1st XI Premier League - Division 1 2001-2002

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 23 Mar 2002 15:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BKNM1 Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website CPRT1 City of Portsmouth
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM1 Fareham
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN1 Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card Club Website OGRG1 Old Georgians
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon

Fixtures

29 September 2001

Chichester 1 Beckenham 2
Bejay Ranger Jason Bilimouria, James Evens
City of Portsmouth 2 Old Georgians 5
James Jaunty, Steve Turnbull Gareth Notton (3), Paul Way (2)
Maidenhead 2 Oxford University 1
Don Henley-King, Nick Roberts Fulford
Old Cranleighans 0 Eastcote 8
Matt Ashton, John Curtis (2), James Grant (2), Andy Howse, Stephen Warrell (2)
Richmond 4 Purley Walcountians 5
Graham Berry, Jamie Brown, Will Cooper, Crowe Graham Butler, Lochlan Fincher (2), Nick Hayes (2)
Wimbledon 5 Fareham 5
Andy Cruickshanks, Brett Gilmon, Steve Hamilton, John Neill, Rob Stone Martin Fripp, Scott Shirley (2), Aron Walker (2)

06 October 2001

Beckenham 1 City of Portsmouth 4
Tim Stainer Gary Ball, Ed Faherty, John Jaunty, John Oliver
Eastcote 1 Wimbledon 3
Rob Adams Brett Gilmon, John Neill, Rob Stone
Fareham 1 Richmond 3
Dave Cousins Ben Brown, James Hey, Will Keifer
Old Georgians 4 Maidenhead 1
Alan Kelly, Gareth Notton, Paul Way (2) Paul Arnott
Oxford University 2 Old Cranleighans 2
Robert Woodhead (2) David Knapp (2)
Purley Walcountians 4 Chichester 3
Graham Butler, Mark Justice, Luke Kilmartin (2) Brian Lock (2), Peter Turner

13 October 2001

Chichester 3 Fareham 7
Andrew Savory (3) Dave Cousins (2), Steve Lemon (2), James Moseley, Scott Shirley, Aron Walker
City of Portsmouth 3 Purley Walcountians 2
Tracy Boyce, Ian Cheshire, Steve Turnbull Nick Hayes, Mark Justice
Maidenhead 3 Old Cranleighans 3
Tim Lang, Duncan Parnis, Nick Roberts Chris Brewer, Mark Smith, Andrew Spooner
Old Georgians 2 Beckenham 2
Alan Kelly, James Tindall Mike Dodds (2)
Richmond 4 Eastcote 0
Will Cooper (2), James Forbes, Andy Rymer
Wimbledon 2 Oxford University 2
Brett Gilmon, Rob Stone Mike Mayer, Robert Woodhead

20 October 2001

Beckenham 1 Maidenhead 1
Tom Lawrie Peter Barnes
Eastcote 4 Chichester 5
Matt Ashton, James Curtis, Simon Samuels, Stephen Warrell Brian Lock (3), Peter Turner (2)
Fareham 3 City of Portsmouth 1
James Moseley (2), Tim Tavender Steve Spratt
Old Cranleighans 2 Wimbledon 4
Richard Cairnes, David Knapp Brett Gilmon (2), Richard MacDowell, Gareth Nicholls
Oxford University 1 Richmond 4
Phillip Bond Graham Berry (2), James Forbes, Peter Galbraith
Purley Walcountians 2 Old Georgians 2
Damian Hallett, Julian Mills James Tindall, Paul Way

27 October 2001

Beckenham 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Mike Dodds, David Evans Mark Justice, Julian Mills (2)
Chichester 0 Oxford University 7
Edward Bevan, Phillip Bond (2), Dan Solomon (2), Andy Westbrook, Robert Woodhead
City of Portsmouth 3 Eastcote 2
Gary Ball (2), John Oliver James Grant, Simon Samuels
Maidenhead 1 Wimbledon 1
Peter Barnes Reginal Anthony
Old Georgians 9 Fareham 1
Lee Chestnut, Alan Kelly (2), Stuart Kirk, Gareth Notton, James Tindall (3), Paul Way James Moseley
Richmond 8 Old Cranleighans 0
Graham Berry (4), James Forbes, Mark Morris (3)

