Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2014-2015

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2015 10:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham 1

Fixtures

04 October 2014

Aylesbury 1 1 Witney 1 0
Paul Gregory
Eastcote 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 1
Chris Baker, James Berger, Paul Wakefield Martin Kavanagh
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Luke Barrington (2), David Guy, Tom Warner (4) Jamie Clark, Neil Gallacher
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Phil Browne, Tom Neal, Martin Newell David Maunder
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bracknell 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Sam Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (4), Daniel Ray, Duncan Wiggett
Slough 1 2 Wokingham 1 3
Inder Daggar, Jas Dhamrait Craig Atkins, Mike Baylis (2)

11 October 2014

Bracknell 1 3 Eastcote 2 4
Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray, Duncan Wiggett Isaac Hall (3), James Thomas
Milton Keynes 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Callum Clarke, Remco van der Berg Tom Warner
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Jamie Clark, Mark Crowley, Simon Dawson, Neil Gallacher Dan Best, Alex Furness, Matt Hinge
West Hampstead 2 1 Slough 1 0
Jonty Woods
Witney 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Winnie Churchill, Jacob Deacon Phil Browne, Martin Newell
Wokingham 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 1
Craig Atkins, Neil Bennett Prabjot Hunjan

18 October 2014

Aylesbury 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 1
Austin Greenlee Ali McColl
Eastcote 2 6 Wokingham 1 0
Chris Baker, Gabriel Emery, Alex Moore, Daniel O'Sullivan, Ian Sadler (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Bracknell 1 3
Martin Hitchcock, Kevin Randall Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray, Duncan Wiggett
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Kris Kemp Adam Scholey, James Ward
Slough 1 5 Ramgarhia 1 3
Jas Dhamrait (3), Aman Matharu, Parmjot Thiarha Charanjit Panesar (3)
West Hampstead 2 2 Witney 1 3
Geoff Ho, Michel Kordts Mike Godwin (2), Andy Gosnell

25 October 2014

Bracknell 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Sam Heaver (2) Dan Smith
Milton Keynes 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
David Breuilly, Callum Clarke, Ali McColl, Mark Sibson Phil Browne, Tom Neal, Martin Newell
Oxford Hawks 3 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Simon Dawson (2), James Ward Jonty Woods
Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 2 0
Prabjot Hunjan, Narinderpal Mankoo
Witney 1 2 Slough 1 0
Winnie Churchill, Mike Godwin
Wokingham 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Dave Badger, Neil Bennett David Guy, Lee Jordan

01 November 2014

Aylesbury 1 6 Wokingham 1 3
Will Davison, Austin Greenlee, Chris Hunter, Andy McIntyre, Dave Quaile (2) Dave Badger, Matt Doddington, Ben Dudley
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 1
Martin Hitchcock Sachpal Plaha
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Bracknell 1 2
Martin Newell Sam Heaver, Daniel Ray
Slough 1 2 Eastcote 2 4
Jas Dhamrait, Arjan Purba Filipe Da Costa, Gabriel Emery, Daniel O'Sullivan, Ian Sadler
West Hampstead 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 1
Sam Clarke, Geoff Ho, Andrew Wilkie Martin Kavanagh
Witney 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Scott Beach, Harry Swift Chris Burnage (2)

08 November 2014

Bracknell 1 6 West Hampstead 2 1
Sam Heaver, Tony Heaver, Daniel Ray (3), Ashley Stratton David Maunder
Eastcote 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler Kevin Randall (2)
Milton Keynes 2 1 Witney 1 1
David Breuilly Winnie Churchill
Oxford Hawks 3 5 Slough 1 0
Jamie Clark (3), James Ward (2)
Ramgarhia 1 4 Aylesbury 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan, Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Amrit Mhay Dan Best, Alex Furness, Austin Greenlee, Chris Hunter, Dan Smith
Wokingham 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Neil Bennett, Matt Doddington Phil Browne (2)

15 November 2014

Aylesbury 1 1 Eastcote 2 1
Austin Greenlee David Cooper
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Mark Crowley, James Ward (2) Martin Kavanagh (3)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Ramgarhia 1 2
Amit Gill, Prabjot Hunjan
Slough 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Parmjot Thiara Martin Hitchcock, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall (2)
West Hampstead 2 2 Wokingham 1 1
Sam Clarke, Michel Kordts Will Simpson
Witney 1 2 Bracknell 1 4
Winnie Churchill (2) Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski, Tom Warner (2)

22 November 2014

Bracknell 1 6 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Daniel Ray (5), Tom Warner Jamie Clark (2), Oliver Lovibond, James Ward
Eastcote 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Gabriel Emery, Daniel O'Sullivan, Harvey Preston Graeme Rawson
Milton Keynes 2 4 Slough 1 1
Mike Anderson, Martin Kavanagh (3) Inder Daggar
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Martin Hitchcock, Lee Jordan Andy McIntyre
Ramgarhia 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha Geoff Ho, Jamie Inshaw
Wokingham 1 1 Witney 1 0
Will Simpson

