1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1995-1996

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ASHM1 Amersham
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card ETSA1 ETESSA
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card HDGT1 Headington
Fixture Card Club Website HNDN1 Hendon
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website NPLT1 NPL
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Fixtures

30 September 1995

Hayes 3 Harrow 3
Arif Chaudhrey, Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee Tim Allman, Bill Ashworth, Mark Defanis
Marlow 2 Sunbury 0
Alan Davies, Andy Ruding
Mill Hill 0 Eastcote 2
Jerry Stokes (2)
Milton Keynes 2 City of Oxford 3
Roy Davies, Mark Whyte Mark Durand, James Ogden (2)
NPL 0 Bracknell 0
OMT 1 Amersham 2
Bill Hayjahans Jim Crilley (2)
PHC Chiswick 2 Headington 2
Ryan Brown, Paul Maclean Martin Hunter (2)
Ramgarhia 1 Staines 1
Junni Matharu Seamus O'Connell
Richings Park 3 ETESSA 1
Nick Bird, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches Sukor D'Silva
West Hampstead 2 Hendon 0
Harry Mayer (2)

07 October 1995

Amersham 0 PHC Chiswick 2
James Turner (2)
Bracknell 3 Milton Keynes 1
Tim Mosse, Jamie Nicholson, Wiggett Duncan Matthew Paul
City of Oxford 6 Mill Hill 0
Mark Durand, Richard Hayden, Movelly, James Ogden (3)
Eastcote 2 Hayes 0
Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes
ETESSA 0 Ramgarhia 2
Ranbir Girn, Davinder Rehncy
Harrow 1 West Hampstead 0
Tim Allman
Headington 7 NPL 3
Gerald Curran, Liam Drew (5), Matthew Fletcher Simon Bray (3)
Hendon 1 Marlow 3
Nick Isaac Don Rowlinson, Andy Ruding, Dave Wasley
Staines 4 OMT 1
John Dodwell, Seamus O'Connell (3) Alastair Ferguson
Sunbury 3 Richings Park 0
Ed Clement (3)

14 October 1995

Hayes 1 City of Oxford 2
Amerjit Virdee Mark Durand, James Ogden
Hendon 1 Harrow 2
Garfield O'Dea Tim Chapman, Mark Defanis
Marlow 2 Richings Park 1
Andy Ruding (2) Simon Crowley
Mill Hill 4 Bracknell 3
Edwin Lee, Mike Marshall, Mike Solomons, Chris Wescott Simon Clarke, Richard Jones, Wiggett Duncan
Milton Keynes 0 Headington 2
Phil Biggins, Liam Drew
NPL 3 Amersham 7
Brian Cowan (2), Stuart Ripley Jim Crilley (2), Simon Fox (3), Stuart Percy (2)
OMT 1 ETESSA 0
Tim Robinson
PHC Chiswick 2 Staines 5
James Turner, Ben Warne John Dodwell, Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton, Seamus O'Connell, Andy Oliver
Ramgarhia 5 Sunbury 0
Jaspal Chadda, Jaswinder Dhamu, Davinder Rehncy (3)
West Hampstead 2 Eastcote 2
Nathan Curtis, Harry Mayer Richard Brittan, Nick Patterson

21 October 1995

Amersham 4 Milton Keynes 1
Jim Crilley, Mark Rutherford (2), Mark Worrell Charlie Snelling
Bracknell 1 Hayes 3
Simon Clarke Manjit Flora, Amerjit Virdee (2)
City of Oxford 2 West Hampstead 0
Graham Francis, Rob Slowly
Eastcote 4 Hendon 2
Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (2), John Harding Deedes, Garfield O'Dea
ETESSA 0 PHC Chiswick 3
Connelly, Paul Maclean (2)
Harrow 2 Marlow 2
Tim Allman, Mark Cranwell Paul Morris (2)
Headington 1 Mill Hill 1
David Ingram
Richings Park 0 Ramgarhia 6
Papa Bansal, Pala Chadda, Davinder Rehncy, Bugsy Soor (2), Parmi Soor
Staines 11 NPL 0
John Dodwell (3), Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton (2), Chris Hankins, Seamus O'Connell (3), Smith
Sunbury 1 OMT 0
Ed Clement

28 October 1995

Harrow 0 Eastcote 7
Keith Antony, Paul Bloomfield (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), James O'Shea, Jerry Stokes
Hayes 4 Headington 1
Mana Bansal, Manjit Flora (2), Amerjit Virdee David Ingram
Hendon 0 City of Oxford 2
Mark Durand, Darren Murphy
Marlow 1 Ramgarhia 4
Paul Morris Ranbir Girn, Junni Matharu (2), Davinder Rehncy
Mill Hill 1 Amersham 0
Mike Solomons
Milton Keynes 1 Staines 2
Mark Whyte Seamus O'Connell (2)
NPL 3 ETESSA 0
Sandy Bedi, Brian Cowan (2)
OMT 0 Richings Park 2
Simon Riches, Paul Woodroffe
PHC Chiswick 1 Sunbury 4
Gavin Adair Simon Beck (2), Ed Clement, Richard Hopkins
West Hampstead 1 Bracknell 1
Steven Dodd Jamie Nicholson

