1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1996-1997

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ASHM1 Amersham
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card FCMN1 Farnham Common
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card HDGT1 Headington
Fixture Card LION1 Lions
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Fixtures

05 October 1996

05 Oct 1996 Gerrards Cross 0 Bracknell 0
05 Oct 1996 Harrow 0 City of Oxford 4
Andy Bell, Mark Durand (2), Craig Perks
05 Oct 1996 Hayes 8 Amersham 1
B Brar, Manjit Flora (2), Greg Foukes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3) Jim Crilley
05 Oct 1996 Lions 2 Sunbury 2
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey Tom Smith (2)
05 Oct 1996 Marlow 0 Eastcote 3
Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Simon Samuel
05 Oct 1996 Mill Hill 0 Staines 3
Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton, Andy Oliver
05 Oct 1996 Milton Keynes 2 Newbury 2
Mark Whyte (2) Mark Harris (2)
05 Oct 1996 OMT 5 Farnham Common 2
Alastair Ferguson, Tim Robinson (3), Roger Torns Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
05 Oct 1996 PHC Chiswick 1 Richings Park 2
James Turner Simon Crowley (2)
05 Oct 1996 West Hampstead 4 Headington 1
Gary Atkinson, Tim Goodhind, Richard King, Steve Skyrme Jason Riley

12 October 1996

12 Oct 1996 Amersham 0 West Hampstead 1
Sim Chideya
12 Oct 1996 Bracknell 4 Harrow 0
Chris Goodman, Tim Mosse, Michael Towillis, Duncan Wiggett
12 Oct 1996 City of Oxford 0 Eastcote 3
Keith Antony, Mark Fitzgerald (2)
12 Oct 1996 Farnham Common 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Boe Heynike
12 Oct 1996 Headington 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Martin Hunter Junior
12 Oct 1996 Newbury 5 Mill Hill 0
A Conetta, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall (3)
12 Oct 1996 OMT 0 Marlow 7
David Ansdell, Matt Ashton, Nick Carter, Chris Cook, Paul Revill, Mark Roberts (2)
12 Oct 1996 Richings Park 3 Lions 5
Timur Asar, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches Harvinder Lota, Inderpal Sura, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi
12 Oct 1996 Staines 2 Hayes 1
Andy Oliver, Peter Williams Mana Bansal
12 Oct 1996 Sunbury 3 Milton Keynes 3
Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith Mark Ling (2), Stuart Riches

19 October 1996

19 Oct 1996 Eastcote 9 Bracknell 0
Adrian Carter (2), Colin Carter, Steve Collins, Desmond Cox, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel (3)
19 Oct 1996 Gerrards Cross 8 Amersham 1
Junior, Julian Lycett (2), Gary Plant, Simon Swirling (2), R Walker (2) Mark Worrell
19 Oct 1996 Harrow 0 Headington 2
David Ingram (2)
19 Oct 1996 Hayes 6 Newbury 0
Harjinder Dogra, Harjit Sandhu (2), Amerjit Virdee (3)
19 Oct 1996 Lions 10 Farnham Common 0
Brijinder Daved, Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar (4), Ravinder Ubhi (2)
19 Oct 1996 Marlow 3 City of Oxford 2
Matt Ashton (2), Paul Revill Drew, Neil Mackenzie
19 Oct 1996 Mill Hill 0 Sunbury 1
Tom Smith
19 Oct 1996 Milton Keynes 1 Richings Park 2
Matthew Paul Timur Asar, Simon Harper
19 Oct 1996 PHC Chiswick 1 OMT 2
Will Ray Chris Coker, Roger Torns
19 Oct 1996 West Hampstead 0 Staines 6
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver, Robbie Watson, S Williams

26 October 1996

26 Oct 1996 Amersham 6 Harrow 1
Jim Crilley (3), Mark Rutherford (2), Duncan Ward Bill Ashworth
26 Oct 1996 Bracknell 2 City of Oxford 5
Simon Clarke (2) Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Graham Francis (2), Neil Mackenzie
26 Oct 1996 Farnham Common 0 Milton Keynes 2
Mark Whyte (2)
26 Oct 1996 Headington 0 Eastcote 11
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson (2)
26 Oct 1996 Newbury 0 West Hampstead 2
Sim Chideya, Steve Skyrme
26 Oct 1996 OMT 1 Lions 11
Tim Robinson Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi (4)
26 Oct 1996 PHC Chiswick 3 Marlow 0
Paul Mclean, Richardson, Rob Waters
26 Oct 1996 Richings Park 5 Mill Hill 0
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper (3)
26 Oct 1996 Staines 3 Gerrards Cross 3
Chris Hankins (2), Peter Williams Gary Plant (2), Simon Swirling
26 Oct 1996 Sunbury 1 Hayes 3
Dave Hancke Manjit Flora, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee

