Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2009-2010

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 09 May 2010 12:44

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2

Fixtures

03 October 2009

Eastcote 1 11 Slough 1 0
Peter Brooks, David Cooper (2), Adam Mulholland (3), Peter Thomas, Gary Town (4)
Maidenhead 1 2 Sonning 1 2
Dan Bradley, Scott Craig Sam Bevin, Tom Sampson
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Staines 2 4
Lee Atkinson (3), Adam Hart
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Dan Hall, Mitch Jamieson, Dan Loman, Nayan Maken Henry Batten
Rover Oxford 1 0 British Airways 1 1
Jonathan Coy
West Hampstead 2 3 Wallingford 1 3
Dave Clough, Dave English, Dave Leech Nich Golding, Rich Pool (2)

10 October 2009

British Airways 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 6
Kawaldeep Marwa (2), Parmjot Thiarha Dan Hall, Ashley Holman, Mitch Jamieson, Dan Loman (2), Dharmesh Puna
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Henry Batten Adam Mulholland (2)
Slough 1 5 West Hampstead 2 2
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Robbie Saini (2), Raja Shoaib Dave Clough, Niko Glaschamer
Sonning 1 10 Oxford Hawks 2 0
Sam Bevin (3), Ian Gallagher, James Manser, David Painter (2), Adam Pusey, James Shields (2)
Staines 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 0
Gary Kemish
Wallingford 1 0 Maidenhead 1 2
Dan Bradley (2)

17 October 2009

Eastcote 1 10 British Airways 1 2
Adam Mulholland (2), James O'Shea, Chris Sleeman (2), Alex Stobbart, Gary Town (4) Manvinder Gill, Sandeep Matharu
Maidenhead 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Paul Brown, Ben Inshaw, Alexei Vink
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Staines 2 1
Dan Hall, Ashley Holman (2), Nayan Maken Adam Hart
Rover Oxford 1 1 Sonning 1 0
Daniel Pilbeam
Wallingford 1 0 Slough 1 3
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Raja Shoaib
West Hampstead 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Rob Baxter, Dave English (2), Joergen Jaehnig Henry Batten, Danny Cima (2)

24 October 2009

British Airways 1 0 West Hampstead 2 2
Dave Clough, Richard Cook
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Andy Hastings Tim Chamberlain
Oxford Hawks 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 2
Daniel Smyth (2)
Slough 1 0 Maidenhead 1 1
Sam Inshaw
Sonning 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Adam Pusey Thomas Lemaire
Staines 2 5 Eastcote 1 7
Lee Atkinson (3), Adam Hart (2) Peter Brooks, Adam Mulholland (3), Chris Sleeman, Gary Town (2)

31 October 2009

Eastcote 1 1 Sonning 1 2
Chris Wardale Tom Harrison (2)
Maidenhead 1 5 Rover Oxford 1 3
Dan Bradley, Paul Brown (2), Tim Knott, Rob Paul Joe Brownhill, Tom Brownhill, Daniel Smyth
PHC Chiswick 1 12 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Dan Hall, Christopher Hovington, Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken (5), Dharmesh Puna (4)
Slough 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Raja Shoaib (2), Ben Troughton (3)
Wallingford 1 3 British Airways 1 1
Grant Barber, James Lanyon (2)
West Hampstead 2 4 Staines 2 1
Dave English (2), Niko Glaschamer, Phil Pagels Shane Abdul

07 November 2009

British Airways 1 4 Slough 1 3
Jas Dhamrait, Manvinder Gill (2), Parmjot Thiarha Mansoor Ahmed, Sunil Davatwal, Robbie Saini
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Maidenhead 1 2
Paul Brown, Alexei Vink
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 8
Gurmukh Bhamra, David Cooper (3), Adam Mulholland, Simon Samuels, Chris Sleeman, Alex Stobbart
Rover Oxford 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Daniel Smyth Thomas Lemaire, Dharmesh Puna
Sonning 1 5 West Hampstead 2 0
Sam Bevin (2), Tom Harrison (2), Ollie Waddington
Staines 2 3 Wallingford 1 5
Lee Atkinson (2), Adam Hart Matt Armitage, Nich Golding, Angus Jones, James Lanyon, Nick Philips

14 November 2009

Eastcote 1 5 Rover Oxford 1 2
David Cooper (2), Chris Horden, Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart Rich Beer, Daniel Smyth
Maidenhead 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Dan Bradley Dan Hall, Ashley Holman
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 British Airways 1 2
Danny Cima (3), Andy Hastings, Lee Pociecha (2), Joe Ruggierio Jonathan Coy, Gurpreet Saini
Slough 1 5 Staines 2 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Robbie Saini, Raja Shoaib Andy Bromley, Jerry Gardian
Wallingford 1 0 Sonning 1 3
West Hampstead 2 1 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Alex Borwick

