1st XI Premier League - Division 1 2003-2004

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 03 Apr 2004 18:58

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BKNM1 Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website BROM1 Bromley
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website CPRT1 City of Portsmouth
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website HLCB1 Holcombe
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon

Fixtures

04 October 2003

Bromley 2 Wimbledon 2
Tim Johnson (2) Jamie Hartfoot, Dale Vearnacombe
Chichester 0 Oxted 6
Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (5)
City of Portsmouth 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Chris Wilson Michael Gough (2)
Eastcote 6 Holcombe 3
Matt Ashton, Seb Malti, James O'Shea (2), Tu Vi, Mike Weeks Steve Haines (2), Giles Osbourne
Oxford University 3 Purley Walcountians 1
Mark Little (2), Daniel Solomon Nick Hayes
Richmond 2 Beckenham 1
Trevor Mallinson (2) David Penfold

11 October 2003

Beckenham 4 Eastcote 1
John Chambers, Rob Key (2), David Penfold James O'Shea
Holcombe 2 Chichester 1
Peter lippard, Ricky Snell Rob Pyewell
Oxted 2 City of Portsmouth 3
Richard Adamson, Calum Giles Peter Hayward (2), Jauncey John
Purley Walcountians 1 Richmond 1
Lachlan Fincher Alun Kelly
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Bromley 3
Michael Gough, Adam Laird, Roger Wilcock James Brown, Tim Johnson, John Rayfield
Wimbledon 3 Oxford University 0
Brett Gilmon, Gareth Nicholls (2)

18 October 2003

Bromley 4 Oxted 2
Steve Beal, Nick Bluett (3) Richard Adamson, Stuart Dumbar
Chichester 3 Beckenham 4
Neil Pendle (3) Rob Key, David Penfold (2), Neville Wharton
City of Portsmouth 2 Holcombe 2
Tom Boswell, John Oliver Chris Bassano-Harper (2)
Eastcote 3 Purley Walcountians 3
Matt Ashton, Tu Vi (2) Lachlan Fincher (2), Graham Lester
Oxford University 0 Richmond 1
Alun Kelly
Wimbledon 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Brett Gilmon, Paul Graham, Gareth Nicholls Roger Wilcock

25 October 2003

Beckenham 1 City of Portsmouth 0
Neville Wharton
Holcombe 4 Bromley 0
Steve Friend, John Paul, Ricky Snell (2)
Oxted 4 Wimbledon 4
Michael Adamson (2), Calum Giles, Terry Hicks Paul Graham, Gareth Nicholls (2), Dale Vearnacombe
Purley Walcountians 3 Chichester 1
Mark Justice (2), Dan Walsh Dave Foster
Richmond 2 Eastcote 4
Brett Galbraith, Tom Perry Akram Khan, Seb Malti, James O'Shea, Richard Townsend
Spencer (Wandsworth) 7 Oxford University 5
Ian Bateman, Michael Gough (2), Adam Laird (3), Mathew Osbourne Tom Bullock, Dave Creswell, Khalid El Wahab (3)

01 November 2003

Bromley 2 Beckenham 2
Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson David Penfold, Grant von Mayer
Chichester 0 Richmond 3
Chris Colclough, Alun Kelly, Trevor Mallinson
City of Portsmouth 0 Purley Walcountians 2
Lachlan Fincher, Nick Hayes
Oxford University 3 Eastcote 2
Dan Fox, Rob Frampton, Robert Woodhead Seb Malti, Tu Vi
Spencer (Wandsworth) 7 Oxted 5
Paul Barker, Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne, Tom White, Roger Wilcock Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (4)
Wimbledon 3 Holcombe 2
Brett Gilmon, Dan McLaughlin (2) Chris Bassano-Harper, John Paul

08 November 2003

Beckenham 2 Wimbledon 4
John Chambers, Neville Wharton Brett Gilmon (2), Bill Lawry, Dale Vearnacombe
Eastcote 1 Chichester 3
Matt Ashton Sam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Ralph Velton
Holcombe 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson (2) Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), Tom White, Roger Wilcock (2)
Oxted 3 Oxford University 4
Calum Giles (3) Chris Alfrey (4)
Purley Walcountians 3 Bromley 1
Lachlan Fincher, Mark Justice (2) Nick Bluett
Richmond 3 City of Portsmouth 6
Alun Kelly (2), Trevor Mallinson Ed Faherty, Jauncey John (2), Steve Spratt (2), Steve Turnbull

