Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
Revised: 05 May 2018 12:47

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website READ3 Reading 3
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Fixtures

23 September 2017

Aylesbury 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Stu Gray, Chris McIntyre Martin Hitchcock
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 0 Oxford 2 5
Jonny Campbell (2), Rupert Da Silva, Martin James, Aaron Neville
Banbury 2 2 West Hampstead 2 1
Joe Allen, Ian Reynolds Lucas Birrell-Gray
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Witney 1 4
Paul Dunleavy, James Rogers Ryan Fitz-John, Harry Harbage, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis
Sonning 1 0 Reading 3 3
Ben Cook, Tom Goodwin, Lewis Hearne
South Berkshire 1 3 Tring 1 1
Chris Fifield, Daniel Ray (2) Chris Pedrick

30 September 2017

Aylesbury 1 5 Marlow 2 3
Paul Gregory (3), Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson Charlie Thrush, Lloyd Watters (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 South Berkshire 1 2
James Bairstow Rob Badley, Ravi Patel
Oxford 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Aaron Neville, Sebastian Wustrow Colm Hanlon, James Manser
Tring 1 2 Banbury 2 2
Tom Hudson, Riccardo Trenti Joe Allen, Christian Squire
West Hampstead 2 4 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Oliver Redwood, Liam Stocklinger (3) Luke Piper
Witney 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

07 October 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 West Hampstead 2
Banbury 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Kevin Randall (2)
Marlow 2 2 Reading 3 6
Louis Cadinouche, Will Field Ben Cook (3), Archie Sweeting, Ted Warren (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Tring 1 3
Oliver Lovibond Stephen Dutch, Tom Hudson, Riccardo Trenti
Sonning 1 2 Witney 1 4
Colm Hanlon, James Manser Liam Frost, Andrew Gosnell, Harry Harbage, Ben Moss
South Berkshire 1 6 Aylesbury 1 3
Neil Bennett, Connor Eatwell, Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King, Daniel Ray (2) Chris Hunter (2), Chris McIntyre

14 October 2017

Aylesbury 1 3 Reading 3 2
Dan Best, James Gilbert, Paul Gregory Rob Farrow, Ben Newman
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock, Rhodri Lewis, Kevin Randall Sam Chilvers (2)
Oxford 2 2 Marlow 2 4
Jonny Campbell (2) Henry Cromie, James Hirst, Conor Tierney, Lloyd Watters
South Berkshire 1 1 Banbury 2 2
Neil Bennett Mark Crowley, Ian Reynolds
Tring 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
West Hampstead 2 1 Sonning 1 3
Angus Gillespie Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Matt Poulton

21 October 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Banbury 2 3 Aylesbury 1 3
Mark Crowley, Ian Reynolds (2) James Gilbert, Ben Lindars, Ollie Paterson
Marlow 2 1 Witney 1 1
Stephen Crowther Dan Wallis
Oxford Hawks 3 9 South Berkshire 1 1
Dan Bradley (3), Sam Chilvers (3), Charlie Plumptre (2), Cameron Saint Daniel Ray
Reading 3 4 Oxford 2 0
Rob Farrow, Alex Godet (2), Ben Newman
Sonning 1 7 Tring 1 1
Ian Gallagher (3), Colm Hanlon, James Manser (3) Stephen Dutch

28 October 2017

Aylesbury 1 5 Oxford 2 3
Stu Gray, Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory, Matt Hinge, Chris McIntyre Matt Janes (2), Aaron Neville
Banbury 2 6 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Joe Allen (2), Charlie Camp, Ian Reynolds, Harry Simons (2) Sam Chilvers
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Sonning 1 1
Alex Jordan James Manser
South Berkshire 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
West Hampstead 2 4 Marlow 2 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (3), Ashley Dawes Dan Strange, Conor Tierney, Anthony Williamson
Witney 1 1 Reading 3 1
Rob Manson Archie Sweeting

04 November 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Banbury 2
Marlow 2 4 Tring 1 1
James Ashburner, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson (2) Tom Hudson
Oxford 2 1 Witney 1 5
Jonny Campbell Jacob Deacon, Rob Manson, Ben Moss (2), Justin Peel
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Aylesbury 1 2
Chris Pittaway, Rob Scragg Paul Gregory, Graham Thwaites
Reading 3 6 West Hampstead 2 0
Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (3), Dan Hulbert, Archie Sweeting
Sonning 1 1 South Berkshire 1 3
James Manser Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Daniel Ray

