), Jonathan Gooch, James Maxwell Richard Appleton, Andrew Just (2), Simon Yeo

04 December 2010

Brighton & Hove P Teddington P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
London Wayfarers P Chichester P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Milton Keynes P Purley Walcountians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Old Georgians P Maidstone P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Oxford University P Banbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Spencer (Wandsworth) P Staines P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011

11 December 2010

Banbury 1 Milton Keynes 1
Andrew Philpott Mark Davies
Chichester 2 Staines 4
Jack Lerwill, Andy Sparshott Richard Cardigan (4)
London Wayfarers 4 Brighton & Hove 2
Richard Appleton (2), Brad Lewington, Dane Scott Alex Rout (2)
Maidstone 1 Oxford University 5
Tim Chapman John Federson , Adam Jordan (4)
Purley Walcountians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
John Jaunty (2), Ray Man Philip Balbirnie, Gareth Hinds, Andrew Page (2)
Teddington 6 Old Georgians 0
Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles, Dylan Holman, James Maxwell, Harry Wilder, Huib Zwerver

08 January 2011

Banbury 3 Old Georgians 2
Richard Foreman, Andrew Philpott, Adrian Simons Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
Brighton & Hove 2 Teddington 5
Kevin Brown, James Treadgold Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles (2), Jack Marfleet, Harry Wilder
London Wayfarers 5 Chichester 2
Richard Appleton (2), Euan Corbett, Simon Yeo (2) Cameron Mead (2)
Staines 3 Milton Keynes 4
Paul Arnott (2), James Smith Russell Brazier, Mark Davies, Richard Townsend (2)

09 January 2011

Chichester 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Luke Emmett (2), Cameron Mead Philip Balbirnie (2), Paul Barker, Christian Judd

15 January 2011

Banbury 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Tyson Nunneley, Andrew Philpott, Adrian Simons Christian Judd
Brighton & Hove 0 Chichester 1
Mark Eastman
London Wayfarers 4 Old Georgians 1
Richard Appleton (2), Andrew Just, Simon Yeo Ryan Van Der Reit
Maidstone 2 Milton Keynes 6
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Mark Davies, Jamie Dodd (2), Jack Luther, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford
Purley Walcountians 1 Staines 4
Sam Tilson Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, James Smith (2)
Teddington 1 Oxford University 3
Jonathan Gooch Alex Evans, Omar Islam, Adam Jordan

16 January 2011

Maidstone 2 Brighton & Hove 2
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Ant Falkus, Alex Rout
Milton Keynes 4 Purley Walcountians 3
Jamie Dodd, Terence Kynaston, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford Clive Chandler, Barnie Hillsden (2)
Oxford University 7 Banbury 2
Alex Evans, John Federson , Adam Jordan (3), Tom Mullins, James Ramsey Simon Boardman, George Brooker
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Staines 1
Chris Wiseman Nick Roberts

22 January 2011

Chichester 7 Purley Walcountians 1
Mathew Cox, Luke Emmett (3), Alex Holton, Connor McLaughlin, Cameron Mead Graham Lester
Milton Keynes 1 Teddington 3
Jamie Dodd Calum Giles (2), Huib Zwerver
Old Georgians 3 Brighton & Hove 2
Adam Beere, Steven Micklewright, Ryan Van Der Reit Tom Harris, Paddy Thorburn
Oxford University 3 London Wayfarers 2
Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (2) Craig Acquaye, Dane Scott
Spencer (Wandsworth) 7 Maidstone 2
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2), Andrew Page (2), Simon Pinks, Chris Wiseman Chris Bassano-Harper, Jeremy Swaffer
Staines 4 Banbury 9
Richard Cardigan (2), James Smith (2) Simon Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Andrew Philpott (4), Will Powell, Adrian Simons

29 January 2011

Banbury 1 Purley Walcountians 1
Robin Parker John Jaunty
Brighton & Hove 2 Oxford University 4
Andrew Acott, Sam Rose Will Alderton, Adam Jordan (2), Tom Mullins
London Wayfarers 1 Milton Keynes 0
Tom Quinn
Maidstone 3 Staines 9
Bradleigh Barret , Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Richard Cardigan (3), Richard Green, Adam Hart, James Smith (4)
Old Georgians 5 Chichester 1
Willl Melville, Oliver Morgan, Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Mathew Cox
Teddington 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy (3)

30 January 2011

Purley Walcountians 3 Oxford University 5
John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Jon Oliver Will Alderton, Omar Islam, Adam Jordan, Alex Stobbart (2)

05 February 2011

Chichester 3 Banbury 2
Luke Emmett, Martin Gough, Cameron Mead Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons
Milton Keynes 1 Brighton & Hove 1
Ben Woodford Tom Harris
Oxford University 3 Old Georgians 3
Will Alderton (2), Alex Evans Ryan Van Der Reit (3)
Purley Walcountians 5 Maidstone 3
Paul Chandler, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2) Iain Brine, Jeremy Swaffer (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 London Wayfarers 2
Christian Judd, Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman Steve Ubsdell, Simon Yeo
Staines 2 Teddington 8
Richard Cardigan, James Chapman Jonny Cardy, Calum Giles, Jack Marfleet, James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy (2), Harry Wilder (2)

