Premier - Division 1 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 16 Apr 2011 14:59

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website Brighton & Hove
Fixture Card Club Website Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website Maidstone
Fixture Card Club Website Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website Old Georgians
Fixture Card Club Website Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website Staines
Fixture Card Club Website Teddington

Fixtures

02 October 2010

02 Oct 2010 Chichester 4 Brighton & Hove 5
Martin Gough, Alex Holton, Cameron Mead (2) Andrew Acott, Ant Falkus, Tom Harris, Chris Page, Nick van Tromp
02 Oct 2010 Milton Keynes 5 Maidstone 2
Russell Brazier (3), Ali McColl, Fraser McColl Iain Brine, Tim Price
02 Oct 2010 Old Georgians 2 London Wayfarers 2
Ryan Van Der Reit, Shane White Craig Acquaye, Steve Ubsdell
02 Oct 2010 Oxford University 1 Teddington 3
Adam Jordan Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch
02 Oct 2010 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Banbury 2
Philip Balbirnie, Matt Davidson Matthew Bull (2)
02 Oct 2010 Staines 7 Purley Walcountians 2
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, James Chapman, Richard Green, Sajad Khan, James Smith, Gary Town Damian Hallett, Graham Lester

09 October 2010

09 Oct 2010 Banbury 0 Staines 3
James Chapman, Stuart Hall, James Smith
09 Oct 2010 Brighton & Hove 3 Old Georgians 3
Kevin Brown, Mike Deller-Merricks, Alex Rout Oliver Morgan, Andrew O’Sullivan, Ryan Van Der Reit
09 Oct 2010 London Wayfarers 1 Oxford University 0
Andrew Just
09 Oct 2010 Maidstone 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Chris Baker, Simon Pinks
09 Oct 2010 Purley Walcountians 4 Chichester 1
Barnie Hillsden (2), Chris Holmes, Ray Man Jack Lerwill
09 Oct 2010 Teddington 3 Milton Keynes 2
James Maxwell (2), Harry Wilder Russell Brazier, Jamie Dodd

16 October 2010

16 Oct 2010 Chichester 5 Old Georgians 3
Martin Gough (2), Luke Mathews, Andy Sparshott, Alex Thakore Andrew O’Sullivan, Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
16 Oct 2010 Milton Keynes 1 London Wayfarers 5
Richard Townsend Richard Appleton (2), Euan Corbett, Andrew Just, Dane Scott
16 Oct 2010 Oxford University 1 Brighton & Hove 2
Adam Jordan Alex Rout, James Treadgold
16 Oct 2010 Purley Walcountians 3 Banbury 0
Lachlan Fincher (2), Graham Lester
16 Oct 2010 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Teddington 4
Christian Judd, Chris Wiseman Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles (2), Huib Zwerver
16 Oct 2010 Staines 4 Maidstone 0
Paul Arnott, Richard Green, James Smith (2)

23 October 2010

23 Oct 2010 Banbury 1 Chichester 2
Will Powell Gerald Cox, Andy Sparshott
23 Oct 2010 Brighton & Hove 5 Milton Keynes 1
Mike Deller-Merricks, Tom Harris, James Treadgold, Simon Turner (2) Russell Brazier
23 Oct 2010 London Wayfarers 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Euan Corbett, Henry Mumme-Young Andrew Page
23 Oct 2010 Maidstone 1 Purley Walcountians 1
Tom Nissen Ray Man
23 Oct 2010 Old Georgians 4 Oxford University 2
Adam Beere (2), Alistair Kemp, Ben Rooney Alex Evans, Adam Jordan
23 Oct 2010 Teddington 2 Staines 2
Calum Giles, Tammo Gunst Richard Cardigan, Gary Town