03 November 2001

Eastcote 2 Old Georgians 1
Matt Ashton, John Curtis Adam Harper
Fareham 4 Beckenham 2
James Moseley (2), Scott Shirley, Aaron Walker Tom Lawrie, David Penfold
Old Cranleighans 1 Chichester 3
Chris Tong Clive Dunn, Brian Lock (2)
Oxford University 0 City of Portsmouth 1
Tracy Boyce
Purley Walcountians 3 Maidenhead 2
Graham Butler, Mark Justice (2) Peter Barnes (2)
Wimbledon 1 Richmond 2
Adam Forster Graham Berry (2)

10 November 2001

Beckenham 4 Eastcote 0
Mike Dodds, Simon Evans, Tim Stainer (2)
Chichester 3 Wimbledon 1
Brian Lock, Andrew Savory, Peter Turner Gareth Nicholls
City of Portsmouth 4 Old Cranleighans 0
Tom Boswell, John Oliver (2), Steve Turnbull
Maidenhead 2 Richmond 2
Chris Pearce, Nick Roberts Graham Berry, Mark Morris
Old Georgians 3 Oxford University 2
Adam Lewis, Kulraj Liddar, James Tindall Phillip Bond, Robert Woodhead
Purley Walcountians 7 Fareham 1
Nick Champness, Lochlan Fincher (3), Damian Hallett, Nick Hayes, Mark Justice James Moseley

17 November 2001

Eastcote 2 Purley Walcountians 2
James Grant (2) Graham Butler, Mark Justice
Fareham 1 Maidenhead 0
James Moseley
Old Cranleighans 0 Old Georgians 7
Kulraj Liddar, Gareth Notton (3), James Tindall (2), Paul Way
Oxford University 4 Beckenham 1
Edward Bevan, James Cullis, Will Kinder, Dan Solomon Tom Lawrie
Richmond 2 Chichester 2
Graham Berry (2) Brian Lock, Peter Turner
Wimbledon 3 City of Portsmouth 4
Andy Cruickshanks (2), Dan McCloughlan Peter Hayward (2), John Oliver, Steve Turnbull

18 November 2001

Oxford University 2 Maidenhead 2
Edward Bevan, Phillip Bond Don Henley-King, Nick Roberts

24 November 2001

Beckenham 6 Old Cranleighans 3
Simon Evans, Tim Stainer (4), Neville Wharton Mark Avoth, Chris Brewer, Rob Tong
City of Portsmouth 2 Richmond 1
Tom Boswell, Steve Turnbull Graham Berry
Fareham 2 Eastcote 3
Dave Cousins, Scott Shirley Matt Ashton, John Curtis, Andy Howse
Maidenhead 2 Chichester 2
Peter Barnes, Chris Pearce Brian Lock, Neil Pendle
Old Georgians 3 Wimbledon 1
James Tindall, Paul Way (2) Reginal Anthony
Purley Walcountians 4 Oxford University 1
Nick Champness, Lochlan Fincher (3) Phillip Bond

01 December 2001

Chichester 2 City of Portsmouth 3
Andrew Savory (2) Tom Boswell, John Jaunty, John Oliver
Eastcote 3 Maidenhead 2
James Grant, Alex James, Simon Samuels Peter Barnes, Duncan Parnis
Old Cranleighans 1 Purley Walcountians 8
Rob Tong Graham Butler, Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher, Damian Hallett, Nick Hayes, Mark Justice (2), Julian Mills
Oxford University 1 Fareham 0
Robert Woodhead
Richmond 3 Old Georgians 2
Graham Berry, Ben Edwards, Mark Morris Alan Kelly, John Knox
Wimbledon 2 Beckenham 0
Gareth Nicholls (2)

08 December 2001

Beckenham 2 Richmond 1
Tim Stainer (2) Brett Galbraith
Eastcote 5 Oxford University 2
James Grant, Andy Howse, Richard Martin (3) Phillip Bond, Dan Fox
Fareham 4 Old Cranleighans 4
Dave Cousins, Scott Shirley, Aaron Walker (2) David Knapp (2), Will Smith (2)
Maidenhead 3 City of Portsmouth 4
Peter Barnes, James Kingston, Chris Pearce Gary Ball (2), John Oliver (2)
Old Georgians 2 Chichester 3
Kulraj Liddar, James Tindall Ollie Lane-Smith, Henry Streames, Peter Turner
Purley Walcountians 4 Wimbledon 1
Lochlan Fincher, Nick Hayes (2), Mark Justice Ian Bartlett