04 November 1995

Amersham 2 Hayes 2
Jim Crilley, Stuart Percy Harjinder Dogra (2)
Bracknell 1 Hendon 0
Chris Goodman
City of Oxford 3 Harrow 0
Graham Francis, James Ogden (2)
Eastcote 3 Marlow 1
Mark Fitzgerald (2), James O'Shea Andy Ruding
ETESSA 0 Milton Keynes 0
Headington 2 West Hampstead 1
David Ingram (2)
Ramgarhia 9 OMT 0
Ranbir Girn, Junni Matharu (4), Davinder Rehncy (3), Bugsy Soor
Richings Park 2 PHC Chiswick 0
Simon Crowley, Simon Riches
Staines 2 Mill Hill 1
Seamus O'Connell, Andy Oliver Mike Solomons
Sunbury 2 NPL 0
Steve Schuler (2)

11 November 1995

Eastcote 4 City of Oxford 1
Keith Antony, Paul Bloomfield, Rob Smith, Jerry Stokes James Ogden
Harrow 1 Bracknell 1
Tim Allman Wiggett Duncan
Hayes 0 Staines 4
John Dodwell, Steven Hankins (3)
Hendon 4 Headington 1
Paul Giles, Cosmo Healey, Nick Isaac, Richard Mitchell David Ingram
Marlow 2 OMT 0
Ian Cuthbert, Paul Morris
Mill Hill 2 ETESSA 1
Roger Goddard, Mike Solomons Andy D'Cruz
Milton Keynes 1 Sunbury 0
Andrew Rhodes
NPL 0 Richings Park 3
Michael Cox, Simon Crowley, Simon Harper
PHC Chiswick 1 Ramgarhia 1
James Turner Sukhwinder Bansal
West Hampstead 2 Amersham 1
Harry Mayer (2) Jim Crilley

18 November 1995

Amersham 5 Hendon 3
Jim Crilley, Jude, Mark Rutherford (2), Mark Worrell Dave Fior, Paul Giles, Garfield O'Dea
Bracknell 2 Eastcote 3
Simon Clarke, Richard Jones Steve Collins, Gary Thompson (2)
City of Oxford 2 Marlow 0
James Ogden (2)
ETESSA 0 Hayes 2
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
Headington 0 Harrow 3
Bill Ashworth, Crawford Blair (2)
OMT 0 PHC Chiswick 2
Ryan Brown (2)
Ramgarhia 7 NPL 0
Sukhwinder Bansal, Jaspal Chadda (3), Junni Matharu (3)
Richings Park 1 Milton Keynes 2
Simon Williams Per Hampton (2)
Staines 7 West Hampstead 0
Michael Farmer (2), M Harpler (2), Seamus O'Connell (2), S William
Sunbury 0 Mill Hill 1
Mike Marshall

25 November 1995

City of Oxford 3 Bracknell 0
Mark Durand, James Ogden (2)
Eastcote 4 Headington 1
James O'Shea, Rob Smith, Jerry Stokes, Gary Thompson David Ingram
Harrow 1 Amersham 2
Crawford Blair Simon Fox, Mark Rutherford
Hayes 0 Sunbury 1
Ed Clement
Hendon 4 Staines 8
Paul Giles, Nick Isaac, Richard Mitchell, Tim Southwell-Sander Steven Hankins (4), Seamus O'Connell (4)
Marlow 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Paul Morris, Andy Ruding, Dave Wasley Gavin Adair
Mill Hill 2 Richings Park 4
Roger Goddard, Mike Marshall Simon Harper (3), Simon Riches
Milton Keynes 1 Ramgarhia 5
Mark Ling Junni Matharu (2), Davinder Rehncy (2), Bugsy Soor
NPL 0 OMT 4
Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moldina, Roger Torns (2)
West Hampstead 2 ETESSA 3
Sukor D'Silva, Clive Matthias, Manuel Rubello

02 December 1995

Amersham 2 Eastcote 4
Duncan Ward, Mark Worrell Adrian Carter, Dinky, Jerry Stokes, Gary Thompson
Bracknell 0 Marlow 1
Ian Cuthbert
ETESSA 0 Hendon 0
Headington 2 City of Oxford 3
Gerald Curran, David Ingram Mark Durand, James Ogden (2)
OMT 1 Milton Keynes 0
Roger Torns
PHC Chiswick 2 NPL 2
Paul Maclean, James Turner Simon Cleaver, Dave Shipley
Ramgarhia 7 Mill Hill 1
Junni Matharu (4), Davinder Rehncy (3) Mike Marshall
Richings Park 1 Hayes 3
Simon Harper Arif Chaudhrey, Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee
Staines 1 Harrow 1
Seamus O'Connell Crawford Blair
Sunbury 0 West Hampstead 1
Harry Mayer

