1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1996-1997

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ASHM1 Amersham
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card FCMN1 Farnham Common
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card HDGT1 Headington
Fixture Card LION1 Lions
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Fixtures

05 October 1996

Gerrards Cross 0 Bracknell 0
Harrow 0 City of Oxford 4
Andy Bell, Mark Durand (2), Craig Perks
Hayes 8 Amersham 1
B Brar, Manjit Flora (2), Greg Foukes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3) Jim Crilley
Lions 2 Sunbury 2
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey Tom Smith (2)
Marlow 0 Eastcote 3
Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Simon Samuel
Mill Hill 0 Staines 3
Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton, Andy Oliver
Milton Keynes 2 Newbury 2
Mark Whyte (2) Mark Harris (2)
OMT 5 Farnham Common 2
Alastair Ferguson, Tim Robinson (3), Roger Torns Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
PHC Chiswick 1 Richings Park 2
James Turner Simon Crowley (2)
West Hampstead 4 Headington 1
Gary Atkinson, Tim Goodhind, Richard King, Steve Skyrme Jason Riley

12 October 1996

Amersham 0 West Hampstead 1
Sim Chideya
Bracknell 4 Harrow 0
Chris Goodman, Tim Mosse, Michael Towillis, Duncan Wiggett
City of Oxford 0 Eastcote 3
Keith Antony, Mark Fitzgerald (2)
Farnham Common 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Boe Heynike
Headington 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Martin Hunter Junior
Newbury 5 Mill Hill 0
A Conetta, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall (3)
OMT 0 Marlow 7
David Ansdell, Matt Ashton, Nick Carter, Chris Cook, Paul Revill, Mark Roberts (2)
Richings Park 3 Lions 5
Timur Asar, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches Harvinder Lota, Inderpal Sura, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi
Staines 2 Hayes 1
Andy Oliver, Peter Williams Mana Bansal
Sunbury 3 Milton Keynes 3
Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith Mark Ling (2), Stuart Riches

19 October 1996

Eastcote 9 Bracknell 0
Adrian Carter (2), Colin Carter, Steve Collins, Desmond Cox, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel (3)
Gerrards Cross 8 Amersham 1
Junior, Julian Lycett (2), Gary Plant, Simon Swirling (2), R Walker (2) Mark Worrell
Harrow 0 Headington 2
David Ingram (2)
Hayes 6 Newbury 0
Harjinder Dogra, Harjit Sandhu (2), Amerjit Virdee (3)
Lions 10 Farnham Common 0
Brijinder Daved, Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar (4), Ravinder Ubhi (2)
Marlow 3 City of Oxford 2
Matt Ashton (2), Paul Revill Drew, Neil Mackenzie
Mill Hill 0 Sunbury 1
Tom Smith
Milton Keynes 1 Richings Park 2
Matthew Paul Timur Asar, Simon Harper
PHC Chiswick 1 OMT 2
Will Ray Chris Coker, Roger Torns
West Hampstead 0 Staines 6
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver, Robbie Watson, S Williams

26 October 1996

Amersham 6 Harrow 1
Jim Crilley (3), Mark Rutherford (2), Duncan Ward Bill Ashworth
Bracknell 2 City of Oxford 5
Simon Clarke (2) Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Graham Francis (2), Neil Mackenzie
Farnham Common 0 Milton Keynes 2
Mark Whyte (2)
Headington 0 Eastcote 11
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson (2)
Newbury 0 West Hampstead 2
Sim Chideya, Steve Skyrme
OMT 1 Lions 11
Tim Robinson Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi (4)
PHC Chiswick 3 Marlow 0
Paul Mclean, Richardson, Rob Waters
Richings Park 5 Mill Hill 0
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper (3)
Staines 3 Gerrards Cross 3
Chris Hankins (2), Peter Williams Gary Plant (2), Simon Swirling
Sunbury 1 Hayes 3
Dave Hancke Manjit Flora, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee

02 November 1996

City of Oxford 5 Headington 0
Graham Francis, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks (2), Nick Perks
Eastcote 9 Amersham 0
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter (3), Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Gary Thompson (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 Newbury 0
Junior, Simon Swirling
Harrow 0 Staines 6
John Dodwell (2), Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver, Robbie Watson
Hayes 1 Richings Park 1
Harjit Sandhu Max Whitehand
Lions 3 PHC Chiswick 2
Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Ravinder Ubhi Paul Mclean, Rob Waters
Marlow 2 Bracknell 3
Matt Ashton, Mark Roberts Simon Clarke (2), Richard Jones
Mill Hill 1 Farnham Common 4
Clive Wakely Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Boe Heynike (2)
Milton Keynes 7 OMT 0
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte (3)
West Hampstead 1 Sunbury 1
Gary Atkinson Tom Smith

