1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2003-2004

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 03 Apr 2004 19:23

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

04 October 2003

Banbury 3 Old Kingstonians 1
Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark, Richard Tuthill
British Airways 2 City of Oxford 3
Gerrards Cross 0 Slough 3
Milton Keynes 6 Wokingham 3
Dave Fenton (2), Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Sean Yates (2)
Ramgarhia 2 Sunbury 4
Charanjit Panesar (2) James Carroll, Nigel D'Sa, Ian Howe, Andrew Poynter
West Hampstead 3 High Wycombe 3
JP Murphy (2), Simon Rylatt

11 October 2003

City of Oxford 3 West Hampstead 2
Simon Harrison, Andy Small (2) Matt Gooday, James Singer
High Wycombe 0 Gerrards Cross 4
Old Kingstonians P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2003
Slough 4 Milton Keynes 2
Julian Lycett (2)
Sunbury 4 British Airways 2
Ian Howe (2), Mike Nichol, John Street
Wokingham 2 Banbury 4
Ian Fletcher (2), Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine

18 October 2003

Banbury P Slough P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2003
British Airways 2 Old Kingstonians 1
Gerrards Cross 6 Milton Keynes 1
Steve Mitchell
High Wycombe 3 City of Oxford 5
Ramgarhia 2 Wokingham 2
Parmi Soor (2)
West Hampstead 7 Sunbury 0
Timur Asar, JP Murphy (4), James Singer (2)

25 October 2003

City of Oxford 4 Gerrards Cross 3
James Ashbridge (2), Simon Mould, Nick Perks
Milton Keynes 0 Banbury 1
Charlie Murphy
Old Kingstonians 4 West Hampstead 4
Kevin Grant, Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts (2) Timur Asar, Steve Bowles, Steve Skyrme (2)
Slough 10 Ramgarhia 1
Bahader Singh
Sunbury 1 High Wycombe 3
Paul Wright Simon Grant (2), Nirav Vaseed
Wokingham 2 British Airways 2
Paul Chedzey, Howard Francis Channi, Harry

01 November 2003

British Airways 0 Slough 3
City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 1
David Mould, Simon Mould Nigel D'Sa
Gerrards Cross 2 Banbury 2
Bull, Foreman
High Wycombe 5 Old Kingstonians 2
Dan Anderson, Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild, Simon Grant, Neil Thomson
Ramgarhia 2 Milton Keynes 3
Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell (2)
West Hampstead 3 Wokingham 1
Adam Ross, James Singer, Steve Skyrme

08 November 2003

Banbury 7 Ramgarhia 1
Dave Clark (2), Craig Irvine, Simon Pollard (2), Richard Tuthill (2)
Milton Keynes 3 British Airways 0
Steve Mitchell, Matthew Paul, David Taylor
Old Kingstonians 4 City of Oxford 0
Andrew Evans, Kevin Grant, Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts
Slough West Hampstead
Sunbury 1 Gerrards Cross 3
Nigel D'Sa
Wokingham 3 High Wycombe 1
Chris Goodchild

15 November 2003

British Airways 2 Banbury 2
Dave Clark, Richard Foreman
City of Oxford 1 Wokingham 3
Simon Mould
Gerrards Cross 4 Ramgarhia 3
Paul Bevan (3), Tom Kimbiley Ranbir Girn, Parmi Soor (2)
High Wycombe 0 Slough 3
Sunbury 0 Old Kingstonians 5
West Hampstead 4 Milton Keynes 2
Timur Asar (3), Matt Gooday Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell

22 November 2003

Banbury 3 West Hampstead 4
Dave Clark, James Clement, Craig Irvine Timur Asar (2), Steve Bowles, Jeremy Clarke
Milton Keynes 4 High Wycombe 2
Fraiser McCall, Matthew Paul (2), David Taylor Chris Goodchild, Nirav Vaseed
Old Kingstonians 0 Gerrards Cross 2
Ramgarhia 1 British Airways 1
R Chana Orm
Slough 3 City of Oxford 0
Wokingham 2 Sunbury 1
Howard Francis, Nick Thorne Nigel D'Sa