12 February 2011

Brighton & Hove 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Andrew Acott (2), Sam Rose Philip Balbirnie, Andy Crow
London Wayfarers 4 Staines 3
Richard Appleton (2), Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell Richard Cardigan, James Chapman, Richard Green
Maidstone 2 Banbury 5
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull (2), Craig Larner, Adrian Simons
Old Georgians 1 Milton Keynes 1
Adam Beere Ali McColl
Oxford University 3 Chichester 2
Will Alderton (2), Alex Evans Gerald Cox, Cameron Mead
Teddington 9 Purley Walcountians 3
Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Mathew McGonchy (4), Harry Wilder (2), Huib Zwerver John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Sam Tilson

19 February 2011

Banbury 2 Teddington 4
Matthew Bull, Adrian Simons Calum Giles (2), Mathew McGonchy, Harry Wilder
Chichester 4 Maidstone 2
Martin Gough, James Lunn, Cameron Mead (2) Bradleigh Barret , Chris Bassano-Harper
Milton Keynes 1 Oxford University 0
Richard Townsend
Purley Walcountians 1 London Wayfarers 4
John Jaunty Richard Appleton (2), Simon Yeo (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Old Georgians 3
Philip Balbirnie (3), Christian Judd Steven Micklewright, Andrew O’Sullivan, Chris Shannon
Staines 2 Brighton & Hove 3
Greene Liam, Ciaran O'Connell Tom Harris, Sam Rose, James Treadgold

20 February 2011

Old Georgians 8 Maidstone 2
Adam Beere (4), Sam Beere, Willl Melville (2), Steven Micklewright John Cooper, Mark Rimmer

26 February 2011

Brighton & Hove 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Andrew Acott, Simon Acott (2), Sam Forster, Russell Perkins, James Treadgold John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2)
London Wayfarers 2 Banbury 3
Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell George Brooker, Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman
Milton Keynes 3 Chichester 1
Russell Brazier, Terence Kynaston, Ali McColl Gerald Cox
Old Georgians 2 Staines 4
Alistair Kemp, Andrew O’Sullivan Richard Cardigan (3), Richard Green
Oxford University 7 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Omar Islam, Adam Jordan (3), James Ramsey, Mathew Wood (2) Will Chew, Christian Judd (2), Chris Wiseman
Teddington 2 Maidstone 1
James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy Tim Price

05 March 2011

Banbury 5 Brighton & Hove 1
Simon Boardman, George Brooker (2), Craig Irvine, Adrian Simons Tom Harris
Chichester 3 Teddington 6
Mathew Cox (2), Cameron Mead Jonny Cardy, Calum Giles (3), Mathew McGonchy, Huib Zwerver
Maidstone 0 London Wayfarers 1
Richard Jenkins
Purley Walcountians 2 Old Georgians 2
Chris Holmes, Ray Man Sam Beere, Ryan Van Der Reit
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Milton Keynes 1
Chris Wiseman Russell Brazier
Staines 6 Oxford University 8
Richard Cardigan (2), James Chapman (2), James Smith (2) Adam Jordan (5), Alex Stobbart (3)

12 March 2011

Brighton & Hove 2 Maidstone 0
Tom Harris (2)
London Wayfarers 0 Teddington 6
Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Jack Marfleet, James Maxwell (3)
Milton Keynes 2 Staines 3
Jamie Dodd, Terence Kynaston Sajad Khan, Nick Roberts, James Smith
Old Georgians 4 Banbury 1
Adam Beere, Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Tyson Nunneley
Oxford University 6 Purley Walcountians 2
Alex Evans, John Federson (2), Adam Jordan (2), Tom Mullins Barnie Hillsden, Ray Man
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Chichester 1
Philip Balbirnie Martin Gough

19 March 2011

Banbury 3 Oxford University 2
Royden Best, Adrian Simons (2) Alex Evans, Adam Jordan
Chichester 4 London Wayfarers 2
Luke Emmett, Jack Lerwill, Cameron Mead (2) Richard Appleton, James Mumme-Young
Maidstone 2 Old Georgians 8
Bradleigh Barret , Tim Price Adam Beere, Alistair Kemp, Jez Lang, Oliver Morgan (2), Ryan Van Der Reit (3)
Purley Walcountians 1 Milton Keynes 1
Ray Man Fraser McColl
Staines 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Matt Wells Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd
Teddington 1 Brighton & Hove 0
Calum Giles

26 March 2011

Brighton & Hove 4 London Wayfarers 1
Ant Falkus, Tom Harris, Chris Page, Sam Rose Tom Gwynn
Milton Keynes 2 Banbury 5
Russell Brazier, Fraser McColl George Brooker, Matthew Bull, Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons
Old Georgians 4 Teddington 8
Adam Beere, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit (2) Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Tammo Gunst , Jack Marfleet, Mathew McGonchy (3), Huib Zwerver
Oxford University 8 Maidstone 0
Will Alderton, Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (3), Paul Walker, Mathew Wood (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Purley Walcountians 0
Chris Baker, Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2), Alex Spitter
Staines 3 Chichester 3
Paul Arnott, James Smith, Matt Wells Jack Lerwill, James Lunn, Cameron Mead