02 November 1996

02 Nov 1996 City of Oxford 5 Headington 0
Graham Francis, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks (2), Nick Perks
02 Nov 1996 Eastcote 9 Amersham 0
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter (3), Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Gary Thompson (2)
02 Nov 1996 Gerrards Cross 2 Newbury 0
Junior, Simon Swirling
02 Nov 1996 Harrow 0 Staines 6
John Dodwell (2), Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver, Robbie Watson
02 Nov 1996 Hayes 1 Richings Park 1
Harjit Sandhu Max Whitehand
02 Nov 1996 Lions 3 PHC Chiswick 2
Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Ravinder Ubhi Paul Mclean, Rob Waters
02 Nov 1996 Marlow 2 Bracknell 3
Matt Ashton, Mark Roberts Simon Clarke (2), Richard Jones
02 Nov 1996 Mill Hill 1 Farnham Common 4
Clive Wakely Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Boe Heynike (2)
02 Nov 1996 Milton Keynes 7 OMT 0
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte (3)
02 Nov 1996 West Hampstead 1 Sunbury 1
Gary Atkinson Tom Smith

09 November 1996

09 Nov 1996 Amersham 1 City of Oxford 4
Simon Fox Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Craig Perks (2)
09 Nov 1996 Farnham Common 3 Hayes 1
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Phil Rees Harjinder Dogra
09 Nov 1996 Headington 2 Bracknell 1
David Ingram (2) Simon Clarke
09 Nov 1996 Lions 6 Marlow 1
Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi, Kuldip Virdi (2) Matt Ashton
09 Nov 1996 Newbury 3 Harrow 0
Douglas Good, Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall
09 Nov 1996 OMT 3 Mill Hill 1
Andrew Coker, Greg Moyle, Jonathon Stubbs Andy Slack
09 Nov 1996 PHC Chiswick 5 Milton Keynes 3
Paul Mclean, Richardson, James Turner, Rob Waters (2) Per Hampton, Mark Whyte (2)
09 Nov 1996 Richings Park 3 West Hampstead 1
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper Gary Atkinson
09 Nov 1996 Staines 1 Eastcote 4
Mark Hampton Richard Brittan, Colin Carter, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
09 Nov 1996 Sunbury 5 Gerrards Cross 1
Darren Cattley, Dave Hancke, Steve Schular, Dave Shipley (2) Phil Westoby

16 November 1996

16 Nov 1996 Bracknell 2 Amersham 2
Simon Clarke (2) Tony Eaude, D Rugg
16 Nov 1996 City of Oxford 2 Staines 0
Matthew Harris, Nick Perks
16 Nov 1996 Eastcote 5 Newbury 0
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (3), Simon Samuel
16 Nov 1996 Gerrards Cross 2 Richings Park 4
Junior, Simon Swirling Timur Asar (2), Michael Cox, Tim Maclean
16 Nov 1996 Harrow 4 Sunbury 5
Tim Allman (3), Bill Ashworth Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith (2)
16 Nov 1996 Hayes 2 OMT 1
Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee Andrew Coker
16 Nov 1996 Marlow 6 Headington 1
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (3), Paul Revill, Andy Ruding Jason Riley
16 Nov 1996 Mill Hill 1 PHC Chiswick 3
John Carter Paul Mclean (3)
16 Nov 1996 Milton Keynes 2 Lions 4
Roy Davies, Mark Whyte Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey
16 Nov 1996 West Hampstead 2 Farnham Common 1
Pete Lundie, Steve Skyrme Marcus Leathwood