09 November 1996

Amersham 1 City of Oxford 4
Simon Fox Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Craig Perks (2)
Farnham Common 3 Hayes 1
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Phil Rees Harjinder Dogra
Headington 2 Bracknell 1
David Ingram (2) Simon Clarke
Lions 6 Marlow 1
Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi, Kuldip Virdi (2) Matt Ashton
Newbury 3 Harrow 0
Douglas Good, Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall
OMT 3 Mill Hill 1
Andrew Coker, Greg Moyle, Jonathon Stubbs Andy Slack
PHC Chiswick 5 Milton Keynes 3
Paul Mclean, Richardson, James Turner, Rob Waters (2) Per Hampton, Mark Whyte (2)
Richings Park 3 West Hampstead 1
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper Gary Atkinson
Staines 1 Eastcote 4
Mark Hampton Richard Brittan, Colin Carter, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
Sunbury 5 Gerrards Cross 1
Darren Cattley, Dave Hancke, Steve Schular, Dave Shipley (2) Phil Westoby

16 November 1996

Bracknell 2 Amersham 2
Simon Clarke (2) Tony Eaude, D Rugg
City of Oxford 2 Staines 0
Matthew Harris, Nick Perks
Eastcote 5 Newbury 0
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (3), Simon Samuel
Gerrards Cross 2 Richings Park 4
Junior, Simon Swirling Timur Asar (2), Michael Cox, Tim Maclean
Harrow 4 Sunbury 5
Tim Allman (3), Bill Ashworth Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith (2)
Hayes 2 OMT 1
Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee Andrew Coker
Marlow 6 Headington 1
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (3), Paul Revill, Andy Ruding Jason Riley
Mill Hill 1 PHC Chiswick 3
John Carter Paul Mclean (3)
Milton Keynes 2 Lions 4
Roy Davies, Mark Whyte Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey
West Hampstead 2 Farnham Common 1
Pete Lundie, Steve Skyrme Marcus Leathwood

23 November 1996

Amersham 3 Headington 2
Jim Crilley, Mark Rutherford, Duncan Ward Matt Colton (2)
Farnham Common 3 Gerrards Cross 0
Mark Dibsdall, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
Lions 6 Mill Hill 1
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harvinder Lota, Ravinder Ubhi (3), Kuldip Virdi Clive Wakely
Milton Keynes 0 Marlow 3
Chris Maskery (2), Luke Watson
Newbury 0 City of Oxford 1
Nick Perks
OMT 0 West Hampstead 3
Tim Goodhind (3)
PHC Chiswick 0 Hayes 3
Mana Bansal, Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee
Richings Park 5 Harrow 1
Timur Asar (3), Nick Bird, Jason Gill Tim Chapman
Staines 2 Bracknell 1
Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins Simon Clarke
Sunbury 0 Eastcote 7
Steve Collins, Richard Martin, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel (2), Gary Thompson (2)

30 November 1996

Bracknell 1 Newbury 1
Simon Clarke Mark Harris
City of Oxford 5 Sunbury 0
Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks, Nick Perks
Eastcote 5 Richings Park 1
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Gary Thompson (2) Simon Crowley
Gerrards Cross 3 OMT 2
Justin Fawn, Malcolm Hartley, Simon Swirling Phil Hay-Jahans, Jonathon Stubbs
Harrow 2 Farnham Common 3
Bill Ashworth (2) Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
Hayes 2 Lions 3
Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee Brijinder Daved, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderjit Ubbey
Headington 3 Staines 4
Matthew Fisher, Ali Fry, Ian Kerr John Dodwell (2), Andy Oliver, Peter Williams
Marlow 3 Amersham 0
Paul Morris, Andy Ruding, Luke Watson
Mill Hill 3 Milton Keynes 6
Tom Boyles, Morris Price, Mike Solomons Andy Rhodes, Charlie Snelling, Mark Whyte (4)
West Hampstead 0 PHC Chiswick 0