21 November 2009

British Airways 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Jonathan Coy Paul Brown, Rob Paul
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Wallingford 1 3
Tim Chamberlain, James Lanyon (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Eastcote 1 1
Ashley Holman, Nayan Maken, Dharmesh Puna (2) Chris Sleeman
Rover Oxford 1 5 West Hampstead 2 0
Joe Brownhill, Tom Brownhill (2), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd
Sonning 1 3 Slough 1 4
Sam Bevin, Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison Mansoor Ahmed (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters
Staines 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Lee Atkinson, Bill Roper Danny Cima

28 November 2009

British Airways 1 0 Staines 2 2
Adam Hart, Drew Lees
Maidenhead 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Dan Bradley (3) Ed Green, Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Sonning 1 2
James Manser, David Painter
Slough 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed (4), Aaron Thand
Wallingford 1 2 Rover Oxford 1 3
Matt Armitage, Rich Pool Daniel Smyth (3)
West Hampstead 2 2 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Dave English (2) Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken (2)

05 December 2009

Eastcote 1 2 West Hampstead 2 0
David Cooper, Chris Wardale
Oxford Hawks 2 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Kevin Randall
PHC Chiswick 1 7 Wallingford 1 0
Ashley Holman (2), Mitch Jamieson, Andy Lightfoot, Nayan Maken, Dharmesh Puna, Richard Shawyer
Rover Oxford 1 2 Slough 1 3
Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Mansoor Ahmed (3)
Sonning 1 5 British Airways 1 0
David Ansdell, Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Adam Pusey, James Shields
Staines 2 2 Maidenhead 1 3
Shane Abdul, Lee Atkinson Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Alexei Vink

12 December 2009

British Airways 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Amandeep Matharu (2), Sandeep Matharu, Parmjot Thiarha
Maidenhead 1 5 West Hampstead 2 1
Chris Adams (2), Carl Ferrand, Tim Knott, Dan Reeve Dave Clough
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Rover Oxford 1 4
Joe Brownhill, Tom Brownhill, Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth
Slough 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Aaron Thand Christopher Hovington, Nayan Maken
Staines 2 2 Sonning 1 1
Shane Abdul, Adam Hart
Wallingford 1 2 Eastcote 1 5
Tim Chamberlain, James Lanyon David Cooper (2), Josh Moore, Adam Mulholland (2)

16 January 2010

British Airways 1 2 Rover Oxford 1 5
Avtar Matharu, Sandeep Matharu Rich Beer (2), Daniel Smyth, Christopher Way, Andy Wynd
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P PHC Chiswick 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Slough 1 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Sonning 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Staines 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Wallingford 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

23 January 2010

Eastcote 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
David Cooper, Adam Mulholland, Simon Samuels, Chris Sleeman, Gary Town Jamie Bairstow
Maidenhead 1 6 Wallingford 1 2
Dan Bradley (2), Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Pat Knight, Rob Paul Matt Armitage, Rich Pool
Oxford Hawks 2 1 Sonning 1 1
Tom Harrison
PHC Chiswick 1 3 British Airways 1 0
Dan Hall, Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken
Rover Oxford 1 2 Staines 2 2
Christopher Way, Andy Wynd Jerry Gardian, Sajad Khan
West Hampstead 2 0 Slough 1 1
Mansoor Ahmed

30 January 2010

British Airways 1 0 Eastcote 1 2
Steven Riddleston, Chris Sleeman
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Jamie Bairstow, Andy Hastings Dave English (2), Niko Glaschamer, Ben Harrison
Oxford Hawks 2 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Slough 1 7 Wallingford 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Mo Ali (3), Param Bhangu, Robbie Saini Rich Pool (2)
Sonning 1 P Rover Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2010
Staines 2 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Adam Hart Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna

06 February 2010

Eastcote 1 2 Staines 2 1
Gurmukh Bhamra, Alex Stobbart Andy Bromley
Maidenhead 1 2 Slough 1 2
Paul Brown, Alexei Vink Sion Owen, Ben Troughton
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Sonning 1 2
Ashley Holman, Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken Ian Gallagher (2)
Rover Oxford 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth
Wallingford 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Tom Bugg Stephen Nevitt
West Hampstead 2 5 British Airways 1 0
Dave English, Ben Harrison (2), Joergen Jaehnig, Tom Kimberley

13 February 2010

British Airways 1 0 Wallingford 1 1
James Lanyon
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Slough 1 3
Lee Jordan, Lee Pociecha Mansoor Ahmed (2), Mo Ali
Oxford Hawks 2 0 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Mitch Jamieson, Dan Loman, Dharmesh Puna (2)
Rover Oxford 1 0 Maidenhead 1 2
Dan Bradley (2)
Sonning 1 2 Eastcote 1 0
David Ansdell, David Painter
Staines 2 2 West Hampstead 2 3
Lee Atkinson (2) Hugo Carolan (2), Sam Clarke

