1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2005-2006

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2006 18:33

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

01 October 2005

Banbury 4 Rover Oxford 2
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine, Neil O’Sullivan Rich Beer, Dan Smyth
High Wycombe 3 Milton Keynes 3
Dave Ansdall (2), Dave Stanley Russell Brazier, Tom Murtagh (2)
Newbury 4 Henley 2
Neil Kidd, Dean Pask (2), Kevin Randall Rob Mortimer, Richard Woolfrey
Sonning 3 City of Oxford 0
Ian Gallagher (2), Michael Weeks
South Bucks 2 British Airways 2
Simon Harper (2) Sukhi Banse, Chris Tracey
Sunbury 3 Wokingham 1
Adrian Cheek, Mike Nichol, John Street Mike Baylis

08 October 2005

British Airways 1 Sonning 0
Aman Matharoo
City of Oxford 0 Banbury 4
Matthew Bull (2), Richard Foreman, Will Moreton
Henley 1 South Bucks 2
Rob Mortimer Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Harvey
Milton Keynes 1 Sunbury 1
Russell Brazier Adrian Hopping
Rover Oxford 2 High Wycombe 1
Greg Horne, Dan Smyth Chris Goodchild
Wokingham 2 Newbury 3
Peter Rowland, Adam Taylor Jamie Bairstow, Dean Pask, Lee Pociecha

15 October 2005

Banbury 1 High Wycombe 2
Simon Boardman Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild
City of Oxford 2 British Airways 4
Phil Arnold, Andy Bell Mavi Gill, Julian Pereira, Raju Singh, Harry Sura
Newbury 1 Milton Keynes 4
Neil Kidd Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
Sonning 2 Henley 2
Ian Gallagher, Ben Rimmer Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
South Bucks 7 Wokingham 1
Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper (2), Matthew Rayner, Allan Wells (3) Dave Sansome
Sunbury 1 Rover Oxford 1
Mike Nichol Greg Horne

22 October 2005

British Airways 0 Banbury 0
Henley 7 City of Oxford 0
Paul Chedzey (3), Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Mike Walker
High Wycombe 2 Sunbury 0
Dave Stanley, Nirav Vassib
Milton Keynes 2 South Bucks 2
Russell Brazier, Toby King Mark Crofts, Jason Gill
Rover Oxford 1 Newbury 2
Dean Pask, Kevin Randall
Wokingham 1 Sonning 1
Dave Sansome Ian Gallagher

29 October 2005

Banbury 1 Sunbury 4
Guy Jones Darren Cattley, Martin Pickup, Andrew Poynter, John Street
British Airways 1 Henley 5
Pap Marwa Paul Chedzey (2), Chris Green, Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer
City of Oxford 4 Wokingham 2
Andy Bell (2), Simon Harrison (2) Aneel, Dave Sansome
Newbury 3 High Wycombe 0
Neil Kidd, Neil Palmer (2)
Sonning 2 Milton Keynes 0
Dave Painter, Matt Poulton
South Bucks 3 Rover Oxford 2
Steve Baker, Simon Harper (2) Duncan Buckmaster

05 November 2005

Henley 4 Banbury 2
Ed Foster, Chris Green (2), Richard Wood Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine
High Wycombe 0 South Bucks 1
Matthew Rayner
Milton Keynes 7 City of Oxford 3
Russell Brazier (2), Tristan Hardy (2), Kevin Mayles, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg Andy Bell, Simon Harrison (2)
Rover Oxford 1 Sonning 1
Dan Pilbeam Ian Gallagher
Sunbury 1 Newbury 2
John Street Neil Palmer, Dean Pask
Wokingham 1 British Airways 3
Peter Rowland Channi Baura, Mavi Gill, Harry Sura

12 November 2005

Banbury 3 Newbury 0
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
British Airways 0 Milton Keynes 2
Toby King, Fraser McColl
City of Oxford 2 Rover Oxford 3
Simon Harrison (2) Rich Beer, Richard Dodds, Dan Smyth
Henley 5 Wokingham 2
Paul Chedzey (2), Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey (2) Peter Rowland, Dave Sansome
Sonning 3 High Wycombe 1
Ian Gallagher, Ben Rimmer (2) Chris Goodchild
South Bucks 0 Sunbury 2
Andrew Poynter, John Street