11 November 2017

Aylesbury 1 1 Witney 1 3
Paul Gregory Sam Chilvers, Andrew Gosnell, Rob Manson
Banbury 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Harry Simons, Louis Yates Ian Gallagher, Noel Plant
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Marlow 2 1
James Bairstow, Dan Paynter (2) James Ashburner
Oxford Hawks 3 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Tring 1 1 Reading 3 2
Tom Hudson Rory Miller, Ted Warren
West Hampstead 2 1 Oxford 2 4
Thomas Fairbairn Matthew Mckeown (2), Sebastian Wustrow (2)

18 November 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Aylesbury 1
Marlow 2 4 South Berkshire 1 4
Lloyd Watters, Julian Whitaker, Anthony Williamson (2) Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King, Daniel Ray, Andy Smith
Oxford 2 1 Tring 1 3
Job Groenevald Stephen Dutch, Alan Miller, Chris Pedrick
Reading 3 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Tom Edgington, Rob Farrow, Alex Godet, Pete Richards Martin Hitchcock, Mike Salmon
Sonning 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Colm Hanlon (2), James Manser, Sam Terry Maxime Couvreur (2), Paul Dunleavy
Witney 1 5 West Hampstead 2 0
Ryan Fitz-John, Andrew Gosnell, Ben Moss, Justin Peel (2)

25 November 2017

Aylesbury 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2018
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Sonning 1
Banbury 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2018
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Oxford 2 3
James Bairstow, Martin Hitchcock, Dan Paynter (2) Jonny Campbell (2), Matthew Mckeown
South Berkshire 1 1 Reading 3 5
Tom King Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (2), James Lavers, Keegan Russell
Tring 1 1 Witney 1 2
Chris Pedrick Liam Frost (2)

02 December 2017

Marlow 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Dan Field, David Hand Matt Northfield
Oxford 2 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2018
Reading 3 2 Banbury 2 4
Rob Farrow (2) Nick Best, Max Grossmith (3)
Sonning 1 2 Aylesbury 1 0
Jonty Rider (2)
West Hampstead 2 2 Tring 1 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2) Stephen Dutch (2), Tom Hudson
Witney 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Ben Moss James Bairstow, Martin Hitchcock

09 December 2017

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Marlow 2
Banbury 2 P Oxford 2 P
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 West Hampstead 2 2
Mark Hutchinson Ashley Dawes, Lachlan Grant
Oxford Hawks 3 P Reading 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 21 2018
South Berkshire 1 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 18 2018

16 December 2017

Marlow 2 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2018
Oxford 2 P Oxford Hawks 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2018
Reading 3 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Tring 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 25 2018
West Hampstead 2 1 South Berkshire 1 1
Andrew Wilkie Daniel Ray
Witney 1 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2018

06 January 2018

Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Aylesbury 1 2
Luke Barrington (3), Rhodri Lewis (2) Chris Hunter, Matt Kiely
Oxford 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Reading 3 3 Sonning 1 6
Giles Davies, Tom Goodwin, Alun Lloyd Colm Hanlon, James Manser (2), Noel Plant (2), Ed Williamson
Tring 1 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 10 2018
West Hampstead 2 1 Banbury 2 3
Jonty Woods Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds, Louis Yates
Witney 1 6 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Harry Harbage (2), Rob Manson (3), Ben Moss Paul Dunleavy, Matt Northfield

13 January 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Witney 1
Banbury 2 6 Tring 1 3
Connor Beesley, Nick Best, Ian Reynolds (2), Christian Squire, Jack Tyler-Chamberlain Stephen Dutch, Chris Tipple (2)
Marlow 2 4 Aylesbury 1 3
James Ashburner, Sam Cole, Dan Field, Dominik Stoddart Paul Gregory, Dave How, Chris Hunter
Oxford Hawks 3 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Martin Pickup Lucas Birrell-Gray
Sonning 1 6 Oxford 2 0
Ian Gallagher (2), Colm Hanlon, James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonty Rider
South Berkshire 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Ravi Patel Luke Barrington (2)

