Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2012-2013

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 28 Apr 2013 10:18

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

29 September 2012

Bracknell 1 2 Maidenhead 1 3
Paul Kaplanski, Gary Steeples Matthew Florida-James (2), Anthony Jones
Gerrards Cross 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Greg Causer, Harry Kilbourne, Liam Queally, Simon Royal, Martin Sperring Geoff Brown, Chris Yoxall
Ramgarhia 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
David Guy (2), Kevin Randall
West Hampstead 2 2 Oxford 2 3
Sam Clarke, Charlie Flather Richard Hughes, Ben White, Hendrik Wolleswinkel
Witney 1 5 South Bucks 1 1
Jacob Deacon, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3) Waseem Suhail
Wycombe 2 3 Eastcote 2 6
Fraser Kinvig (2), Roberto Parmegiani Chris Baker, James Berger, Filipe Da Costa (2), OG, Ranjit Sehmbi

06 October 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Nick Colston, Chris Yoxall Fraser Kinvig
Eastcote 2 3 Bracknell 1 6
Filipe Da Costa, Rob Ivory, Ben Nayager-Stafford Sam Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3), Daniel Ray
Maidenhead 1 3 Witney 1 1
Mark Hutchinson, Anthony Jones, Tom Marriott Tim Hardy
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 West Hampstead 2 4
Jamie Bairstow, Doug Clayton, Lee Jordan Giles Blackham, JY Chan, Charlie Flather, Mark Rigby
Oxford 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Ben White Mani Sharma, Martin Sperring
South Bucks 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Mark Bromley Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mahey

13 October 2012

Bracknell 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Sam Fox-Harvey, Peter Scott, Gary Steeples Chris Yoxall
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Wycombe 2 1
Greg Causer (2), Mani Sharma, Martin Sperring Dan Strange
Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Richard Harding, Ben White Ben Cook (3), Kevin Randall
Ramgarhia 1 1 Maidenhead 1 5
Charanjit Panesar Monty Bampfield, Nick Fletcher, Matthew Florida-James, Adam Johnson, Manu Sidhu
West Hampstead 2 5 South Bucks 1 0
Giles Blackham, Paul Maciocia, Mark Rigby (3)
Witney 1 5 Eastcote 2 2
Jacob Deacon, Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel, Ben Wells James Berger, Ranjit Sehmbi

20 October 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Witney 1 6
Warren Scott (2) Dan Andrews, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (4)
Eastcote 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 3
Ranjit Sehmbi Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mahey, Bahadur Panesar
Maidenhead 1 4 West Hampstead 2 3
Ali Cawthorpe, Matthew Florida-James (2), Adam Johnson Giles Blackham (2), Jamie Inshaw
Newbury & Thatcham 1 9 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Ben Cook (5), David Guy (3), Kevin Randall Greg Causer, Martin Sperring
South Bucks 1 3 Oxford 2 6
Ajay Davatwal (2), Steve Reeves Rich Beer (2), James Lawton-Smith, Callum MacKenzie, Ben White (2)
Wycombe 2 5 Bracknell 1 4
Fraser Kinvig (3), Kern Sorzano, Joe Thomas Sam Fox-Harvey, Paul Kaplanski (2), Peter Scott

27 October 2012

Gerrards Cross 1 3 Bracknell 1 4
Greg Causer (2), Liam Queally Daniel Ray (2), Peter Scott, Ashley Stratton
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 South Bucks 1 2
Ben Cook, David Guy (3), Chris Hedges (3) Mark Bromley, Steve Reeves
Oxford 2 2 Maidenhead 1 3
Rich Beer, James Lawton-Smith Anthony Jones (2), Manu Sidhu
Ramgarhia 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Charanjit Panesar Henry Bugg, Nick Colston, Chris Yoxall
West Hampstead 2 4 Eastcote 2 2
Giles Blackham, Sam Clarke, Jack Palmer, Mark Rigby Matt James, Ben Nayager-Stafford
Witney 1 3 Wycombe 2 2
Jacob Deacon (2), Tim Hardy Ian Harman, Matt Yates

