Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 05 May 2018 12:47

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1

Fixtures

30 September 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Ashford 1 0
Ollie Brown (2)
Eastcote 1 3 OMT 1 1
Mark Allison, Sam Hall, Ian Sadler Hugh Judge
Marlow 1 10 Milton Keynes 2 2
Matthew Bilsland (2), Lewis Bullen, Tom Sheldon (4), Jerry Smith, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler David Breuilly, Martin Kavanagh
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Matt Janes (2), Jake Taylor Aqeel Hussain
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Slough 1 0
Mitchell Barrack (2), Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, David Webb
Wallingford 1 0 Oxford 1 7
Sean Cox (3), Joseph Malthouse, James Rayward (2), Chris Sewell

07 October 2017

Ashford 1 3 Marlow 1 1
Tom Pitfield, Shujah ur Rehman (2) Tom Sheldon
Maidenhead 1 5 Eastcote 1 1
Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe (2) Mark Allison
Milton Keynes 2 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
David Breuilly Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles
OMT 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Rob Sowood Tom Ferris
Oxford 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Dale Beckley, Jonny Campbell, Sean Cox, James Rayward
Slough 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh Matt Janes, Jake Taylor

14 October 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 OMT 1 0
James Easter
Ashford 1 0 Oxford 1 5
Dan Bleach (2), Sean Cox, Simon Culmer, Aaron Leadbeater
Eastcote 1 4 Slough 1 2
Mark Allison, Gabriel Emery (2), Sam Forster Bobby Bansal, Floris Verhaar
Marlow 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Cameron Beasley-Clarke, Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon, Gregory Tyler Nick Giles (4)
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Dominic Bennett, Lewis Jowett James Palmer
Wallingford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 4
Tim Chamberlain (2), Ross Mitchell, Henry Ryde Chris Marrow, Stephen Roe (2), Callum Turner

21 October 2017

Maidenhead 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain (2), Stephen Roe Simon Archer, Chris Land (2)
Milton Keynes 2 1 Eastcote 1 3
James Evans Sam Hall, Peter Reilly, Ian Sadler
OMT 1 2 Ashford 1 1
Hugh Judge, Varun Paul Shujah ur Rehman
Oxford 1 4 Marlow 1 1
Sean Cox (2), Simon Culmer (2) Tom Sheldon
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Nick Giles (2) Matt Janes (2)
Slough 1 7 Wallingford 1 1
Paul Brown, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh (4) Jonathan Chitty

28 October 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Slough 1 4
James Easter (2), Chris Land, Kern Sorzano Johannes Klöss, Rai Singh (3)
Ashford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 4
Sam Betts, Shujah ur Rehman Aqeel Hussain (2), Callum Turner, Brad Upton
Eastcote 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Sam Forster (3), Peter Reilly Nick Giles (3)
Marlow 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Cameron Beasley-Clarke, Matthew Bilsland, Louis Cadinouche (2), Gary Goodman Finn Dunleavy, Lewis Jowett (2), Cameron Saint
Oxford 1 3 OMT 1 3
Tim Burns, Sean Cox (2) Joe Allnutt (2), Kabir Mandair
Wallingford 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Tim Chamberlain, Tom Ferris, Charlie Thompson David Breuilly, Paul King (2)

04 November 2017

Maidenhead 1 3 Oxford 1 3
Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, David Tyler Sean Cox, Simon Culmer, Thibault Le Guezec
Milton Keynes 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
David Breuilly (2) Ollie Brown, James Easter
OMT 1 3 Marlow 1 4
Joe Allnutt, Hugh Judge, Oliver Shale Lewis Goodman, Ben Pruden (2), Jerry Smith
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Eastcote 1 1
Finn Dunleavy (2), Jake Taylor Ian Sadler
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Wallingford 1 1
Andy Brown, Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, Anthony Millest Tim Chamberlain
Slough 1 8 Ashford 1 2
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Bobby Bansal, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh (4) Alex Betts, Shujah ur Rehman

