Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2014-2015

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2015 10:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Fixtures

04 October 2014

Oxford 2 3 Eastcote 1 9
Andy Small (3) Simon Archer, Peter Brooks, David Cooper (3), Alex Coyle, Stan Le Guezec, Alex Stobbart (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 0 Oxford 1 1
Dan Bleach
Sonning 1 1 Maidenhead 1 1
Ian Gallagher Ali Cawthorpe
Staines 2 4 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Shane Abdul (2), Andy Bromley, John Stannard
Wallingford 1 0 Marlow 2 0
Wycombe 1 5 OMT 1 4
Harry Bennett, Jonny Maunder (3), Stephen Sloan Matt Flower, Joe Gray, Conor O'Brien, Henry Stuttaford

11 October 2014

Eastcote 1 1 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Simon Archer Tom Sobey
Maidenhead 1 2 Staines 2 0
Christopher Brown, Callum Turner
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 1
Joshua Morgans, Nick Winter Florian Korte
OMT 1 3 Sonning 1 3
Joe Gray, Ed Richards, Henry Stuttaford Paul Brown (2), Jack Mason
Oxford 1 3 Wycombe 1 4
Dan Bleach, Jamie Hamment, Callum MacKenzie Justin Brown (2), Jonny Maunder (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Wallingford 1 0
Duncan Cole

18 October 2014

OMT 1 0 Oxford 1 3
Dan Bleach, Sean Cox, Jacques Tasker
Oxford 2 2 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Rupert Da Silva, Matt Mckeown Duncan Cole (2), Dharmesh Puna
Oxford Hawks 2 6 Marlow 2 2
Drew Blackburn, Richard Craig, Tom Lawson (2), Bas Marshall, Ben Roe Oli Wakeman, Nick Winter
Sonning 1 0 Staines 2 1
Nathan Hunt
Wallingford 1 3 Maidenhead 1 3
Ed Allen, Charlie Chamberlain, John Craven Ali Cawthorpe, Robert Kempton, Stephen Roe
Wycombe 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Harry Bennett, Jonny Maunder (2) Kevin Haigh (2), Richard Ripper

25 October 2014

Eastcote 1 7 OMT 1 0
Chris Akhurst, Simon Archer, Peter Brooks, Sam Forman, Kevin Haigh, Alex Stobbart (2)
Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford 2 0
Ali Cawthorpe, Stephen Roe
Marlow 2 3 Wycombe 1 3
Matt Ashton, Jamie Maddern, Robben van Gerrits Jonny Maunder (2), Cameron Ryall
Oxford 1 4 Sonning 1 3
Dan Bleach, Callum MacKenzie, Matt Mckeown, Guy Tasker Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Jack Mason
PHC Chiswick 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Ben Roe, Ben Wilson (3), Louis Yates
Staines 2 1 Wallingford 1 3
Lee Atkinson Max Carter-Keall, Rich Hawson, Sam Windsor-Lewis

01 November 2014

OMT 1 1 Marlow 2 0
Ed Richards
Oxford 1 4 Eastcote 1 3
Dan Bleach, Sean Cox, Matt Mckeown, Dan Smyth David Cooper, Kevin Haigh (2)
Oxford 2 1 Staines 2 1
Andy Small Andy Bromley
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Maidenhead 1 0
Will Phillips, Simon Robinson, Ben Wilson
Sonning 1 0 Wallingford 1 1
Ed Allen
Wycombe 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Chris Goodchild, Alex Hayes, Jonny Maunder Mitchell Barrack, Nick Barrack, Jonathan Palmer (2)

08 November 2014

Eastcote 1 3 Sonning 1 0
Kevin Haigh (2), Ben Thorpe
Maidenhead 1 1 Wycombe 1 1
Cameron Upton Harry Bennett
Marlow 2 0 Oxford 1 6
Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell (2), Callum MacKenzie, Matt Mckeown
PHC Chiswick 1 6 OMT 1 2
Mitchell Barrack, Nick Barrack (2), Ashley Holman (2), Jonathan Palmer Ranjit Saggu, George Smith
Staines 2 0 Oxford Hawks 2 7
Wisse Albers (2), Dan Andrews, Matt Janes (2), Ollie Watts (2)
Wallingford 1 2 Oxford 2 3
Tim Chamberlain, Rich Hawson Nick Mayne, Andy Small (2)