03 November 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 West Hampstead 2 2
Geoff Brown Giles Blackham, Sam Clarke
Bracknell 1 5 Witney 1 5
Sam Fox-Harvey, Paul Kaplanski (2), Daniel Ray, Peter Scott Fitzpatrick, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (3)
Eastcote 2 3 Oxford 2 4
Ben Nayager-Stafford, Mike Pell, James Thomas Ed Collins, Matt Oakes (3)
Maidenhead 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Nick Fletcher, Matthew Florida-James, Robert Kempton
South Bucks 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Suraj Bania, Waseem Suhail Greg Causer, Harry Kilbourne
Wycombe 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 5
Ian Harman, Kern Sorzano Prabjot Hunjan (3), Amrit Mahey, Sachpal Plaha

10 November 2012

Gerrards Cross 1 3 Witney 1 7
Greg Causer, Martin Sperring (2) Jacob Deacon, Liam Frost (2), Tim Hardy (4)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Eastcote 2 2
Christian Alewood, Jamie Bairstow, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2) Filipe Da Costa, Scott Reed
Oxford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
OG, Andy Small James Cremin, Warren Scott (2), Chris Yoxall
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bracknell 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray, Peter Scott, Ashley Stratton
South Bucks 1 0 Maidenhead 1 4
Matthew Florida-James (2), Stephen Roe, Manu Sidhu
West Hampstead 2 6 Wycombe 2 3
Chris Bennetts, Sam Clarke, Jamie Inshaw, Kyle Rhodes, Mark Rigby (2) Liam Connelly, Dominic Day, Tom Thompsett

17 November 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Nick Colston Ben Cook (2), David Guy, Chris Hedges, Lee Jordan
Bracknell 1 1 West Hampstead 2 5
Sam Fox-Harvey Giles Blackham (2), Jamie Inshaw, Dave Maunder, Mark Rigby
Eastcote 2 6 South Bucks 1 2
Filipe Da Costa (2), Matt James (3), Paul Wakefield Raja Shoaib (2)
Maidenhead 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Nick Fletcher, Adam Johnson, Stephen Roe Martin Sperring, Michael Thompson (2)
Witney 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 1
Liam Frost, Tim Hardy Sachpal Plaha
Wycombe 2 1 Oxford 2 2
Joe Thomas Andy Small, Ben White

24 November 2012

Gerrards Cross 1 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2012
Maidenhead 1 2 Eastcote 2 0
Ali Cawthorpe, Tom Marriott
Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Wycombe 2 2
Jamie Bairstow, David Guy, Chris Hedges, OG, Andy Radbourne-Smith Fraser Kinvig, Kern Sorzano
Oxford 2 2 Bracknell 1 0
Nick Greenwood (2)
South Bucks 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Avtar Davatwal, Greg Fearon, Alex Yeung Henry Bugg, Tom Lamotte, Chris Yoxall
West Hampstead 2 6 Witney 1 5
Dave Maunder (2), Kyle Rhodes (3), Mark Rigby Liam Frost, Tim Hardy (4)

01 December 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Maidenhead 1 0
Nick Colston
Bracknell 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 8
Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray, Peter Scott Jamie Bairstow, Ben Cook (2), David Guy, Andy Radbourne-Smith (4)
Eastcote 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Filipe Da Costa, Adam Mulholland Harry Kilbourne, Simon Royal
Ramgarhia 1 5 West Hampstead 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Amrit Mahey, Bahadur Panesar Dave Maunder, Mark Rigby
Witney 1 5 Oxford 2 1
Liam Frost (2), Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2) Callum MacKenzie
Wycombe 2 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2012

08 December 2012

Eastcote 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Paul Wakefield Nick Colston, Warren Scott, Chris Yoxall
Gerrards Cross 1 1 West Hampstead 2 3
James Banjo Giles Blackham (2), Charles Carolan
Maidenhead 1 1 Wycombe 2 1
Ali Cawthorpe Joe Thomas
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Witney 1 3
Justin Peel, Gareth Pritchard, Ben Wells
Oxford 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 4
Nick Greenwood, Andy Small (2) Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mahey (3)
South Bucks 1 3 Bracknell 1 2
Mark Bromley (2), Mark Crofts Daniel Ray, Peter Scott

15 December 2012

Gerrards Cross 1 0 Ramgarhia 1 3
Amrit Mahey (2), Charanjit Panesar
Wycombe 2 5 South Bucks 1 2
Sam Burroughs, Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild (2), Roberto Parmegiani Mark Bromley (2)