29 November 2014

Milton Keynes 2 5 Bracknell 1 3
Jamie Dodd (2), Martin Kavanagh, Mark Sibson (2) Sam Heaver, Ashley Stratton, Tom Warner
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Wokingham 1 3
Neil Gallacher, Adam Scholey, James Ward (2) Neil Bennett, Ben Dudley, Will Simpson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Graeme Rawson (2) Luke Barrington (2), William Langmead (2), Kevin Randall
Slough 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Rajan Purba, Gurvinder Sohal Chris Hunter
West Hampstead 2 1 Eastcote 2 1
Jonty Woods Gabriel Emery
Witney 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
Winnie Churchill (2), Tom Dobson Amit Gill, Prabjot Hunjan

06 December 2014

Aylesbury 1 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Paul Gregory Phil Browne, Atif Nasim
Bracknell 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Eastcote 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2015
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
David Guy, Kevin Randall Sam Clarke, Dan Ellis
Ramgarhia 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 7
Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mhay (2) Jamie Clark (3), Martin Pickup (2), Adam Scholey, Tim Webster
Wokingham 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 1
Craig Atkins David Breuilly

13 December 2014

Bracknell 1 P Wokingham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 18 2015
Milton Keynes 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Eastcote 2 4
Jamie Clark, Simon Dawson (2), James Ward Gabriel Emery, Harvey Preston, Ian Sadler (2)
Slough 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Avjeet Dhandwar, Parmjot Thiara Atif Nasim (2)
West Hampstead 2 1 Aylesbury 1 0
Michel Kordts
Witney 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015

10 January 2015

Bracknell 1 3 Slough 1 1
Jonny Hall, Sam Heaver (2) Jas Dhamrait
Milton Keynes 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 25 2015
Witney 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Winnie Churchill, Jordan Dobinson Luke Barrington (2), Martin Hitchcock (2), Lee Jordan

11 January 2015

Eastcote 2 4 Witney 1 1
Mark Defanis (2), Harvey Preston, Ben Thorpe Winnie Churchill

17 January 2015

Bracknell 1 5 Ramgarhia 1 1
Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray (3), Ashley Stratton Sachpal Plaha
Milton Keynes 2 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Chris Burnage Luke Barrington
West Hampstead 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Jacob Frederickson, Michel Kordts Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Atif Nasim
Witney 1 1 Aylesbury 1 3
Jacob Deacon Austin Greenlee (2), Chris McIntyre
Wokingham 1 1 Slough 1 1
Mike Baylis Aman Matharu

18 January 2015

Bracknell 1 1 Wokingham 1 1
Paul Kaplanski Ben Dudley

24 January 2015

Aylesbury 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Dan Best, Austin Greenlee Chris Burnage, Jamie Clark
Eastcote 2 5 Bracknell 1 1
David Cooper, Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe (2) Sam Heaver
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Luke Barrington (2) Callum Clarke
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Witney 1 1
Richard Harlen (2), Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney Andy Gosnell
Ramgarhia 1 1 Wokingham 1 2
Parmi Soor Mike Baylis, Neil Bennett
Slough 1 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Parmjot Thiara Michel Kordts

25 January 2015

Milton Keynes 2 8 Ramgarhia 1 0
David Breuilly, Callum Clarke, Martin Kavanagh (3), Mark Sibson, Doug Spencer, Eric Watkins

31 January 2015

Bracknell 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Milton Keynes 2 4 Aylesbury 1 0
Paul Hutchinson, Martin Kavanagh (2), Giacomo Palmiero
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Jamie Clark, Nathan Conn Phil Browne, Richard Harlen, Martin Newell (2)
Ramgarhia 1 4 Slough 1 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor Avjeet Dhandwar (3)
Witney 1 0 West Hampstead 2 6
Geoff Ho, Michel Kordts (2), Jonty Woods (3)
Wokingham 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2015

07 February 2015

Aylesbury 1 2 Bracknell 1 1
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory Daniel Ray
Eastcote 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Gabriel Emery (2), Daniel O'Sullivan Sukhi Banse, Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Wokingham 1 1
Richard Johnson, Kevin Randall Ben Dudley
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 Milton Keynes 2 3
Jonathan Coy, Steve Eastman, Atif Nasim (2), Martin Newell, Jack Rooney Mark Sibson (2), Eric Watkins
Slough 1 5 Witney 1 0
Inder Daggar, Jas Dhamrait (2), Aman Matharu (2)
West Hampstead 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Geoff Ho (3), Mark Rigby, Jonty Woods

14 February 2015

Bracknell 1 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Paul Kaplanski Steve Eastman, Richard Harlen, Jack Rooney
Eastcote 2 4 Slough 1 1
Gabriel Emery, Daniel O'Sullivan, Kern Sorzano, Ben Thorpe Wojciech Zodka
Milton Keynes 2 2 West Hampstead 2 1
Paul King, Eric Watkins Sam Clarke
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Witney 1 0
Ramgarhia 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Parmi Soor Martin Hitchcock, Harry Johnstone
Wokingham 1 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Neil Bennett (2), Matt Doddington, Ben Dudley Austin Greenlee (2), Jake Hodgins