30 October 2010

30 Oct 2010 Banbury 5 Maidstone 2
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Andrew Philpott, Will Powell, Adrian Simons Greg Laurenson (2)
30 Oct 2010 Chichester 5 Oxford University 2
Mathew Cox (2), Jack Lerwill, James Lunn, Cameron Mead Will Devitt, Alex Stobbart
30 Oct 2010 Milton Keynes 3 Old Georgians 2
Russell Brazier (2), Terence Kynaston Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
30 Oct 2010 Purley Walcountians 1 Teddington 3
Barnie Hillsden Graham Anderson, Michael Brimblecombe, James Maxwell
30 Oct 2010 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Brighton & Hove 4
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd, Mike Palmer Ant Falkus, James Treadgold, Simon Turner (2)
30 Oct 2010 Staines 4 London Wayfarers 5
James Chapman, Nick Roberts, Gary Town (2) Richard Appleton (2), Andrew Just, Steve Ubsdell, Simon Yeo

06 November 2010

06 Nov 2010 Brighton & Hove 1 Staines 4
Tom Harris Paul Arnott, James Chapman, Richard Green, Nick Roberts
06 Nov 2010 London Wayfarers 4 Purley Walcountians 1
Richard Appleton (2), Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell John Jaunty
06 Nov 2010 Maidstone 2 Chichester 2
Bradleigh Barret, Tim Price Luke Emmett, Martin Gough
06 Nov 2010 Old Georgians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Philip Balbirnie (2), Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman
06 Nov 2010 Oxford University 1 Milton Keynes 3
Alex Evans Russell Brazier (2), Ben Woodford
06 Nov 2010 Teddington 4 Banbury 3
Calum Giles, James Maxwell, Simon Rees, Huib Zwerver Simon Boardman, Dave Clark, Robin Parker

13 November 2010

13 Nov 2010 Banbury 2 London Wayfarers 5
Dave Clark, Andrew Philpott Richard Appleton (3), Steve Ubsdell (2)
13 Nov 2010 Chichester 4 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Gough, Cameron Mead (2), Andy Sparshott Russell Brazier (2), Terence Kynaston
13 Nov 2010 Maidstone 3 Teddington 5
Chris Bassano-Harper, Greg Laurenson, Tim Price Calum Giles (2), James Maxwell, Ben Riches, Huib Zwerver
13 Nov 2010 Purley Walcountians 2 Brighton & Hove 1
Damian Hallett, Sam Tilson Mike Deller-Merricks
13 Nov 2010 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Oxford University 1
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2) Omar Islam
13 Nov 2010 Staines 3 Old Georgians 4
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, Sajad Khan Josh Cather, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit (2)

20 November 2010

20 Nov 2010 Brighton & Hove 1 Banbury 3
Alex Rout Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Will Powell
20 Nov 2010 London Wayfarers 2 Maidstone 2
Graeme Smith, Simon Yeo Greg Laurenson, Slavan Plucinski
20 Nov 2010 Milton Keynes 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Terence Kynaston Andrew Page
20 Nov 2010 Old Georgians 2 Purley Walcountians 1
Sam Beere, Alistair Kemp Ray Man
20 Nov 2010 Oxford University 1 Staines 2
Alex Stobbart Sajad Khan, James Smith
20 Nov 2010 Teddington 5 Chichester 4
Calum Giles, James Maxwell (2), Ben Riches, Harry Wilder Cameron Mead (3), Alex Thakore

27 November 2010

27 Nov 2010 Banbury P Old Georgians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Chichester P Spencer (Wandsworth) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011
27 Nov 2010 Maidstone P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
27 Nov 2010 Purley Walcountians P Oxford University P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011
27 Nov 2010 Staines P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Teddington 7 London Wayfarers 4
Michael Brimblecombe (2), Calum Giles (3), Jonathan Gooch, James Maxwell Richard Appleton, Andrew Just (2), Simon Yeo

04 December 2010

04 Dec 2010 Brighton & Hove P Teddington P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 London Wayfarers P Chichester P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
04 Dec 2010 Milton Keynes P Purley Walcountians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
04 Dec 2010 Old Georgians P Maidstone P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
04 Dec 2010 Oxford University P Banbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
04 Dec 2010 Spencer (Wandsworth) P Staines P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011

