Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2011-2012

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2012 11:17

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Fixtures

01 October 2011

Aylesbury 1 4 Tring 1 2
Will Ebsworth, Dave How, Ollie Paterson (2) Ash Tillet (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 South Bucks 1 1
Stephen Nevitt, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall (2) Waseem Suhail
Oxford 2 2 Staines 2 3
Richard Hughes, Ben White Sohail Arshad, James Lazlo, Matt Wells
Ramgarhia 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Rajprit Kalsi Tom Curtis, Ollie Gee
West Hampstead 2 6 Oxford 3 2
Ron Armstrong, Giles Blackham (2), Matt Hazell, Joergen Jaehnig, Robert Kerr Steve Hudson, Adam Jurisich
Witney 1 2 Bracknell 1 1
Justin Peel, Ben Wells Daniel Ray

08 October 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Witney 1 5
Geoff Brown, Daniel Gallagher, Warren Scott Jacob Deacon, Alex Edwards, Tim Hardy (3)
Bracknell 1 4 West Hampstead 2 4
Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray, Duncan Wiggett (2) JY Chan, Robert Kerr, Paul Maciocia (2)
Oxford 3 0 Aylesbury 1 1
Matt Kiely
South Bucks 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
Arun Brar, Kartar Davatwal, Waseem Suhail Amrit Mahey, Sachpal Plaha
Staines 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Sohail Arshad, James Lazlo, Robbie Watson Kevin Randall
Tring 1 2 Oxford 2 6
Sam Payne (2) Richard Hughes (2), Mike Jones, Ben White (3)

15 October 2011

Aylesbury 1 2 Oxford 2 0
Will Ebsworth, Chris Hunter
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Tring 1 0
Jamie Bairstow (2), Matt Burnett, Lee Jordan
Oxford 3 2 Bracknell 1 4
Adam Jurisich (2) Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2), Gary Steeples
Ramgarhia 1 1 Staines 2 1
Prabjot Hunjan Robbie Watson
West Hampstead 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Giles Blackham, Joergen Jaehnig, David Maunder James Cremin
Witney 1 5 South Bucks 1 0
Tim Hardy (2), Dan Wallis, Ben Wells (2)

22 October 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford 3 1
Geoff Brown, Warren Scott Huw Tasker
Bracknell 1 3 Aylesbury 1 3
Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2) Austin Greenlee (2), Ollie Paterson
Oxford 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Ollie Dale, Richard Hughes, Ben White Jamie Bairstow
South Bucks 1 3 West Hampstead 2 4
Matthew Harvey, Richard Pentecost (2) JY Chan, Paul Maciocia (2), Cian Naik
Staines 2 4 Witney 1 1
Matt Philpott (2), Robbie Watson, Matt Wells Jacob Deacon
Tring 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 4
Russell Arthurs, Matthew Hyde Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar (2)

29 October 2011

Aylesbury 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Will Ebsworth, Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter, Ollie Paterson Jamie Bairstow
Bracknell 1 7 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Jonny Hall, Daniel Ray (2), Gary Steeples (3), Duncan Wiggett Paul Mailey
Oxford 3 2 South Bucks 1 3
Nick Best, Rich Oakes Richard Pentecost (2), Waseem Suhail
Ramgarhia 1 4 Oxford 2 6
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar Richard Hughes, Andy Small (2), James Weaver (2), Ben White
West Hampstead 2 0 Staines 2 2
Matt Philpott (2)
Witney 1 3 Tring 1 3
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel Russell Arthurs, Matthew Hyde (2)

05 November 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Aylesbury 1 7
Will Ebsworth, William Fulwood, Austin Greenlee, Chris Hunter (3), Dan Smith
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
Mike Dutfield, Stephen Nevitt, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha
Oxford 2 1 Witney 1 2
Ed Collins Tim Hardy, Sam Hodges
South Bucks 1 2 Bracknell 1 2
Jason Gill, Waseem Suhail Paul Kaplanski, Duncan Wiggett
Staines 2 5 Oxford 3 1
Adam Hart, Matt Philpott, Robbie Watson, Matt Wells (2) Ollie Dale
Tring 1 1 West Hampstead 2 8
Sam Payne JY Chan (2), Sam Clarke, Dan Ellis, Robert Kerr, Tom Kimberley (2), Paul Maciocia