21 February 2015

Aylesbury 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 0
Austin Greenlee
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Eastcote 2 2
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock, William Langmead (2) Chris Hall, Kern Sorzano
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Wokingham 1 0
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Tom Neal
Slough 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Jas Dhamrait, Avjeet Dhandwar, Aman Matharu Jamie Clark, Adam Scholey
West Hampstead 2 2 Bracknell 1 2
Geoff Ho, Andrew Wilkie Sam Heaver, Chris Keeley
Witney 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 3
Harry Swift Callum Clarke, Neil Lynn, Mark Sibson

28 February 2015

Bracknell 1 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015
Eastcote 2 3 Aylesbury 1 4
Chris Ackhurst, Chris Baker, Mark Defanis Ed Hill, Chris Hunter, Dan Smith, Jim Usherwood
Milton Keynes 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Paul King, Mark Sibson Tom Dobson
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Slough 1 2
Luke Barrington (2), Kevin Randall Aman Matharu, Wojciech Zodka
Ramgarhia 1 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Martin Newell
Wokingham 1 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Mike Baylis, Ben Dudley (2) Sam Clarke

07 March 2015

Aylesbury 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Chris Hunter Luke Barrington (3), Martin Hitchcock
Oxford Hawks 3 6 Bracknell 1 1
Chris Burnage (2), Nathan Conn, Tom Dobson, Adam Scholey, Torbjörn Turland Daniel Ray
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Eastcote 2 2
Steve Eastman, Jack Rooney Mark Defanis, Harvey Preston
Slough 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 0
Gurlal Singh Buttar
West Hampstead 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Sam Headey, Tom Kimberley, Jonty Woods Parmi Soor
Witney 1 2 Wokingham 1 3
Scott Beach, Andy Gosnell Matt Dickington, Ben Dudley, Will Simpson

14 March 2015

Aylesbury 1 2 Slough 1 2
Chris Hunter, Dan Smith Wojciech Zodka (2)
Bracknell 1 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Sam Heaver, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2) Aakash Meeda, Mark Sibson
Eastcote 2 4 West Hampstead 2 3
Daniel O'Sullivan, Ian Sadler (2), James Thomas Sam Clarke, Herbert Tuck, Andrew Wilkie
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Martin Hitchcock (2), Andy Radbourne-Smith
Ramgarhia 1 6 Witney 1 1
Prabjot Hunjan, Narinderpal Mankoo, Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar (2), Parmi Soor Andy Gosnell
Wokingham 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Mike Baylis, Ben Dudley Chris Burnage, Tim Webster (3)

15 March 2015

Wokingham 1 0 Eastcote 2 4
Gabriel Emery, Scott Reed, Kern Sorzano (2)

21 March 2015

Milton Keynes 2 2 Wokingham 1 1
Jolyon Vernon, Eric Watkins Tom King
Oxford Hawks 3 6 Ramgarhia 1 3
Jamie Clark (2), Nathan Conn, Tom Dobson, Hugh Gordon, Torbjörn Turland Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Aylesbury 1 1
Martin Newell Dan Smith
Slough 1 3 Bracknell 1 2
Jas Dhamrait (2), Gurlal Singh Buttar Sean Hardingham, Sam Heaver
West Hampstead 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Jamie Inshaw, Tom Kimberley, Jonty Woods William Langmead, Kevin Randall
Witney 1 1 Eastcote 2 2
Jacob Deacon Filipe Da Costa, Isaac Hall

28 March 2015

Aylesbury 1 2 West Hampstead 2 0
Mark Bowes, Paul Gregory
Eastcote 2 10 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Chris Baker (2), Filipe Da Costa, Gabriel Emery (2), Harvey Preston (2), Ian Sadler, Kern Sorzano, Ben Thorpe Chris Burnage (2), Jamie Clark
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Witney 1 1
Martin Hitchcock (2), Kevin Randall Mike Godwin
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Slough 1 3
Phil Browne, Jonathan Coy, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney Jas Dhamrait, Aman Matharu (2)
Ramgarhia 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mhay Eric Watkins
Wokingham 1 2 Bracknell 1 4
Ben Dudley, Tom King Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray

11 April 2015

Bracknell 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Tom Warner Mark Ferguson, Martin Hitchcock (2), Kevin Randall
Milton Keynes 2 2 Eastcote 2 2
Mark Sibson, Jolyon Vernon Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler

18 April 2015

Bracknell 1 5 Witney 1 5
Sam Heaver (2), Daniel Ray, Ashley Stratton, Duncan Wiggett Scott Beach (2), Mike Godwin, Ben Moss (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 20 December 2014, 10 January & 11 April 2015