09 December 1995

Bracknell P Headington P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
City of Oxford P Amersham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Eastcote P Staines P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
Harrow 1 ETESSA 1
Bill Ashworth Andy D'Cruz
Hayes 1 Ramgarhia 3
Harjit Sandhu Sukhwinder Bansal, Davinder Rehncy (2)
Hendon P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Marlow 5 NPL 0
Paul Morris (2), Mark Roberts, Andy Ruding, Dave Wasley
Mill Hill 0 OMT 1
Roger Torns
Milton Keynes 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Andrew Rhodes Ryan Brown, Ben Turner
West Hampstead 0 Richings Park 0

13 January 1996

Amersham 4 Bracknell 0
Simon Fox (2), Duncan Ward, Mark Worrell
ETESSA 0 Eastcote 3
Headington 2 Marlow 1
David Ingram, Paul Scragg Don Rowlinson
NPL 0 Milton Keynes 2
Per Hampton, Andrew Rhodes
OMT 1 Hayes 1
John Newbury-Phelps Arif Chaudhrey
PHC Chiswick 1 Mill Hill 1
Ryan Brown Mike Solomons
Ramgarhia 6 West Hampstead 0
Jaswinder Dhamu (3), Junni Matharu (3)
Richings Park 3 Hendon 3
Giles Boylett, Simon Harper, Simon Riches Paul Giles (3)
Staines 3 City of Oxford 1
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Seamus O'Connell Richard Hayden
Sunbury 1 Harrow 0
Toby Paxton

20 January 1996

Bracknell 1 Staines 2
Simon Clarke Michael Farmer, Seamus O'Connell
City of Oxford 3 ETESSA 0
Eastcote 4 Sunbury 1
Dinky, John Fitzgerald, Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes John Gibbs
Harrow P Richings Park P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Hayes 6 PHC Chiswick 3
Arif Chaudhrey (2), Greg Foukes, Amerjit Virdee (3) Gavin Adair, Ryan Brown, James Turner
Headington 1 Amersham 2
Alan Cox Jim Crilley, Simon Fox
Hendon 0 Ramgarhia 3
Junni Matharu, Bugsy Soor, Parmi Soor
Marlow 0 Milton Keynes 3
Andrew Rhodes, Stuart Riches, Mark Whyte
Mill Hill 3 NPL 2
Crimm, Mike Solomons, Chris Wescott Simon Cleaver, Matthew Pitcher
West Hampstead 3 OMT 4
Andrew Coker, Bill Hayjahans, Schaff Moldina (2)

27 January 1996

Amersham P Marlow P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
ETESSA P Bracknell P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Milton Keynes P Mill Hill P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
NPL P Hayes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
OMT P Hendon P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
PHC Chiswick P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Ramgarhia P Harrow P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 1996
Richings Park P Eastcote P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 1996
Staines P Headington P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Sunbury P City of Oxford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996

03 February 1996

Amersham 0 Staines 6
John Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Chris Hankins (3), Steven Hankins
Bracknell 0 Sunbury 0
City of Oxford 1 Richings Park 2
Nick Styles Steve Doddington, Simon Riches
Eastcote 0 Ramgarhia 2
Jaspal Chadda (2)
Harrow 1 OMT 2
Bill Ashworth Alan Dewhurst, Roger Torns
Hayes 2 Milton Keynes 0
Arif Chaudhrey, Greg Foukes
Headington 4 ETESSA 3
Alan Cox, Liam Drew, Martin Hunter, Mike Ruppe Philip Fernandes, Donald Griffin (2)
Hendon 2 PHC Chiswick 4
Paul Giles, Richard Mitchell Gavin Adair, Mike Benzies (2), Paul Maclean
Mill Hill 1 Marlow 0
Mark Beard
West Hampstead 3 NPL 1
Dave Shipley

10 February 1996

ETESSA 0 Amersham 5
Jim Crilley, Mark Rutherford, Duncan Ward, Mark Worrell (2)
Marlow 0 Staines 5
Mark Hampton, Steven Hankins (2), Seamus O'Connell, Robbie Watson
Mill Hill 0 Hayes 3
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Amerjit Virdee
Milton Keynes 5 West Hampstead 0
Roy Davies, David Oakley, Andrew Rhodes, David Sharp, Charlie Snelling
NPL 1 Hendon 2
James Thompson Nick Isaac (2)
OMT 1 Eastcote 2
Roger Torns Adrian Carter (2)
PHC Chiswick 5 Harrow 1
Gavin Adair (2), Paul Maclean (2), James Turner Jatin Patel
Ramgarhia 1 City of Oxford 0
Pinky
Richings Park 2 Bracknell 2
Jason Gill, Simon Harper Richard Heys, Tim Mosse
Sunbury 1 Headington 0
Ed Clement