15 December 2001

Old Cranleighans P Maidenhead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002

16 December 2001

Maidenhead 3 Old Georgians 5
Chris Pearce (3) Ben Gallagher, Alan Kelly, Adam Lewis, Kulraj Liddar, Stuart Matton

05 January 2002

Beckenham 6 Chichester 2
Simon Hughes (2), Tim Stainer (3), Paul Wharton Clive Dunn, Brian Lock
Eastcote P Old Cranleighans P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2002
Fareham 2 Wimbledon 6
Scott Shirley, Aron Walker Brett Gilmon (4), Dan McCloughlan, Gareth Nicholls
Old Georgians 2 City of Portsmouth 3
Adam Lewis, James Tindall Gary Ball (2), John Jaunty
Purley Walcountians 4 Richmond 2
Nick Champness (2), Lochlan Fincher, Steve Hardy Ben Edwards, Stuart Morgan

12 January 2002

Chichester 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Adam Beer, Clive Dunn, Peter Turner Lochlan Fincher (2), Hugo Hunt, Mark Justice
City of Portsmouth 1 Beckenham 1
Tracy Boyce Paul Adge
Old Cranleighans 1 Oxford University 2
Will Smith Edward Bevan, Will Kinder
Richmond 5 Fareham 0
Graham Berry, Jamie Brown, Will Cooper, Brett Galbraith, Mark Morris
Wimbledon 4 Eastcote 1
Reginal Anthony, Brett Gilmon, Steve Hamilton, Gareth Nicholls Andy Howse

19 January 2002

Beckenham 3 Old Georgians 2
Mike Dodds (2), Tim Stainer Gareth Notton, James Tindall
Eastcote 2 Richmond 5
James Grant, John Loose Graham Berry (2), Jamie Brown, Will Cooper, Shaun Hopkins
Fareham 3 Chichester 1
Dave Cousins (2), Scott Shirley Clive Dunn
Oxford University 1 Wimbledon 1
Edward Bevan Brett Gilmon
Purley Walcountians 0 City of Portsmouth 1
Tom Boswell

26 January 2002

Chichester 3 Eastcote 1
Adam Beer, Sam Beer, Clive Dunn John Curtis
City of Portsmouth 2 Fareham 1
Tracy Boyce, Jon Oliver James Moseley
Maidenhead 0 Beckenham 0
Old Georgians 6 Purley Walcountians 0
Gareth Notton (2), James Tindall (2), Giles Wood (2)
Richmond 4 Oxford University 0
Graham Berry (3), James Hey
Wimbledon 5 Old Cranleighans 1
Reginal Anthony, Brett Gilmon (3), John Neill David Knapp

02 February 2002

Eastcote 1 City of Portsmouth 1
James Grant Chris Butler
Fareham 3 Old Georgians 6
James Moseley (3) Stuart Kirk, Gareth Notton (3), James Tindall (2)
Old Cranleighans 2 Richmond 6
Will Smith, Andrew Spooner Graham Berry (2), Brett Galbraith (3), Ben Richards
Oxford University 4 Chichester 1
James Cullis, Will Kinder, Phillip Pond (2) Adam Beer
Purley Walcountians 2 Beckenham 1
Luke Kilmartin, Julian Mills Mike Dodds
Wimbledon 3 Maidenhead 2
Ian Bartlett, Adam Forster, Bill Lawry James Kingston, Chris Pearce

09 February 2002

Beckenham 5 Fareham 1
Paul Adge, Tim Stainer (2), Neville Wharton (2) Scott Shirley
Chichester 7 Old Cranleighans 3
Adam Beer, Clive Dunn, Brian Lock (2), Andrew Savory (3) Richard Cairnes, David Knapp, Will Stephens
City of Portsmouth 4 Oxford University 3
Peter Hayward, John Oliver, Steve Turnbull (2) Dan Solomon, Robert Woodhead (2)
Maidenhead 0 Purley Walcountians 2
Lochlan Fincher, Julian Mills
Old Georgians 3 Eastcote 2
Alan Kelly, Gareth Notton, Giles Wood John Curtis, James Grant
Richmond 2 Wimbledon 2
Graham Berry (2) Brett Gilmon, Gareth Nicholls