07 December 1996

Farnham Common 3 Eastcote 3
Tim Cracknell (2), Phil Rees Steve Collins, Simon Samuel (2)
Lions 3 West Hampstead 0
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey
Marlow 5 Mill Hill 1
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson Mike Solomons
Milton Keynes 2 Hayes 1
Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte Arif Chaudhrey
Newbury 8 Headington 1
Douglas Good, Mark Harris, Michael Kennedy, Al Kinetta (2), Ken Macauley (2), Lawrence Marshall Martin Hunter
OMT 0 Harrow 1
Tim Chapman
PHC Chiswick 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Paul Mclean Simon Swirling
Richings Park 5 City of Oxford 1
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Jason Gill, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches Andy Bell
Staines 2 Amersham 1
Andy Oliver (2) Jim Crilley
Sunbury 2 Bracknell 1
Dave Hancke, Paul Wright D Lambert

18 January 1997

Amersham 3 Newbury 3
Jim Crilley, Simon Fox, Mark Worrell Andrew Evans (2), Mark Harris
Bracknell 1 Richings Park 1
Richard Jones Craig Brown
City of Oxford 4 Farnham Common 2
Andy Bell (3), Matthew Beynon Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson
Eastcote 9 OMT 0
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Richard Martin (4), James O'Shea (2)
Gerrards Cross 0 Lions 5
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderpal Sura (2)
Harrow 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Mark De Fanis Richard Connolly, Paul Mclean, Inish Patel
Hayes 4 Mill Hill 2
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3) Prim Achan, Tom Boyles
Headington 1 Sunbury 0
Max Gorham
Staines 1 Marlow 4
Andy Oliver Chris Maskery (3), Luke Watson
West Hampstead 1 Milton Keynes 2
Steve Skyrme Mark Whyte (2)

25 January 1997

Farnham Common 2 Bracknell 2
Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse
Lions 9 Harrow 0
Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Jaspal Nijhar (3), Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi
Marlow 7 Hayes 5
Nick Carter (2), Richard Clee, Mark Roberts (2), Luke Watson (2) Harjit Channa, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3)
Mill Hill 1 West Hampstead 3
Edwin Lee Sim Chideya, Tim Goodhind, Steve Skyrme
Milton Keynes 4 Gerrards Cross 3
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte (2) Junior, Clive Mann, Gary Plant
Newbury 6 Staines 2
Douglas Good (2), Michael Kennedy, Simon Slater (3) John Dodwell, Chris Hankins
OMT 1 City of Oxford 4
Alastair Ferguson Andy Bell, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks
PHC Chiswick 0 Eastcote 8
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (5), Gary Thompson
Richings Park 2 Headington 0
Jason Gill, Tim Maclean
Sunbury 1 Amersham 2
Tom Smith David Crossman, Duncan Ward

01 February 1997

Amersham 1 Richings Park 8
Jim Crilley Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Tim Maclean
Bracknell 1 OMT 3
David Sticklend Andrew Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Murray
City of Oxford 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Andy Bell, Steve Bell, Neil Mackenzie Paul Mclean
Eastcote 5 Lions 1
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Garfield O'Dea (2), Simon Samuel Brijinder Daved
Gerrards Cross 4 Mill Hill 3
Graham Jackson, Junior (3) Tom Boyles (2), Andy Slack
Harrow 1 Milton Keynes 5
Ian Gilpin Matthew Paul, Stuart Riches, Mark Whyte (3)
Headington 0 Farnham Common 1
Tim Cracknell
Newbury 1 Marlow 1
Mark Harris D Rowlinson
Staines 3 Sunbury 0
Mark Hampton, N Miles, Andy Oliver
West Hampstead 1 Hayes 1
Gary Atkinson Amerjit Virdee

08 February 1997

Farnham Common 4 Amersham 0
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
Hayes 0 Gerrards Cross 3
Lions 2 City of Oxford 1
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey Craig Perks
Marlow 2 West Hampstead 1
Steve Pledger, Steve Powell Steve Skyrme
Mill Hill 3 Harrow 0
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Edwin Lee
Milton Keynes 1 Eastcote 6
Matthew Paul Adrian Carter (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
OMT 2 Headington 0
Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
PHC Chiswick 2 Bracknell 3
Rob Houghton, Rob Waters Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse (2)
Richings Park 2 Staines 3
Michael Cox, Simon Harper John Dodwell, Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins
Sunbury 1 Newbury 1
Dave Hancke Ken Macauley