29 November 2003

City of Oxford 6 Milton Keynes 4
Bunce, David Mould, Andy Small (3) Phil Mayles, Simon Morris (2), Sean Yates
Gerrards Cross 1 British Airways 4
High Wycombe 1 Banbury 1
Bull
Old Kingstonians 1 Wokingham 1
Daniel Roberts
Sunbury 2 Slough 6
Ian Howe, Mike Nichol
West Hampstead 4 Ramgarhia 0
Timur Asar (3), David Wright

06 December 2003

Banbury 6 City of Oxford 2
Stuart Armstrong (2), Dave Clark (3), Craig Irvine
British Airways 4 West Hampstead 9
Timur Asar, Steve Bowles, Adrian Brooker, Matt Gooday (2), David Kennerly (4)
Milton Keynes 0 Sunbury 1
Richard Greene
Ramgarhia 2 High Wycombe 0
B Sahib, Parmi Soor
Slough 4 Old Kingstonians 1
Matt Roberts
Wokingham 3 Gerrards Cross 3

13 December 2003

City of Oxford 4 Ramgarhia 3
Simon Harrison (4)
Gerrards Cross 1 West Hampstead 5
Timur Asar (2), Matt Gooday (2), James Singer
High Wycombe 3 British Airways 3
Dan Anderson, Simon Grant, Nirav Vaseed Harry (3)
Old Kingstonians 3 Milton Keynes 2
Kevin Grant, Matt Roberts (2) Fraiser McCall (2)
Sunbury 2 Banbury 1
Nigel D'Sa, Dave Hancke Craig Irvine
Wokingham 0 Slough 6

20 December 2003

Banbury 3 Slough 5
Stuart Armstrong (2), Craig Irvine
Old Kingstonians 2 Ramgarhia 3

17 January 2004

City of Oxford 0 British Airways 2
Harry, Pepe
High Wycombe 4 West Hampstead 3
Dan Anderson, Dave Ansdall, Simon Grant, Nirav Vaseed Adrian Brooker, Matt Gooday, James Singer
Old Kingstonians 2 Banbury 3
Dave Clark, Craig Irvine, Richard Tuthill
Slough 0 Gerrards Cross 0
Sunbury 8 Ramgarhia 3
James Carroll (3), Nigel D'Sa (2), Adrian Hopping, Andrew Poynter, Paul Wright
Wokingham 4 Milton Keynes 5
Kevin Mayles (2), James Perkins, Edo Sleutelberg, Sean Yates

24 January 2004

Banbury 7 Wokingham 1
Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark (3), Craig Irvine, Richard Tuthill, Jules Van Vegchel
British Airways 1 Sunbury 4
Orm James Carroll (2), Nigel D'Sa, Paul Wright
Gerrards Cross 5 High Wycombe 4
Davis Antoine, Neil Thomson, Nirav Vaseed (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Slough 2
Kevin Mayles, David Taylor
Ramgarhia 2 Old Kingstonians 4
West Hampstead 8 City of Oxford 1
Timur Asar, Steve Bowles, Adrian Brooker, David Kennerly (2), Adam Ross (3)

31 January 2004

City of Oxford 0 High Wycombe 1
Davis Antoine
Milton Keynes 2 Gerrards Cross 4
Steve Mitchell, Edo Sleutelberg
Old Kingstonians 1 British Airways 2
Slough 1 Banbury 4
Stuart Armstrong (3), Dave Clark
Sunbury 0 West Hampstead 8
Timur Asar (3), Steve Bowles (2), Tim Goodhind, JP Murphy (2)
Wokingham 2 Ramgarhia 2
Howard Francis, Ross Ibbotson

07 February 2004

Banbury 2 Milton Keynes 3
Stuart Armstrong (2) Greg Johnson, Fraiser McCall, James Perkins
British Airways 4 Wokingham 2
Gerrards Cross 4 City of Oxford 1
High Wycombe 2 Sunbury 2
Nigel D'Sa, Adam Stanier
Ramgarhia 0 Slough 4
West Hampstead 2 Old Kingstonians 4
Steve Bowles, James Singer