19 November 2005

High Wycombe P City of Oxford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 2005
Milton Keynes 4 Henley 5
Russell Brazier (2), Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Mike Walker, Richard Wood
Newbury 1 South Bucks 4
Neil Kidd Mark Dibsdall, Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2)
Rover Oxford P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 2005
Sunbury P Sonning P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 07 2006
Wokingham 0 Banbury 6
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Tim Craven, Craig Irvine (3)

26 November 2005

Banbury 1 South Bucks 1
Will Kellett Matthew Harvey
British Airways 0 High Wycombe 3
Chris Goodchild (2), Chris Hatton
City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 4
Rory Bowden, Martin Hanscombe Adrian Hopping, Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter, John Street
Henley 4 Rover Oxford 3
Chris Green, Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood Rich Beer (3)
Sonning 2 Newbury 1
Ian Gallagher (2) Kevin Randall
Wokingham 0 Milton Keynes 2
Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg

03 December 2005

High Wycombe 0 Henley 2
Jody Measures, Mike Walker
Milton Keynes 4 Banbury 5
Russell Brazier (2), Edo Sleutelberg (2) Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine (2), Will Kellett
Newbury 2 City of Oxford 2
Jamie Bairstow, David Guy Simon Harrison (2)
Rover Oxford 12 Wokingham 2
Rich Beer (3), Greg Horne (3), Dan Pilbeam (3), Dan Smyth (3) Aneel, Mike Baylis
South Bucks 3 Sonning 3
Charlie Bishop, Mark Crofts, Allan Wells Ian Gallagher (3)
Sunbury 4 British Airways 2
Darren Cattley, Adrian Cheek, Adrian Hopping, Andrew Poynter Mavi Gill, Harry Sura

10 December 2005

Banbury 3 Sonning 1
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
British Airways 5 Newbury 2
R Chana, Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill, Harry Sura (2) Jamie Bairstow (2)
City of Oxford 3 South Bucks 1
Simon Harrison, Paul Scragg, Andy Small Richard Spooner
Henley 6 Sunbury 2
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (2) John Street (2)
Milton Keynes 4 Rover Oxford 2
Dave Fenton, Edo Sleutelberg, Ben Woodford (2) Dan Pilbeam (2)
Wokingham 1 High Wycombe 5
Mike Baylis Dan Anderson, Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild (3)

17 December 2005

High Wycombe 1 City of Oxford 1
David Ansdell Simon Harrison
Rover Oxford 6 British Airways 3
Rich Beer, Greg Horne, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (3) Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill, Harry Sura

07 January 2006

Sunbury 0 Sonning 2

14 January 2006

British Airways 3 South Bucks 2
Harbinder Behar, Pap Marwa, Harry Sura Steve Baker, Mark Dibsdall
City of Oxford 1 Sonning 3
Andy Bell
Henley 2 Newbury 2
Richard Woolfrey (2) Jamie Bairstow (2)
Milton Keynes 0 High Wycombe 0
Rover Oxford 1 Banbury 3
Dan Bleach Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine
Wokingham 1 Sunbury 1
Peter Rowland Glen D'sa

21 January 2006

Banbury 11 City of Oxford 0
Simon Boardman (5), Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine (3)
High Wycombe 2 Rover Oxford 4
Dan Anderson, Chris Hatton Greg Horne, Dan Smyth (3)
Newbury 3 Wokingham 1
Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall Dave Badger
Sonning 3 British Airways 2
Mark Darby, Ian Gallagher, Chris Roberts Mavi Gill, Harry Sura
South Bucks 2 Henley 6
Steve Baker (2) Chris Green (2), Richard Wood (4)
Sunbury 1 Milton Keynes 4
Adrian Hopping Kevin Mayles (2), Ben Woodford (2)

28 January 2006

British Airways 5 City of Oxford 0
Harbinder Behar (3), Harry Sura (2)
Henley 2 Sonning 0
Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey
High Wycombe P Banbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2006
Milton Keynes 4 Newbury 0
Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Tom Murtagh, Ben Woodford
Rover Oxford 3 Sunbury 2
Dan Smyth (3) Glen D'sa, Dave Hancke
Wokingham 1 South Bucks 1
Adam Taylor Allan Wells

04 February 2006

Banbury 9 British Airways 1
Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull (3), Richard Foreman, Loxton (3) Harry Sura
City of Oxford 2 Henley 6
James Baker, Chris Green, Jody Measures, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey
Newbury 2 Rover Oxford 2
David Guy, Lee Pociecha
Sonning 0 Wokingham 0
South Bucks 2 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Jewson, Allan Wells Fraser McColl, Steve Mitchell, Ben Woodford
Sunbury 3 High Wycombe 2
Glen D'sa (2), Mike Nichol Chris Goodchild (2)

