Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2009-2010

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2010 12:52

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX2 Rover Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

03 October 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Aylesbury 1 0
Ashford 2 1 Bracknell 1 6
Paul Kaplanski (5), Danny Ray
Sunbury 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Richard Corry, Michael Nicol, Stuart Poynter
Tring 1 1 Eastcote 2 5
Keith Anthony, Raja Kohli, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale
Wokingham 1 3 Mill Hill 1 4
Dave Badger, Michael Bowyer, Dom Tallent Ryan Schlanders (4)
Wycombe 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
Lewis Child, Ian Harman, Jacob Saunders, Dan Strange Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor

10 October 2009

Aylesbury 1 1 Wokingham 1 3
Marc Hignell Dom Tallent, Barry Thomas, Harry Weald
Bracknell 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Chris Keeley, Danny Ray (2), Gary Steeples James Easter, Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall (3)
Eastcote 2 0 Wycombe 2 1
Ian Harman
Mill Hill 1 5 Tring 1 7
Ryan Schlanders, Mike Solomons, Nick Warr (2), Robin Weston
Ramgarhia 1 4 Sunbury 1 3
Jassa Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sunny Rayat Richard Corry, Glen D'Sa (2)
Rover Oxford 2 3 Ashford 2 2
Toby Langdon, Chris Orme, John Rogers

17 October 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Wokingham 1 4
James Easter, Warren Scott (2), Chris Yoxall Neil Bennett (2), Barry Thomas, Simon Vive
Ashford 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu (2), Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Bracknell 1 6 Rover Oxford 2 3
Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray (2) Chris Orme (2), Alex Williams
Sunbury 1 1 Eastcote 2 1
Stuart Poynter Raja Kohli
Tring 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Paul Gregory
Wycombe 2 4 Mill Hill 1 2
Adam Grout, Ian Harman, William Needham, Jacob Saunders Ryan Schlanders (2)

24 October 2009

Aylesbury 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory Chris Goodchild, Paul Stinchcombe, Paul Stock
Eastcote 2 6 Ashford 2 1
Joe Clarke, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale (2)
Mill Hill 1 7 Sunbury 1 3
Jon Cuff, Peter Laslett, Ryan Schlanders (4), Nick Warr Dan Bean, Richard Corry, Chris Hawkins
Ramgarhia 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2010
Rover Oxford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Chris Orme, Brandon Trew
Wokingham 1 4 Tring 1 1
Dave Badger (2), Alistair Dance, Dom Tallent

31 October 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Tring 1 3
James Easter, Mark Stephenson
Ashford 2 4 Mill Hill 1 10
Ryan Fuller (2), Ryan Schlanders (8)
Bracknell 1 6 Eastcote 2 4
Paul Kaplanski (2), Danny Ray (2), Ducan Wiggett (2) Mark Defanis, Mike Pell (2), Richard Wilmott
Rover Oxford 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
Brandon Trew, Ben White (3) Tandeep Floar, Parmi Soor
Sunbury 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Richard Corry, Stuart Poynter Ollie Paterson
Wycombe 2 3 Wokingham 1 2
Chris Goodchild (2), Paul Stinchcombe Matt Ordidge, Barry Thomas

07 November 2009

Aylesbury 1 3 Ashford 2 0
Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Ollie Paterson
Eastcote 2 4 Rover Oxford 2 2
Mark Defanis, Ian Sadler (3) Joe Brownhill, Ben White
Mill Hill 1 7 Bracknell 1 4
Jon Cuff, Bryan Fisher, Matt Larner, Ryan Schlanders (3), Nick Warr Sean Hardingham, Tony Heaver, Paul Kaplanski, Danny Ray
Ramgarhia 1 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Manjit Gahir, Mandeep Matharu (3), Sachpal Plaha, Sunny Rayat James Easter, Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall (2)
Tring 1 4 Wycombe 2 3
Jacob Saunders (3)
Wokingham 1 3 Sunbury 1 2
Mike Baylis, Peter Tailby, Harry Weald Liam Desai, Eoin Haughton

14 November 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Jacob Saunders (2), Paul Stock
Ashford 2 2 Wokingham 1 7
Alex Betts, Dawson Hardiman Dave Badger, Michael Bowyer, Matt Ordidge, Dom Tallent (3), Barry Thomas
Bracknell 1 4 Aylesbury 1 1
Calvin Freese, Paul Kaplanski (3) Mark Ferguson
Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor Richard Wilmott
Rover Oxford 2 2 Mill Hill 1 2
Jamie Douglas, Brandon Trew Ryan Schlanders (2)
Sunbury 1 3 Tring 1 4
Richard Corry (2), Owen Haughton