12 November 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 South Bucks 1 2
Matthew Harvey, Waseem Suhail
Aylesbury 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 4
Austin Greenlee, Chris Hunter, Jim Usherwood Prabjot Hunjan (4)
Bracknell 1 1 Staines 2 4
Gary Steeples Adam Hart, Barney Knights Johnson, James Lazlo, Michael Oliver
Oxford 3 7 Tring 1 2
Nick Best (2), Ollie Dale (4), Jamie Douglas Matthew Hyde (2)
West Hampstead 2 3 Oxford 2 2
Sam Clarke, Matt Hazell (2) Jon Allcock, Ben White
Witney 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Jacob Deacon, Tim Hardy, Justin Peel Henry Batten, Kevin Randall

19 November 2011

Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 West Hampstead 2 4
Jamie Bairstow, Lee Jordan, Kevin Randall Will Cousins, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Paul Maciocia
Oxford 2 3 Oxford 3 0
Richard Harding, Matt Oakes, Ben White
Ramgarhia 1 5 Witney 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Raja Kohli, Bahadur Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha Liam Frost, Tim Hardy
South Bucks 1 2 Aylesbury 1 8
Matthew Harvey, Richard Pentecost Will Ebsworth (2), Mark Ferguson, Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter, Ollie Paterson, Dan Smith (2)
Staines 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
James Lazlo, Michael Oliver, Matt Philpott, Matt Wells James Cremin
Tring 1 2 Bracknell 1 2
James Heath, Ash Tillet Tom Scott, Gary Steeples

26 November 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Tring 1 2
Sam Alton, Tom Bence, Geoff Brown, James Cremin, Ollie Gee, Simon Kelly, Paul Mailey Matthew Hyde (2)
Aylesbury 1 1 Witney 1 2
Matt Kiely Jacob Deacon, Justin Peel
Bracknell 1 4 Oxford 2 3
Sam Fox-Harvey, Chris Keeley (3) Richard Hughes, Andy Small, James Weaver
Oxford 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Doug Clayton (2)
South Bucks 1 3 Staines 2 2
Aman Matharu, Richard Pentecost (2) James Lazlo, Matt Philpott
West Hampstead 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 3
Giles Blackham, Joergen Jaehnig, Paul Maciocia (2), Mark Rigby Raja Kohli, Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha

03 December 2011

Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Bracknell 1 1
Jamie Bairstow (2), Doug Clayton (3) Tom Mitchell
Oxford 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Niall Carter, Andy Small, Ben White Mohammad Ali Rahman, James Cremin, David Howells, Warren Scott, Andrew Watts
Ramgarhia 1 3 Oxford 3 1
Prabjot Hunjan, Bahadur Panesar (2) Sam Fisher
Staines 2 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Matt Philpott (4) Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee
Tring 1 1 South Bucks 1 5
Simon Cobby Greg Fearon, Richard Pentecost (4)
Witney 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Tim Hardy, Justin Peel, Dan Wallis, Ben Wells

10 December 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Ollie Gee, Paul Mailey Jamie Bairstow, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2), Kevin Randall
Aylesbury 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 07 2012
Bracknell 1 0 Ramgarhia 1 1
Bahadur Panesar
Oxford 3 2 Witney 1 2
Ollie Dale, Andy Smith Ollie Bailey, Tim Hardy
South Bucks 1 2 Oxford 2 4
Matthew Harvey, Richard Pentecost Martin James, Andy Small (2), Ben White
Staines 2 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 2011

17 December 2011

Staines 2 13 Tring 1 3
Adam Hart, Michael Oliver (2), Matt Philpott (6), Matt Wells (4) Matthew Hyde (2), Sam Payne