11 February 2006

Henley 3 British Airways 1
Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey Harbinder Behar
High Wycombe 1 Newbury 2
Chris Goodchild Jamie Bairstow, Dean Pask
Milton Keynes 2 Sonning 1
Russell Brazier, Steve Mitchell
Rover Oxford 3 South Bucks 2
Rich Beer (2), Greg Horne Jason Gill, Allan Wells
Sunbury 1 Banbury 3
John Street Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
Wokingham 2 City of Oxford 5
Dave Badger (2) Phil Arnold, Andy Bell, Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts

18 February 2006

Banbury 2 Henley 2
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine Paul Chedzey, Richard Woolfrey
British Airways 9 Wokingham 3
Channi Baura, Harbinder Behar (4), Pap Marwa, Julian Pereira, Harry Sura (2) Peter Rowland, Dave Sansome, Andy Willis
City of Oxford 0 Milton Keynes 5
Jeremy Bodey (2), Toby King, Tom Murtagh, Ben Woodford
Newbury 5 Sunbury 1
Jamie Bairstow, Dean Pask, Kevin Randall (2), Oliver Randall Stuart Poynter
Sonning 2 Rover Oxford 0
Steve King, Neil Pursell
South Bucks 2 High Wycombe 2
Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper

25 February 2006

High Wycombe 1 Sonning 1
Chris Goodchild
Milton Keynes 4 British Airways 0
Jeremy Bodey, Dave Fenton, Tom Murtagh (2)
Newbury 1 Banbury 5
Jamie Bairstow Matthew Bull (3), Richard Foreman
Rover Oxford 3 City of Oxford 2
Rich Beer (2), Dan Bleach Greg Oldridge, Paul Scragg
Sunbury 0 South Bucks 2
Matthew Rayner, Allan Wells
Wokingham 0 Henley 12
Ed Foster, Jody Measures (4), Rob Mortimer, Ali Slay, Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey (2)

04 March 2006

Banbury 8 Wokingham 1
Simon Boardman (3), Matthew Bull (2), Tim Craven, Craig Irvine (2) Peter Tailby
British Airways 4 Rover Oxford 3
Harbinder Behar (3), Harry Sura
City of Oxford 3 High Wycombe 3
Simon Harrison (2), Will Warren
Henley 4 Milton Keynes 1
Chris Green, Mark Newman, Ali Slay, Richard Wood Dave Fenton
Sonning 3 Sunbury 1
Gawain Bunnett (2), Ian Gallagher
South Bucks 3 Newbury 0
Mark Crofts, Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Rayner

11 March 2006

High Wycombe 5 British Airways 0
Milton Keynes 7 Wokingham 1
Jeremy Bodey (2), Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg, Ben Woodford
Newbury 2 Sonning 0
Neil Kidd (2)
Rover Oxford 3 Henley 5
Ian Heggie, Richard Wood (4)
South Bucks 0 Banbury 4
Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine
Sunbury 3 City of Oxford 2
Andy Bell (2)

18 March 2006

Banbury 3 Milton Keynes 2
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine Russell Brazier, Fraser McColl
British Airways 1 Sunbury 5
Harbinder Behar Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter, Stuart Poynter, John Street (2)
City of Oxford 0 Newbury 3
Neil Kidd, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall
Henley 5 High Wycombe 1
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Ali Slay (2)
Sonning 1 South Bucks 1
Ian Gallagher Simon Harper
Wokingham 1 Rover Oxford 6
Peter Rowland

25 March 2006

High Wycombe 6 Wokingham 1
Andy Burroughs, James Cousins, Chris Goodchild, Nirav Vassib (2) Peter Tailby
Newbury 3 British Airways 7
Jamie Bairstow (2), Kevin Randall Channi Baura, Harbinder Behar (4), Harry Sura (2)
Rover Oxford 1 Milton Keynes 5
Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg (2)
Sonning 1 Banbury 2
Ian Gallagher Matthew Bull (2)
South Bucks 4 City of Oxford 1
Matthew Rayner (3), Phil Reese Simon Harrison
Sunbury 1 Henley 1
Adrian Hopping Chris Green

01 April 2006

High Wycombe 0 Banbury 3
Craig Irvine (2), Loxton