1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2000-2001

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 15 Apr 2001 00:00

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card Club Website HNDN1 Hendon
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Fixtures

30 September 2000

City of Oxford 0 Henley 4
Chris Green, Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer, Richard Owen
Hendon 2 Milton Keynes 8
Chris Pope (2) Russell Brazier, Jason Harris, Richard Townsend (3), Rowan Tully (3)
Newbury 1 Hayes 0
Kevin Randall
Richings Park 2 Ashford 4
Timur Asar, Jason Gill Graham Smart, Jody Smith (2), Ollie Smith
Sunbury 0 PHC Chiswick 1
Paul Crosby
West Hampstead 3 Ramgarhia 1
Tim Goodhind (2), Steve Skyrme Prabjot Hunjan

07 October 2000

Ashford 4 Sunbury 2
Timur Asar, Chris Bolton, Russell McQuillan, Ollie Smith Dave Hancke, Own Goal
Hayes 1 West Hampstead 3
Mana Bansal James Singer, Steve Skyrme (2)
Henley 4 Richings Park 1
Chris Green (2), Ian Heggie, Rob Mortimer James Steeds
Milton Keynes 3 Newbury 1
Matthew Paul, Richard Townsend, Rowan Tully Lee Pociecha
PHC Chiswick 8 Hendon 3
Julian Amesbury (2), Arnold (2), Johnny Brown, Dunn, Dixit Patel, Warren Richardson Enzo Favro (2), Colin Nickelson
Ramgarhia 0 City of Oxford 2
Andy Bell, Steven Bell

14 October 2000

Ashford 5 Henley 1
Timur Asar (2), Steve Kessell, Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan Chris Green
City of Oxford 0 Hayes 1
Mana Bansal
Newbury 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Connetta, Kevin Randall, Ruggerio Johnny Brown
Richings Park 5 Ramgarhia 1
Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey, Gary Roberts (2), James Steeds Manjit Sian
Sunbury 3 Hendon 1
Darren Cattley, Kester, Paul Wright
West Hampstead 4 Milton Keynes 1
Adrian Brooker, Stuart Raper, James Singer, Steve Skyrme Mark Stevens

21 October 2000

Hayes 2 Richings Park 1
Mana Bansal, Paul Vogel Gary Roberts
Hendon 3 Newbury 5
Richard Mitchell (3) Ben Jones (2), Ruggerio (2), Richard Vile
Henley 2 Sunbury 0
Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert
Milton Keynes 4 City of Oxford 2
Greg Johnson, Matthew Paul (2), Mark Stevens Paul Scragg, Tony Silman
PHC Chiswick 3 West Hampstead 1
Julian Amesbury, Paul Crosby (2)
Ramgarhia 1 Ashford 3
Prabjot Hunjan Timur Asar, Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan

28 October 2000

Ashford 10 Hayes 2
Chris Bolton (3), Jamie MacFarland (4), Jody Smith (2), Andrew Webber Mana Bansal, Paul Vogel
City of Oxford 1 PHC Chiswick 5
Paul Hulcup Julian Amesbury (3), Paul Crosby, Warren Richardson
Henley 4 Ramgarhia 3
Chris Green (2), Barney Simmons (2) Prabjot Hunjan (3)
Richings Park 4 Milton Keynes 7
Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Gary Roberts, Simon Williams Russell Brazier, Jason Harris (3), Greg Johnson (2), Mark Stevens
Sunbury 2 Newbury 1
Darren Cattley, Ian Howe
West Hampstead 7 Hendon 1
Burrell, Tim Goodhind, Stuart Raper (3), James Singer, Steve Skyrme

04 November 2000

Hayes 1 Henley 3
Mana Bansal Chris Green, Dan Herbert, Barney Simmons
Hendon 2 City of Oxford 0
Andy Barradell, Richard Gray
Milton Keynes 1 Ashford 6
Greg Johnson Alex Barlow, Steve Kessell, Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith (2), Ollie Smith
Newbury 3 West Hampstead 3
Kevin Randall, Richard Vile (2)
PHC Chiswick 4 Richings Park 3
Nick Black, Paul Crosby, John Heath (2) Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Simon Williams
Ramgarhia 2 Sunbury 3
Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan John Gibbs (2), Ian Howe

11 November 2000

Ashford 4 PHC Chiswick 1
Alex Barlow, Steve Kessell, Jamie MacFarland, Andrew Webber Julian Amesbury
City of Oxford 4 Newbury 2
Andy Bell, Matt Beynon, Simon Harrison, Daniel Pilbeam
Henley 3 Milton Keynes 2
Richard Owen (2), Barney Simmons
Ramgarhia 1 Hayes 3
Bhupinder Plaha Parba, Raju, Sati
Richings Park 2 Hendon 1
Simon Williams (2) Chris Pope
Sunbury 0 West Hampstead 0

