Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 14 May 2011 12:39

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

02 October 2010

02 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 1 Rover Oxford 1 0
David Cooper
02 Oct 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Staines 2 2
Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins
02 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 4 Wallingford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan (4) Ed Allen, Alfred Cary, Tim Chamberlain (2), Angus Jones
02 Oct 2010 Slough 1 1 West Hampstead 1 3
Mansoor Ahmed Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock
02 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Tom Harrison Monty Bampfield, Tim Durrance
02 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 1 Wycombe 2 2
Dave Leech Dan Anderson, Chris Goodchild

09 October 2010

09 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 West Hampstead 2 5
Monty Bampfield, Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson Giles Blackham, Dave English, Tom Kimberley, Johannes Koch (2)
09 Oct 2010 Rover Oxford 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 0
James Neilson (3), Daniel Smyth
09 Oct 2010 Staines 2 1 Slough 1 7
Andy Evans Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sunil Davatwal (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters
09 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Alfred Cary David Cooper, Chris Wardale
09 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 1 9 Sonning 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton, Alex Liddle (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Ian Gallagher
09 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Dan Anderson (2), Ben Clarke, Gary Goodman, Paul Stock Sachpal Plaha (2)

16 October 2010

16 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
David Cooper (2) Rich Craig, Tom Rees
16 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
16 Oct 2010 Slough 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2) Daniel Smyth
16 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 4 Staines 2 0
Tom Harrison (2), Christopher Hinton, Dave Painter
16 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 2 2
Charlie Lester Pat Ashton, Paul Stock
16 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 0 West Hampstead 1 7
Rogier de Roy (2), Alex Liddle, Harry Willets (4)

23 October 2010

23 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Carl Ferrand (3) Tim Chamberlain, Alun Lloyd
23 Oct 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 0 Slough 1 4
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Dilip Davatwal, Hugh Thomas
23 Oct 2010 Rover Oxford 1 3 Sonning 1 4
James Neilson, Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Tom Sampson, Oliver Waddington
23 Oct 2010 Staines 2 7 West Hampstead 2 1
Shane Abdul, Andy Evans, Mike Farmer, Adam Hart (3), Sohail Misalagol Dave Leech
23 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Sam Lemmon Bahadur Panesar
23 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 5 Eastcote 1 5
Pat Ashton (2), Mike Carter (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper, Chris Wardale (3)

30 October 2010

30 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 1 Slough 1 3
David Cooper Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters, Aman Matharu
30 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 4 Staines 2 6
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar Andy Evans, Adam Hart, Matt Philpott (3), Robbie Watson
30 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 6 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Ian Gallagher (3), Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw, Dave Painter Rich Craig
30 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 0 West Hampstead 1 10
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (4), Harry Willets (2)
30 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 3 Rover Oxford 1 8
Tom Kimberley, Dave Leech (2) Rich Beer, James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd (4)
30 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Chris Goodchild Carl Ferrand (2), Tom Marriott, Alexei Vink

06 November 2010

06 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 1 Eastcote 1 0
Carl Ferrand
06 Nov 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 1 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Robins
06 Nov 2010 Rover Oxford 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Joe Brownhill, Daniel Smyth (3) Prabjot Hunjan
06 Nov 2010 Slough 1 2 Sonning 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
06 Nov 2010 Staines 2 1 Wallingford 1 0
Sohail Misalagol
06 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 4 Wycombe 2 0
Tom Kimberley, Harry Willets (3)

13 November 2010

13 Nov 2010 Eastcote 1 7 Sonning 1 6
David Cooper, Adam Mulholland (4), Jamie Smith, Chris Wardale Ian Gallagher (2), Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
13 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 0 West Hampstead 1 8
Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets
13 Nov 2010 Ramgarhia 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar (2) Rich Craig, Ben Egerton, Joe Siman
13 Nov 2010 Wallingford 1 4 Rover Oxford 1 5
Alfred Cary, Charlie Lester, Alun Lloyd (2) James Neilson (2), Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth (2)
13 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 2 1 Slough 1 5
Joergen Jaehnig Fidhelis Kimanzi (4), Daniel Masters
13 Nov 2010 Wycombe 2 4 Staines 2 2
Lewis Child, Chris Goodchild (2), Gary Goodman Adam Hart, James Laszlo

20 November 2010

20 Nov 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 0 Wallingford 1 4
Ed Allen, Alfred Cary, Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd
20 Nov 2010 Rover Oxford 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Ian Harman
20 Nov 2010 Slough 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
20 Nov 2010 Sonning 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Neil Pursell
20 Nov 2010 Staines 2 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2) Dan Reid
20 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 6 Eastcote 1 3
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Dan Solomon Pat Ashton, David Cooper, Chris Yoxall