16 February 2002

Eastcote 3 Beckenham 1
James Grant, Andy Howse, Simon Samuels Tim Stainer
Fareham 1 Purley Walcountians 4
Martin Fripp Danny Byfield, Nick Hayes (2), Luke Kilmartin
Old Cranleighans 2 City of Portsmouth 3
David Knapp, Will Smith John Jaunty, John Oliver, Steve Turnbull
Oxford University 4 Old Georgians 1
James Cullis, Tom Perry, Dan Solomon, Robert Woodhead Alan Kelly
Richmond 4 Maidenhead 2
Graham Berry (4) James Kingston, Daniel Reid
Wimbledon 5 Chichester 2
Andy Cruickshanks (4), Adam Forster Henry Streames, Peter Turner

23 February 2002

Beckenham 2 Oxford University 2
Mike Dodds, Tom Lawrie Robert Woodhead (2)
Chichester 5 Richmond 3
Clive Dunn (2), Andrew Savory (2), Peter Turner Brett Galbraith, Al Lester, Mark Morris
City of Portsmouth 2 Wimbledon 0
Peter Hayward, Steve Turnbull
Maidenhead 4 Fareham 2
Paul Arnott, Peter Barnes, Chris Pearce, Nick Roberts Steve Ratcliffe, Steve Ratner
Old Georgians 7 Old Cranleighans 0
Alan Kelly, Gareth Notton (3), James Tindall, Paul Way (2)
Purley Walcountians 4 Eastcote 0
Lochlan Fincher, Nick Hayes, Mark Justice (2)

02 March 2002

Chichester 3 Maidenhead 2
Ollie Lane-Smith, Peter Turner (2) Tim Lang, Nick Roberts
Eastcote 2 Fareham 1
Matt Ashton, James Grant Colin Bradbury
Old Cranleighans 3 Beckenham 2
David Knapp (2), Chris Tong Simon Evans, David Penfold
Oxford University 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Chris Armitage, Mike Mayer, Andy Westbrook Mark Justice (2), Luke Kilmartin (2)
Richmond 1 City of Portsmouth 3
Graham Berry John Jaunty, John Oliver, Steve Turnbull
Wimbledon 5 Old Georgians 6
Reginal Anthony (2), Adam Forster, Brett Gilmon, John Neill Stuart Kirk, Gareth Notton, James Tindall (3), Paul Way

09 March 2002

Beckenham 5 Wimbledon 3
Mike Dodds, Simon Evans (2), Simon Hughes, Neville Wharton Brett Gilmon (2), Gareth Nicholls
City of Portsmouth 5 Chichester 1
Gary Ball (2), Ivan Boswell (2), Steve Turnbull Neil Pendle
Fareham 3 Oxford University 1
James Moseley (3) Robert Woodhead
Maidenhead 1 Eastcote 3
Paul Arnott James Curtis, John Loose, Simon Samuels
Old Georgians 5 Richmond 4
Stuart Matton, Gareth Notton (2), James Tindall (2) Graham Berry (3), Jamie Brown
Purley Walcountians 8 Old Cranleighans 1
Graham Butler, Danny Byfield, Nick Champness, Mark Justice (4), Luke Kilmartin Rob Tong

16 March 2002

Chichester 4 Old Georgians 6
Brian Lock, Peter Turner (3) Alan Kelly (2), Adam Lewis, Gareth Notton, James Tindall (2)
City of Portsmouth 2 Maidenhead 0
Tom Boswell, Steve Turnbull
Old Cranleighans 2 Fareham 2
Matt Stevenson, Rob Tong Dave Cousins, Aron Walker
Oxford University 2 Eastcote 4
Robert Woodhead (2) Lee Chestnut, John Curtis (3)
Richmond 7 Beckenham 1
Justin ? (2), Graham Berry, Jamie Brown, Ben Edwards, Brett Galbraith, Dustin Strydom Mike Dodds
Wimbledon 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Reginal Anthony, Brett Gilmon Lochlan Fincher, Mark Justice (2)

17 March 2002

Eastcote 6 Old Cranleighans 0
Matt Ashton, James Curtis, Andy Howse, Alex James, John Loose, James O'Shea

23 March 2002

Old Cranleighans 1 Maidenhead 2
Chris Tong Peter Barnes, Ben Jones

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 15th December 2001 & 23rd March, 6th April 2002