18 November 2000

Hayes 0 Sunbury 0
Hendon 2 Ashford 9
Enzo Favro, Richard Mitchell Timur Asar, Chris Bolton, Steve Kessell, Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith, Andrew Webber (3)
Milton Keynes 4 Ramgarhia 2
Jason Harris, Matthew Paul, Richard Townsend (2) Tandeep Flora, Charanjit Panesar
Newbury 3 Richings Park 1
Kevin Randall, Richard Vile (2) Jason Gill
PHC Chiswick P Henley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2000
West Hampstead 2 City of Oxford 0
Stuart Raper, James Singer

25 November 2000

Ashford 4 Newbury 0
Timur Asar, Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith, Ollie Smith
Hayes 2 Milton Keynes 5
Brijinder, Dogra Giles Dunning, Mark Stevens (2), Richard Townsend (2)
Henley 6 Hendon 0
Ian Heggie (2), Rob Mortimer (3), Richard Owen
Ramgarhia 2 PHC Chiswick 0
Ranbir Girn, Pattowala. Jaz
Richings Park 1 West Hampstead 2
Nigel Seear Steve Skyrme (2)
Sunbury 2 City of Oxford 0
Richard Cook, John Gibbs

02 December 2000

City of Oxford 2 Richings Park 1
Simon Harrison, Nick Perks Nigel Seear
Hendon 1 Ramgarhia 2
Andy Barradell
Milton Keynes 2 Sunbury 0
Stuart Hardy, Mark Stevens
Newbury 2 Henley 4
Kevin Randall, Ruggerio Chris Green, Rob Mortimer (2), Richard Wood
PHC Chiswick 2 Hayes 0
Johnny Brown, John Heath
West Hampstead 2 Ashford 4
Adrian Brooker, Stuart Raper Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan, Andrew Webber (2)

09 December 2000

Ashford 6 City of Oxford 1
Timur Asar (2), Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith (2), Peter Wood
Hayes 5 Hendon 1
Brijinder (2), Impel Sheik (3)
Henley 2 West Hampstead 1
Chris Green, Ian Heggie
Milton Keynes 4 PHC Chiswick 0
Matthew Paul (3), Mark Stevens
Ramgarhia 3 Newbury 1
Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2) Lee Pociecha
Sunbury 2 Richings Park 1
John Gibbs, Ian Howe Michael Cox

16 December 2000

PHC Chiswick 1 Henley 6
Paul Crosby Chris Green, Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer, Richard Owen, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood

06 January 2001

Ashford 6 Richings Park 1
Alex Barlow (2), Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith (2) Nigel Seear
Hayes 1 Newbury 0
Jas Dhamu
Henley 3 City of Oxford 1
Chris Green, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
Milton Keynes 5 Hendon 3
Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Greg Johnson, Matthew Paul, Mark Stevens
PHC Chiswick 1 Sunbury 0
John Heath
Ramgarhia 2 West Hampstead 5
Charanjit Panesar, Bhupinder Plaha

13 January 2001

City of Oxford 1 Ramgarhia 3
Will Martin
Hendon 0 PHC Chiswick 5
Johnny Brown (3), John Heath, Matthew Pitman
Newbury 1 Milton Keynes 3
Kevin Randall
Richings Park 1 Henley 2
Matthew Harvey Chris Green (2)
Sunbury 1 Ashford 3
Timur Asar, Alex Barlow, Ollie Smith
West Hampstead 2 Hayes 0
David Kennerly, Steve Skyrme

20 January 2001

Hayes 3 City of Oxford 4
Jas Dhamu, Harinder Kular, Sati Simon Harrison (3), S Norris
Hendon P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 24 2001
Henley 1 Ashford 2
Richard Wood Timur Asar, Russell McQuillan
Milton Keynes P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 24 2001
PHC Chiswick 2 Newbury 1
Ramgarhia 1 Richings Park 0
Charanjit Panesar

27 January 2001

Ashford 7 Ramgarhia 1
Timur Asar, Alex Barlow, Chris Bolton, Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith (2), Peter Wood
City of Oxford P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2001
Newbury 5 Hendon 1
Dipcheck (2), Steve Jones, Kevin Randall (2) Enzo Favro
Richings Park 3 Hayes 0
Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Nigel Seear
Sunbury 3 Henley 0
Darren Cattley, John Gibbs, Smirthwaite
West Hampstead 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Burrell, Girn Johnny Brown

