1st XI Premier League - Division 1 2004-2005

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 08 Apr 2005 14:58

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website BKNM1 Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website BROM1 Bromley
Fixture Card Club Website CPRT1 City of Portsmouth
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card HNEL1 Hounslow & Ealing
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon

Fixtures

02 October 2004

Ashford (Middx) 9 Hounslow & Ealing 1
Alex Barlow, Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith (2), Andy Webber (3) John Aynsley
Beckenham 1 Oxted 2
Simon Evans Lee Dunn, Calum Giles
City of Portsmouth 5 Purley Walcountians 5
John Oliver (2), Steve Spratt (3) Danny Byfield (3), Lochlan Fincher, Dave Kavanagh
Eastcote P Richmond P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2004
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Bromley 7
Tom White Russell Beresford, Nick Bluett (3), Chris Howes (2), Craig Peters
Wimbledon 4 Oxford University 2
George Bretten (4) Khalid El Wahab, Ben Hibbert

09 October 2004

Bromley 1 Eastcote 4
Tim Johnson Matt Ashton, Andy Bennett, Joe Francis, Richard Townsend
Hounslow & Ealing 1 Wimbledon 2
John Aynsley George Bretton, Gareth Nicholls
Oxford University 2 Beckenham 3
Joel Evans (2) David Evans (3)
Oxted 1 City of Portsmouth 2
Reece Basson John Jauncey, John Oliver
Purley Walcountians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher (2) Tom White, Roger Wilcock
Richmond 0 Ashford (Middx) 2
Jamie McFarland (2)

16 October 2004

Ashford (Middx) 1 Bromley 2
Adrian Simons Chris Cook, Len Weedman
Beckenham 4 Hounslow & Ealing 3
Graham Butler, Simon Evans (3) John Aynsley (2), Mark McGoun
City of Portsmouth 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Jimmy Fox (2), Peter Hayward, John Oliver (2) Adam Laird (2), Tom White
Eastcote 1 Purley Walcountians 2
Richard Townsend Mahmood Bhatti, Danny Byfield
Oxted 7 Oxford University 2
Reece Basson (3), Tom Clift, Calum Giles (3) Tom Bullock, Dan Fox
Wimbledon 2 Richmond 1
Bill Lawry, Duncan Woods Duncan Wang

23 October 2004

Bromley 1 Wimbledon 2
Nick Bluett George Bretten, Matt Sykes
Hounslow & Ealing 2 Oxted 6
Josh Smith (2) Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson (2), Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (2)
Oxford University 1 City of Portsmouth 5
Joel Evans Peter Hayward (2), John Oliver (2), Steve Spratt
Purley Walcountians 2 Ashford (Middx) 6
Damian Hallett, Julian Mills Alex Barlow, Jamie McFarland, Adrian Simons (2), Andy Webber, Martin Williamson
Richmond 3 Beckenham 4
Richard Newton (2), Andrew Von Mayer David Evans, Mark Hollingworth, Simon Hughes, Rob Wakeman
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Eastcote 0
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne

30 October 2004

Ashford (Middx) 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Ollie Smith, Andy Webber Adam Laird
Beckenham 1 Bromley 1
Graham Butler Tim Johnson
City of Portsmouth 3 Eastcote 2
Peter Hayward, John Jauncey, Steve Turnbull Andy Bennett, Colin Carter
Oxford University 3 Hounslow & Ealing 2
Phil Radant, Chris Alfrey, Khalid El Wahab Mike Abslom, Damian Paterson
Oxted 11 Richmond 2
Richard Adamson, Reece Basson (3), Tom Clift, Calum Giles (4), Terry Higgs, Lee McIlreigh Alan Dixon, Duncan Wang
Wimbledon 2 Purley Walcountians 1
John Neill, Duncan Woods Declan Kavanagh

06 November 2004

Bromley 2 Oxted 5
Nick Bluett, Gary Kirk Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson, Calum Giles (2), Terry Higgs
Eastcote 1 Ashford (Middx) 5
Matt Ashton Alex Barlow, Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland, Andy Webber (2)
Hounslow & Ealing 2 City of Portsmouth 2
Will Grant, Josh Smith John Oliver, James Segar
Purley Walcountians 2 Beckenham 5
Mahmood Bhatti, Barnie Hillsden Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Scott Faulkner, Neville Wharton (2)
Richmond 1 Oxford University 2
Duncan Wang Dave Creswell, Khalid El Wahab
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Wimbledon 3
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne, Tom Wakefield, Tom White John Chambers, Rob Stone, Matt Sykes