07 January 2012

Aylesbury 1 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee Matt Hazell, Joergen Jaehnig, Johannes Koch, Mark Rigby

14 January 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2012
Bracknell 1 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2012
Oxford 3 1 West Hampstead 2 4
Alex Cock Giles Blackham, Sam Clarke, Paul Maciocia, Mark Rigby
South Bucks 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Mark Crofts, Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey Jamie Bairstow (2), Lee Jordan, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall
Staines 2 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 19 2012
Tring 1 P Aylesbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2012

21 January 2012

Aylesbury 1 5 Oxford 3 2
Scott Beach, Austin Greenlee (2), Chris Hunter, Dan Smith Rob Griffiths, Richard Hughes
Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Staines 2 2
Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha (2), Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall Adam Hart, Matt Philpott
Oxford 2 3 Tring 1 1
Callum MacKenzie, Andy Small (2) James Heath
Ramgarhia 1 6 South Bucks 1 2
Manjit Gahir, Prabjot Hunjan (3), Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha Sunil Davatwal, Greg Fearon
West Hampstead 2 4 Bracknell 1 3
Dave Leech, Paul Maciocia, Mark Rigby, Harry Willetts Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray
Witney 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel (2), Ben Wells

28 January 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 West Hampstead 2 5
James Cremin, Mark Stephenson Sam Clarke, Johannes Koch, Paul Maciocia (3)
Bracknell 1 7 Oxford 3 4
Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (2), Tom Mitchell, Daniel Ray (3) Nick Best, Tom Harris, Adam Jurisich, Huw Tasker
Oxford 2 1 Aylesbury 1 3
Andy Small Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter (2)
South Bucks 1 0 Witney 1 5
Tim Hardy (2), Chris Spencer, Dan Wallis, Ben Wells
Staines 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
Matt Philpott (2), Matt Wells Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Tring 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 7
Doug Clayton, Lee Jordan (2), Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall (3)

04 February 2012

Aylesbury 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2012
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Oxford 2 0
Oxford 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Alex Cock Warren Scott (2)
Ramgarhia 1 3 Tring 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar
West Hampstead 2 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2012
Witney 1 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2012

11 February 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Aylesbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Oxford 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
South Bucks 1 P Oxford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Staines 2 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Tring 1 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012

18 February 2012

Aylesbury 1 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Ollie Paterson, Dan Smith, Angus Twogood (2)
Bracknell 1 5 South Bucks 1 1
Sam Fox-Harvey, Daniel Ray (3), Gary Steeples Aman Matharu
Oxford 3 0 Staines 2 2
James Lazlo (2)
Ramgarhia 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sachpal Plaha Jamie Bairstow, Lee Jordan
West Hampstead 2 5 Tring 1 0
Sam Clarke, Joergen Jaehnig (4)
Witney 1 4 Oxford 2 3
Sam Hodges, Justin Peel (2), Ben Wells Ed Collins, Nick Greenwood, Andy Small

19 February 2012

Staines 2 7 Oxford 2 3
Adam Hart, James Lazlo (2), Robbie Watson, Matt Wells (3) Rob Griffiths, Andy Small (2)

25 February 2012

Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Witney 1 2
Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Kevin Randall Tim Hardy, Dan Wallis
Oxford 2 2 West Hampstead 2 3
Nick Greenwood, Callum MacKenzie Johannes Koch (2), David Maunder
Ramgarhia 1 0 Aylesbury 1 3
Ed Hill, Dave How, Chris Hunter
South Bucks 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Sunil Davatwal
Staines 2 4 Bracknell 1 1
Adam Hart (2), James Lazlo, Ben Leach Tony Heaver
Tring 1 1 Oxford 3 3
Sam Payne Ollie Dale (2), Richard Hughes