14 February 2004

Banbury 4 Gerrards Cross 1
Dave Clark, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine
Milton Keynes 1 Ramgarhia 1
Kevin Mayles
Old Kingstonians 3 High Wycombe 2
Andrew Evans, Daniel Roberts Dominic Day, Nirav Vaseed
Slough 1 British Airways 0
Sunbury 1 City of Oxford 2
Lee Godfrey Bunce, David Mould
Wokingham 1 West Hampstead 3
Timur Asar (2), Matt Gooday

21 February 2004

British Airways 4 Milton Keynes 1
Russell Brazier
City of Oxford 1 Old Kingstonians 0
Paul Scragg
Gerrards Cross 2 Sunbury 2
Paul Bevan, Clive Mann James Carroll (2)
High Wycombe 1 Wokingham 2
Davis Antoine
Ramgarhia 1 Banbury 5
Ranbir Girn Dave Clark (2), James Clement, Craig Irvine, Richard Tuthill
West Hampstead 3 Slough 3
Timur Asar (2), Tim Goodhind

28 February 2004

Banbury 5 British Airways 2
Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark (2), Ian Fletcher, Simon West
Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 4
Kevin Mayles, Charlie Snelling Timur Asar (2), Steve Bowles, Adam Ross
Old Kingstonians 4 Sunbury 1
Mark Forster, Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts (2) John Street
Ramgarhia 2 Gerrards Cross 2
Jaffa Bahra, Ranbir Girn
Slough 0 High Wycombe 0
Wokingham 6 City of Oxford 2

06 March 2004

British Airways 1 Ramgarhia 2
Orm
City of Oxford 1 Slough 2
Simon Harrison
Gerrards Cross 3 Old Kingstonians 3
Kevin Grant, Daniel Roberts (2)
High Wycombe 4 Milton Keynes 2
Davis Antoine (2), Nirav Vaseed (2) Dave Fenton, David Taylor
Sunbury 2 Wokingham 2
James Carroll, Mike Nichol
West Hampstead 3 Banbury 2
Timur Asar, Steve Bowles, John-Paul Murphy Dave Clark, Craig Irvine

13 March 2004

Banbury 5 High Wycombe 0
Stuart Armstrong, Ian Fletcher, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine
British Airways 2 Gerrards Cross 2
Orm
Milton Keynes 2 City of Oxford 2
Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell Alex Cock, Andy Small
Ramgarhia 1 West Hampstead 4
Steve Bowles, Matt Gooday, Tim Goodhind, JP Murphy
Slough P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2004
Wokingham 2 Old Kingstonians 3

20 March 2004

City of Oxford 1 Banbury 4
Stuart Armstrong, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine, Charlie Murphy
Gerrards Cross 3 Wokingham 0
High Wycombe 5 Ramgarhia 3
David Ansdell (2), Andy Burroughs, David Stanley, Neil Thomson
Old Kingstonians 2 Slough 3
Sunbury 1 Milton Keynes 2
Nigel D'Sa Russell Brazier, Steve Mitchell
West Hampstead 9 British Airways 2
Timur Asar, Steve Bowles, Matt Gooday, Michael Hartley, David Kennerly (3), David Sparkes (2)

27 March 2004

Banbury 5 Sunbury 2
Dave Clark (2), James Clement, Craig Irvine (2) Richard Cook, Jon Street
British Airways 4 High Wycombe 0
Milton Keynes 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Tom Mertock, Edo Sleutelberg
Ramgarhia 3 City of Oxford 6
Bunce, Alex Cock, Simon Mould (4)
Slough 4 Wokingham 1
West Hampstead 5 Gerrards Cross 4
Timur Asar (2), Matt Gooday, JP Murphy (2)

03 April 2004

Slough 2 Sunbury 1
Lee Godfrey