23 November 1996

23 Nov 1996 Amersham 3 Headington 2
Jim Crilley, Mark Rutherford, Duncan Ward Matt Colton (2)
23 Nov 1996 Farnham Common 3 Gerrards Cross 0
Mark Dibsdall, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
23 Nov 1996 Lions 6 Mill Hill 1
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harvinder Lota, Ravinder Ubhi (3), Kuldip Virdi Clive Wakely
23 Nov 1996 Milton Keynes 0 Marlow 3
Chris Maskery (2), Luke Watson
23 Nov 1996 Newbury 0 City of Oxford 1
Nick Perks
23 Nov 1996 OMT 0 West Hampstead 3
Tim Goodhind (3)
23 Nov 1996 PHC Chiswick 0 Hayes 3
Mana Bansal, Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee
23 Nov 1996 Richings Park 5 Harrow 1
Timur Asar (3), Nick Bird, Jason Gill Tim Chapman
23 Nov 1996 Staines 2 Bracknell 1
Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins Simon Clarke
23 Nov 1996 Sunbury 0 Eastcote 7
Steve Collins, Richard Martin, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel (2), Gary Thompson (2)

30 November 1996

30 Nov 1996 Bracknell 1 Newbury 1
Simon Clarke Mark Harris
30 Nov 1996 City of Oxford 5 Sunbury 0
Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks, Nick Perks
30 Nov 1996 Eastcote 5 Richings Park 1
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Gary Thompson (2) Simon Crowley
30 Nov 1996 Gerrards Cross 3 OMT 2
Justin Fawn, Malcolm Hartley, Simon Swirling Phil Hay-Jahans, Jonathon Stubbs
30 Nov 1996 Harrow 2 Farnham Common 3
Bill Ashworth (2) Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
30 Nov 1996 Hayes 2 Lions 3
Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee Brijinder Daved, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderjit Ubbey
30 Nov 1996 Headington 3 Staines 4
Matthew Fisher, Ali Fry, Ian Kerr John Dodwell (2), Andy Oliver, Peter Williams
30 Nov 1996 Marlow 3 Amersham 0
Paul Morris, Andy Ruding, Luke Watson
30 Nov 1996 Mill Hill 3 Milton Keynes 6
Tom Boyles, Morris Price, Mike Solomons Andy Rhodes, Charlie Snelling, Mark Whyte (4)
30 Nov 1996 West Hampstead 0 PHC Chiswick 0

07 December 1996

07 Dec 1996 Farnham Common 3 Eastcote 3
Tim Cracknell (2), Phil Rees Steve Collins, Simon Samuel (2)
07 Dec 1996 Lions 3 West Hampstead 0
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey
07 Dec 1996 Marlow 5 Mill Hill 1
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson Mike Solomons
07 Dec 1996 Milton Keynes 2 Hayes 1
Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte Arif Chaudhrey
07 Dec 1996 Newbury 8 Headington 1
Douglas Good, Mark Harris, Michael Kennedy, Al Kinetta (2), Ken Macauley (2), Lawrence Marshall Martin Hunter
07 Dec 1996 OMT 0 Harrow 1
Tim Chapman
07 Dec 1996 PHC Chiswick 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Paul Mclean Simon Swirling
07 Dec 1996 Richings Park 5 City of Oxford 1
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Jason Gill, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches Andy Bell
07 Dec 1996 Staines 2 Amersham 1
Andy Oliver (2) Jim Crilley
07 Dec 1996 Sunbury 2 Bracknell 1
Dave Hancke, Paul Wright D Lambert

18 January 1997

18 Jan 1997 Amersham 3 Newbury 3
Jim Crilley, Simon Fox, Mark Worrell Andrew Evans (2), Mark Harris
18 Jan 1997 Bracknell 1 Richings Park 1
Richard Jones Craig Brown
18 Jan 1997 City of Oxford 4 Farnham Common 2
Andy Bell (3), Matthew Beynon Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson
18 Jan 1997 Eastcote 9 OMT 0
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Richard Martin (4), James O'Shea (2)
18 Jan 1997 Gerrards Cross 0 Lions 5
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderpal Sura (2)
18 Jan 1997 Harrow 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Mark De Fanis Richard Connolly, Paul Mclean, Inish Patel
18 Jan 1997 Hayes 4 Mill Hill 2
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3) Prim Achan, Tom Boyles
18 Jan 1997 Headington 1 Sunbury 0
Max Gorham
18 Jan 1997 Staines 1 Marlow 4
Andy Oliver Chris Maskery (3), Luke Watson
18 Jan 1997 West Hampstead 1 Milton Keynes 2
Steve Skyrme Mark Whyte (2)