15 November 2014

Eastcote 1 6 Marlow 2 0
Sam Forster, Kevin Haigh (3), Alex Stobbart (2)
OMT 1 1 Maidenhead 1 1
Henry Stuttaford Stephen Roe
Oxford 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Sean Cox, Dan Smyth Ashley Holman
Oxford Hawks 2 7 Wallingford 1 0
Wisse Albers, Richard Craig, Matt Janes, Bas Marshall (2), Will Phillips (2)
Sonning 1 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 18 2015
Wycombe 1 2 Staines 2 1
Jonny Maunder, Chris Pedrick Shane Abdul

22 November 2014

Maidenhead 1 3 Oxford 1 3
Christopher Brown, Ali Cawthorpe (2) Jonny Campbell, Matt Mckeown (2)
Marlow 2 1 Sonning 1 0
Ali Dalton
Oxford 2 1 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Ben White Matt Janes (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Eastcote 1 3
Nick Barrack, Ashley Holman Sam Forman, Kevin Haigh (2)
Staines 2 4 OMT 1 2
Shane Abdul, Andy Bromley, Adam Hart, Robbie Watson Khush Shah, Henry Stuttaford
Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 1 2
Nick Phillips Harry Bennett, Chris Goodchild

29 November 2014

Eastcote 1 4 Maidenhead 1 0
Sam Forman, Kevin Haigh (2), Alex Stobbart
Marlow 2 1 PHC Chiswick 1 5
Nick Winter Ashley Holman (2), Jonathan Palmer (3)
OMT 1 3 Wallingford 1 1
George Smith, Henry Stuttaford (2) Rich Hawson
Oxford 1 9 Staines 2 0
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (3), Sam Fisher (2), Daniel Pilbeam, Dan Smyth, Guy Tasker
Sonning 1 1 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Stephen Ridley Bas Marshall, Will Phillips, Louis Yates
Wycombe 1 4 Oxford 2 4
Harry Bennett (2), Jonny Maunder (2) Rob Griffiths (2), Andy Wynd (2)

06 December 2014

Maidenhead 1 3 Marlow 2 1
Ali Cawthorpe, Jack Chapman, Cameron Upton Nick Winter
Oxford 2 2 OMT 1 0
Rob Griffiths, James Neilson
Oxford Hawks 2 1 Wycombe 1 1
Matt Janes Harry Bennett
PHC Chiswick 1 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Staines 2 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Wallingford 1 2 Oxford 1 2
Ed Allen, Tim Chamberlain Jonny Campbell, Matt Mckeown

13 December 2014

Eastcote 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Kevin Haigh Max Carter-Keall
Marlow 2 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 03 2015
OMT 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford Matt Janes, Bas Marshall, Martin Pickup
Oxford 1 5 Oxford 2 2
Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell, Sean Cox, Sam Fisher John Corran, Nick Greenwood
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Maidenhead 1 1
Jonathan Palmer Mark Hutchinson
Sonning 1 P Wycombe 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2015

03 January 2015

Marlow 2 1 Staines 2 4
Neel Sood Lee Atkinson, Andy Bromley, Nathan Hunt, Gary Kemish

10 January 2015

PHC Chiswick 1 1 Sonning 1 8
Mitchell Barrack Ian Gallagher (4), James Manser (2), Noel Plant (2)
Staines 2 1 Eastcote 1 3
Andy Bromley Sam Forman, Kevin Haigh (2)

11 January 2015

Sonning 1 0 Wycombe 1 2
Harry Bennett, Adam Grout

17 January 2015

Eastcote 1 5 Oxford 2 0
Will Alderton, James Berger, Kevin Haigh (2), James O'Shea
Maidenhead 1 2 Sonning 1 1
Ali Cawthorpe, Christy Walklin Ian Gallagher
Marlow 2 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
OMT 1 P Wycombe 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Oxford 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mark Crowley, Ben Roe
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Staines 2 1
Jonathan Palmer Robbie Watson