21 November 2009

Aylesbury 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Mark Ferguson, Austin Greenlee, James Penson
Eastcote 2 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Tom Rymer, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (3), Richard Wilmott Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall
Mill Hill 1 5 Ramgarhia 1 5
Jon Cuff, David Evans, Ryan Schlanders (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor (2)
Tring 1 5 Ashford 2 2
Wokingham 1 4 Bracknell 1 4
Alistair Dance, Dom Tallent, Barry Thomas (2) Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray
Wycombe 2 4 Sunbury 1 1
Patrick Ashton, Jacob Saunders, Paul Stock (2) Chris Hawkins

28 November 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Sunbury 1 2
James Easter, Russell Rhys-Davies, Mark Stephenson (2) Dan Bean, Glen D'Sa
Ashford 2 2 Wycombe 2 10
Alex Betts, Shaun Smith
Bracknell 1 1 Tring 1 2
Sam Heaver
Eastcote 2 8 Mill Hill 1 0
Chris Baker, Mike Capell, Raja Kohli, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler (2), Richard Wilmott (2)
Ramgarhia 1 5 Aylesbury 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Kulwant Matharu, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 0 Wokingham 1 4
Dom Tallent (3), Simon Vive

05 December 2009

Aylesbury 1 4 Eastcote 2 3
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Jim Usherwood Chris Ackhurst, Chris Riley, Ian Sadler
Mill Hill 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jon Cuff, Craig McIntyre, Apay Obanganway, Ryan Schlanders (2)
Sunbury 1 4 Ashford 2 0
Dan Bean, Richard Corry, Stuart Poynter (2)
Tring 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Wokingham 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Simon Vive Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Wycombe 2 8 Bracknell 1 3
Patrick Ashton, James Cousins (3), Gary Goodman, Adam Grout (3) Jonny Hall, Sean Hardingham, Tom Mitchell

12 December 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Ashford 2 0
James Easter (3), Richard Martin, James Perks, Mark Stevenson (2)
Bracknell 1 3 Sunbury 1 1
Matty Humphrey, Ducan Wiggett (2)
Eastcote 2 1 Wokingham 1 1
Joe Clarke Barry Thomas
Mill Hill 1 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Ryan Schlanders (3), Mike Solomons Paul Gregory, Marc Hignell
Ramgarhia 1 5 Tring 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Rajveer Lotay, Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 2 6
Matt Neilson, Ben White

09 January 2010

Ramgarhia 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010

16 January 2010

Aylesbury 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Bracknell 1 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Eastcote 2 8 Tring 1 1
Chris Baker, Mark Defanis (3), Raja Kohli, Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale
Mill Hill 1 P Wokingham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Ramgarhia 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Rover Oxford 2 P Sunbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

23 January 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 3
Richard Martin, Mark Stevenson (2) Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2)
Ashford 2 3 Rover Oxford 2 2
Fry, Rose, Symes Greg Horne, Matt Neilson
Sunbury 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Michael Nicol Bahadur Panesar, Sati Singh
Tring 1 7 Mill Hill 1 1
Wokingham 1 1 Aylesbury 1 2
Simon Vive Mark Ferguson, Austin Greenlee
Wycombe 2 3 Eastcote 2 3
Mike Carter, Gary Goodman, Adam Grout Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale

30 January 2010

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Eastcote 2 4 Sunbury 1 4
Chris Ackhurst, Joe Clarke, Josh Moore, Mike Pell Richard Corry (2), Owen Haughton (2)
Mill Hill 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Ramgarhia 1 6 Ashford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu (2), Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 21 2010
Wokingham 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Neil Bennett Richard Martin, Pete McMahon, Andrew Watts, Chris Yoxall

06 February 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Rover Oxford 2 0
James Easter, Richard Martin (3), Warren Scott (2), Josh Slater
Ashford 2 1 Eastcote 2 7
Symes Mark Defanis (2), Josh Moore, Mike Pell, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Bracknell 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 4
Danny Ray (2) Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar
Sunbury 1 7 Mill Hill 1 0
Alex Campbell, Eoin Haughton (2), Shane Haughton, Stuart Poynter (3)
Tring 1 1 Wokingham 1 2
Neil Bennett, Barry Thomas
Wycombe 2 2 Aylesbury 1 0
James Cousins, Adam Grout

13 February 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Sunbury 1 0
Eastcote 2 6 Bracknell 1 1
Mark Defanis (2), Raja Kohli, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Mill Hill 1 1 Ashford 2 7
Mike Solomons
Ramgarhia 1 4 Rover Oxford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Singh Sathe Shahil Ramdin, Gwyn Williams
Tring 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Mark Stephenson, Andrew Watts (2)
Wokingham 1 1 Wycombe 2 3
Michael Bowyer Mike Carter (2), Ian Harman

