1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2007-2008

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 18 May 2008 07:13

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury

Fixtures

29 September 2007

Aylesbury 1 Sonning 3
Justin Churchill Christopher Hinton (2), Neil Pursell
Maidenhead 0 Slough 2
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
Milton Keynes 7 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Russell Brazier (2), Jamie Dodd, Toby King, Jack Luther, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford Richard Martin
Newbury & Thatcham 2 High Wycombe 7
Paul Duncan, Kevin Randall James Cousins, Jay Lanchbury, Duncan Parnis (5)
Ramgarhia 0 PHC Chiswick 1
Sunbury 5 British Airways 5
Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Casper Lucas-Smith, Stuart Poynter (2) Channi Bhaura (2), Pap Marwa, Harry Sura (2)

06 October 2007

Amersham & Chalfont 4 Aylesbury 1
Justin Churchill
British Airways 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Ramnik Behar, Mohinder Dhanjal, Amandeep Matharu (2) David Guy
High Wycombe 4 Milton Keynes 2
Liam Ansell, Duncan Parnis (3) Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford
PHC Chiswick 3 Maidenhead 2
Jeremy Bodey, Carl Ferrand
Slough 4 Sunbury 3
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Parminder Bachu, Robbie Saini Adrian Hopping, James Kariuki, Casper Lucas-Smith
Sonning 1 Ramgarhia 1
Michael Weeks Prabjot Hunjan

13 October 2007

Aylesbury 1 High Wycombe 19
Dave How James Cousins, Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild (6), Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis (10)
Maidenhead 6 Sunbury 2
Chris Adams, Joel Forrester (2), Anthony Jones, Greg Joys, Daniel Reid Dave Hancke, Fidhelis Kimanzi
Milton Keynes 5 British Airways 1
Toby King, Ali McColl (3), Ben Woodford Channi Bhaura
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Slough 1
Neil Kidd, Lee Pociecha (2) Mansoor Ahmed
PHC Chiswick 2 Sonning 2
Mark Dobbie, Michael Weeks
Ramgarhia 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Bahadur Panesar, Parmi Soor Alan Carruthers, David Crossman, Warren Scott

20 October 2007

Amersham & Chalfont 2 PHC Chiswick 4
Warren Scott (2)
British Airways 9 Aylesbury 0
Channi Bhaura (2), Mohinder Dhanjal, Kawaldeep Marwa (3), Inderpal Sura (3)
High Wycombe 10 Ramgarhia 2
James Cousins, Chris Goodchild (2), Duncan Parnis (7) Bahadur Panesar, Parmi Soor
Slough 1 Milton Keynes 3
Kartar Davatwal Russell Brazier, Toby King, Taff Morgan
Sonning 0 Maidenhead 0
Sunbury 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2
James Kariuki, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Andrew Poynter (3) Lee Gordon, David Guy

27 October 2007

Aylesbury 3 Slough 4
Austin Greenlee, Dave How, David Mould Mansoor Ahmed Malik (3), Robbie Saini
Maidenhead 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Chris Adams, Nick Fletcher Lee Pociecha
Milton Keynes 5 Sunbury 3
Russell Brazier, Jack Luther, Ali McColl, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford Casper Lucas-Smith, Andrew Poynter, Mark Stackpole
PHC Chiswick 3 High Wycombe 1
Julian Amesbury, Mitch Jamieson, Ed Wilkie Duncan Parnis
Ramgarhia 2 British Airways 4
Amandeep Matharoo, Bahadur Panesar Herbie Behar, Aman Matharu, Julian Pereira, Harry Sura
Sonning 4 Amersham & Chalfont 0
Ian Gallagher, Andrew Vincent, Michael Weeks (2)

03 November 2007

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Maidenhead 1
David Crossman, Richard Martin Joel Forrester
British Airways 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Mohinder Singh Mike Young
High Wycombe 2 Sonning 2
Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison
Newbury & Thatcham 2 Milton Keynes 5
Kevin Randall (2) Jack Luther (3), Ali McColl (2)
Slough 1 Ramgarhia 4
Mansoor Ahmed Harjeet Chana, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar
Sunbury 1 Aylesbury 1
Casper Lucas-Smith Justin Churchill

10 November 2007

Amersham & Chalfont 4 High Wycombe 3
Richard Martin, Thomas Powell, Mark Rutherford, Warren Scott Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis
Aylesbury 1 Newbury & Thatcham 5
Justin Churchill Lee Gordon, David Guy (3), Lee Pociecha
Maidenhead 1 Milton Keynes 3
Tim Nott Jack Luther, Kevin Mayles, Richard Townsend
PHC Chiswick 5 Slough 3
Mansoor Ahmed (3)
Ramgarhia 4 Sunbury 2
Harjeet Chana, Jas Dhamu, Bhagat Lotay (2) Stuart Poynter, Mark Stackpole
Sonning 3 British Airways 2
Moe Ali, Mark Dobbie, Ian Gallagher Herbie Behar, Jas Nijhar

