1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2006-2007

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2007 11:52

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury

Fixtures

30 September 2006

Aylesbury 3 Rover Oxford 2
Terence Kynaston (2), Simon Mould Rich Beer (2)
Mill Hill 0 Sonning 1
Dave Painter
Milton Keynes P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2006
Newbury & Thatcham 2 PHC Chiswick 3
Neil Kidd, Dean Pask Wade Jourbet, Nayan Maken, Greg Ward
South Bucks 2 High Wycombe 3
Mark Crofts, Jason Gill Duncan Parnis (3)
Sunbury 1 Maidenhead 2
Adrian Cheek Joel Forrester, Aman Sood

07 October 2006

British Airways 4 South Bucks 3
Channi Bhaura, Pap Marwa, Harry Sura (2) Adrian Blore, Phil Rees, Richard Spooner
High Wycombe 1 Sunbury 4
Steve Thompson Dave Hancke (2), Adrian Hopping, Stuart Poynter
Maidenhead 0 Mill Hill 0
PHC Chiswick 0 Milton Keynes 0
Rover Oxford 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Andrew Chadwick (2), Toby Langdon Jamie Bairstow (2), Lee Pociecha
Sonning 1 Aylesbury 5
Ian Gallagher Dave How, Terence Kynaston, Tom Orange, Adam Pusey, Jim Usherwood

14 October 2006

Aylesbury 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Dave How, Simon Mould Jamie Bairstow
Mill Hill 3 High Wycombe 9
David Lankester, Apay Obangoyway, Ryan Schlanders Chris Goodchild (2), Jay Lanchbury (2), Duncan Parnis (4), Steve Thompson
Milton Keynes 5 Rover Oxford 4
Jeremy Bodey, Oli Bond (2), Kevin Mayles, Edo Sleutelberg Rich Beer (2), Mark Carpenter, Dan Smyth
Sonning 4 Maidenhead 1
Ian Gallagher (2), Christopher Hinton, Mike Weeks Anthony Jones
South Bucks 0 PHC Chiswick 2
Wade Jourbet, Nayan Maken
Sunbury 6 British Airways 2
Adrian Cheek, Gareth McKeown (2), Stuart Poynter (3) Mavi Gill (2)

21 October 2006

British Airways P Mill Hill P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2007
High Wycombe 2 Sonning 0
James Cousins, Dominic Day
Maidenhead 1 Aylesbury 2
Chris Adams Mark Currell, Ian Ewers
Newbury & Thatcham 4 Milton Keynes 2
Jamie Bairstow (2), Kevin Randall, Ed Scott Richard Townsend (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 Sunbury 0
Nayan Maken
Rover Oxford 4 South Bucks 2
Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (3) Mark Dibsdall, Jason Gill

28 October 2006

Aylesbury 2 Milton Keynes 1
Ian Ewers, Dave How Oli Bond
Maidenhead 3 High Wycombe 3
Anthony Jones (2), Rob Paul Duncan Parnis (3)
Mill Hill 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Mike Solomons Greg Ward
Sonning 3 British Airways 2
Christopher Hinton, Dave Painter (2) Om Sanghera, Harry Sura
South Bucks 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Mark Dibsdall, Martin Jewson Jamie Bairstow, David Guy, Neil Palmer
Sunbury 3 Rover Oxford 5
Gareth McKeown (2), Stuart Poynter Andrew Chadwick, Ed Miles, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2)

04 November 2006

British Airways 2 Maidenhead 4
Harry Sura (2) Phil Cowell, Joel Forrester (2), Anthony Jones
High Wycombe 4 Aylesbury 0
James Cousins, Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis (2)
Milton Keynes 7 South Bucks 2
Oli Bond (3), Jack Luther, Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell, Richard Townsend
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Sunbury 0
Jamie Bairstow, Dean Pask, Kevin Randall
PHC Chiswick 0 Sonning 0
Rover Oxford 9 Mill Hill 2
Rich Beer (4), Duncan Buckmaster, Toby Langdon, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2) Ryan Schlanders (2)

11 November 2006

Aylesbury 3 South Bucks 3
Ian Ewers, Terence Kynaston, David Mould
High Wycombe 1 British Airways 0
Duncan Parnis
Maidenhead 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Joel Forrester (2), Anthony Jones Greg Ward
Mill Hill 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Ryan Schlanders, Mike Solomons Jamie Bairstow
Sonning 2 Rover Oxford 5
Ian Gallagher, Philip Peacock Duncan Buckmaster, Dan Pilbeam (3), Dan Smyth
Sunbury 5 Milton Keynes 3
Dave Hancke, Andrew Poynter, Stuart Poynter (3) Russell Brazier, Jack Luther (2)