20 January 2018

Aylesbury 1 2 South Berkshire 1 4
Dan Best, Ollie Paterson Tom King (3), Ravi Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Banbury 2 0
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock
Reading 3 3 Marlow 2 0
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, James Lavers (2)
Tring 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Tom Hudson, Chris Pedrick, Greg Roach Maxime Couvreur (2)
West Hampstead 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Witney 1 2 Sonning 1 0
Rory Heaslip, Rob Manson

27 January 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Tring 1
Banbury 2 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Nick Best, Jamie Boardman Daniel Ray, Andy Smith
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 4
Dan Field, Anthony Williamson Dan Bleach, Felix Munn, Aaron Neville, Jonathan Stevens
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Charlie Hill, Dom Kerr Mark Hutchinson, Kevin Randall, Mike Salmon
Reading 3 11 Aylesbury 1 1
Cameron Beazley-Clarke (3), Giles Davies, Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin (2), Dan Hulbert, James Lavers (2), Pete Richards Paul Gregory
Sonning 1 8 West Hampstead 2 0
Colm Hanlon (4), James Manser (3), Noel Plant

03 February 2018

Aylesbury 1 3 Banbury 2 1
James Gilbert, Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson Tyson Nunneley
Newbury & Thatcham 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 14:00 @ Newbury & Thatcham HC
Oxford 2 2 Reading 3 5
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell Giles Davies (2), Rob Farrow, James Lavers (2)
South Berkshire 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Chris Fifield, Daniel Ray (2), Andy Smith Charlie Plumptre
Tring 1 2 Sonning 1 3
Sam Payne, Chris Pedrick James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonathan Sharp
Witney 1 5 Marlow 2 0
Fraser Barnard, Rory Heaslip, Rob Manson, Ben Moss (2)

10 February 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 South Berkshire 1
Marlow 2 2 West Hampstead 2 0
Dave Crawford, Dan Field
Oxford 2 8 Aylesbury 1 1
Tim Burns (2), Jonny Campbell (2), Sean Cox, Ben Hunter, Aaron Neville (2) Dave How
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Banbury 2 2
Laurie Cooke, Nick Mahon, James Ward Josh Chapman, Aaron Cobb
Reading 3 2 Witney 1 0
Rob Farrow, Ben Newman
Sonning 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2018
Tring 1 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 21 2018

17 February 2018

Aylesbury 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 4
William Fulwood, James Gilbert, Paul Gregory, Oli Hassall Chris Pittaway, Cameron Saint (3)
Banbury 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
South Berkshire 1 2 Sonning 1 1
Tom King, Daniel Ray Jonathan Sharp
Tring 1 1 Marlow 2 2
Tom Hudson Nihal Bilkhu, Stephen Crowther
West Hampstead 2 1 Reading 3 4
Lucas Birrell-Gray Tom Goodwin (3), Ted Warren
Witney 1 3 Oxford 2 0
Harry Harbage, Rory Heaslip, Dan Wallis

18 February 2018

South Berkshire 1 2 Witney 1 1
Tom King, Andy Smith Andrew Gosnell

24 February 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Charlie Peplow Martin Hitchcock, Dan Paynter (3)
Oxford 2 6 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell, Harry Eaton, Matthew Mckeown, Tom Small (2)
Reading 3 6 Tring 1 3
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Giles Davies, Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber, Ted Warren Matthew Aitkens, Dudley Moor-Radford, Chris Pedrick
Sonning 1 4 Banbury 2 0
James Manser (2), Jonathan Sharp (2)
Witney 1 3 Aylesbury 1 1
Jacob Deacon, Rob Manson, Ben Moss Paul Gregory

25 February 2018

Tring 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Matthew Aitkens Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter

03 March 2018

Aylesbury 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Reading 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2018
Oxford Hawks 3 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 25 2018
South Berkshire 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Tring 1 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
West Hampstead 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018