11 November 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Kern Sorzano Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, Anthony Millest
Ashford 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 2
Alex Betts (2), Daniel Hakl, Shujah ur Rehman (2) David Breuilly, Sam Bushell
Marlow 1 5 Eastcote 1 3
Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon, Patrick Staal, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler Mark Allison, Gabriel Emery, Gabriel Inch
OMT 1 2 Maidenhead 1 1
Joe Allnutt, Oliver Shale Stephen Roe
Oxford 1 0 Slough 1 3
Bobby Bansal, Rai Singh, Floris Verhaar
Wallingford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Tim Chamberlain, Alex Mitchell, Henry Ryde Arthur Guillaume, Lewis Jowett, Matt Northfield, Simon Robinson

18 November 2017

Eastcote 1 3 Wallingford 1 1
Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler, Chris Sleeman Rupert Barker
Maidenhead 1 4 Marlow 1 3
Peter Bexton, Aqeel Hussain, Richard Mulvany, Stephen Roe Gary Goodman, Jerry Smith, Dan Strange
Milton Keynes 2 3 Oxford 1 4
Paul King, Mark Sibson, Joe Skinner Dan Bleach, Eamon Devaney, Charlie Lamb, Aaron Leadbeater
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Dan Bradley, Lewis Jowett James Easter, Chris Land (2), Ranjit Saggu
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Ashford 1 4
Andy Brown, Nick Giles (2) Daniel Holland, Shujah ur Rehman (2), Adam Wilkins
Slough 1 5 OMT 1 5
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Bobby Bansal (4) Joe Allnutt, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Hugh Judge (2), Henry Stuttaford

25 November 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Chris Land Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe
Ashford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Shujah ur Rehman, Adam Wilkins (2) Dan Bradley, James Cutter, Jake Taylor
Maidenhead 1 1 Slough 1 3
Christopher Brown Paul Brown, Rai Singh (2)
Marlow 1 4 Wallingford 1 3
Matthew Bilsland, Tom Sheldon, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler Rupert Barker, Tom Ferris, Daniel Pilbeam
OMT 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Oliver Shale James Palmer, Johnny Wyatt
Oxford 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Sean Cox Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles

02 December 2017

Eastcote 1 2 Ashford 1 3
Ian Sadler (2) Alex Betts, Matthew Emmerton, Adam Wilkins
Milton Keynes 2 2 Maidenhead 1 4
David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt Christopher Brown, Phil Cowell, Matthew Heller, Tom Marriott
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Oxford 1 3
Dan Bradley, Tom Lawson, James Ward Matt Janes, Hector Page, James Rayward
PHC Chiswick 1 2 OMT 1 1
Ian Freeland, Nick Giles Andrew Pollock
Slough 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Johannes Klöss (2), Kuli Matharu Tom Sheldon, Gregory Tyler
Wallingford 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Jonathan Chitty, Tom Ferris (2) Sam Fernandez, Chris Land (2), Chris Newton

09 December 2017

Ashford 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Alex Betts Tom Ferris
Maidenhead 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Brad Upton Andy Brown
Marlow 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
OMT 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Hugh Judge, Andrew Pollock Dan Bradley, Simon Robinson
Oxford 1 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
Slough 1 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018

06 January 2018

Marlow 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Cameron Beazley-Clarke (2), Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler Simon Archer
Oxford 1 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
Slough 1 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 18 2018

13 January 2018

Ashford 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Shujah ur Rehman (2)
Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Aqeel Hussain (2) Dan Bradley, James Ward
Milton Keynes 2 0 Marlow 1 3
Lewis Goodman, Dan Strange (2)
OMT 1 2 Eastcote 1 3
Joe Allnutt (2) Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe (2)
Oxford 1 3 Wallingford 1 0
Tim Burns, Matt Janes, Chris Sewell
Slough 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Johannes Klöss (4) Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles (2)

20 January 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford 1 2
James Easter, Kern Sorzano Matt Janes, James Rayward
Eastcote 1 1 Maidenhead 1 3
Saul Emery Aqeel Hussain, Stephen Roe, David Tyler
Marlow 1 3 Ashford 1 1
Tom Sheldon (2), Dan Strange Ryan Holland
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Slough 1 4
James Cutter, Tom Lawson Johannes Klöss, Monty Panesar, Rai Singh (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 6 Milton Keynes 2 0
Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles (2), Anthony Millest (2), David Webb
Wallingford 1 2 OMT 1 3
Tim Chamberlain, Alex Mitchell Joe Gray, Hugh Judge, Rob Sowood

27 January 2018

Maidenhead 1 8 Wallingford 1 0
Aqeel Hussain (3), Stephen Roe (2), David Tyler (3)
Milton Keynes 2 1 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Grant Webster Dan Bradley (2), Tom Lawson, Jake Taylor
OMT 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Oliver Shale Kern Sorzano
Oxford 1 2 Ashford 1 3
Charlie Lamb, Hector Lyons Tom Pitfield, Elliot Smith, Shujah ur Rehman
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Marlow 1 3
Andy Brown, Nick Giles (4) Matthew Bilsland, Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon
Slough 1 7 Eastcote 1 3
Bobby Bansal, Johannes Klöss (4), Rai Singh (2) Peter Brooks, Steven Riddleston, Ben Thorpe

03 February 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Maidenhead 1 4
James Easter Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain, Richard Mulvany, David Tyler
Ashford 1 5 OMT 1 0
Alex Betts, Sam Betts, Michael Sharp, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
Eastcote 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Peter Brooks, Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler, Chris Sleeman (2) David McMillan
Marlow 1 3 Oxford 1 3
Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon (2) Simon Culmer (2), Matt Janes
Oxford Hawks 2 3 PHC Chiswick 1 5
Dan Bradley, Finn Dunleavy, Tom Lawson Mitchell Barrack, Andy Brown (2), Nick Giles (2)
Wallingford 1 1 Slough 1 6
Charlie Thompson Johannes Klöss (3), Rai Singh (3)

10 February 2018

Maidenhead 1 4 Ashford 1 1
Aqeel Hussain (2), Richard Mulvany, Daniel Reid Shujah ur Rehman
Milton Keynes 2 3 Wallingford 1 2
David Breuilly, Neil Lunn, Grant Webster Jonathan Chitty, Henry Ryde
OMT 1 1 Oxford 1 2
Henry Stuttaford James Cutter, Matt Janes
Oxford Hawks 2 4 Marlow 1 4
Julian Bertie, Finn Dunleavy, Ian Roberts, Jake Taylor Lewis Bullen, Tom Sheldon, Gregory Tyler (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Andy Brown, Nick Giles, Anthony Millest Gabriel Emery, Peter Reilly, Ian Sadler
Slough 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 29 2018

17 February 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Simon Archer, Ollie Brown, Sam Fernandez, Kern Sorzano (2) David Breuilly
Ashford 1 2 Slough 1 7
Shujah ur Rehman, Adam Wilkins Bobby Bansal (2), Inder Daggar, Kuli Matharu, Rai Singh (3)
Eastcote 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Gabriel Emery (2), Sam Forster, Daniel O'Sullivan, Chris Sleeman Dan Bradley, Ian Roberts (2), Harry Venables
Marlow 1 5 OMT 1 1
Matthew Bilsland, Dan Strange (2), Gregory Tyler, Anthony Williamson Joe Allnutt
Oxford 1 0 Maidenhead 1 4
Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe, David Tyler
Wallingford 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Tom Ferris, Daniel Pilbeam, Rowan Wheeler Nick Giles

18 February 2018

Slough 1 11 Milton Keynes 2 4
Bobby Bansal (2), Johannes Klöss (4), Rai Singh (5) David Breuilly, Toby King, Will Luther, Grant Webster

24 February 2018

Eastcote 1 1 Marlow 1 1
Gabriel Emery Matthew Bilsland
Maidenhead 1 2 OMT 1 2
Aqeel Hussain (2) Hugh Judge, Rob Sowood
Milton Keynes 2 2 Ashford 1 3
David McMillan, Jolyon Vernon Freddie Cottrell, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Wallingford 1 4
Tom Lawson, Jake Taylor Rupert Barker, Jamie Charleston, Jonathan Chitty, Tom Ferris
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Ian Freeland, Nick Giles (3) Sam Fernandez, Chris Newton
Slough 1 2 Oxford 1 2
Johannes Klöss, Rai Singh Matt Janes, Aaron Leadbeater

03 March 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2018
Ashford 1 P PHC Chiswick 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2018
Marlow 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
OMT 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
Oxford 1 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Wallingford 1 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2018

10 March 2018

Eastcote 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Mark Allison, Filipe Da Costa, Sam Forster, Ian Sadler James Easter, Kern Sorzano
Milton Keynes 2 1 OMT 1 2
James Palmer Henry Stuttaford (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 4 Ashford 1 0
Ian Roberts, Simon Robinson, Conrad Rothfos, James Ward
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Oxford 1 2
Nick Giles, Ashley Holman Sean Cox (2)
Slough 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Johannes Klöss, Rai Singh
Wallingford 1 2 Marlow 1 3
Tim Chamberlain, Rich Hawson Louis Cadinouche, Gary Goodman, Tom Sheldon

17 March 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
Ashford 1 1 Eastcote 1 1
Freddie Cottrell Sam Forster
Maidenhead 1 10 Milton Keynes 2 1
Peter Edwards, Matthew Heller (2), Aqeel Hussain (4), Saleem Khalid, David Tyler (2) Johnny Wyatt
Marlow 1 2 Slough 1 3
Matt Ashton, Lewis Goodman Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh
OMT 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 6
Harry Ghosh-Roy Nick Giles (2), Ashley Holman (2), David Webb (2)
Oxford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Matt Janes, Aaron Leadbeater, James Rayward Simon Robinson

24 March 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Marlow 1 1
Simon Archer Gregory Tyler
Eastcote 1 1 Oxford 1 5
Mark Allison Simon Culmer, Matt Janes (2), Charlie Lamb, Aaron Leadbeater
Milton Keynes 2 2 Slough 1 4
David Breuilly, Johnny Wyatt Paul Brown, Tatai Dewes (2), Kuli Matharu
Oxford Hawks 2 4 OMT 1 0
Sam Clark, Finn Dunleavy, Ian Roberts, Jake Taylor
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Maidenhead 1 3
Nick Giles, Ashley Holman Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain (2)
Wallingford 1 2 Ashford 1 6
Tim Chamberlain (2) Alex Betts, Joe Chapman, Freddie Cottrell, Luke Cottrell, Adam Wilkins (2)

25 March 2018

Ashford 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 7
Alex Betts, Freddie Cottrell, Ryan Holland, Michael Sharp Mitchell Barrack, Andy Brown, Nick Giles, Ashley Holman (3), Andy Wilson

29 March 2018

Slough 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Johannes Klöss (2), Kuli Matharu Ben Nicholls, Harry Russell (2), Kern Sorzano

07 April 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Wallingford 1 0
Simon Archer, Chris Newton
Marlow 1 1 Maidenhead 1 3
Dan Strange Ed Challis, Callum Turner, David Tyler
OMT 1 6 Slough 1 1
Joe Allnutt, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Hugh Judge (3), Kailen Patel Bobby Bansal
Oxford 1 5 Eastcote 1 5
Simon Culmer (2), Aaron Leadbeater, Josh Wierszycki (2) Filipe Da Costa, Gabriel Emery (2), Samuel Hall (2)

08 April 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 6
Lewis Jowett, Matthew Knox, Jake Taylor (3), Harry Venables
Wallingford 1 3 Eastcote 1 4
Tom Ferris (3) Mark Allison (2), Sam Forster, Gabriel Inch

14 April 2018

Oxford 1 10 Milton Keynes 2 2
Dale Beckley, James Cutter (3), Hector Lyons (3), William Meacher, James Rayward (2) Vaughan Watson, Grant Webster

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018