13 November 2004

Beckenham 6 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Simon Evans, Simon Hughes (2), Ben Sweetman Adam Laird
City of Portsmouth 0 Ashford (Middx) 2
Jamie McFarland, Andy Webber
Hounslow & Ealing 3 Richmond 4
Mike Abslom, Josh Smith (2) Nick Crowther, Alan Dixon, Duncan Wang (2)
Oxford University 2 Bromley 3
Rob Frampton, Mark Little Nick Bluett (3)
Oxted 7 Purley Walcountians 2
Michael Adamson, Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson (2), Calum Giles (2), Terry Higgs Barnie Hillsden (2)
Wimbledon 1 Eastcote 1
John Chambers John Loose

20 November 2004

Ashford (Middx) 5 Wimbledon 0
Alex Barlow, Jamie McFarland (3), Adrian Simons
Bromley 3 Hounslow & Ealing 0
Nick Bluett (2), Len Weedman
Eastcote 2 Beckenham 3
John Loose, John Smedley Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Neville Wharton
Purley Walcountians 0 Oxford University 4
Joel Evans (3), Daniel Solomon
Richmond 2 City of Portsmouth 3
Alan Dixon, Tom Perry Peter Hayward, Steve Spratt (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Oxted 6
Paul Barker (2), Mike Goss (2), Roger Wilcock Lorne Barnard (2), Reece Basson (2), Calum Giles (2)

27 November 2004

Beckenham 5 Ashford (Middx) 6
Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Mark Hollingworth (2), Ian Saunders Jamie McFarland (3), Adrian Simons (2), Andy Webber
City of Portsmouth 1 Wimbledon 2
Duncan Bright Gareth Nicholls (2)
Hounslow & Ealing 2 Purley Walcountians 1
Mike Abslom, Josh Smith Barnie Hillsden
Oxford University 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Dave Creswell, Mark Little, Daniel Solomon Matt Narbert, Tom Wakefield (2)
Oxted 6 Eastcote 2
Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson, Calum Giles (4) Matt Ashton, James O'Shea
Richmond 5 Bromley 3
Chris Colclough, Alan Dixon, Richard Newton (2), Duncan Wang Nick Bluett (2), James Phillips

04 December 2004

Ashford (Middx) 1 Oxted 4
Jamie McFarland Reece Basson, Calum Giles (3)
Bromley 1 City of Portsmouth 2
Chris Cook Duncan Bright, Steve Spratt
Eastcote 4 Oxford University 1
Joe Francis, James O'Shea, John Smedley, Richard Townsend Tom Bullock
Purley Walcountians 5 Richmond 0
Mahmood Bhatti, Lochlan Fincher (3), Nick Hayes
Spencer (Wandsworth) 8 Hounslow & Ealing 3
Peter Bell, Gareth Hinds (2), Matt Narbert (3), Tom Wakefield (2) John Boydell, Roland Dost, Josh Smith
Wimbledon 1 Beckenham 1
John Neill Mark Hollingworth

11 December 2004

Bromley 1 Purley Walcountians 2
Nick Bluett Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher
City of Portsmouth 2 Beckenham 4
John Jauncey, James Segar Graham Butler, Simon Hughes (2), Rob Wakeman
Hounslow & Ealing P Eastcote P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2005
Oxford University 1 Ashford (Middx) 5
Dave Creswell Jamie McFarland (3), Adrian Simons, Andy Webber
Oxted 3 Wimbledon 0
Reece Basson, Calum Giles (2)
Richmond 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Duncan Wang Adam Laird, Tom Wakefield

18 December 2004

Eastcote 2 Richmond 2
Patrick Ashton, Richard Townsend Richard Newton, Duncan Wang

08 January 2005

Bromley 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Nick Bluett (2) Adam Laird (2)
Hounslow & Ealing 1 Ashford (Middx) 1
John Boydell Adrian Simons
Oxford University 4 Wimbledon 2
Tom Bullock, Dave Creswell (2), Joel Evans Steve Hamilton, Richard MacDowell
Oxted 4 Beckenham 3
Richard Adamson, Reece Basson (2), Calum Giles Beau Couldrey, David Evans, Mark Hollingworth
Purley Walcountians 0 City of Portsmouth 0
Richmond 1 Eastcote 0
Craig Davis