15 February 1997

Amersham 6 OMT 4
Jim Crilley (4), Duncan Ward (2) Chris Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
Bracknell 1 Lions 3
Michael Towillis
City of Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 2
Steve Bell, Mark Durand, Craig Perks Stuart Riches, Charlie Snelling
Eastcote 8 Mill Hill 0
Adrian Carter, Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
Gerrards Cross 3 West Hampstead 1
Marcell Klivert, Julian Lycett (2) Steve Skyrme
Harrow 3 Hayes 3
Bill Ashworth (2), Ian Gilpin Harjinder Dogra (2), Amerjit Virdee
Headington 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Ewan Stewart Rob Houghton (2), Paul Mclean
Newbury 1 Richings Park 3
Ken Macauley Timur Asar (3)
Staines 0 Farnham Common 0
Sunbury 1 Marlow 4
Tom Smith Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson

22 February 1997

Farnham Common 2 Newbury 1
Boe Heynike (2) Ken Macauley
Hayes 1 Eastcote 6
Greg Foukes Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
Lions 7 Headington 3
Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar, Atul Sofed, Inderjit Ubbey (3), Kuldip Virdi Ali Fry (2), Ewan Stewart
Marlow 3 Gerrards Cross 2
Deon Loeuw, Steve Powell, Andy Ruding Junior, Simon Swirling
Mill Hill 2 City of Oxford 2
Morris Price, Mike Solomons Andy Bell, Craig Perks
Milton Keynes 6 Bracknell 2
Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes (2), Mark Whyte (2) Richard Jones, Duncan Wiggett
OMT 1 Staines 4
Schaff Moledina John Dodwell (4)
PHC Chiswick 6 Amersham 1
Rob Houghton (4), Inish Patel, James Turner Duncan Ward
Richings Park 7 Sunbury 0
Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Simon Riches
West Hampstead 0 Harrow 1
Mark De Fanis

01 March 1997

Amersham 0 Lions 6
Bracknell 2 Mill Hill 2
Tim Mosse, Duncan Wiggett Julian Gay, Mike Solomons
City of Oxford 1 Hayes 3
Andy Bell Harjit Channa, Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee
Eastcote 6 West Hampstead 0
Richard Brittan, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin
Harrow 4 Gerrards Cross 5
Mark De Fanis (2), Ian Gilpin, Jatin Patel Marcell Klivert (2), Simon Swirling (3)
Headington 2 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Hunter, Ewan Stewart Matthew Paul, Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte
Newbury 3 OMT 0
Gordon Fletcher, Mark Harris, Simon Slater
Richings Park 4 Marlow 4
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper, Simon Riches Richard Clee, Chris Maskery, Andy Ruding (2)
Staines 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Mark Hampton Rob Waters
Sunbury 3 Farnham Common 0
Dave Shipley (2), Paul Wright

08 March 1997

Farnham Common 0 Richings Park 3
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Simon Riches
Gerrards Cross 2 Eastcote 5
Julian Lycett, Simon Swirling Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
Hayes 2 Bracknell 1
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee Michael Towillis
Lions 0 Staines 3
Marlow 6 Harrow 1
Nick Carter (2), Chris Maskery, Stuart Peacock (2), Andy Ruding Gladstone
Mill Hill 4 Headington 1
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Mike Solomons (2) Ewan Stewart
Milton Keynes 4 Amersham 1
Per Hampton, Phil Mayles, Matthew Paul (2)
OMT 0 Sunbury 5
Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Dave Shipley (2)
PHC Chiswick 6 Newbury 0
Rob Houghton, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters (2)
West Hampstead 3 City of Oxford 0

15 March 1997

Amersham 3 Mill Hill 2
Neil Bolton, Jim Crilley, Mark Worrell John Carter, Morris Price
Bracknell 3 West Hampstead 4
Simon Clarke, Michael Towillis (2)
City of Oxford 4 Gerrards Cross 2
Andy Bell, Matthew Beynon, Mark Durand, Graham Francis Simon Swirling (2)
Eastcote 15 Harrow 0
Colin Carter (2), Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin (2), Garfield O'Dea, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel (2), Geoff Thomas, Gary Thompson (4)
Farnham Common 3 Marlow 6
Marcus Leathwood, Phil Rees (2) Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Andy Ruding (2), Luke Watson
Headington 3 Hayes 4
Martin Hunter, David Ingram (2) Harjit Channa, Greg Foukes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
Newbury 2 Lions 5
Andrew Evans, Mark Harris
Richings Park 6 OMT 2
Timur Asar (2), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Simon Riches Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina
Staines 2 Milton Keynes 2
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte
Sunbury 0 PHC Chiswick 5
Alan Cheung, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters