1st XI Premier League 1996-1997

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 30 Mar 2016 16:02

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ANCH1 Anchorians
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford
Fixture Card Club Website BKNM1 Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM1 Fareham
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card HMPW1 Hampstead & Westminster
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester
Fixture Card Club Website WOKG1 Woking
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

05 October 1996

Anchorians 2 Ashford 2
Mark Constable, Andy Simmons Bruce Cotton, Grant Mapp
Fareham 0 Hampstead & Westminster 1
Will Saxby
Gore Court 3 Winchester 1
Ryan Brown, Tim Clarke, Dean Jackobi Ian Bowry
Maidenhead 2 Chichester 1
Andy Morris (2) Bryan Lock
Old Kingstonians 1 Bournemouth 4
Matt Roberts Matt Collison (2), David Spring, Tim Stainer
Old Whitgiftians 1 Ramgarhia 2
Damian Hallett Davinder Rehncy (2)
Richmond 1 Beckenham 2
Rupert Wood Michael Dodds, Simon Hughes
Spencer 1 Tunbridge Wells 3
Salter James Barden, Paul Moulton, Martin Rohan
Woking 0 High Wycombe 2
Andy Burroughs, Tim Prior
Wokingham 0 Wimbledon 1
Paul Gyles

12 October 1996

Ashford 3 Old Kingstonians 1
Tom Baber, Poulson, Mike Register Simon Gregory
Beckenham 3 Maidenhead 2
Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland, David Knox Adrian Hurley (2)
Bournemouth 3 Gore Court 4
Matt Collison, John Kimber, Tim Stainer Tim Clarke, Dean Jackobi, G Ortlieb (2)
Chichester 2 Woking 1
Bryan Lock, Rook Mick Colclough
Hampstead & Westminster 6 Richmond 1
Mark Crowley (3), Nigel Land, Rob Thompson, Dan Williams Andrew Cook
High Wycombe 3 Wokingham 0
Chris Davies, Tim Prior (2)
Ramgarhia 5 Spencer 2
Sukhwinder Bansal, Junni Matharu, Hardeep Singh (2), Parmi Soor Axton (2)
Tunbridge Wells 2 Anchorians 4
Vince Holden, John Stannard Paul Barry, Neil Gordon (2), Warren Shave
Wimbledon 1 Old Whitgiftians 1
David Alford Adrian Hutchings
Winchester 0 Fareham 0

19 October 1996

Anchorians 4 Ramgarhia 3
Richard Barrett, Alistair Jelly, Andy Simmons (2) Papa Bansal, Davinder Rehncy, Parmi Soor
Beckenham 3 Hampstead & Westminster 7
Neil Berry, Michael Dodds, David Knox Mark Crowley (3), Nigel Land (2), Rob Thompson (2)
Fareham 0 Bournemouth 2
Tim Stainer (2)
Gore Court 7 Ashford 2
Ryan Brown (2), Tim Clarke (2), Rod Lewis, G Ortlieb (2) Grant Mapp, Mike Register
Maidenhead 3 Woking 2
David Curtis, Andy Morris (2) Mick Colclough (2)
Old Kingstonians 0 Tunbridge Wells 5
Vince Holden, Paul Moulton, Bill Priestley (2), Lee Roebuck
Old Whitgiftians 2 High Wycombe 1
Steve Baker, Adrian Hutchings John Axworthy
Richmond 3 Winchester 2
Stocks (2), Rupert Wood Ian Bowry, Richard Jones
Spencer 0 Wimbledon 2
David Alford (2)
Wokingham 3 Chichester 4
Paul Chedzney, Matt Dodds, Nick Singleton Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory (2), Henry Stremes

26 October 1996

Ashford 2 Fareham 1
Mike Register, Nick Tebb Smith
Bournemouth 0 Richmond 2
Andrew Cook, James Forbes
Chichester 1 Old Whitgiftians 1
Andrew Savory Damian Hallett
Hampstead & Westminster 10 Maidenhead 1
Mark Crowley (6), Rob Thompson, Jan Jacob van Dijk (2), Dan Williams Chris Pearce
High Wycombe 3 Spencer 0
John Axworthy, Gavin Elliott, Tim Townley
Ramgarhia 2 Old Kingstonians 2
Sukhwinder Bansal, Davinder Rehncy Matt Roberts (2)
Tunbridge Wells 3 Gore Court 2
James Barden, Martin Rohan, John Stannard Ashley Hooker, Neil McConnell
Wimbledon 1 Anchorians 2
David Jermyn Paul Barry, Alistair Jelly
Winchester 3 Beckenham 2
Ian Bowry, Eric Briton Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland
Woking 2 Wokingham 3
Mick Colclough, Lee Palmer Chris Corless, Phil Holding (2)