11 December 2010

11 Dec 2010 Banbury 1 Milton Keynes 1
Andrew Philpott Mark Davies
11 Dec 2010 Chichester 2 Staines 4
Jack Lerwill, Andy Sparshott Richard Cardigan (4)
11 Dec 2010 London Wayfarers 4 Brighton & Hove 2
Richard Appleton (2), Brad Lewington, Dane Scott Alex Rout (2)
11 Dec 2010 Maidstone 1 Oxford University 5
Tim Chapman John Federson, Adam Jordan (4)
11 Dec 2010 Purley Walcountians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
John Jaunty (2), Ray Man Philip Balbirnie, Gareth Hinds, Andrew Page (2)
11 Dec 2010 Teddington 6 Old Georgians 0
Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles, Dylan Holman, James Maxwell, Harry Wilder, Huib Zwerver

08 January 2011

08 Jan 2011 Banbury 3 Old Georgians 2
Richard Foreman, Andrew Philpott, Adrian Simons Ryan Van Der Reit (2)
08 Jan 2011 Brighton & Hove 2 Teddington 5
Kevin Brown, James Treadgold Michael Brimblecombe, Calum Giles (2), Jack Marfleet, Harry Wilder
08 Jan 2011 London Wayfarers 5 Chichester 2
Richard Appleton (2), Euan Corbett, Simon Yeo (2) Cameron Mead (2)
08 Jan 2011 Staines 3 Milton Keynes 4
Paul Arnott (2), James Smith Russell Brazier, Mark Davies, Richard Townsend (2)

09 January 2011

09 Jan 2011 Chichester 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Luke Emmett (2), Cameron Mead Philip Balbirnie (2), Paul Barker, Christian Judd

15 January 2011

15 Jan 2011 Banbury 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Tyson Nunneley, Andrew Philpott, Adrian Simons Christian Judd
15 Jan 2011 Brighton & Hove 0 Chichester 1
Mark Eastman
15 Jan 2011 London Wayfarers 4 Old Georgians 1
Richard Appleton (2), Andrew Just, Simon Yeo Ryan Van Der Reit
15 Jan 2011 Maidstone 2 Milton Keynes 6
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Mark Davies, Jamie Dodd (2), Jack Luther, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford
15 Jan 2011 Purley Walcountians 1 Staines 4
Sam Tilson Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, James Smith (2)
15 Jan 2011 Teddington 1 Oxford University 3
Jonathan Gooch Alex Evans, Omar Islam, Adam Jordan

16 January 2011

16 Jan 2011 Maidstone 2 Brighton & Hove 2
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Ant Falkus, Alex Rout
16 Jan 2011 Milton Keynes 4 Purley Walcountians 3
Jamie Dodd, Terence Kynaston, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford Clive Chandler, Barnie Hillsden (2)
16 Jan 2011 Oxford University 7 Banbury 2
Alex Evans, John Federson, Adam Jordan (3), Tom Mullins, James Ramsay Simon Boardman, George Brooker
16 Jan 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Staines 1
Chris Wiseman Nick Roberts

22 January 2011

22 Jan 2011 Chichester 7 Purley Walcountians 1
Mathew Cox, Luke Emmett (3), Alex Holton, Connor McLaughlin, Cameron Mead Graham Lester
22 Jan 2011 Milton Keynes 1 Teddington 3
Jamie Dodd Calum Giles (2), Huib Zwerver
22 Jan 2011 Old Georgians 3 Brighton & Hove 2
Adam Beere, Steven Micklewright, Ryan Van Der Reit Tom Harris, Paddy Thorburn
22 Jan 2011 Oxford University 3 London Wayfarers 2
Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (2) Craig Acquaye, Dane Scott
22 Jan 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 7 Maidstone 2
Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2), Andrew Page (2), Simon Pinks, Chris Wiseman Chris Bassano-Harper, Jeremy Swaffer
22 Jan 2011 Staines 4 Banbury 9
Richard Cardigan (2), James Smith (2) Simon Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Andrew Philpott (4), Will Powell, Adrian Simons