20 February 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Mark Stephenson, Andrew Watts Prabjot Hunjan, Parmi Soor
Ashford 2 0 Aylesbury 1 7
Austin Greenlee (3), Marc Hignell, James Penson, JP Stevens, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 11 Mill Hill 1 0
Jonny Hall, Danny Ray (9), Ashley Stratton
Rover Oxford 2 2 Eastcote 2 5
Matt Neilson (2) Mark Allison, Joe Clarke, Mike Pell, Chris Wardale (2)
Sunbury 1 2 Wokingham 1 2
Richard Corry (2) Barry Thomas, Simon Vive
Wycombe 2 4 Tring 1 1
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout, Ian Harman

27 February 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Bracknell 1 5
Ollie Paterson Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray, Gary Steeples
Eastcote 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Keith Anthony, Raja Kohli Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu
Mill Hill 1 2 Rover Oxford 2 3
Ryan Schlanders (2) Jamie Douglas, Matt Neilson, M Oakes
Tring 1 6 Sunbury 1 2
Wokingham 1 6 Ashford 2 3
Michael Bowyer, Alistair Dance (2), Dom Tallent (2), Barry Thomas
Wycombe 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (3) Warren Scott, Andrew Watts, Chris Yoxall

06 March 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Eastcote 2 4
James Easter, Andrew Watts (2), Chris Yoxall (2) Joe Clarke, Mark Defanis, Ian Sadler, Richard Wilmott
Ashford 2 2 Tring 1 9
Fry, Symes
Bracknell 1 3 Wokingham 1 4
Sam Heaver, Matty Humphrey (2) Mike Baylis (2), Justin Brown, Dom Tallent
Ramgarhia 1 3 Mill Hill 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Singh Sathe
Rover Oxford 2 2 Aylesbury 1 4
Tom Brownhill, Greg Horne Kevin Bond, Austin Greenlee, Marc Hignell (2)
Sunbury 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Richard Corry (2)

13 March 2010

Aylesbury 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Mark Ferguson (2), Austin Greenlee, Craig Spencer Prabjot Hunjan
Mill Hill 1 1 Eastcote 2 10
Nick Warr Chris Baker, Ian Sadler (5), Chris Wardale (4)
Sunbury 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Richard Corry, Eoin Haughton, Wright Paul Richard Martin (2), Warren Scott (2), Josh Slater
Tring 1 1 Bracknell 1 4
Paul Kaplanski, Gary Steeples, Ducan Wiggett
Wokingham 1 0 Rover Oxford 2 4
Greg Horne (2), Matt Neilson (2)
Wycombe 2 8 Ashford 2 0
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (2), Liam Sanford (3)

20 March 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Mill Hill 1 2
James Easter, Josh Slater (2), Mark Stephenson
Ashford 2 2 Sunbury 1 9
Fry, Symes Richard Corry (3), Michael Nicol, Stuart Poynter (5)
Bracknell 1 3 Wycombe 2 9
Paul Kaplanski (2), Ducan Wiggett
Eastcote 2 3 Aylesbury 1 7
Chris Ackhurst, Mark Defanis, Chris Wardale Austin Greenlee (2), Paul Gregory (3), JP Stevens, Jim Usherwood
Ramgarhia 1 3 Wokingham 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar
Rover Oxford 2 1 Tring 1 5
Tom Brownhill

21 March 2010

Rover Oxford 2 2 Bracknell 1 3
Tom Brownhill, Ben White Danny Ray (2), Gary Steeples

27 March 2010

Ashford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 10
Richard Martin, Warren Scott (4), Mark Stevenson (4), Mark van Duyvenbode
Aylesbury 1 5 Mill Hill 1 0
Sunbury 1 0 Bracknell 1 5
Tring 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Wokingham 1 2 Eastcote 2 6
Neil Bennett, Dom Tallent Tom Rymer (3), Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Wycombe 2 6 Rover Oxford 2 0
Chris Goodchild (3), Adam Grout (2), Paul Stock

10 April 2010

Aylesbury 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Marc Hignell (2), Ollie Paterson, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 8 Ashford 2 3
Mill Hill 1 3 Wokingham 1 4
Matt Larner (2), Ryan Schlanders
Ramgarhia 1 4 Wycombe 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Amrit Rayat
Rover Oxford 2 5 Sunbury 1 3
Greg Horne (3), Toby Langdon, Matt Neilson

17 April 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Tring 1 2
Craig Spencer
Mill Hill 1 2 Wycombe 2 10
Hamish Macbeth, Apay Obanganway
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bracknell 1 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2)