02 November 1996

Anchorians 2 High Wycombe 1
Neil Archer, Paul Barry Andy Burroughs
Beckenham 4 Bournemouth 1
Neil Berry, James Brown, Vaughan Hartland, David Penfold Matt Collison
Fareham 3 Tunbridge Wells 1
Declan Colclough, Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender Martin Rohan
Gore Court 6 Ramgarhia 5
Ryan Brown, Dean Jackobi (2), G Ortlieb, van de Poste (2) Davinder Rehncy (4), Parmi Soor
Hampstead & Westminster 2 Winchester 2
Rob Thompson, Jan Jacob van Dijk Richard Jones (2)
Maidenhead 4 Wokingham 2
Don Henley-King, Adrian Hurley, Chris Pearce, Rob Stevens Matt Dodds, Phil Holding
Old Kingstonians 0 Wimbledon 4
Will Lawry, John Neil (2), Rob Stone
Old Whitgiftians 4 Woking 1
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney, Mat Puddephat Garnham
Richmond 4 Ashford 1
Andrew Cook (3), Rupert Wood Grant Mapp
Spencer 2 Chichester 4
Ian Milner, John Stenner Bryan Lock (2), Andrew Savory, Henry Stremes

09 November 1996

Ashford 1 Beckenham 2
Grant Mapp Vaughan Hartland, Simon Hughes
Bournemouth 0 Hampstead & Westminster 4
Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson, Rob Turner
Chichester 3 Anchorians 5
Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory, Henry Stremes Richard Barrett, Paul Barry (3), Neil Gordon
High Wycombe 6 Old Kingstonians 0
Andy Burroughs, Dominic Day, Tim Prior (4)
Ramgarhia 2 Fareham 0
Sukhwinder Bansal, Junni Matharu
Tunbridge Wells 3 Richmond 2
Lee Roebuck, Martin Rohan (2) Rupert Wood (2)
Wimbledon 2 Gore Court 0
David Alford, Will Lawry
Winchester 1 Maidenhead 1
Chris Jones Miles Dawson
Woking 3 Spencer 2
Mick Colclough (2), Andy Webb Axton, Cyril Nazareth
Wokingham 3 Old Whitgiftians 5
Adam Crocker (2), Nick Singleton Wayne Bennett, Damian Hallett, Mark Justice, George Moroney (2)

16 November 1996

Anchorians 4 Woking 2
Neil Archer, Richard Barrett, Paul Barry, Mark Constable Mick Colclough, Andy Webb
Beckenham 0 Tunbridge Wells 1
Bill Priestley
Fareham 4 Wimbledon 1
David Cousins, Scott Shirley (2), Tim Tavender Rob Stone
Gore Court 4 High Wycombe 4
Ryan Brown (2), Ashley Hooker, Dean Jackobi Andy Burroughs, Chris Davies, Tim Prior, Tim Townley
Hampstead & Westminster 5 Ashford 1
Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson (2), Dan Williams Nick Robinson
Maidenhead 0 Old Whitgiftians 3
Steve Baker, George Moroney
Old Kingstonians 1 Chichester 1
John Cowie Henry Stremes
Richmond 3 Ramgarhia 4
Andrew Cook (3) Mohammed (2), Davinder Rehncy (2)
Spencer 3 Wokingham 2
David Burns, Cyril Nazareth (2) Nick Thorne (2)
Winchester 2 Bournemouth 1
Eric Briton (2) Chris Pollard