15 January 2005

Ashford (Middx) P Richmond P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2005
Beckenham 5 Oxford University 2
Graham Butler, Scott Faulkner (2), Mark Hollingworth, Simon Hughes Joel Evans (2)
City of Portsmouth 2 Oxted 3
Duncan Bright, John Jauncey Reece Basson, Calum Giles (2)
Eastcote 4 Bromley 4
Andy Bennett, Colin Carter, Joe Francis, John Loose Nick Bluett (3), James Phillips
Spencer (Wandsworth) 7 Purley Walcountians 1
Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (5), Mathew Osbourne Lochlan Fincher
Wimbledon 3 Hounslow & Ealing 1
George Bretten, John Chambers, Justin Rosenburg John Aynsley

16 January 2005

Hounslow & Ealing 1 Eastcote 2
John Boydell Patrick Ashton, James O'Shea

22 January 2005

Bromley P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2005
Hounslow & Ealing 2 Beckenham 0
John Boydell (2)
Oxford University 1 Oxted 5
Joel Evans Reece Basson (3), Calum Giles (2)
Purley Walcountians 3 Eastcote 2
Nick Hayes, Barnie Hillsden, Matt Puddephat Patrick Ashton, John Smedley
Richmond 1 Wimbledon 2
James Hey Steve Hamilton, Justin Rosenburg
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 City of Portsmouth 3
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne (2), Tom Wakefield James Segar (2), Steve Turnbull

29 January 2005

Ashford (Middx) 4 Purley Walcountians 1
Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Simons, Andy Webber Barnie Hillsden
Beckenham 4 Richmond 2
Graham Butler (2), Mark Hollingworth, Rob Wakeman Richard Newton, Duncan Wang
City of Portsmouth 1 Oxford University 2
James Segar Phil Radant, Joel Evans
Eastcote 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Colin Carter (3), James O'Shea, Richard Townsend Davies (Spencer), Ian Bateman, Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne
Oxted 9 Hounslow & Ealing 2
Richard Adamson (3), Reece Basson (2), Calum Giles (4) John Boydell, Josh Smith
Wimbledon P Bromley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 06 2005

05 February 2005

Bromley 4 Beckenham 4
Nick Bluett (3), Tim Johnson David Evans, Mark Hollingworth, Ben Jones, Ian Saunders
Eastcote 4 City of Portsmouth 6
John Smedley, Richard Townsend (3) Tom Newport (2), Steve Turnbull (4)
Hounslow & Ealing 1 Oxford University 3
John Aynsley Tom Bullock, Khalid El Wahab, Dan Fox
Purley Walcountians 1 Wimbledon 6
Lochlan Fincher George Bretton, John Chambers (2), John Neill, Justin Rosenburg, Matt Sykes
Richmond 0 Oxted 4
Richard Adamson, Tom Clift, Calum Giles (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Ashford (Middx) 5
Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne Greg Collins, Jamie McFarland (3), Jody Smith

12 February 2005

Ashford (Middx) 6 Eastcote 1
Alex Barlow, Greg Collins, Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Simons, Andy Webber James O'Shea
Beckenham 4 Purley Walcountians 4
Graham Butler, David Evans, Mark Hollingworth, Rob Wakeman Hayden Ferrier, Lochlan Fincher, Nick Hayes, Matt Puddephat
City of Portsmouth 2 Hounslow & Ealing 5
Tracy Boyce, Steve Turnbull John Aynsley (2), John Boydell (2), Andrew Savory
Oxford University 3 Richmond 2
Joel Evans (2), Mark Little James Hey, Duncan Wang
Oxted 3 Bromley 1
Calum Giles, Terry Higgs (2) James Phillips
Wimbledon 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
D McLoughlan, Justin Rosenburg

13 February 2005

Ashford (Middx) 9 Richmond 3
Greg Collins (2), Jamie McFarland (5), Adrian Simons, Jody Smith Abbott, Duncan Wang (2)