27 November 2010

27 Nov 2010 Eastcote 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 P Rover Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
27 Nov 2010 Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 1 7
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (4), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
27 Nov 2010 Wallingford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

04 December 2010

04 Dec 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011
04 Dec 2010 Rover Oxford 1 P West Hampstead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
04 Dec 2010 Slough 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
04 Dec 2010 Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
04 Dec 2010 Staines 2 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
04 Dec 2010 West Hampstead 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011

11 December 2010

11 Dec 2010 Eastcote 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar (2)
11 Dec 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 Slough 1 6
Paul Brown, Carl Ferrand (2) Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Daniel Masters, Sion Owen, Hugh Thomas
11 Dec 2010 Staines 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Adam Hart Rich Beer (2), James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth
11 Dec 2010 Wallingford 1 3 West Hampstead 2 3
Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd (2) Dave English, Joergen Jaehnig, Gio Pericolini
11 Dec 2010 West Hampstead 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton, Mark Little, Dan Solomon Richard Craig, Ben Egerton, Ollie Stuart
11 Dec 2010 Wycombe 2 0 Sonning 1 0

18 December 2010

18 Dec 2010 Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
18 Dec 2010 Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
18 Dec 2010 Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

08 January 2011

08 Jan 2011 Eastcote 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall Dave English, Johannes Koch
08 Jan 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Slough 1 4
Horatio Cary (2), Tim Chamberlain Mansoor Ahmed (2), Inder Daggar, Aman Matharu
08 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 6 Staines 2 1
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Lee Atkinson

09 January 2011

09 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 4
Rob Frampton (5) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Parmi Soor

15 January 2011

15 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 1 1 Sonning 1 2
Stephen Roe Ian Gallagher, Oliver Waddington
15 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 1 Eastcote 1 1
Daniel Smyth Chris Wardale
15 Jan 2011 Staines 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 1
James Laszlo, Matt Wells Rich Craig
15 Jan 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Tom Charleston, Nicholas Golding, Alun Lloyd Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu
15 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 6 Slough 1 2
Ron Armstrong, Ben Battcock (2), Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2) Mo Ali, Hugh Thomas
15 Jan 2011 Wycombe 2 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Giles Kilbourn (2), Paul Stock Rob Frampton

16 January 2011

16 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 1 West Hampstead 1 10
Joe Brownhill Chris Allfrey, Ron Armstrong (2), Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (3)

22 January 2011

22 Jan 2011 Eastcote 1 4 Wallingford 1 2
Mark Defanis, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea (2) Alfred Cary (2)
22 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Mark Crowley Joe Brownhill (2), Mark Carpenter, Andy Wynd (2)
22 Jan 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu Chris Goodchild (3)
22 Jan 2011 Slough 1 5 Staines 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Chandeep Grewal, Daniel Masters, Hugh Thomas Ciaran O'Connell
22 Jan 2011 Sonning 1 0 West Hampstead 1 2
Rob Frampton, Harry Willets
22 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Joergen Jaehnig Monty Bampfield, Tim Nott (2), Alexei Vink

23 January 2011

23 Jan 2011 Sonning 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Tom Harrison Alfred Cary

29 January 2011

29 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Tim Nott Prabjot Hunjan
29 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 4
Rob Miller, Joe Siman Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (3)
29 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
29 Jan 2011 Staines 2 2 Sonning 1 3
Andrew Bromley, James Laszlo Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter
29 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 7 West Hampstead 2 2
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Tom Godding, Dave Leech, Mark Little Joergen Jaehnig, Konstantin Oelfke
29 Jan 2011 Wycombe 2 1 Wallingford 1 3
Mike Carter Alfred Cary, Alun Lloyd (2)

30 January 2011

30 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Paul Brown (2), Tim Nott, Alexei Vink

05 February 2011

05 Feb 2011 Eastcote 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall
05 Feb 2011 Ramgarhia 1 0 West Hampstead 1 12
Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech, Mark Little, Harry Willets (2)
05 Feb 2011 Slough 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mansoor Ahmed (3), Hugh Thomas Rich Craig, Paul Dunleavy
05 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 2
Ben Faulkner, Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw Daniel Smyth (2)
05 Feb 2011 Wallingford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 2
Horatio Cary (2), Alun Lloyd (2) Tim Durrance, Tim Nott
05 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Staines 2 2
Dave English, Matt Hazell Mark Hampton, John Stannard

12 February 2011

12 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
12 Feb 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Sonning 1 0
Eddie Baldock, Jamie Franklin, Dan Robins
12 Feb 2011 Rover Oxford 1 6 West Hampstead 2 3
James Neilson (4), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Chris Bennetts, Dave Clough, Dave English
12 Feb 2011 Slough 1 4 Eastcote 1 3
Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper (2)
12 Feb 2011 Staines 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 5
John Stannard (2), Matt Truman Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu (2), Bahadur Panesar, Charanjit Panesar
12 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 1 10 Wallingford 1 0
Ron Armstrong, Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2)

13 February 2011

13 Feb 2011 Slough 1 5 Wycombe 2 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Chandeep Grewal, Sumeet Rai (3)
13 Feb 2011 Staines 2 0 Eastcote 1 5
Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall

19 February 2011

19 Feb 2011 Eastcote 1 3 Maidenhead 1 3
Matt Ashton, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
19 Feb 2011 Ramgarhia 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar Rich Beer, James Neilson, Daniel Smyth (2), Andy Wynd
19 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 1 Slough 1 3
Ian Gallagher Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai
19 Feb 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Staines 2 1
Horatio Cary, Justin Churchill, Charlie Lester John Stannard
19 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Dave English, Johannes Koch Eddie Baldock, Nathan Monk, Dan Robins, Josh Tomlinson
19 Feb 2011 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 1 2
Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech

20 February 2011

20 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 0
Paul Brown, Tim Durrance, Carl Ferrand

26 February 2011

26 Feb 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to May 14 2011
26 Feb 2011 Rover Oxford 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Charlie Lester (2)
26 Feb 2011 Slough 1 5 West Hampstead 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai (2) JY Chan
26 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Dave Painter Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (2)
26 Feb 2011 Staines 2 2 Wycombe 2 5
Mark Hampton, James Laszlo
26 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 1 4 Maidenhead 1 1
Ben Battcock, Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley Stephen Roe

05 March 2011

05 Mar 2011 Eastcote 1 4 West Hampstead 1 4
Mark Allison, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall Ron Armstrong, Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
05 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 1 2 Staines 2 1
Carl Ferrand, Stephen Roe Ben Horan
05 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 1 Slough 1 2
Sumeet Rai (2)
05 Mar 2011 Wallingford 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Rich Craig
05 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby Ian Gallagher, James Lockhart
05 Mar 2011 Wycombe 2 2 Rover Oxford 1 3
Joe Brownhill, James Neilson, Alex Williams

12 March 2011

12 Mar 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Wycombe 2 5
Paul Dunleavy, Jamie Franklin (2) Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Ian Harman (2), Paul Stock
12 Mar 2011 Rover Oxford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 2
Rich Beer, James Neilson Scott Craig, Alexei Vink
12 Mar 2011 Slough 1 8 Wallingford 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Daniel Masters (4), Sumeet Rai (3)
12 Mar 2011 Sonning 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Oliver Waddington Bhagat Singh
12 Mar 2011 Staines 2 1 West Hampstead 1 6
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2)
12 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Eastcote 1 9
Sam Clarke, Mark Rigby Mark Allison, Matt Ashton, Pat Ashton (2), Peter Brooks, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, James O'Shea, Chris Wardale

19 March 2011

19 Mar 2011 Eastcote 1 2 Staines 2 0
Pat Ashton, Mark Defanis
19 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 0
19 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 1 West Hampstead 2 5
Dave English, Matt Hazell, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Johannes Koch
19 Mar 2011 Wallingford 1 1 Sonning 1 1
Horatio Cary Tom Harrison
19 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Rogier de Roy, Harry Willets (2) James Neilson
19 Mar 2011 Wycombe 2 4 Slough 1 4
Simon Bond (2), Mike Carter, Ian Harman Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (3)

26 March 2011

26 Mar 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 West Hampstead 1 5
Rich Craig (2), Joe Siman Rogier de Roy (2), Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
26 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Matt Ashton (2), David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels, Chris Yoxall (2)
26 Mar 2011 Rover Oxford 1 3 Staines 2 3
Daniel Smyth (3)
26 Mar 2011 Slough 1 9 Maidenhead 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Inder Daggar, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
26 Mar 2011 Sonning 1 3 Wycombe 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, James Lockhart
26 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 1 Wallingford 1 2
Robert Kerr Alun Lloyd (2)

02 April 2011

02 Apr 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Maidenhead 1 5
Jassa Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan Scott Craig, Carl Ferrand, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe, Alexei Vink
02 Apr 2011 Rover Oxford 1 4 Slough 1 5
Matt Oakes, Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Sumeet Rai (5)
02 Apr 2011 Wycombe 2 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Simon Bond, Mike Carter, Gary Goodman, Adam Grout, Adam Johnson Jack Biggs, Tim Blackburn, Sam Chilvers (2)

14 May 2011

14 May 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 4
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (3), Sam Chilvers (2), Mark Crowley