18 November 2006

British Airways 3 Aylesbury 3
Sukhi Banse, Harbinder Behar, Pap Marwa Steve Ampleford, Matt Kiely, Simon Mould
Milton Keynes 3 Mill Hill 1
Kevin Mayles (2), Richard Townsend
Newbury & Thatcham 2 Sonning 0
Jamie Bairstow, David Guy
PHC Chiswick 6 High Wycombe 3
John Cowie, Sean Doherty, Wade Jourbet (2), Nayan Maken (2) Chris Goodchild (2), Charlie Olly
Rover Oxford 4 Maidenhead 0
Andrew Chadwick, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2)
South Bucks 0 Sunbury 0

25 November 2006

Aylesbury 3 Sunbury 3
Dave How, Adam Pusey, Jim Usherwood Dave Hancke, Gareth McKeown, Stuart Poynter
British Airways 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Pap Marwa, Harry Sura Craig Wallis
High Wycombe 3 Rover Oxford 4
James Cousins (2), Dominic Day Rich Beer, Dan Pilbeam (3)
Maidenhead 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Andy Wood Kevin Randall
Mill Hill 4 South Bucks 2
Ryan Schlanders, Mike Solomons, Tim Sporle (2)
Sonning P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2007

02 December 2006

Milton Keynes 5 Maidenhead 2
Russell Brazier (2), Toby King, Richard Townsend (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 High Wycombe 5
Jamie Bairstow Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis (2), Ben Wilmshurst (2)
PHC Chiswick 0 Aylesbury 1
Dave How
Rover Oxford 3 British Airways 1
Rich Beer (2), James Neilson Julian Pereira
South Bucks 1 Sonning 2
Martin Jewson Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison
Sunbury 2 Mill Hill 5
Glen D'sa, Dave Hancke

09 December 2006

Aylesbury 6 Mill Hill 0
Mark Currell, Dave How (2), Rob Layton, Adam Pusey (2)
British Airways 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Harry Sura (2) Jamie Bairstow (2), Kevin Randall
High Wycombe 1 Milton Keynes 2
Charlie Olly Russell Brazier, Nathan Reynolds
Maidenhead 5 South Bucks 1
Anthony Jones, Rob Paul (3), Daniel Reid
PHC Chiswick 2 Rover Oxford 1
Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken Rich Beer
Sonning 4 Sunbury 2
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (3) Gareth McKeown (2)

16 December 2006

Milton Keynes 3 British Airways 0
Russell Brazier, Aleck Hornshaw, Kevin Mayles

06 January 2007

Sonning 6 Milton Keynes 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Christopher Hinton, Dave Painter, Ben Rimmer (2)

13 January 2007

British Airways 2 Milton Keynes 1
JJ Juttla, Harry Sura Russell Brazier
High Wycombe 3 South Bucks 0
Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis (2)
Maidenhead 1 Sunbury 2
Joel Forrester Gareth McKeown, Stuart Poynter
PHC Chiswick 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Greg Ward Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha
Rover Oxford 8 Aylesbury 2
Rich Beer (2), Andrew Chadwick (3), James Neilson, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth Ed Hill, Simon Mould
Sonning 6 Mill Hill 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Dave Painter, Neil Pursell, Ben Rimmer, Mike Weeks Ryan Schlanders

20 January 2007

Aylesbury 3 Sonning 0
Paul Gregory, Dave How, Tom Orange
Mill Hill 1 Maidenhead 2
Ryan Schlanders Joel Forrester, Rob Paul
Milton Keynes 3 PHC Chiswick 4
Russell Brazier, Jack Luther, Kevin Mayles John Cowie, Mitch Jamieson, Craig Wallis (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 4 Rover Oxford 2
Jamie Bairstow (2), David Guy, Neil Kidd Rich Beer (2)
South Bucks 3 British Airways 7
Michael Cox, Andy Hammond, Martin Jewson Harbinder Behar (2), Ramnik Behar, Manvinder Gill (2), Om Sanghera, Harry Sura
Sunbury 3 High Wycombe 2
Dave Hancke, Gareth McKeown, Andrew Poynter Charlie Olly, Duncan Parnis

27 January 2007

British Airways 2 Sunbury 1
Ramnik Behar (2) Shane Haughton
High Wycombe 2 Mill Hill 4
Duncan Parnis (2)
Maidenhead 2 Sonning 2
Anthony Jones, Rob Paul
Newbury & Thatcham 1 Aylesbury 1
Jamie Bairstow
PHC Chiswick 3 South Bucks 1
Nayan Maken, Craig Wallis, Greg Ward Richard Spooner
Rover Oxford 2 Milton Keynes 1
Rich Beer, James Neilson Russell Brazier

03 February 2007

Aylesbury 0 Maidenhead 0
Mill Hill 6 British Airways 1
David Evans, Peter Laslett, Craig MacIntyre, Apay Obangoyway (3) Harry Sura
Milton Keynes 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Russell Brazier, Jack Luther, Kevin Mayles Kevin Randall
Sonning 1 High Wycombe 1
Mike Weeks Chris Goodchild
South Bucks 4 Rover Oxford 5
Will Donaldson, Matthew Rayner, Phil Rees, Allan Wells Rich Beer (3), Toby Langdon, Rob Lawrence
Sunbury P PHC Chiswick P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2007