18 January 2015

Sonning 1 3 Oxford 2 2
Paul Brown, Ian Gallagher, Stephen Ridley Rob Griffiths, Andy Wynd

24 January 2015

Oxford 2 5 Marlow 2 0
Nick Greenwood, Rob Griffiths, Joan Reig, Andy Wynd (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 1 Eastcote 1 0
Will Phillips
Sonning 1 2 OMT 1 2
Ian Gallagher, Stephen Ridley Joe Gray, Andrew Pollock
Staines 2 0 Maidenhead 1 1
Greg Joys
Wallingford 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Tom Arnott, Tim Chamberlain
Wycombe 1 3 Oxford 1 4
Chris Goodchild, Jonny Maunder (2) Dan Bleach (2), Callum MacKenzie, Matt Mckeown

31 January 2015

Eastcote 1 P Wycombe 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2015
Maidenhead 1 0 Wallingford 1 2
Ed Allen, Angus Jones
Marlow 2 1 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Joshua Morgans Mark Crowley, Thomson Harris, Ben Roe (2), Ben Wilson
Oxford 1 6 OMT 1 0
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell, Dan Smyth (2), Andy Wynd (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Oxford 2 2
Ashley Holman Rupert Baker (2)
Staines 2 0 Sonning 1 3
Ian Gallagher (2), James Lockhart

07 February 2015

OMT 1 1 Eastcote 1 11
Henry Stuttaford Peter Brooks, David Cooper, Sam Forman, Kevin Haigh (6), James O'Shea, Alex Stobbart
Oxford 2 3 Maidenhead 1 5
Niall Devaney, Joan Reig, Andy Small Peter Bexton, Mark Hutchinson, Christy Walklin (3)
Oxford Hawks 2 7 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Mark Crowley, Thomson Harris (2), Bas Marshall (2), Ben Roe, Matt Wood
Sonning 1 2 Oxford 1 10
David Painter, Stephen Ridley Dan Bleach (3), Jonny Campbell, Callum MacKenzie, Daniel Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2), Andy Wynd (2)
Wallingford 1 2 Staines 2 0
Ed Allen, Tom Arnott
Wycombe 1 4 Marlow 2 0
Harry Bennett, Adam Grout (2), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam

14 February 2015

Eastcote 1 2 Oxford 1 2
Kevin Haigh, Alex Stobbart Jonny Campbell, Dan Smyth
Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Christy Walklin (2) Mark Crowley (2), Matt Janes
Marlow 2 3 OMT 1 3
Pedro Harding, Ollie Hucks, Pete Moralee Ed Richards, Ranjit Saggu, Henry Stuttaford
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Wycombe 1 3
Ian Freeland Jonny Maunder (3)
Staines 2 0 Oxford 2 4
John Corran, Florian Korte, Nick Mayne, Jacques Tasker
Wallingford 1 4 Sonning 1 0
Ed Allen, John Craven, Rich Hawson, Angus Jones

21 February 2015

OMT 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Joe Gray Mitchell Barrack, Ashley Holman
Oxford 1 2 Marlow 2 1
Jonny Campbell, Matt Mckeown Nick Winter
Oxford 2 0 Wallingford 1 2
Tom Arnott, Tim Chamberlain
Oxford Hawks 2 5 Staines 2 2
Matt Janes, Ben Roe, James Ward (2), Louis Yates Adam Hart, Robbie Watson
Sonning 1 1 Eastcote 1 9
David Painter David Cooper, Sam Forster, Kevin Haigh (4), James O'Shea, Alex Stobbart (2)
Wycombe 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Jonny Maunder, Paul Stock