12 January 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Geoff Brown, Warren Scott Greg Causer (2), Martin Sperring
Eastcote 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
Filipe Da Costa, Ben Thorpe Chris Goodchild
Maidenhead 1 5 Bracknell 1 0
Adam Johnson (2), Stephen Roe (2), Alexei Vink
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Ben Cook, Chris Hedges, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2) Prabjot Hunjan
Oxford 2 2 West Hampstead 2 3
John Craven, Andy Small Sam Clarke, Jamie Inshaw, Allan Williamson
South Bucks 1 2 Witney 1 3
Greg Fearon, Alex Yeung Tim Hardy (3)

19 January 2013

Bracknell 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Gerrards Cross 1 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Ramgarhia 1 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
West Hampstead 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Witney 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Wycombe 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013

26 January 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 0
James Cremin, OG, Russell Rhys-Davies
Eastcote 2 1 Witney 1 3
Ben Nayager-Stafford Tim Hardy, Justin Peel, Ben Wells
Maidenhead 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 3
Nick Fletcher, Anthony Jones, Alexei Vink (2) Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Oxford 2 0
Ben Cook, Kevin Randall
South Bucks 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Wycombe 2 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013

02 February 2013

Bracknell 1 3 Wycombe 2 3
Paul Kaplanski, Peter Scott, Gary Steeples Martin Andrews, Chris Goodchild, OG
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Stuart Coulson, Martin Sperring (3) Jamie Bairstow
Oxford 2 5 South Bucks 1 0
Rich Beer, Kosuke Onishi (2), Tom Small, Ben White
Ramgarhia 1 6 Eastcote 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Charanjit Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha Scott Reed, Peter Reilly
West Hampstead 2 2 Maidenhead 1 2
Sam Clarke, Mark Rigby Nick Fletcher, Mark Hutchinson
Witney 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Dan Andrews, Tim Hardy

09 February 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 1
Henry Bugg, Jasper Copp Jas Dhamu
Bracknell 1 12 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Sam Fox-Harvey, Max Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (3), OG, Daniel Ray (4), Peter Scott, Gary Steeples
Eastcote 2 3 West Hampstead 2 2
Rob Ivory, Ben Nayager-Stafford, Steven Riddleston Dave Leech (2)
Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford 2 1
Ali Cawthorpe, Stephen Roe Ben White
South Bucks 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Alex Yeung Ben Cook, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
Wycombe 2 2 Witney 1 6
Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild Dan Andrews (2), Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy, Justin Peel (2)

16 February 2013

Gerrards Cross 1 3 South Bucks 1 2
Martin Sperring (3) Waseem Suhail (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Maidenhead 1 1
David Guy, Andy Radbourne-Smith Alexei Vink
Oxford 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Ben White (2) James Champion
Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Mavneet Girn, Amrit Mahey Chris Goodchild
West Hampstead 2 9 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Giles Blackham (2), Sam Clarke (2), Joergen Jaehnig (3), Paul Maciocia, Mark Rigby Chris Yoxall (5)
Witney 1 5 Bracknell 1 4
Dan Andrews, Tom Dobson, Liam Frost, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Paul Sutton (2)

23 February 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford 2 0
Warren Scott (2)
Bracknell 1 6 Ramgarhia 1 2
Paul Kaplanski (2), Tom Pullen (3), Gary Steeples Prabjot Hunjan, Pinder Sagoo
Eastcote 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Ben Cook (2), Andy Hornby, Andy Radbourne-Smith
Maidenhead 1 5 South Bucks 1 0
Nick Fletcher (2), Anthony Jones, Alexei Vink (2)
Witney 1 7 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Dan Andrews (2), Julian Easterbrook, Liam Frost, Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel Greg Causer
Wycombe 2 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2013

02 March 2013

Gerrards Cross 1 0 Maidenhead 1 6
Nick Fletcher, Adam Johnson, Anthony Jones (2), Alexei Vink (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
David Guy, Lee Jordan
Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
Kosuke Onishi, Ben White Chris Goodchild
Ramgarhia 1 2 Witney 1 10
Amrit Mahey, Sachpal Plaha Jacob Deacon, Liam Frost, Tim Hardy (4), Justin Peel, Gareth Pritchard (2), Ben Wells
South Bucks 1 3 Eastcote 2 3
Mark Bromley, James Fenton, Alex Yeung Ben Nayager-Stafford, Peter Reilly, Ben Thorpe
West Hampstead 2 5 Bracknell 1 1
Jamie Inshaw (2), Joergen Jaehnig (2), Dave Maunder Peter Scott