10 February 2007

British Airways 0 Sonning 3
High Wycombe 3 Maidenhead 1
Chris Goodchild (2), Duncan Parnis Rob Paul
Milton Keynes 6 Aylesbury 3
Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Jack Luther (3), Richard Townsend Andy Ferris, Simon Mould (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 3 South Bucks 0
Gordon Fletcher, Kevin Randall, Richard Vile
PHC Chiswick P Mill Hill P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2007
Rover Oxford 3 Sunbury 4
Rich Beer (2), Dan Smyth Richard Cook, Dave Hancke, Gareth McKeown (2)

17 February 2007

Aylesbury 2 High Wycombe 1
Dave How, David Mould Duncan Parnis
Maidenhead 3 British Airways 3
Joel Forrester, Rob Paul (2) Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Harry Sura
Mill Hill 1 Rover Oxford 6
Mike Solomons Rich Beer (2), Dan Pilbeam (4)
Sonning 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Ian Gallagher
South Bucks 0 Milton Keynes 4
Russell Brazier, Paul King, Toby King, Richard Townsend
Sunbury 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Dave Hancke, Shane Haughton (2), Andrew Poynter Richard Vile

24 February 2007

British Airways 2 High Wycombe 3
Harbinder Behar (2) Duncan Parnis (2), Ben Wilmshurst
Milton Keynes 7 Sunbury 2
Toby King, Jack Luther, Kevin Mayles (2), Steve Mitchell, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford
Newbury & Thatcham 5 Mill Hill 2
Doug Clayton (2), Gordon Fletcher, Lee Pociecha, Ed Scott
PHC Chiswick 3 Maidenhead 2
Julian Amesbury, Craig Wallis, Greg Ward Anthony Jones (2)
Rover Oxford 0 Sonning 3
Tom Harrison, Dave Painter, Philip Peacock
South Bucks 1 Aylesbury 5
Steve Ridsdale Justin Churchill, Andy Ferris, Dave How, David Mould, Adam Pusey

03 March 2007

Aylesbury 1 British Airways 2
Dave How Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar
High Wycombe 4 PHC Chiswick 3
Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis (3) John Cowie, Craig Wallis, Greg Ward
Maidenhead 2 Rover Oxford 3
Rob Paul (2) Toby Langdon, Dan Smyth (2)
Mill Hill 2 Milton Keynes 5
Jack Luther (3), Kevin Mayles, Drew Peacock
Sonning 1 Newbury & Thatcham 0
Tom Harrison
Sunbury 8 South Bucks 0
Glen D'sa (3), Shane Haughton, Adrian Hopping, Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter (2)

10 March 2007

Milton Keynes 3 Sonning 1
Russell Brazier (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 Maidenhead 2
Neil Kidd Rob Paul (2)
PHC Chiswick 3 British Airways 4
Craig Wallis, Greg Ward (2) Harbinder Behar, Manvinder Gill, Pap Marwa, Harry Sura
Rover Oxford 6 High Wycombe 7
Rich Beer, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (3), Gwyn Williams Chris Goodchild (2), Duncan Parnis (5)
South Bucks 6 Mill Hill 6
Will Donaldson (3), Andy Hammond, Allan Wells (2) Craig MacIntyre (3), Apay Obangoyway, Ryan Schlanders (2)
Sunbury 4 Aylesbury 1
Gareth McKeown (2), Andrew Poynter (2) Dave How

17 March 2007

Aylesbury 2 PHC Chiswick 2
David Mould, Simon Mould Julian Amesbury, Nayan Maken
British Airways 2 Rover Oxford 3
Harbinder Behar, Harry Sura Dan Pilbeam (3)
High Wycombe 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Duncan Parnis (5)
Maidenhead 1 Milton Keynes 0
Joel Forrester
Mill Hill 3 Sunbury 4
Craig MacIntyre (3) Adrian Hopping, Gareth McKeown, Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter
Sonning 3 South Bucks 2
Tom Harrison, Matt Poulton, Jonathon Thrift Will Donaldson, Matthew Rayner

24 March 2007

Mill Hill 0 Aylesbury 3
Justin Churchill, Dave How (2)
Milton Keynes 2 High Wycombe 4
Charlie Olly, Duncan Parnis (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 3 British Airways 3
Jamie Bairstow, Doug Clayton, Richard Vile Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Julian Pereira
Rover Oxford 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Rob Lawrence, Dan Smyth Greg Ward
South Bucks 2 Maidenhead 3
Will Donaldson, Andy Hammond
Sunbury 0 Sonning 1

31 March 2007

British Airways 0 Mill Hill 0
Sunbury 3 PHC Chiswick 2
Nayan Maken, Greg Ward

01 April 2007

PHC Chiswick 4 Mill Hill 2
Julian Amesbury, Greg Ward (3)