15 November 2003

Bromley 2 Richmond 2
Nick Bluett (2) Rob Holmes, Trevor Mallinson
City of Portsmouth 0 Eastcote 2
Matt Ashton, Mike Weeks
Oxford University 5 Chichester 1
Dan Fox (2), Daniel Solomon, Robert Woodhead (2) Richard Blakesley
Oxted 2 Holcombe 4
Stuart Dumbar, Calum Giles Chris Bassano-Harper (3), Kevin Johnson
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Beckenham 2
Robbie Hudson David Evans, David Penfold
Wimbledon 2 Purley Walcountians 2
Paul Graham (2) Lachlan Fincher, Dan Walsh

22 November 2003

Beckenham 3 Oxted 3
David Evans, Rob Key (2) Michael Adamson, Calum Giles (2)
Chichester 0 City of Portsmouth 4
Jauncey John, Craig Simms, Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull
Eastcote 4 Bromley 4
Matt Ashton (2), Akram Khan, James O'Shea Nick Bluett (3), James Brown
Holcombe 1 Oxford University 2
Steve Haines Andrew Armitage, Khalid El Wahab
Purley Walcountians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Lachlan Fincher (2), Julian Mills Mathew Osbourne
Richmond 1 Wimbledon 3
Chris Pearce Justin Ablett, Paul Graham, Gareth Nicholls

29 November 2003

Bromley 2 Chichester 2
Tim Johnson, James Phillips Adam Beare, Marcus Green
Holcombe 4 Beckenham 1
Chris Bassano-Harper (2), Steve Haines, Kevin Johnson David Penfold
Oxford University 5 City of Portsmouth 4
Andrew Armitage, Ali Graham, Mark Little, Daniel Solomon, Robert Woodhead Ian Cheshire, Peter Hayward, Jim Moseley, Richard Smith
Oxted 3 Purley Walcountians 2
Calum Giles (3) Danny Byfield, Lachlan Fincher
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Richmond 2
Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), Mathew Osbourne (2) Will Cooper (2)
Wimbledon 2 Eastcote 2
Dan Lavers, Dan McLaughlin Seb Malti, James O'Shea

06 December 2003

Beckenham 1 Oxford University 1
Neville Wharton Chris Alfrey
Chichester 1 Wimbledon 4
Tom Brixey Justin Ablett, Brett Gilmon (2), Bill Lawry
City of Portsmouth 5 Bromley 0
Peter Hayward, Jim Moseley (2), Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull
Eastcote 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Richard Townsend, Mike Weeks Paul Barker, Ian Bateman, Adam Laird, Mathew Osbourne
Purley Walcountians 4 Holcombe 1
Lachlan Fincher, Mark Justice (2), Julian Mills Chris Bassano-Harper
Richmond 1 Oxted 1
Richard Newton Mark Wallace

13 December 2003

Beckenham 4 Purley Walcountians 3
David Evans, Rob Key (3) Peter Dobson, Mark Justice (2)
Holcombe 3 Richmond 2
Chris Bassano-Harper, Vince Lewis, John Paul Nick Crowther, Richard Newton
Oxford University 1 Bromley 2
Tom Bullock Nick Bluett, John Rayfield
Oxted 2 Eastcote 4
Calum Giles (2) Matt Ashton (2), Colin Carter (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Chichester 3
Adam Laird, Roger Wilcock Adam Beare (3)
Wimbledon 0 City of Portsmouth 1
John Oliver