03 February 2001

Hayes 0 Ashford 2
Jody Smith, Andrew Webber
Hendon 0 West Hampstead 4
Milton Keynes 4 Richings Park 2
Russell Brazier (2), Greg Johnson, Mark Stevens Simon Harper, Andy King
Newbury 3 Sunbury 2
John Gibbs
PHC Chiswick 3 City of Oxford 3
Johnny Brown, Brett Eisenberg, Matthew Pitman
Ramgarhia 3 Henley 3
Sachpal Plaha (3)

10 February 2001

Ashford 4 Milton Keynes 0
Jamie MacFarland, Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith, Andrew Webber
City of Oxford 2 Hendon 1
Simon Harrison, Daniel Pilbeam Michael Hartley
Henley P Hayes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 24 2001
Richings Park 5 PHC Chiswick 2
Matthew Harvey, Ben Horan, James Steeds, Barry Thomas (2) Paul Crosby, John Heath
Sunbury 3 Ramgarhia 1
Andrew Evans, Hocking, Smirthwaite
West Hampstead 1 Newbury 0
John-Paul Murphy

17 February 2001

Hayes 3 Ramgarhia 1
Hendon 3 Richings Park 3
Michael Hartley (2), Richard Mitchell Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas
Milton Keynes 4 Henley 4
Per Hanson, Matthew Paul (2), Mark Stevens Chris Green (2), Rob Mortimer, Barney Simmons
Newbury 1 City of Oxford 0
Lee Pociecha
PHC Chiswick 0 Ashford 6
Alex Barlow (2), Chris Bolton, Andrew Webber (2), Peter Wood
West Hampstead 3 Sunbury 1
Berry, Adrian Brooker, James Singer

24 February 2001

Ashford 6 Hendon 2
Alex Barlow, Chris Bolton, Jamie MacFarland, Ollie Smith (2), Andrew Webber
City of Oxford 3 West Hampstead 2
Daniel Pilbeam, Tony Silman (2)
Henley 6 PHC Chiswick 3
Rob Mortimer (4), Barney Simmons (2)
Ramgarhia 3 Milton Keynes 4
Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha (2)
Richings Park 6 Newbury 0
Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey (2), James Steeds, Barry Thomas (2)
Sunbury 1 Hayes 1
Ian Howe

03 March 2001

City of Oxford P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2001
Hendon 1 Henley 4
Gary Thompson Chris Green (3), Richard Owen
Milton Keynes 4 Hayes 2
Ali McColl (3), Benny Oakley
Newbury 0 Ashford 2
Alex Barlow, Steve Kessell
PHC Chiswick P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 24 2001
West Hampstead 5 Richings Park 0
Tim Goodhind, John-Paul Murphy, Steve Skyrme (3)

10 March 2001

Ashford 5 West Hampstead 0
Alex Barlow, Russell McQuillan (3), Jody Smith
Hayes 4 PHC Chiswick 3
Mana Bansal (2), Harinder Kular (2)
Henley 4 Newbury 0
James Baker, Chris Green (2), Ian Heggie
Ramgarhia 2 Hendon 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha Richard Gray, Rob Holmes, Gary Thompson
Richings Park 4 City of Oxford 3
Matthew Harvey, Andy King (2), James Steeds Simon Harrison (2), Richard Lloyd
Sunbury 8 Milton Keynes 1
Darren Cattley, Lee Godfrey, Ian Howe (3), Paul Wright (3)

17 March 2001

City of Oxford 1 Ashford 5
Andy Bell Andy Barnes, Sean Iverson (3), Andrew Webber
Hendon 5 Hayes 1
Enzo Favro (2), Michael Hartley, Richard Mitchell, Martin Shram Brijinder
Newbury 5 Ramgarhia 2
Jamie Bairstow, Bean Chapman, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall (2) Tandeep Flora, Parmi Soor
PHC Chiswick 1 Milton Keynes 3
Richings Park 3 Sunbury 2
Gary Roberts (2), Barry Thomas Andrew Evans (2)
West Hampstead 3 Henley 3
Ian Heggie (2), Barney Simmons

24 March 2001

Hendon 2 Sunbury 4
Andrew Evans, John Gibbs (2), Ben Green
Henley 2 Hayes 3
Richard Owen, Ian Young
Milton Keynes 3 West Hampstead 1
Russell Brazier, Ali McColl (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 Ramgarhia 3
Ranbir Girn, Sachpal Plaha (2)

31 March 2001

City of Oxford 1 Milton Keynes 0
Simon Harrison

07 April 2001

City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 2
James Neilson (2) Richard Cook, Andrew Evans