09 March 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 South Bucks 1 0
Geoff Brown (2), OG, Warren Scott
Bracknell 1 7 Oxford 2 3
Sean Hardingham, Max Heaver, Tom Pullen (2), Daniel Ray, Peter Scott (2) Ben White (3)
Eastcote 2 2 Maidenhead 1 5
Peter Reilly, Ben Thorpe Matthew Florida-James, Liam Jones, Stephen Roe, Alexei Vink (2)
Ramgarhia 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2013
Witney 1 2 West Hampstead 2 3
Dan Andrews, Ben Wells Sam Clarke, Kyle Rhodes, Mark Rigby
Wycombe 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Chris Goodchild, Kern Sorzano (2) David Guy, Chris Hedges

16 March 2013

Gerrards Cross 1 2 Eastcote 2 3
Greg Causer, Michael Thompson Filipe Da Costa, Adam Mulholland (2)
Maidenhead 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Bracknell 1 0
Ben Cook
Oxford 2 2 Witney 1 5
Nick Greenwood, Ben White Hugh Collins, Jacob Deacon, Liam Frost, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells
South Bucks 1 3 Wycombe 2 2
Mark Crofts, Greg Fearon, Ollie Mulvihill Chris Goodchild, Jack Tebb
West Hampstead 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 0
Kyle Rhodes

23 March 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2013
Bracknell 1 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Ramgarhia 1 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
West Hampstead 2 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Witney 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Wycombe 2 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013

06 April 2013

Bracknell 1 2 Eastcote 2 2
Paul Kaplanski, Peter Scott Mike Pell, Ben Thorpe
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Oxford 2 1
James Banjo, Liam Queally, Mani Sharma Ben Dudgeon
Ramgarhia 1 5 South Bucks 1 2
Rajprit Kalsi, Amrit Mahey, Charanjit Panesar (2), Parmi Soor Mark Bromley, Phil Rees
West Hampstead 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Antoine Richard Ben Cook, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
Witney 1 3 Maidenhead 1 4
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel Nick Fletcher, Adam Johnson, Anthony Jones, Stephen Roe
Wycombe 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Chris Goodchild (2), Murad Vassib Geoff Brown (3), Chris Yoxall

07 April 2013

Ramgarhia 1 6 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Amrit Mahey (3), Charanjit Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha Ivor Crampsie (2), Mani Sharma
Wycombe 2 4 West Hampstead 2 7
Rob Lloyd, OG, Roberto Parmegiani (2) Giles Blackham, Charles Carolan (2), Dan Ellis, Jamie Inshaw, Oliver Redwood, Chris Taylor

13 April 2013

Maidenhead 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Christopher Brown, Liam Jones, Ben Ratcliffe Chris Yoxall
Ramgarhia 1 4 Oxford 2 2
Charanjit Panesar (3), Pinder Sagoo Richard Hughes, Ben White
South Bucks 1 4 West Hampstead 2 5
Mark Crofts, Peter Marshall, Waseem Suhail (2) Jamie Inshaw (2), Joergen Jaehnig (2), Mark Rigby
Witney 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Tim Hardy (2), Gareth Pritchard Ben Cook
Wycombe 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Martin Andrews, Chris Goodchild, Rob Lloyd Mani Sharma (2), Martin Sperring, Michael Thompson

14 April 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Eastcote 2 3
James Cremin Andy Byrne, James Champion, Adam Mulholland

20 April 2013

Bracknell 1 7 South Bucks 1 7
Max Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (4), Daniel Ray, Peter Scott Shami Bania (2), Mark Bromley, Steve Reeves, Waseem Suhail (3)
West Hampstead 2 6 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Giles Blackham (2), Sam Clarke, Joergen Jaehnig, Oliver Redwood (2) Harry Kilbourne, Michael Thompson
Wycombe 2 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Matt Yates Mark Hutchinson (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 13 April 2013