17 January 2004

Beckenham 2 Richmond 0
John Chambers, David Evans
Holcombe 7 Eastcote 3
Chris Bassano-Harper (3), John Paul (3), Ricky Snell Colin Carter, James O'Shea, Richard Townsend
Oxted 5 Chichester 3
Lorne Barnard, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (3) Adam Beare (2), Marcus Green
Purley Walcountians 3 Oxford University 3
Graham Butler, Peter Dobson (2) Chris Alfrey, Tom Bullock (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 City of Portsmouth 6
Paul Barker, Mathew Osbourne Ian Cheshire, John Oliver, Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull (2), Paul Wallis
Wimbledon 0 Bromley 2
Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson

24 January 2004

Bromley 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
John Rayfield, Ben Weatherley
Chichester 2 Holcombe 2
Adam Beare, Jack Larwell Chris Bassano-Harper, Peter lippard
City of Portsmouth 2 Oxted 0
Ian Cheshire, Jim Moseley
Eastcote 3 Beckenham 4
Colin Carter, Richard Townsend, Mike Weeks John Chambers, David Evans, Mark Hollingworth, Ben Jones
Oxford University 2 Wimbledon 0
Chris Alfrey, Tom Bullock
Richmond 1 Purley Walcountians 3
Alun Kelly Lachlan Fincher (2), Steve Hardy

31 January 2004

Beckenham 6 Chichester 2
John Chambers (2), David Evans, Ben Jones, David Penfold, Neville Wharton Adam Beare, Andy Brown
Holcombe 3 City of Portsmouth 2
Chris Bassano-Harper, John Paul (2) Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull
Oxted 2 Bromley 4
Calum Giles (2) Nick Bluett, Tim Warrington, Ben Weatherley (2)
Purley Walcountians P Eastcote P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2004
Richmond 4 Oxford University 3
Andy Dixon, Brett Galbraith, Alun Kelly, Chris Pearce Richard Blackburn, Tom Bullock (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Wimbledon 1
Ian Bateman (2), Roger Wilcock Dale Vearnacombe

07 February 2004

Bromley 4 Holcombe 3
Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson (2), Tim Warrington Chris Bassano-Harper (3)
Chichester 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Adam Beare, Tom Brixey, Neil Pendle Graham Butler (3), Nick Champness
City of Portsmouth 2 Beckenham 2
Greg Cox, Richard Smith David Evans, Mark Hollingworth
Eastcote 4 Richmond 2
Colin Carter (2), Douglas Corbel, Richard Townsend Andy Dixon, Richard Newton
Oxford University 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Daniel Solomon Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird (2)
Wimbledon 2 Oxted 2
Paul Graham, Gareth Nicholls Lee Dunn, Calum Giles

14 February 2004

Beckenham 3 Bromley 4
David Evans, Simon Evans, Simon Hughes Russell Beresford, Nick Bluett (2), Gary Kirk
Eastcote 5 Oxford University 1
Matt Ashton (2), James O'Shea, Richard Townsend, Mike Weeks Chris Alfrey
Holcombe 8 Wimbledon 2
Chris Bassano-Harper (6), John Paul (2) Ian Bartlett, Paul Graham
Oxted 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Calum Giles (4) Paul Barker, Adam Laird (2)
Purley Walcountians 2 City of Portsmouth 0
Lachlan Fincher, Damian Hallett
Richmond 2 Chichester 4
Will Cooper, Chris Pearce Marcus Green, Luciano (2), Neil Pendle

21 February 2004

Bromley 2 Purley Walcountians 2
Nick Bluett, John Montgomery Graham Butler, Lachlan Fincher
Chichester 4 Eastcote 5
Adam Beare (3), Sam Beare James O'Shea (2), Richard Townsend (3)
City of Portsmouth 1 Richmond 2
Tom Boswell Dave Blizzard, Andy Dixon
Oxford University 2 Oxted 4
Tom Bullock, Dave Creswell Calum Giles (4)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Holcombe 4
Hines, Adam Laird, Roger Wilcock Chris Bassano-Harper, Kevin Johnson (2), John Paul
Wimbledon 1 Beckenham 3
Dan McLaughlin David Evans (3)