03 March 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Staines 2 2
Thomas Powell, Chris Yoxall James Lazlo, Matt Wells
Aylesbury 1 3 South Bucks 1 0
Will Ebsworth, Dave How, Dan Smith
Bracknell 1 5 Tring 1 0
Paul Kaplanski (3), Tom Pullen (2)
Oxford 3 0 Oxford 2 5
Jon Allcock, Ed Collins, Andy Small, Ben White, Andy Wynd
West Hampstead 2 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Chris Bennetts, Sam Clarke, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Johannes Koch Jamie Bairstow, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall
Witney 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
Tim Hardy (3), Ben Wells Prabjot Hunjan, Bahadur Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha

04 March 2012

Aylesbury 1 2 Bracknell 1 0
Scott Beach, Alex Furness

10 March 2012

Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 Oxford 3 2
Christian Alewood, Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall (4) Ollie Dale, Robert Lawrence
Oxford 2 4 Bracknell 1 3
Ed Collins, Nick Greenwood (2), Callum MacKenzie Chris Keeley, Daniel Ray (2)
Ramgarhia 1 5 West Hampstead 2 3
Bahadur Panesar (2), Charanjit Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha Giles Blackham, Joergen Jaehnig, Johannes Koch
Staines 2 6 South Bucks 1 1
Adam Hart, James Lazlo, Robbie Watson, Matt Wells (3) Waseem Suhail
Tring 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Russell Arthurs Sam Alton, Henry Bugg, Ollie Gee (2), Warren Scott
Witney 1 3 Aylesbury 1 4
Jacob Deacon, Tim Hardy (2) Will Ebsworth (2), Matt Kiely, Dan Smith

11 March 2012

Witney 1 2 Staines 2 5
Tim Hardy, Justin Peel Shane Abdul, James Lazlo (3), Matt Wells

17 March 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford 2 2
Ollie Gee, Chris Yoxall Ben White (2)
Aylesbury 1 0 Staines 2 3
James Lazlo, Robbie Watson, Matt Wells
Bracknell 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Oxford 3 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Alex Bull, Jamie Douglas (2), Dave Layen Jaswinder Bahra
South Bucks 1 5 Tring 1 1
Mark Bromley, Sunil Davatwal, Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib, Alex Yeung Russell Arthurs
West Hampstead 2 1 Witney 1 1
Paul Maciocia Justin Peel

18 March 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Parmi Soor
West Hampstead 2 5 South Bucks 1 3
Sam Clarke, Paul Maciocia (2), David Maunder (2) Sunil Davatwal (2), Alex Yeung

24 March 2012

Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Jamie Bairstow, Doug Clayton, Kevin Randall James Cremin
Oxford 2 2 South Bucks 1 2
Andy Small, Ben White Sunil Davatwal, Greg Fearon
Ramgarhia 1 3 Bracknell 1 6
Prabjot Hunjan, Rajprit Kalsi, Amrit Mahey Tom Pullen (3), Daniel Ray (3)
Tring 1 0 Staines 2 4
Adam Hart, Gary Kemish, James Lazlo, Robbie Watson
West Hampstead 2 1 Aylesbury 1 2
Chris Taylor Will Ebsworth (2)
Witney 1 3 Oxford 3 1
Liam Frost, Justin Peel, Ben Wells Ollie Dale

31 March 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 6
Simon Kelly, Chris Yoxall (2) Paul Kaplanski (3), Daniel Ray (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Aylesbury 1 2
Will Ebsworth (2)
Oxford 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 3
Carl Grey, Callum MacKenzie Manjit Gahir, Prabjot Hunjan (2)
South Bucks 1 3 Oxford 3 2
Mark Bromley (2), Alex Yeung Tom Harris, Robert Lawrence
Staines 2 3 West Hampstead 2 1
James Lazlo, Matt Wells (2) Giles Blackham
Tring 1 0 Witney 1 3
Liam Frost (2), Ben Wells

01 April 2012

Bracknell 1 0 Witney 1 0
Tring 1 0 Aylesbury 1 4
Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee, Chris Hunter, Jack Rolfe

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 17 December 2011 & 31 March 2012