29 January 2011

29 Jan 2011 Banbury 1 Purley Walcountians 1
Robin Parker John Jaunty
29 Jan 2011 Brighton & Hove 2 Oxford University 4
Andrew Acott, Sam Rose Will Alderton, Adam Jordan (2), Tom Mullins
29 Jan 2011 London Wayfarers 1 Milton Keynes 0
Tom Quinn
29 Jan 2011 Maidstone 3 Staines 9
Bradleigh Barret, Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Richard Cardigan (3), Richard Green, Adam Hart, James Smith (4)
29 Jan 2011 Old Georgians 5 Chichester 1
Willl Melville, Oliver Morgan, Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Mathew Cox
29 Jan 2011 Teddington 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy (3)

30 January 2011

30 Jan 2011 Purley Walcountians 3 Oxford University 5
John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Jon Oliver Will Alderton, Omar Islam, Adam Jordan, Alex Stobbart (2)

05 February 2011

05 Feb 2011 Chichester 3 Banbury 2
Luke Emmett, Martin Gough, Cameron Mead Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons
05 Feb 2011 Milton Keynes 1 Brighton & Hove 1
Ben Woodford Tom Harris
05 Feb 2011 Oxford University 3 Old Georgians 3
Will Alderton (2), Alex Evans Ryan Van Der Reit (3)
05 Feb 2011 Purley Walcountians 5 Maidstone 3
Paul Chandler, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2) Iain Brine, Jeremy Swaffer (2)
05 Feb 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 London Wayfarers 2
Christian Judd, Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman Steve Ubsdell, Simon Yeo
05 Feb 2011 Staines 2 Teddington 8
Richard Cardigan, James Chapman Jonny Cardy, Calum Giles, Jack Marfleet, James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy (2), Harry Wilder (2)

12 February 2011

12 Feb 2011 Brighton & Hove 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Andrew Acott (2), Sam Rose Philip Balbirnie, Andy Crow
12 Feb 2011 London Wayfarers 4 Staines 3
Richard Appleton (2), Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell Richard Cardigan, James Chapman, Richard Green
12 Feb 2011 Maidstone 2 Banbury 5
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull (2), Craig Larner, Adrian Simons
12 Feb 2011 Old Georgians 1 Milton Keynes 1
Adam Beere Ali McColl
12 Feb 2011 Oxford University 3 Chichester 2
Will Alderton (2), Alex Evans Gerald Cox, Cameron Mead
12 Feb 2011 Teddington 9 Purley Walcountians 3
Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Mathew McGonchy (4), Harry Wilder (2), Huib Zwerver John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Sam Tilson

19 February 2011

19 Feb 2011 Banbury 2 Teddington 4
Matthew Bull, Adrian Simons Calum Giles (2), Mathew McGonchy, Harry Wilder
19 Feb 2011 Chichester 4 Maidstone 2
Martin Gough, James Lunn, Cameron Mead (2) Bradleigh Barret, Chris Bassano-Harper
19 Feb 2011 Milton Keynes 1 Oxford University 0
Richard Townsend
19 Feb 2011 Purley Walcountians 1 London Wayfarers 4
John Jaunty Richard Appleton (2), Simon Yeo (2)
19 Feb 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Old Georgians 3
Philip Balbirnie (3), Christian Judd Steven Micklewright, Andrew O’Sullivan, Chris Shannon
19 Feb 2011 Staines 2 Brighton & Hove 3
Greene Liam, Ciaran O'Connell Tom Harris, Sam Rose, James Treadgold

20 February 2011

20 Feb 2011 Old Georgians 8 Maidstone 2
Adam Beere (4), Sam Beere, Willl Melville (2), Steven Micklewright John Cooper, Mark Rimmer