17 February 1996

Amersham 0 Sunbury 2
Ed Clement, Steve Schuler
Bracknell 0 Ramgarhia 3
Davinder Rehncy (2), Bugsy Soor
City of Oxford 9 OMT 1
Mark Durand (2), Richard Fogden, Richard Hayden, Darren Murphy, James Ogden (3), Nick Perks Roger Torns
Eastcote 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Paul Bloomfield Paul Maclean
Harrow 2 NPL 1
Bill Ashworth, Mark Defanis Charlie Pitcher
Hayes 2 Marlow 1
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey Ian Cuthbert
Headington 0 Richings Park 1
Martin Hill
Hendon 1 Milton Keynes 2
Richard Mitchell Per Hampton, Mark Whyte
Staines 3 ETESSA 1
Birdwell, Seamus O'Connell (2) Derek Monserrat
West Hampstead 0 Mill Hill 0

24 February 1996

Hayes 7 West Hampstead 1
Arif Chaudhrey (2), Manjit Flora (2), Amerjit Virdee (3)
Marlow 3 ETESSA 2
Paul Morris, Andy Parsons, Andy Ruding Sukor D'Silva, Donald Griffin
Mill Hill 1 Hendon 1
Mike Solomons D Ashworth
Milton Keynes 3 Harrow 2
Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte (2) Bill Ashworth, Mark Defanis
NPL 0 Eastcote 11
OMT 1 Bracknell 2
Chris Goodman, Tim Mosse
PHC Chiswick 1 City of Oxford 3
Gavin Adair Richard Hayden, James Ogden, Nick Perks
Ramgarhia 12 Headington 1
Sukhwinder Bansal (2), Junni Matharu (2), Davinder Rehncy (5), Bugsy Soor (3) Alan Cox
Richings Park 6 Amersham 2
Nick Bird, Michael Cox, Simon Crowley, Simon Harper (3) Jim Crilley (2)
Sunbury 0 Staines 2
Mark Hampton, Steven Hankins

02 March 1996

Amersham 3 Ramgarhia 4
Jim Crilley, Simon Fox, Mark Worrell Junni Matharu (3), Bugsy Soor
Bracknell 3 PHC Chiswick 0
Simon Clarke, Richard Heys, Wiggett Duncan
City of Oxford 1 NPL 1
James Ogden Ian Howe
Eastcote 4 Milton Keynes 1
Steve Collins (2), John Fitzgerald, Gary Thompson Martin Southam
ETESSA 0 Sunbury 0
Harrow 2 Mill Hill 0
Tim Allman, Tim Chapman
Headington 2 OMT 1
Gerald Curran, Neil Strange Andrew Coker
Hendon 3 Hayes 3
D Ashworth, Paul Giles, H Punia Manjit Flora, Amerjit Virdee (2)
Staines 3 Richings Park 0
Steven Hankins (2), Seamus O'Connell
West Hampstead 1 Marlow 1
Harry Mayer Paul Morris

09 March 1996

City of Oxford 1 Amersham 1
James Ogden Jim Crilley
ETESSA 1 Bracknell 0
Philip Fernandes
Harrow 1 Richings Park 1
Bill Ashworth Barry Thomas
Hendon 4 Sunbury 0
Charles Aboah, Paul Giles (2), David Wolffe
Milton Keynes 3 Mill Hill 0
Andrew Rhodes, Mark Whyte (2)
PHC Chiswick 3 West Hampstead 0
Staines 6 Headington 1
Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver Alan Cox, Liam Drew, Martin Hunter, Neil Strange

16 March 1996

Amersham 1 Marlow 2
Jim Crilley Paul Morris, Stuart Peacock
Bracknell 2 Headington 4
Richard Heys (2) Alan Cox, Liam Drew, Martin Hunter, Neil Strange
Eastcote 1 Staines 3
Jerry Stokes Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins, Andy Oliver
NPL 1 Hayes 8
John Druce Arif Chaudhrey (5), Manjit Flora, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
OMT 3 Hendon 0
Tim Robinson, Roger Torns (2)
Sunbury 0 City of Oxford 3
James Ogden, Nick Perks (2)

23 March 1996

Ramgarhia 12 Harrow 0
Ranbir Girn, Junni Matharu, Pinky, Davinder Rehncy (4), Bugsy Soor (4), Parmi Soor
Richings Park 2 Eastcote 2
Simon Crowley, Simon Williams Keith Antony (2)