28 February 2015

Maidenhead 1 3 OMT 1 2
Ed Challis, Mark Hutchinson, Ben Page Joe Gray (2)
Marlow 2 1 Eastcote 1 8
Ali Dalton David Cooper (5), Sam Forster, Richard Ripper, Alex Stobbart
Oxford 2 1 Sonning 1 0
Andy Small
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Oxford 1 6
Mitchell Barrack, Matt Dobbs, Ashley Holman, Jonathan Palmer, Dharmesh Puna Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell, Matt Mckeown, Connor Savage, Tom Small, Dan Smyth
Staines 2 1 Wycombe 1 1
Lee Atkinson Paul Stock
Wallingford 1 1 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ed Allen Thomson Harris, Matt Janes, Ben Roe

07 March 2015

Eastcote 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Will Alderton
OMT 1 2 Staines 2 1
Ranjit Saggu, Henry Stuttaford Lee Atkinson
Oxford 1 5 Maidenhead 1 0
Dan Bleach (2), Sam Fisher, Matt Mckeown, Daniel Pilbeam
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Oxford 2 1
Ben Roe (2) Andy Small
Sonning 1 3 Marlow 2 1
Ian Gallagher, Callum Richardson, Huw Thomas Nick Winter
Wycombe 1 1 Wallingford 1 2
Adam Grout Nick Phillips, Will Reynolds

14 March 2015

Maidenhead 1 4 Eastcote 1 6
Greg Joys, Callum Turner, Christy Walklin (2) James Berger, David Cooper (2), Alex Coyle, Richard Ripper, Alex Stobbart
Oxford 2 3 Wycombe 1 6
Martin James (2), Joan Reig Harry Bennett, Justin Brown, Nick Carter, Adam Grout (2), Stephen Sloan
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Sonning 1 0
Jamie Clark, James Ward, Matt Wood
PHC Chiswick 1 8 Marlow 2 0
Nick Barrack (2), Duncan Cole (2), Ashley Holman (3), Dharmesh Puna
Staines 2 1 Oxford 1 6
Lee Atkinson Jonny Campbell (2), Callum MacKenzie, Daniel Pilbeam (2), Guy Tasker
Wallingford 1 2 OMT 1 4
Max Carter-Keall, Rich Hawson James Coote, Varun Paul, Ed Richards, Henry Stuttaford

15 March 2015

Eastcote 1 4 Wycombe 1 1
David Cooper (3), Mark Defanis Jonny Maunder

21 March 2015

Eastcote 1 2 Staines 2 1
David Cooper, Alex Stobbart Gary Kemish
Marlow 2 1 Maidenhead 1 3
Stephen Roe, Christy Walklin (2)
OMT 1 3 Oxford 2 1
Joe Gray, Hugo Parry (2) Rupert Baker
Oxford 1 5 Wallingford 1 1
Rob Griffiths (2), Matt Mckeown, Dan Smyth (2) Tim Chamberlain
Sonning 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Nick Barrack, Duncan Cole, Ian Freeland (2)
Wycombe 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Ben Roe

28 March 2015

Maidenhead 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Christopher Brown, Mark Hutchinson Andrew Brown, Duncan Cole
Oxford 2 1 Oxford 1 7
Andy Wynd Matt Mckeown (3), Daniel Pilbeam, Ben Richards, Tom Small, Dan Smyth
Oxford Hawks 2 8 OMT 1 0
Duncan Buckmaster, Mark Crowley (2), Matt Janes, Charlie Shipperley, James Ward (3)
Staines 2 3 Marlow 2 0
Lee Atkinson, Ben Leach, Jonny Muir
Wallingford 1 1 Eastcote 1 3
Tim Chamberlain Richard Ripper, Alex Stobbart (2)
Wycombe 1 5 Sonning 1 5
Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (2), Jonny Maunder, Stephen Sloan Colm Hanlon, Callum Richardson (2), Jonathan Sharp, Huw Thomas

11 April 2015

Marlow 2 2 Wallingford 1 3
Horatio Cary, Tim Chamberlain, Angus Jones
OMT 1 3 Wycombe 1 2
Dom Grant (2), Joe Gray Dylan Lim-Hon, Stephen Sloan

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 20 December 2014, 10 January & 11 April 2015