23 November 1996

Ashford 0 Winchester 5
Richard Jones, Steve Lelliott, Kevin Poore, James Wakeley (2)
Bournemouth 4 Maidenhead 2
Matt Collison, Ian Russell (2), Tim Stainer Don Henley-King, Andy Morris
Chichester 2 Gore Court 1
Bryan Lock (2) Dean Jackobi
High Wycombe 1 Fareham 1
Dominic Day Paul Reidy
Old Whitgiftians P Spencer P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 1997
Ramgarhia 5 Beckenham 4
Sukhwinder Bansal, Davinder Rehncy (3), Bugsy Soor Vaughan Hartland (2), Simon Hughes (2)
Tunbridge Wells 1 Hampstead & Westminster 6
Martin Rohan Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson, Rob Turner (2), Dan Williams
Wimbledon 2 Richmond 0
David Alford, Will Lawry
Woking 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Belsher, Andy Webb Steve Nicholls, Matt Roberts (2)
Wokingham 0 Anchorians 3
Neil Archer, Andy Simmons (2)

30 November 1996

Anchorians 2 Old Whitgiftians 0
David Butler, Andy Simmons
Beckenham 3 Wimbledon 3
Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland (2) Tom Barnes (2), John Neil
Bournemouth 2 Ashford 0
John Bland, Matt Collison
Fareham 3 Chichester 3
Colin Bradbury (2), Steve Ratliffe Andrew Savory (3)
Gore Court 9 Woking 0
Steve Garrard, Ashley Hooker (2), Rod Lewis, G Ortlieb (4), van de Poste
Hampstead & Westminster 5 Ramgarhia 0
Nigel Land, Will Saxby, Lindsay Troy (2), Jan Jacob van Dijk
Maidenhead 1 Spencer 2
Don Henley-King Graham Bilsand, Cyril Nazareth
Old Kingstonians 4 Wokingham 1
John Cowie, Steve Nicholls (3) Chris Corless
Richmond 1 High Wycombe 1
Crowe Chris Davies
Winchester 4 Tunbridge Wells 2
Ian Bowry, Eric Briton, Richard Jones, James Wakeley Kevin Kirkham, Bill Priestley

07 December 1996

Ashford 2 Maidenhead 1
Grant Mapp, Mike Register Chris Pearce
Chichester 4 Richmond 1
Ian Dougal, Bryan Lock, Andrew Richards, Andrew Savory James Forbes
High Wycombe 2 Beckenham 1
Simon Byrne, Gavin Elliott Simon Hughes
Old Whitgiftians 2 Old Kingstonians 0
Damian Hallett, Mark Justice
Ramgarhia 1 Winchester 0
Prabjot Hunjan
Spencer 1 Anchorians 4
John Stenner Richard Barrett, Mark Constable, Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon
Tunbridge Wells 3 Bournemouth 1
James Barden, Bill Priestley, Lee Roebuck Matt Collison
Wimbledon 0 Hampstead & Westminster 5
Rob Thompson, Rob Turner, Jan Jacob van Dijk (3)
Woking 1 Fareham 1
Mick Colclough Early
Wokingham P Gore Court P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 22 1997

14 December 1996

Ashford 0 Tunbridge Wells 2
Martin Rohan, John Stannard
Beckenham 2 Chichester 4
David Knox, David Penfold Danny Jaeger, Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory, Greg Watson
Bournemouth 1 Ramgarhia 1
Tim Stainer Davinder Rehncy
Fareham 4 Wokingham 2
Colin Bradbury (2), David Cousins, Scott Shirley Chris Corless, Howard Francis
Gore Court 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Ashley Hooker, van de Poste Mark Justice
Hampstead & Westminster 2 High Wycombe 2
Nigel Land (2) Andy Burroughs, Rob Cheatle
Maidenhead 2 Anchorians 4
Adrian Hurley, Andy Pearce Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon (3)
Old Kingstonians 0 Spencer 1
Cyril Nazareth
Richmond 1 Woking 3
Andrew Cook Mick Colclough, Peter Hubbard, Williams
Winchester 1 Wimbledon 2
James Wakeley Will Lawry, Rob Stone

18 January 1997

Anchorians 7 Old Kingstonians 3
Chichester 0 Hampstead & Westminster 4
High Wycombe 4 Winchester 1
Old Whitgiftians 0 Fareham 4
Ramgarhia 1 Ashford 1
Spencer 0 Gore Court 4
Tunbridge Wells 2 Maidenhead 2
Wimbledon 2 Bournemouth 1
Woking 3 Beckenham 5
Dockley
Wokingham 2 Richmond 7
Danny Gooch