20 February 2010

Eastcote 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Peter Brooks, David Cooper, Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart (2)
Maidenhead 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Paul Brown (2) Jamie Bairstow
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Rover Oxford 1 1
Thomas Lemaire Joe Brownhill
Slough 1 4 British Airways 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Param Bhangu, Dave Wilson Manvinder Gill (2)
Wallingford 1 1 Staines 2 1
James Brice Andy Nelhams
West Hampstead 2 0 Sonning 1 3
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2)

27 February 2010

British Airways 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 7
Kawaldeep Marwa Henry Batten, Lee Jordan, Kevin Randall, Joe Ruggierio (4)
Oxford Hawks 2 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Dave Leech
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Mitch Jamieson, Dharmesh Puna
Rover Oxford 1 2 Eastcote 1 1
Daniel Smyth (2) Alex Stobbart
Sonning 1 2 Wallingford 1 0
Tom Harrison, David Painter
Staines 2 4 Slough 1 1
Lee Atkinson (2), Adam Hart, Dan Tompkins Sion Owen

06 March 2010

Eastcote 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart Mitch Jamieson
Maidenhead 1 6 British Airways 1 1
Paul Brown, Pat Knight (3), Rob Paul, Dan Reeve Jas Dhamrait
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Staines 2 4
Henry Batten, Alistair Howell, Lee Pociecha (2) Adam Hart, Dan Tompkins (2), Robbie Watson
Slough 1 1 Sonning 1 3
Dave Wilson Ian Gallagher (2), David Painter
Wallingford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Rupert Barker, Rowan Wheeler (2)
West Hampstead 2 4 Rover Oxford 1 8
Richard Cook, Dave English, Joergen Jaehnig, Dave Leech Rich Beer, Joe Brownhill, Daniel Pilbeam (2), Daniel Smyth (2), Andy Wynd (2)

13 March 2010

Eastcote 1 1 Maidenhead 1 1
Paul Brown
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Slough 1 3
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Mo Ali
PHC Chiswick 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Hall, Christopher Hovington (2), Mitch Jamieson
Rover Oxford 1 4 Wallingford 1 1
Rich Beer, Joe Brownhill, James Neilson, Andy Wynd Nich Golding
Sonning 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Ian Gallagher (2)
Staines 2 5 British Airways 1 0
Lee Atkinson (4), Adam Hart

20 March 2010

British Airways 1 0 Sonning 1 3
James Lockhart, David Painter (2)
Maidenhead 1 4 Staines 2 3
Dan Bradley (2), Scott Craig, Pat Knight Lee Atkinson (2), David Tough
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Slough 1 4 Rover Oxford 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Daniel Masters (2), Dave Wilson Joe Brownhill, Daniel Smyth
Wallingford 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 6
Rowan Wheeler Nick Barrack (2), Dan Hall, Ashley Holman (2), Dharmesh Puna
West Hampstead 2 3 Eastcote 1 5
Dave English, Ben Harrison, Alex Liddle David Cooper (2), Adam Mulholland, Simon Samuels, Alex Stobbart

27 March 2010

Eastcote 1 5 Wallingford 1 1
David Cooper (2), Adam Mulholland, Chris Sleeman, Alex Stobbart Alfred Cary
Oxford Hawks 2 5 British Airways 1 1
PHC Chiswick 1 6 Slough 1 1
Ashley Holman, Mitch Jamieson, Martin King, Dan Loman, Nayan Maken (2) Mansoor Ahmed
Rover Oxford 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Mark Carpenter, Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Henry Batten, Lee Jordan
Sonning 1 5 Staines 2 1
David Ansdell, Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), James Lockhart Lee Atkinson
West Hampstead 2 1 Maidenhead 1 9
Niko Glaschamer Dan Bradley (4), Tim Durrance (2), Pat Knight (2), Alexei Vink

30 March 2010

Sonning 1 4 Rover Oxford 1 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, James Lockhart (2) Dave Hewstone

10 April 2010

Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 7
David Guy Nick Barrack, John Cowie, Andy Lightfoot, Nayan Maken (2), Nial Much (2)
Slough 1 1 Eastcote 1 6
Fidhelis Kimanzi David Cooper, Josh Moore (2), Adam Mulholland, Chris Sleeman (2)
Sonning 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Steve King, James Lockhart
Staines 2 3 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Clive Bolton, Mark Hampton, Ben Leach
Wallingford 1 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Ed Allen, Matt Clamp Tom Bullock (2), Niko Glaschamer, Johannes Kloch

17 April 2010

Oxford Hawks 2 5 Maidenhead 1 2