28 February 2004

Beckenham 6 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
John Chambers (2), David Evans, Simon Evans, Simon Hughes, Ben Jones Roger Wilcock (2)
Chichester 1 Oxford University 2
Neil Pendle Tom Bullock (2)
Eastcote 3 City of Portsmouth 2
Douglas Corbel (2), Richard Townsend Peter Hayward, Richard Smith
Holcombe 2 Oxted 0
Denzal Dolly, Kevin Johnson
Purley Walcountians 1 Wimbledon 1
Dan Shingles Paul Graham
Richmond 0 Bromley 1
Russell Beresford

06 March 2004

Bromley 3 Eastcote 0
Nick Bluett, Chris Howes, Tim Johnson
City of Portsmouth 6 Chichester 5
Peter Hayward, Jauncey John, Craig Simms, Richard Smith (3) Sam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Jack Larwell, Neil Pendle (2)
Oxford University 4 Holcombe 5
Richard Blackburn, Rob Samson, Robert Woodhead (2) Chris Bassano-Harper (3), Denzal Dolly (2)
Oxted 1 Beckenham 3
Lee Dunn Nick Biddel, Mark Hollingworth, Grant von Mayer
Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Purley Walcountians 4
Ian Bateman (2), Hines, Johnathan Sleeman, Tom White Graham Butler, Lachlan Fincher, Nick Hayes, Dan Shingles
Wimbledon 1 Richmond 2
Paul Graham James Hey, Trevor Mallinson

13 March 2004

Beckenham 5 Holcombe 3
Mark Hollingworth (2), Ben Jones, Neville Wharton (2) Denzal Dolly (2), Kevin Johnson
Chichester 4 Bromley 2
Richard Blakesley, Tom Brixey, Luciano Mattius, Neil Pendle Nick Bluett, Len Weedman
City of Portsmouth 4 Oxford University 1
Tom Boswell (2), Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull Dan Fox
Eastcote 5 Wimbledon 4
Matt Ashton, Patrick Ashton, Douglas Corbel, Stuart Penman, Richard Townsend Paul Graham (2), Dan McLaughlin, Dale Vearnacombe
Purley Walcountians 5 Oxted 2
Nick Champness, Lachlan Fincher (2), Mark Hardy, Nick Hayes Richard Adamson, Terry Hicks
Richmond 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Richard Newton (2), Phil Walker Paul Barker, Ian Bateman, Hines (2), Tom White

20 March 2004

Bromley 4 City of Portsmouth 3
Mike Bluett, Nick Bluett (3) Tom Boswell, Kirk Butler, Steve Turnbull
Holcombe 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Chris Bassano-Harper, Denzal Dolly (2), Kevin Johnson, Simon Owen, John Paul Graham Butler, Lachlan Fincher, Matt Puddephat
Oxford University 1 Beckenham 0
Dave Creswell
Oxted 4 Richmond 3
Calum Giles (3), Terry Hicks Will Cooper, Andy Dixon, Phil Walker
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Eastcote 2
Ian Bateman (2), Matt Narbert James O'Shea, Tu Vi
Wimbledon 3 Chichester 5
Steve Hamilton, Dan McLaughlin, Dale Vearnacombe Adam Beare, Richard Blakesley (2), Jack Velton, Ralph Velton

27 March 2004

Bromley 4 Oxford University 2
Nick Bluett, Chris Howes, Tim Johnson, Gary Kirk Andrew Armitage, Mark Little
Chichester 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 9
Adam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Ralph Velton (2) Ian Bateman (2), Adam Laird (3), Mathew Osbourne, Johnathan Sleeman (3)
City of Portsmouth 3 Wimbledon 3
Richard Smith, Steve Turnbull (2) Dan Lavers, Dan McLaughlin (2)
Eastcote 6 Oxted 1
Patrick Ashton, Douglas Corbel, James O'Shea (3), Richard Townsend Calum Giles
Purley Walcountians 2 Beckenham 2
Danny Byfield, Graham Lester David Evans, Grant von Mayer
Richmond 0 Holcombe 3
Chris Bassano-Harper (2), Kevin Johnson

03 April 2004

Purley Walcountians 1 Eastcote 3
Graham Butler

Spare Dates

SCHUA Appointments Please contact Allan Notman on 01252 376407 or 07885 234691 until further notice.