25 January 1997

Ashford 3 Wimbledon 4
Beckenham 5 Wokingham 1
Bournemouth 1 High Wycombe 2
Fareham 6 Spencer 2
Leaver
Gore Court 2 Anchorians 5
Hampstead & Westminster 3 Woking 3
Mark Crowley, Will Saxby, Rob Turner Mick Colclough, Greg Machin
Maidenhead 3 Old Kingstonians 4
Richmond 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Curtis
Tunbridge Wells 4 Ramgarhia 1
Winchester 1 Chichester 4

01 February 1997

Anchorians 1 Fareham 3
Andrew Simmons Colin Bradbury, Alan Hendra, Scott Shirley
Chichester 3 Bournemouth 3
Whiting
High Wycombe 5 Ashford 0
Maidenhead 4 Ramgarhia 1
Old Kingstonians 0 Gore Court 0
Old Whitgiftians 3 Beckenham 2
Spencer 2 Richmond 4
van de Hyde Dalby, Maguire
Wimbledon 1 Tunbridge Wells 2
Woking 2 Winchester 1
Churchill
Wokingham 1 Hampstead & Westminster 7

08 February 1997

Ashford 4 Chichester 4
Beckenham 3 Spencer 1
Guy Davis, Scot Loftis
Bournemouth 1 Woking 2
M Fripp R Green
Fareham 3 Old Kingstonians 2
Brooking
Gore Court 3 Maidenhead 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2 Old Whitgiftians 0
Ramgarhia 2 Wimbledon 2
J Chadda
Richmond 2 Anchorians 4
Tunbridge Wells 3 High Wycombe 2
Winchester 3 Wokingham 0

15 February 1997

Anchorians 2 Beckenham 1
Andy Down
Chichester 4 Tunbridge Wells 4
Gore Court 6 Fareham 3
Steve Lemon
High Wycombe 4 Ramgarhia 1
Richard Palethorpe
Maidenhead 2 Wimbledon 2
Chris Pearce
Old Kingstonians 3 Richmond 1
Simon Howell
Old Whitgiftians 4 Winchester 1
Nick Edwards, Kelleher Selener
Spencer 0 Hampstead & Westminster 3
Galliford
Woking 1 Ashford 1
Smith
Wokingham 1 Bournemouth 2

22 February 1997

Ashford 3 Wokingham 2
Barrett (2) Wood
Beckenham 2 Old Kingstonians 0
Bournemouth 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Fareham 3 Maidenhead 0
Hampstead & Westminster 6 Anchorians 1
Ramgarhia 1 Chichester 2
Richmond 3 Gore Court 1
Beckham
Tunbridge Wells 5 Woking 3
Wimbledon 0 High Wycombe 2
Winchester 8 Spencer 0
Mark Vowles, Andy Watson

01 March 1997

Anchorians 2 Winchester 1
Chichester 8 Wimbledon 2
Hart
Fareham 1 Richmond 0
Gore Court 3 Beckenham 2
Maidenhead 0 High Wycombe 4
Old Kingstonians 0 Hampstead & Westminster 5
P Jarnish
Old Whitgiftians 3 Ashford 1
Morris
Spencer 3 Bournemouth 0
Bruce Harris
Woking 4 Ramgarhia 0
Wokingham 1 Tunbridge Wells 5

08 March 1997

Ashford 2 Spencer 2
Barrett (2)
Beckenham 2 Fareham 3
Andy Britton
Bournemouth 5 Anchorians 3
Nick Lygo-Baker
Hampstead & Westminster 4 Gore Court 1
Mark Crowley, Rob Thompson (2), Lindsay Troy
High Wycombe 1 Chichester 3
Ramgarhia 2 Wokingham 3
Richmond 0 Maidenhead 1
Tunbridge Wells 2 Old Whitgiftians 2
Wimbledon 1 Woking 1
Winchester 2 Old Kingstonians 2
Simon Hazlitt

15 March 1997

Old Whitgiftians 3 Spencer 0
D'Cruz, Peter Evans

22 March 1997

Wokingham 1 Gore Court 5
Chris Laird