04 March 2018

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 22 2018

10 March 2018

Marlow 2 5 Banbury 2 0
James Ashburner, Dave Crawford, Dan Field, David Hand, Dominik Stoddart
Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Dan Bleach, Matthew Mckeown Luke Barrington, Mark Hutchinson
Reading 3 6 South Berkshire 1 2
Monty Jefferson (2), Huw Kimber, James Lavers, Alun Lloyd, Pete Richards Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King
Sonning 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
West Hampstead 2 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (3), Oliver Redwood Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson
Witney 1 12 Tring 1 1
Jacob Deacon, Rory Heaslip (3), Rob Manson (4), Ben Moss (4) Max Swift

11 March 2018

Aylesbury 1 1 West Hampstead 2 1
William Fulwood Ashley Dawes
Oxford 2 4 South Berkshire 1 0
Jackson Brown, Jonny Campbell (2), Aaron Neville

17 March 2018

Aylesbury 1 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Banbury 2 0 Reading 3 3
Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Witney 1 2
Mark Ferguson Liam Frost, Ben Moss
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Marlow 2 4
Dan Field (2), Charlie Thrush, Nick Winter
South Berkshire 1 1 Oxford 2 3
Tom King Callum MacKenzie, Tom Small, Jonathan Stevens
Tring 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 15 2018

18 March 2018

Witney 1 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2018

22 March 2018

Aylesbury 1 6 Tring 1 1
James Gilbert (2), Oli Hassall, Chris McIntyre, Ollie Paterson (2) Jack Doodson

24 March 2018

Marlow 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Oxford 2 5 Banbury 2 1
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (2), Sean Cox, Matthew Mckeown Adrian Simons
Reading 3 11 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (3), Tom Goodwin (2), Samuel Howells, Huw Kimber (2), Angus Sweeting
Tring 1 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Jack Doodson, Chris Pedrick James Gilbert (2), Ollie Paterson
West Hampstead 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Ashley Dawes Luke Barrington (2)
Witney 1 3 South Berkshire 1 2
Tim Chilvers, Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss Ben Dudley, Daniel Ray

25 March 2018

Banbury 2 2 Marlow 2 2
Dave Clark, Adrian Simons Louis Cadinouche, Dan Field

03 April 2018

Marlow 2 5 Sonning 1 1
Nihal Bilkhu, Dan Field, Edward Tyler, Lloyd Watters, Nick Winter Noel Plant

05 April 2018

Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Reading 3 10
Martin Hitchcock Giles Davies (3), Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber, James Lavers (2), Sam Welsh (2)

07 April 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Reading 3
Banbury 2 5 Witney 1 2
Connor Beesley, Nick Best, Dave Clark, Adrian Simons, Louis Yates Rory Heaslip (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Tring 1 P
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Oxford 2 5
Charlie Plumptre (2) Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell (3)
Sonning 1 2 Marlow 2 1
James Manser, Sam Terry Dan Field
South Berkshire 1 7 West Hampstead 2 3
Mike Baylis (3), Connor Eatwell, Daniel Ray (3) Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Ashley Dawes

10 April 2018

Sonning 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Noel Plant, Jonty Rider, Jonathan Sharp James Bairstow, Alex Jordan

13 April 2018

Witney 1 0 Banbury 2 3
Max Grossmith (2), James Perry

14 April 2018

Aylesbury 1 2 Sonning 1 10
James Gilbert (2) Ian Gallagher, Colm Hanlon (4), James Manser (4), David Painter
South Berkshire 1 2 Marlow 2 3
Daniel Ray, Andy Smith James Ashburner, Matthew Bilsland (2)
Tring 1 2 Oxford 2 5
Matthew Aitkens, Chris Tipple Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (3), Aaron Neville
West Hampstead 2 2 Witney 1 2
Geoff Ho, Peter McGrath Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss

15 April 2018

Tring 1 0 West Hampstead 2 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2)

18 April 2018

Oxford 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Harry Venables, James Ward

21 April 2018

Oxford Hawks 3 4 Reading 3 9
Simon Dawson (2), Harrison Fuller, Cameron Saint Giles Davies (2), Rob Farrow (3), David Roche, Archie Sweeting (2), Ted Warren
Tring 1 3 South Berkshire 1 6
Jonny Mee, James Metcalfe, Dudley Moor-Radford Daniel Ray (4), Andy Smith, Mathias Temmink

25 April 2018

Oxford Hawks 3 0 Sonning 1 3
James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonathan Sharp