26 February 2011

26 Feb 2011 Brighton & Hove 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Andrew Acott, Simon Acott (2), Sam Forster, Russell Perkins, James Treadgold John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2)
26 Feb 2011 London Wayfarers 2 Banbury 3
Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell George Brooker, Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman
26 Feb 2011 Milton Keynes 3 Chichester 1
Russell Brazier, Terence Kynaston, Ali McColl Gerald Cox
26 Feb 2011 Old Georgians 2 Staines 4
Alistair Kemp, Andrew O’Sullivan Richard Cardigan (3), Richard Green
26 Feb 2011 Oxford University 7 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Omar Islam, Adam Jordan (3), James Ramsey, Mathew Wood (2) Will Chew, Christian Judd (2), Chris Wiseman
26 Feb 2011 Teddington 2 Maidstone 1
James Maxwell, Mathew McGonchy Tim Price

05 March 2011

05 Mar 2011 Banbury 5 Brighton & Hove 1
Simon Boardman, George Brooker (2), Craig Irvine, Adrian Simons Tom Harris
05 Mar 2011 Chichester 3 Teddington 6
Mathew Cox (2), Cameron Mead Jonny Cardy, Calum Giles (3), Mathew McGonchy, Huib Zwerver
05 Mar 2011 Maidstone 0 London Wayfarers 1
Richard Jenkins
05 Mar 2011 Purley Walcountians 2 Old Georgians 2
Chris Holmes, Ray Man Sam Beere, Ryan Van Der Reit
05 Mar 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Milton Keynes 1
Chris Wiseman Russell Brazier
05 Mar 2011 Staines 6 Oxford University 8
Richard Cardigan (2), James Chapman (2), James Smith (2) Adam Jordan (5), Alex Stobbart (3)

12 March 2011

12 Mar 2011 Brighton & Hove 2 Maidstone 0
Tom Harris (2)
12 Mar 2011 London Wayfarers 0 Teddington 6
Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Jack Marfleet, James Maxwell (3)
12 Mar 2011 Milton Keynes 2 Staines 3
Jamie Dodd, Terence Kynaston Sajad Khan, Nick Roberts, James Smith
12 Mar 2011 Old Georgians 4 Banbury 1
Adam Beere, Ryan Van Der Reit (3) Tyson Nunneley
12 Mar 2011 Oxford University 6 Purley Walcountians 2
Alex Evans, John Federson (2), Adam Jordan (2), Tom Mullins Barnie Hillsden, Ray Man
12 Mar 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Chichester 1
Philip Balbirnie Martin Gough

19 March 2011

19 Mar 2011 Banbury 3 Oxford University 2
Royden Best, Adrian Simons (2) Alex Evans, Adam Jordan
19 Mar 2011 Chichester 4 London Wayfarers 2
Luke Emmett, Jack Lerwill, Cameron Mead (2) Richard Appleton, James Mumme-Young
19 Mar 2011 Maidstone 2 Old Georgians 8
Bradleigh Barret, Tim Price Adam Beere, Alistair Kemp, Jez Lang, Oliver Morgan (2), Ryan Van Der Reit (3)
19 Mar 2011 Purley Walcountians 1 Milton Keynes 1
Ray Man Fraser McColl
19 Mar 2011 Staines 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Matt Wells Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd
19 Mar 2011 Teddington 1 Brighton & Hove 0
Calum Giles

26 March 2011

26 Mar 2011 Brighton & Hove 4 London Wayfarers 1
Ant Falkus, Tom Harris, Chris Page, Sam Rose Tom Gwynn
26 Mar 2011 Milton Keynes 2 Banbury 5
Russell Brazier, Fraser McColl George Brooker, Matthew Bull, Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons
26 Mar 2011 Old Georgians 4 Teddington 8
Adam Beere, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit (2) Calum Giles, Jonathan Gooch, Tammo Gunst, Jack Marfleet, Mathew McGonchy (3), Huib Zwerver
26 Mar 2011 Oxford University 8 Maidstone 0
Will Alderton, Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (3), Paul Walker, Mathew Wood (2)
26 Mar 2011 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Purley Walcountians 0
Chris Baker, Philip Balbirnie, Christian Judd (2), Alex Spitter
26 Mar 2011 Staines 3 Chichester 3
Paul Arnott, James Smith, Matt Wells Jack Lerwill, James Lunn, Cameron Mead