19 February 2005

Ashford (Middx) 4 City of Portsmouth 3
Greg Collins (2), Jamie McFarland (2) Duncan Bright, John Jauncey, James Segar
Bromley 4 Oxford University 7
Simon Atkins, Nick Bluett, James Phillips (2) Phil Radant, Chris Alfrey, Joel Evans, Dan Fox, Rob Frampton (2), Mark Little
Eastcote 5 Wimbledon 2
John Loose (2), James O'Shea, John Smedley, Richard Townsend John Neill (2)
Purley Walcountians 4 Oxted 5
Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher, Nick Hayes, Barnie Hillsden Calum Giles (4), Terry Higgs
Richmond 1 Hounslow & Ealing 3
Dave Blizzard John Aynsley (2), James Kingston
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Beckenham 4
John Davies, Adam Laird (2), Tom Wakefield David Evans, Simon Evans, Ben Jones (2)

20 February 2005

Bromley 2 Ashford (Middx) 5
Nick Bluett, Len Weedman Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Simons (2), Jody Smith

26 February 2005

Beckenham 1 Eastcote 0
Rob Wakeman
City of Portsmouth 3 Richmond 2
John Oliver, Steve Turnbull (2) Abbott, Duncan Wang
Hounslow & Ealing 3 Bromley 3
John Aynsley, Josh Smith (2) Russell Beresford, Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson
Oxford University 6 Purley Walcountians 2
Dave Creswell (2), Dan Fox, Mark Little (3) Lochlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden
Oxted 7 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
Lorne Barnard (2), Reece Basson (2), Tom Clift, Calum Giles (2)
Wimbledon 5 Ashford (Middx) 8
George Bretton, Bill Lawry, John Neill, Justin Rosenburg (2) Jamie McFarland, Adrian Simons (2), Jody Smith (4), Andy Webber

05 March 2005

Ashford (Middx) 6 Beckenham 1
Alex Barlow (2), Jamie McFarland (3), Adrian Simons Jason Bilimoria
Bromley 3 Richmond 2
Russell Beresford, Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson Chris Colclough, Brett Galbraith
Eastcote 3 Oxted 3
John Smedley, Richard Townsend (2) Reece Basson, Calum Giles (2)
Purley Walcountians 1 Hounslow & Ealing 0
Lochlan Fincher
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Oxford University 4
Gareth Hinds, Matt Narbert, Roger Wilcock (2) Tom Bullock, Dan Fox, Mark Little, Daniel Solomon
Wimbledon 3 City of Portsmouth 3
Mark Dixon, Gareth Nicholls (2) John Oliver, Steve Turnbull (2)

06 March 2005

Wimbledon 1 Bromley 4
John Chambers Nick Bluett (2), Tim Johnson, Gary Kirk

12 March 2005

Beckenham 4 Wimbledon 3
Graham Butler (2), Beau Couldrey, Ian Saunders George Bretton, John Chambers, John Neill
City of Portsmouth 4 Bromley 0
Duncan Bright, James Segar, Steve Turnbull (2)
Hounslow & Ealing 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
John Aynsley, John Boydell, Andrew Hibbert Mathew Osbourne, Johnathan Sleeman
Oxford University 2 Eastcote 2
Mark Little, Joel Radan Joe Francis (2)
Oxted 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Richard Adamson, Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson Jamie McFarland (2), Jody Smith
Richmond 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Abbott, Richard Newton (2), Andrew Von Mayer (2), Boyd Wilkins Danny Byfield, Barnie Hillsden, Julian Mills

19 March 2005

Ashford (Middx) 5 Oxford University 3
Greg Collins (3), Steve Quince, Adrian Simons Chris Alfrey, Joel Evans, Dan Fox
Beckenham 4 City of Portsmouth 1
Jason Bilimoria, Graham Butler, Beau Couldrey, Simon Evans James Segar
Eastcote 3 Hounslow & Ealing 4
Matt Ashton (2), Joe Francis Rick Coope , Mark McGoun, Josh Smith (2)
Purley Walcountians 3 Bromley 1
Sohab Cashmiri, Lochlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden Russell Beresford
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Richmond 3
Peter Bell, Adam Laird (2), Ben Sweetman Brett Galbraith, Richard Newton, Walters
Wimbledon 1 Oxted 8
Bill Lawry Michael Adamson, Lorne Barnard, Reece Basson (3), Wayne Coeztee, Calum Giles (2)

Spare Dates

Umpire Appointment details are now at www.schua.co.uk