17 November 2007

British Airways 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Ramnik Behar, Channi Bhaura (2), Kawaldeep Marwa Richard Martin, Thomas Powell
High Wycombe 7 Maidenhead 0
Robin Dru (3), Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis (3)
Milton Keynes 2 Aylesbury 0
Edo Sleutelberg, Richard Townsend
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Ramgarhia 2
Douglas Clayton (2), Richard Vile Bhagat Lotay (2)
Slough 2 Sonning 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Nick Matharu
Sunbury 3 PHC Chiswick 4
Dave Hancke, James Hancke, Stuart Poynter

24 November 2007

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Slough 2
Warren Scott Avtar Davatwal, Robbie Saini
High Wycombe 8 British Airways 2
Chris Goodchild (2), Duncan Parnis (6) Channi Bhaura, Aman Matharu
Maidenhead 3 Aylesbury 0
Jeremy Bodey, Carl Ferrand, Anthony Jones
PHC Chiswick 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Lee Pociecha (2)
Ramgarhia 0 Milton Keynes 1
Jack Luther
Sonning P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 05 2008

01 December 2007

Aylesbury 0 Ramgarhia 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Raja Kohli
British Airways 2 Maidenhead 3
Herbie Behar, Mohinder Dhanjal Jon Harris-Evans, Greg Joys, Tim Nott
Milton Keynes 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Ali McColl, Richard Townsend
Newbury & Thatcham 1 Sonning 2
Lee Pociecha John McGloin, Michael Weeks
Slough 3 High Wycombe 4
Mansoor Ahmed Malik (2), Robbie Saini Jonny Maunder, Duncan Parnis (3)
Sunbury 2 Amersham & Chalfont 5
Dave Hancke, Stuart Poynter Alan Carruthers, David Crossman (2), Richard Martin (2)

08 December 2007

Amersham & Chalfont P Newbury & Thatcham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 05 2008
British Airways 1 Slough 1
Mohinder Dhanjal Dilip Davatwal
High Wycombe 3 Sunbury 2
Duncan Parnis (3) Dave Hancke, Andrew Poynter
Maidenhead 5 Ramgarhia 2
Jeremy Bodey (2), Greg Joys, Neel Sood, Andy Wood Prabjot Hunjan (2)
PHC Chiswick 4 Aylesbury 0
Sonning 0 Milton Keynes 0

05 January 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2
David Crossman, Richard Martin, Ross Rhys-Davies Neil Kidd, Richard Vile
Sunbury 1 Sonning 1
Lee Godfrey

12 January 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Milton Keynes 3
David Crossman Jack Luther, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford
British Airways 2 Sunbury 4
Pap Marwa, Harry Sura Dave Hancke (2), James Kariuki, Andrew Poynter
High Wycombe 6 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Chris Goodchild, Gary Goodman, Duncan Parnis (3), Paul Stinchcombe Douglas Clayton, Neil Kidd
PHC Chiswick 4 Ramgarhia 1
Bahadur Panesar
Slough 2 Maidenhead 5
Mansoor Ahmed (2) Jeremy Bodey (2), Anthony Jones, Neel Sood
Sonning 9 Aylesbury 0
Mark Dobbie, Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Dave Painter (2), Neil Pursell, Gary Town (3)

19 January 2008

Aylesbury 0 Amersham & Chalfont 7
David Crossman (3), Richard Martin, Andrew Watts (3)
Maidenhead 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Carl Ferrand
Milton Keynes 1 High Wycombe 1
Jack Luther Duncan Parnis
Newbury & Thatcham 3 British Airways 4
Douglas Clayton, David Guy, Kevin Randall Herbie Behar (3), Pap Marwa
Ramgarhia 3 Sonning 2
Tejvinder Jutley, Bhagat Lotay, Bahadur Panesar
Sunbury 4 Slough 5
James Kariuki, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Paul Wright Mansoor Ahmed (4), Kal Mandair

26 January 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 3 Ramgarhia 2
Richard Martin, Mark van Duyvenbode, Andrew Watts Prabjot Hunjan, Tejvinder Jutley
British Airways 0 Milton Keynes 1
Paul King
High Wycombe 4 Aylesbury 2
Duncan Parnis (4) Marc Hignell, Dave How
Slough 1 Newbury & Thatcham 4
Robbie Saini Douglas Clayton (2), Will Gubb (2)
Sonning 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Mark Dobbie, Tom Harrison
Sunbury 4 Maidenhead 2
Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Andrew Poynter (2) Jeremy Bodey, Nick Fletcher