25 January 1997

25 Jan 1997 Farnham Common 2 Bracknell 2
Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse
25 Jan 1997 Lions 9 Harrow 0
Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Jaspal Nijhar (3), Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi
25 Jan 1997 Marlow 7 Hayes 5
Nick Carter (2), Richard Clee, Mark Roberts (2), Luke Watson (2) Harjit Channa, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3)
25 Jan 1997 Mill Hill 1 West Hampstead 3
Edwin Lee Sim Chideya, Tim Goodhind, Steve Skyrme
25 Jan 1997 Milton Keynes 4 Gerrards Cross 3
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte (2) Junior, Clive Mann, Gary Plant
25 Jan 1997 Newbury 6 Staines 2
Douglas Good (2), Michael Kennedy, Simon Slater (3) John Dodwell, Chris Hankins
25 Jan 1997 OMT 1 City of Oxford 4
Alastair Ferguson Andy Bell, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks
25 Jan 1997 PHC Chiswick 0 Eastcote 8
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (5), Gary Thompson
25 Jan 1997 Richings Park 2 Headington 0
Jason Gill, Tim Maclean
25 Jan 1997 Sunbury 1 Amersham 2
Tom Smith David Crossman, Duncan Ward

01 February 1997

01 Feb 1997 Amersham 1 Richings Park 8
Jim Crilley Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Tim Maclean
01 Feb 1997 Bracknell 1 OMT 3
David Sticklend Andrew Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Murray
01 Feb 1997 City of Oxford 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Andy Bell, Steve Bell, Neil Mackenzie Paul Mclean
01 Feb 1997 Eastcote 5 Lions 1
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Garfield O'Dea (2), Simon Samuel Brijinder Daved
01 Feb 1997 Gerrards Cross 4 Mill Hill 3
Graham Jackson, Junior (3) Tom Boyles (2), Andy Slack
01 Feb 1997 Harrow 1 Milton Keynes 5
Ian Gilpin Matthew Paul, Stuart Riches, Mark Whyte (3)
01 Feb 1997 Headington 0 Farnham Common 1
Tim Cracknell
01 Feb 1997 Newbury 1 Marlow 1
Mark Harris D Rowlinson
01 Feb 1997 Staines 3 Sunbury 0
Mark Hampton, N Miles, Andy Oliver
01 Feb 1997 West Hampstead 1 Hayes 1
Gary Atkinson Amerjit Virdee

08 February 1997

08 Feb 1997 Farnham Common 4 Amersham 0
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
08 Feb 1997 Hayes 0 Gerrards Cross 3
08 Feb 1997 Lions 2 City of Oxford 1
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey Craig Perks
08 Feb 1997 Marlow 2 West Hampstead 1
Steve Pledger, Steve Powell Steve Skyrme
08 Feb 1997 Mill Hill 3 Harrow 0
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Edwin Lee
08 Feb 1997 Milton Keynes 1 Eastcote 6
Matthew Paul Adrian Carter (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
08 Feb 1997 OMT 2 Headington 0
Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
08 Feb 1997 PHC Chiswick 2 Bracknell 3
Rob Houghton, Rob Waters Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse (2)
08 Feb 1997 Richings Park 2 Staines 3
Michael Cox, Simon Harper John Dodwell, Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins
08 Feb 1997 Sunbury 1 Newbury 1
Dave Hancke Ken Macauley

15 February 1997

15 Feb 1997 Amersham 6 OMT 4
Jim Crilley (4), Duncan Ward (2) Chris Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
15 Feb 1997 Bracknell 1 Lions 3
Michael Towillis
15 Feb 1997 City of Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 2
Steve Bell, Mark Durand, Craig Perks Stuart Riches, Charlie Snelling
15 Feb 1997 Eastcote 8 Mill Hill 0
Adrian Carter, Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
15 Feb 1997 Gerrards Cross 3 West Hampstead 1
Marcell Klivert, Julian Lycett (2) Steve Skyrme
15 Feb 1997 Harrow 3 Hayes 3
Bill Ashworth (2), Ian Gilpin Harjinder Dogra (2), Amerjit Virdee
15 Feb 1997 Headington 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Ewan Stewart Rob Houghton (2), Paul Mclean
15 Feb 1997 Newbury 1 Richings Park 3
Ken Macauley Timur Asar (3)
15 Feb 1997 Staines 0 Farnham Common 0
15 Feb 1997 Sunbury 1 Marlow 4
Tom Smith Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson

22 February 1997

22 Feb 1997 Farnham Common 2 Newbury 1
Boe Heynike (2) Ken Macauley
22 Feb 1997 Hayes 1 Eastcote 6
Greg Foukes Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
22 Feb 1997 Lions 7 Headington 3
Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar, Atul Sofed, Inderjit Ubbey (3), Kuldip Virdi Ali Fry (2), Ewan Stewart
22 Feb 1997 Marlow 3 Gerrards Cross 2
Deon Loeuw, Steve Powell, Andy Ruding Junior, Simon Swirling
22 Feb 1997 Mill Hill 2 City of Oxford 2
Morris Price, Mike Solomons Andy Bell, Craig Perks
22 Feb 1997 Milton Keynes 6 Bracknell 2
Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes (2), Mark Whyte (2) Richard Jones, Duncan Wiggett
22 Feb 1997 OMT 1 Staines 4
Schaff Moledina John Dodwell (4)
22 Feb 1997 PHC Chiswick 6 Amersham 1
Rob Houghton (4), Inish Patel, James Turner Duncan Ward
22 Feb 1997 Richings Park 7 Sunbury 0
Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Simon Riches
22 Feb 1997 West Hampstead 0 Harrow 1
Mark De Fanis

01 March 1997

01 Mar 1997 Amersham 0 Lions 6
01 Mar 1997 Bracknell 2 Mill Hill 2
Tim Mosse, Duncan Wiggett Julian Gay, Mike Solomons
01 Mar 1997 City of Oxford 1 Hayes 3
Andy Bell Harjit Channa, Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee
01 Mar 1997 Eastcote 6 West Hampstead 0
Richard Brittan, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin
01 Mar 1997 Harrow 4 Gerrards Cross 5
Mark De Fanis (2), Ian Gilpin, Jatin Patel Marcell Klivert (2), Simon Swirling (3)
01 Mar 1997 Headington 2 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Hunter, Ewan Stewart Matthew Paul, Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte
01 Mar 1997 Newbury 3 OMT 0
Gordon Fletcher, Mark Harris, Simon Slater
01 Mar 1997 Richings Park 4 Marlow 4
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper, Simon Riches Richard Clee, Chris Maskery, Andy Ruding (2)
01 Mar 1997 Staines 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Mark Hampton Rob Waters
01 Mar 1997 Sunbury 3 Farnham Common 0
Dave Shipley (2), Paul Wright

08 March 1997

08 Mar 1997 Farnham Common 0 Richings Park 3
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Simon Riches
08 Mar 1997 Gerrards Cross 2 Eastcote 5
Julian Lycett, Simon Swirling Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
08 Mar 1997 Hayes 2 Bracknell 1
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee Michael Towillis
08 Mar 1997 Lions 0 Staines 3
08 Mar 1997 Marlow 6 Harrow 1
Nick Carter (2), Chris Maskery, Stuart Peacock (2), Andy Ruding Gladstone
08 Mar 1997 Mill Hill 4 Headington 1
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Mike Solomons (2) Ewan Stewart
08 Mar 1997 Milton Keynes 4 Amersham 1
Per Hampton, Phil Mayles, Matthew Paul (2)
08 Mar 1997 OMT 0 Sunbury 5
Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Dave Shipley (2)
08 Mar 1997 PHC Chiswick 6 Newbury 0
Rob Houghton, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters (2)
08 Mar 1997 West Hampstead 3 City of Oxford 0

15 March 1997

15 Mar 1997 Amersham 3 Mill Hill 2
Neil Bolton, Jim Crilley, Mark Worrell John Carter, Morris Price
15 Mar 1997 Bracknell 3 West Hampstead 4
Simon Clarke, Michael Towillis (2)
15 Mar 1997 City of Oxford 4 Gerrards Cross 2
Andy Bell, Matthew Beynon, Mark Durand, Graham Francis Simon Swirling (2)
15 Mar 1997 Eastcote 15 Harrow 0
Colin Carter (2), Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin (2), Garfield O'Dea, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel (2), Geoff Thomas, Gary Thompson (4)
15 Mar 1997 Farnham Common 3 Marlow 6
Marcus Leathwood, Phil Rees (2) Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Andy Ruding (2), Luke Watson
15 Mar 1997 Headington 3 Hayes 4
Martin Hunter, David Ingram (2) Harjit Channa, Greg Foukes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
15 Mar 1997 Newbury 2 Lions 5
Andrew Evans, Mark Harris
15 Mar 1997 Richings Park 6 OMT 2
Timur Asar (2), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Simon Riches Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina
15 Mar 1997 Staines 2 Milton Keynes 2
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte
15 Mar 1997 Sunbury 0 PHC Chiswick 5
Alan Cheung, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters