Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2016-2017

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Fixtures

01 October 2016

Eastcote 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Mark Allison, Peter Brooks, James Thomas Toby Blong (2), James Ward
Marlow 1 0 Wycombe 1 2
Will Holderness, Stephen Sloan
Milton Keynes 2 3 Maidenhead 1 4
Russell Brazier, David Breuilly, Toby King Aqeel Hussain, Greg Joys, Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Aylesbury 1 0
Oxford 1 2 OMT 1 3
Dan Bleach, Matt Mckeown George Smith, Henry Stuttaford (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Wallingford 1 3
Mitchell Barrack, Joe Bloxham, Andrew Brown Rich Green, Daniel Pilbeam (2)

08 October 2016

Aylesbury 1 2 Oxford 1 4
Austin Greenlee, Theo Muth Dan Bleach (3), Chris Sewell
Maidenhead 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Lee Atkinson (2), Aqeel Hussain Jerry Smith (2)
OMT 1 0 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna
Oxford Hawks 2 6 Milton Keynes 2 3
Dan Andrews (2), Matt Janes, Josh Keeling, Oliver Lovibond, James Ward Lewis Jobbling, Toby King, Vaughan Watson
Wallingford 1 0 Eastcote 1 2
Peter Brooks, Joe Snell
Wycombe 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Callum Addison (2), Stephen Sloan

15 October 2016

Eastcote 1 1 OMT 1 3
Gabriel Emery George Smith (3)
Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Aqeel Hussain (2) Dominic Bennett, Max Sowter, James Ward
Marlow 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Joe Chomet, Gary Goodman, Ben Pruden, Noah Sharples Christian Alewood, Luke Barrington
Milton Keynes 2 2 Wallingford 1 0
Martin Kavanagh, Toby King
Oxford 1 2 Wycombe 1 1
Dan Bleach (2) Stephen Sloan
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Aylesbury 1 2
Mitchell Barrack (2), Andrew Brown, Jonathan Palmer, Dharmesh Puna Austin Greenlee, Dan Lindars

22 October 2016

Aylesbury 1 2 Eastcote 1 4
Dan Lindars (2) Mark Allison, Joe Snell (2), Ben Thorpe
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Oxford 1 3
Ben Brearey, Niall Devaney (2)
OMT 1 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Claudio Alcaza, James Seery (2), Karan Sofat Callum Clarke, Eric Watkins
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Marlow 1 2
Andrew Blackburn, Jack Knight (2) Joshua Morgans (2)
Wallingford 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Rowan Wheeler James Duke, Stephen Roe
Wycombe 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Callum Addison, Paul Stock Andrew Brown

29 October 2016

Eastcote 1 4 Wycombe 1 4
Filipe Da Costa (2), Gabriel Emery, Ben Thorpe Stephen Sloan (3), Brett Tucker
Maidenhead 1 3 OMT 1 2
Lee Atkinson, Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain George Smith (2)
Marlow 1 3 Oxford 1 4
Joe Chomet, Lewis Goodman, Dan Strange Dan Bleach, Sean Cox, James Rayward, Connor Savage
Milton Keynes 2 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Callum Clarke (2), Jack Luther, Vaughan Watson Austin Greenlee, Owen Heale, Dan Lindars
Oxford Hawks 2 4 Wallingford 1 0
Matt Janes (3), James Ward
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Andrew Brown, Phil Nguyen, Jonathan Palmer, Dharmesh Puna, David Webb Martin Hitchcock

05 November 2016

Aylesbury 1 2 Maidenhead 1 1
Alex Furness, Dan Lindars James Luff
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Eastcote 1 3
Ben Cook Gabriel Emery, Stan Le Guezec, Joe Snell
OMT 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Claudio Alcaza, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Joe Gray Dominic Bennett
Oxford 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Niall Devaney, Connor Savage Andrew Brown, Jonathan Palmer
Wallingford 1 0 Marlow 1 3
Matthew Bilsland, Jerry Smith (2)
Wycombe 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 0
Stephen Sloan (3), Toby Stilwell (2)

12 November 2016

Eastcote 1 1 Oxford 1 0
Gabriel Emery
Maidenhead 1 3 Wycombe 1 1
Aqeel Hussain (3) Stephen Sloan
Marlow 1 7 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Joe Chomet, Gary Goodman, Noah Sharples (2), Jerry Smith (2), Dan Strange Andrew Brown, Dharmesh Puna (2)
Milton Keynes 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Callum Clarke (2), Martin Kavanagh
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Aylesbury 1 0
Kyle Barnes, Matt Janes (2)
Wallingford 1 0 OMT 1 5
Claudio Alcaza (3), Henry Stuttaford (2)

19 November 2016

Aylesbury 1 2 Wallingford 1 2
Austin Greenlee, Dan Lindars Angus Jones, Andy Small
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Maidenhead 1 5
Luke Barrington Aqeel Hussain (2), Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe (2)
OMT 1 1 Marlow 1 2
George Smith Lewis Goodman, Jerry Smith
Oxford 1 6 Milton Keynes 2 1
Dan Bleach (2), Sean Cox (3), Josh Wierszycki David Breuilly
PHC Chiswick 1 0 Eastcote 1 6
Gabriel Emery (3), Ian Sadler (2), Ben Thorpe
Wycombe 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Phil Lloyd, Stephen Sloan Dan Andrews, Lodewijkk Linkhamer

26 November 2016

Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford 1 1
Stephen Roe, Callum Turner Aaron Leadbeater
Marlow 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Lewis Goodman, Jerry Smith, Greg Tyler Ben Thorpe (3)
Milton Keynes 2 4 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Lewis Jobbling, Jack Luther (3) Ashley Holman
OMT 1 2 Aylesbury 1 0
Owen Evans-Evans, Michael Penny
Oxford Hawks 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Matt Janes (2), Lodewijk Klinkhamer, Jack Knight Martin Hitchcock (2), Kevin Randall
Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 1 3
Rich Green Stephen Sloan, Toby Stilwell, Paul Stock

03 December 2016

Aylesbury 1 2 Marlow 1 1
Oli Hassell, Dan Lindars Jerry Smith
Eastcote 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 0
Gabriel Emery, Steven Riddleston, Ian Sadler, Joe Snell (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Wallingford 1 1
Ben Cook, Martin Hitchcock (2), Tom Quirk Jonathan Chitty
Oxford 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Dan Bleach, Josh Wierszycki Dan Andrews (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Maidenhead 1 4
Andrew Brown, Ian Freeland Aqeel Hussain (3), Matthew Keylock
Wycombe 1 2 OMT 1 1
Dylan Lim Hon, Toby Stilwell Claudio Alcaza

10 December 2016

Aylesbury 1 1 Wycombe 1 4
Dan Lindars Lukas Qureshi, Stephen Sloan (3)
Maidenhead 1 1 Eastcote 1 3
Aqeel Hussain Gabriel Emery, Joe Snell (2)
Marlow 1 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Joe Chomet, Gary Goodman, Joshua Morgans, Noah Sharples Martin Kavanagh, Mark Sibson
OMT 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Claudio Alcaza, George Smith (2), Karan Sofat Kevin Randall
Oxford Hawks 2 10 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Dan Andrews (2), Felix Baumann, Dominic Bennett, Matt Janes (2), Jack Knight, Charlie Stoker, James Ward (2)
Wallingford 1 0 Oxford 1 1
Dan Bleach

14 January 2017

Aylesbury 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Maidenhead 1 4 Milton Keynes 2 1
Lee Atkinson, James Duke, Aqeel Hussain (2) Jack Luther
OMT 1 7 Oxford 1 1
Claudio Alcaza, Matt Flower, Michael Penny, George Smith (4) Matt Mckeown
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 3
Matt Janes (2) Mark Allison, John Macleod, James Thomas
Wallingford 1 P PHC Chiswick 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Wycombe 1 4 Marlow 1 5
Callum Addison, Lukas Qureshi, Stephen Sloan, Paul Stock Joe Chomet, Ben Pruden, Noah Sharples (2), Jerry Smith

21 January 2017

Eastcote 1 2 Wallingford 1 0
Gabriel Emery, James Thomas
Marlow 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Milton Keynes 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Wycombe 1 3
Tom Quirk Callum Addison, Lukas Qureshi, Stephen Sloan
Oxford 1 3 Aylesbury 1 1
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell, Niall Devaney Dan Lindars
PHC Chiswick 1 2 OMT 1 4
Mitchell Barrack, Dharmesh Puna Claudio Alcaza, Michael Penny, George Smith (2)

28 January 2017

Aylesbury 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Austin Greenlee Ian Freeland, Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Marlow 1 1
Gregory Tyler
OMT 1 2 Eastcote 1 2
George Smith (2) Peter Brooks, James Thomas
Oxford Hawks 2 4 Maidenhead 1 2
Dan Andrews (2), Jack Knight, Matt Laidman Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain
Wallingford 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 0
Horatio Cary, Charlie Chamberlain, Tim Chamberlain
Wycombe 1 3 Oxford 1 6
Dylan Lim Hon, Lukas Qureshi, Stephen Sloan Dan Bleach (2), Sean Cox (2), Niall Devaney, Matt Mckeown

04 February 2017

Eastcote 1 2 Aylesbury 1 2
Gabriel Emery, Ashwin Gurm Austin Greenlee, Robert Machin
Maidenhead 1 2 Wallingford 1 1
Aqeel Hussain (2) Rowan Wheeler
Marlow 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Lewis Goodman, Jerry Smith Dominic Bennett (2), Jack Knight
Milton Keynes 2 4 OMT 1 0
Martin Kavanagh, Vaughan Watson (2), Grant Webster
Oxford 1 8 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Dan Bleach, Tim Burns, Jonny Campbell, Sean Cox, Niall Devaney, Matt Mckeown (3) Kevin Randall
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Wycombe 1 5
Ian Freeland (2) Callum Addison, Phil Lloyd (2), Stephen Sloan (2)

11 February 2017

Aylesbury 1 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 26 2017
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Luke Barrington, William Langmead, Kevin Randall Rob Glazenbrook
OMT 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Claudio Alcaza Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock
Oxford 1 2 Marlow 1 1
Dan Bleach, Sean Cox Jerry Smith
Wallingford 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 6
Dan Andrews, Dominic Bennett, Jack Knight (2), Simon Robinson, James Ward
Wycombe 1 2 Eastcote 1 1
Callum Addison, Lukas Qureshi Gabriel Emery

18 February 2017

Eastcote 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Mark Allison, Peter Brooks, Ashwin Gurm, Ian Sadler, James Thomas Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Harry Johnstone
Maidenhead 1 4 Aylesbury 1 1
James Duke (2), Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe Austin Greenlee
Marlow 1 1 Wallingford 1 2
Jerry Smith Tim Chamberlain, Rowan Wheeler
Milton Keynes 2 1 Wycombe 1 2
Toby King Callum Addison, Paul Stock
Oxford Hawks 2 2 OMT 1 2
Dominic Bennett, Jack Knight Claudio Alcaza (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Oxford 1 0
William Bishop

25 February 2017

Aylesbury 1 1 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ben Woodford Dan Andrews, Kyle Barnes, Jack Knight
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Luke Barrington Martin Kavanagh, Eric Watkins
OMT 1 2 Wallingford 1 1
Harry Ghosh-Roy, Michael Penny Horatio Cary
Oxford 1 5 Eastcote 1 1
Tim Burns, Jonny Campbell, Sean Cox (2), Niall Devaney Joe Snell
PHC Chiswick 1 0 Marlow 1 1
Olly Keenan
Wycombe 1 5 Maidenhead 1 1
Callum Addison, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan (2), Paul Stock Christopher Brown

04 March 2017

Eastcote 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Filipe Da Costa, Paul Marchant Ian Freeland
Maidenhead 1 7 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Lee Atkinson, Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain (2), Richard Mulvany, Callum Turner, Cameron Upton Luke Barrington
Marlow 1 3 OMT 1 4
Joe Chomet, Ben Pruden, Jerry Smith Claudio Alcaza, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Michael Penny, Henry Stuttaford
Milton Keynes 2 0 Oxford 1 2
Jonny Campbell, Niall Devaney
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Wycombe 1 2
Matt Janes, Tom Lawson Cameron Ryall, Toby Stilwell
Wallingford 1 3 Aylesbury 1 3
Rich Green, Daniel Pilbeam, Rowan Wheeler Oli Hassell, Robert Machin, Ollie Paterson

11 March 2017

Aylesbury 1 2 OMT 1 3
Austin Greenlee, Oli Hassell Michael Penny (2), Karan Sofat
Eastcote 1 6 Marlow 1 2
Peter Brooks, Ashwin Gurm, James O'Shea (2), Joe Snell, James Thomas Tom Sheldon, Jerry Smith
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Martin Hitchcock, William Langmead (4), Tom Quirk, Kevin Randall Dan Andrews, Kyle Barnes, Matt Janes (2), Tom Lawson
Oxford 1 0 Maidenhead 1 1
Christopher Brown
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 0
Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna
Wycombe 1 2 Wallingford 1 1
Phil Lloyd, Stephen Sloan Tim Chamberlain

18 March 2017

Maidenhead 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Lee Atkinson Ashley Holman
Marlow 1 3 Aylesbury 1 0
Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon, Jerry Smith
Milton Keynes 2 5 Eastcote 1 6
Martin Kavanagh (3), Jack Luther, Mark Sibson Peter Brooks (2), James O'Shea, Ian Sadler (2), James Thomas
OMT 1 0 Wycombe 1 1
Will Holderness
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Oxford 1 0
Dan Bradley, Jack Knight
Wallingford 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Tim Chamberlain (2), Daniel Pilbeam Martin Hitchcock, William Langmead

25 March 2017

Eastcote 1 3 Maidenhead 1 2
Peter Brooks (2), Ian Sadler Lee Atkinson, Aqeel Hussain
Milton Keynes 2 4 Marlow 1 7
David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2), Eric Watkins Olly Keenan, Tom Sheldon (2), Jerry Smith (4)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 OMT 1 5
William Langmead (2) Claudio Alcaza (2), Harry Ghosh-Roy, Andrew Pollock, Henry Stuttaford
Oxford 1 0 Wallingford 1 0
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Oxford Hawks 2 0
Mark Van Logtestijn
Wycombe 1 4 Aylesbury 1 0
Kirushanthan Sivagnanam (2), Stephen Sloan, Paul Stock

26 March 2017

Aylesbury 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 3
Chris Hunter, Dan Lindars Callum Clarke, Martin Kavanagh, James Palmer

01 April 2017

Aylesbury 1 6 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Austin Greenlee, Oli Hassell (2), Owen Heale, Dan Lindars, Theo Muth
Marlow 1 4 Maidenhead 1 4
Dave Crawford, Lewis Goodman, Jerry Smith (2) Aqeel Hussain (2), Matthew Keylock, Richard Mulvany
Milton Keynes 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Martin Kavanagh, Jack Luther Kyle Barnes, Tom Lawson, James Ward
Wallingford 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Jonathan Chitty Andy Wilson

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017