02 February 2008

Aylesbury 2 British Airways 4
Paul Gregory, Marc Hignell Herbie Behar, Jaspal Singh (2), Harry Sura
Maidenhead 4 Sonning 1
Anthony Jones, James Luft, Neel Sood (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Slough 3
Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford Mansoor Ahmed, Kal Mandair, Wasim Sohail
Newbury & Thatcham 1 Sunbury 6
David Guy Owen Houghton, James Kariuki (3), Andrew Poynter (2)
PHC Chiswick 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Matthew Brown
Ramgarhia 0 High Wycombe 1
Charlie Olly

09 February 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 4 Sonning 2
David Crossman (2), Richard Martin, Warren Scott
British Airways 2 Ramgarhia 3
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar Bhagat Lotay, Bahadur Panesar (2)
High Wycombe 7 PHC Chiswick 0
Chris Goodchild (2), Charlie Olly (3), Duncan Parnis (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 Maidenhead 2
Douglas Clayton, Will Gubb Anthony Jones, James Luft
Slough 11 Aylesbury 0
Mansoor Ahmed (7), Surjit Panwar (2), Robbie Saini, Wasim Sohail
Sunbury 0 Milton Keynes 3
Russell Brazier, Toby King (2)

16 February 2008

Aylesbury 0 Sunbury 5
James Kariuki (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Andrew Poynter
Maidenhead 2 Amersham & Chalfont 0
Chris Adams, Anthony Jones
Milton Keynes 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Toby King, Richard Townsend Richard Vile
PHC Chiswick 2 British Airways 2
Herbie Behar, Pap Marwa
Ramgarhia 3 Slough 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar Mansoor Ahmed (3)
Sonning 1 High Wycombe 5
Ian Gallagher Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (2), Duncan Parnis (2)

23 February 2008

British Airways 1 Sonning 0
Pap Marwa
High Wycombe 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Duncan Parnis (4), Paul Stinchcombe David Crossman (2)
Milton Keynes 7 Maidenhead 1
Toby King (2), Ali McColl, Edo Sleutelberg, Richard Townsend (2), Grant Webster Anthony Jones
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Aylesbury 1
Doug Clayton, David Guy (2) Dave How
Slough 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Gurdeep Benawra
Sunbury 0 Ramgarhia 3
Bhagat Lotay (2), Bahadur Panesar

01 March 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 3 British Airways 2
David Crossman (2), Richard Martin Ramnik Behar, Harry Sura
Aylesbury 2 Milton Keynes 6
Marc Hignell, Terence Kynaston Toby King, Kevin Mayles, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford (3)
Maidenhead 2 High Wycombe 3
Phil Cowell, Alan Hodson Duncan Parnis (3)
PHC Chiswick 2 Sunbury 1
Fidhelis Kimanzi
Ramgarhia 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Bahadur Panesar (4), Parmi Soor Douglas Clayton, Dean Pask, Lee Pociecha
Sonning 1 Slough 3
Mansoor Ahmed, Avtar Davatwal, Surjit Panwar

08 March 2008

Aylesbury 0 Maidenhead 0
British Airways 1 High Wycombe 2
Harbinder Behar Duncan Parnis (2)
Milton Keynes 6 Ramgarhia 1
Russell Brazier (3), Toby King, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford Randeep Sahib
Newbury & Thatcham 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Neil Kidd, Lee Pociecha
Slough 6 Amersham & Chalfont 4
Mansoor Ahmed (3), Avtar Davatwal, Aneel Sabir, Robbie Saini Richard Martin, Warren Scott (2), Andrew Watts
Sonning 1 Sunbury 1
Fidhelis Kimanzi

15 March 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 5 Sunbury 6
Alan Carruthers, David Crossman, Richard Martin (3) Dave Hancke, James Kariuki, Andrew Poynter, Stuart Poynter, Mark Stackpole (2)
High Wycombe 5 Slough 2
Duncan Parnis (5) Mansoor Ahmed, Aneel Sabir
Maidenhead 2 British Airways 1
Jeremy Bodey, Greg Joys Harbinder Behar
PHC Chiswick 3 Milton Keynes 2
Richard Townsend (2)
Ramgarhia 10 Aylesbury 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Tejvinder Jutley (3), Bahadur Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha (2), Parmi Soor Marc Hignell
Sonning 4 Newbury & Thatcham 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Ben Rimmer (2)

29 March 2008

Aylesbury 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Marc Hignell
Milton Keynes 5 Sonning 0
Russell Brazier (3), Toby King (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Ross Rhys-Davies
Ramgarhia 2 Maidenhead 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Tejvinder Jutley Anthony Jones, Tim Nott
Slough 3 British Airways 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Aneel Sabir, Robbie Saini Ramnik Behar
Sunbury 0 High Wycombe 2
Robin Dru, Duncan Parnis