1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1994-1995

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ASHM1 Amersham
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card WHAM1 HCC
Fixture Card HDGT1 Headington
Fixture Card Club Website HNDN1 Hendon
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

01 October 1994

Aylesbury 2 Headington 2
Paul Wallis (2) Martin Hunter (2)
Marlow 4 Mill Hill 0
Ian Aitken (2), Finlay Maclean, Mark Roberts
Milton Keynes 0 Hayes 3
Arif Chaudhrey, Narinder Dogra, Harjit Sandhu
Newbury 6 HCC 0
Paul Barber, Simon Barratt, Douglas Good (2), Ken Macauley, Matt Wethey
OMT 2 Gerrards Cross 0
Bill Hayjahans, Simon Prodger
PHC Chiswick 1 Hendon 1
Ben Warne Robert Bartlett
Ramgarhia 2 Eastcote 2
Davinder Rehncy (2) Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes
Richings Park 1 City of Oxford 2
Simon Harper James Ogden (2)
Sunbury 2 Bracknell 3
Simon Beck, Ed Clement Richard Jones, Tim Mosse, David Scott
Wokingham 3 Amersham 1
Hugh Evans, Phillip Holding, Richard Woolfrey Simon Fox

08 October 1994

Amersham 4 Aylesbury 0
Simon Fox, Mark Rutherford (2), Mark Worrell
Bracknell 1 Richings Park 4
Simon Clarke Michael Cox, Simon Harper (3)
City of Oxford 1 Ramgarhia 2
Nick Stiles Ranbir Girn, Davinder Rehncy
Eastcote 3 OMT 1
Rob Smith (2), Jerry Stokes
Gerrards Cross 2 PHC Chiswick 3
Matthews, Simon Swerling Ryan Brown, Michael Friend, John Pineyro
Hayes 3 Mill Hill 3
Arif Chaudhrey, Narinder Dogra, Harjit Sandhu Bright, Roger Goddard, Mark Smith
HCC 1 Milton Keynes 1
Oliver Van Gool Jason Harris
Headington 2 Sunbury 5
Martin Hunter, Mike Ruppe Simon Beck (3), Ed Clement (2)
Hendon 0 Newbury 3
Simon Barratt, Douglas Good, Mark Harris
Wokingham 4 Marlow 1
Phillip Holding, John Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey Richard Topsfield

15 October 1994

Aylesbury 1 Wokingham 2
Paul Wallis Chris Corless, Hugh Evans
Marlow 2 Hayes 1
Finlay Maclean, Andy Ruding Hardeep
Mill Hill 1 HCC 1
Mike Solomons Oliver Van Gool
Milton Keynes 2 Hendon 3
Ian Farish, Jason Harris Richard Moat (2), Garfield O'Dea
Newbury 4 Gerrards Cross 3
Paul Barber, Douglas Good (3)
OMT 1 City of Oxford 4
James Ogden (3), Nick Stiles
PHC Chiswick 0 Eastcote 2
Neville Carter, Rob Smith
Ramgarhia 3 Bracknell 0
Jaswinder Dhamu, Ranbir Girn, Bugsy Soor
Richings Park 2 Headington 2
Simon Crowley, Simon Harper Gerald Curran, Mike Ruppe
Sunbury 3 Amersham 2
Simon Beck, Ed Clement, Steve Schuler Gavin Little, Mark Rutherford

22 October 1994

Amersham 3 Richings Park 1
Jim Crilley, Stuart Percy (2) Simon Harper
Aylesbury 1 Marlow 1
Paul Wallis Finlay Maclean
Bracknell 6 OMT 2
Howard Francis (3), Richard Jones, Tim Mosse (2) Andrew Coker, Marcus Williams
City of Oxford 3 PHC Chiswick 0
James Ogden, Craig Perks, Nick Stiles
Eastcote 1 Newbury 1
Simon Samuel Kevin Randall
Gerrards Cross 1 Milton Keynes 3
Andy Slater Jason Harris (2), Robert Jones
HCC 1 Hayes 1
Oliver Van Gool Amerjit Virdee
Headington 2 Ramgarhia 2
Martin Hunter (2) K Matharu, Bugsy Soor
Hendon 1 Mill Hill 0
Dave Fior
Wokingham 2 Sunbury 1
Colin Ackerell, Nick Thorne Simon Beck

29 October 1994

Hayes 0 Hendon 2
Dave Fior, Roberts
Marlow 2 HCC 0
Finlay Maclean (2)
Mill Hill 2 Gerrards Cross 0
Mark Beard, Tony Grigg
Milton Keynes 1 Eastcote 6
Mark Whyte Paul Bloomfield, Mark Fitzgerald (2), Tim Rawlinson, Rob Smith, Jerry Stokes
Newbury 1 City of Oxford 0
Ken Macauley
OMT 2 Headington 0
PHC Chiswick 2 Bracknell 1
Ben Warne (2) Tim Mosse
Ramgarhia 3 Amersham 1
Papa Bansal, Pala Chadda, Bugsy Soor Stuart Percy
Richings Park 1 Wokingham 1
Simon Harper John Wood
Sunbury 4 Aylesbury 1
Simon Beck (2), John Gibbs, Steve Schuler Mark Evans

05 November 1994

Amersham 3 OMT 1
Simon Fox, Gavin Little, Stuart Percy
Aylesbury 0 Richings Park 3
Simon Harper (2), Simon Riches
Bracknell 0 Newbury 3
Paul Barber (3)
City of Oxford 1 Milton Keynes 0
Mark Durand
Eastcote 3 Mill Hill 0
Mark Fitzgerald, Tim Rawlinson, Jerry Stokes
Gerrards Cross 0 Hayes 1
Arif Chaudhrey
Headington 0 PHC Chiswick 2
John Pineyro, James Turner
Hendon 2 HCC 1
Garfield O'Dea, J Osborne Rob Howart
Sunbury 2 Marlow 0
Ed Clement (2)
Wokingham 0 Ramgarhia 1
Papa Bansal

12 November 1994

Hayes 2 Eastcote 0
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey
HCC 4 Gerrards Cross 2
Simon Church, Paul Hitchings, Steve Taylor (2)
Marlow 2 Hendon 1
Ian Aitken, Finlay Maclean Mike Traill
Mill Hill 0 City of Oxford 2
Mark Durand, James Ogden
Milton Keynes 2 Bracknell 3
Jason Harris, Mark Whyte Howard Francis (2), Tim Mosse
Newbury 5 Headington 2
Paul Barber (3), Mark Harris, Ken Macauley Martin Hunter, Neil Strange
OMT 1 Wokingham 5
Paul Chedzey, John Cooke, Chris Corless (2), John Wood
PHC Chiswick 0 Amersham 0
Ramgarhia 9 Aylesbury 1
Amin, Pala Chadda (2), Mabbi, Junni Matharu, Davinder Rehncy, Bugsy Soor (3) Chris Taylor
Richings Park P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 07 1995

19 November 1994

Amersham 2 Newbury 5
Jim Crilley, Gavin Little Paul Barber (2), Simon Barratt, Douglas Good (2)
Aylesbury 0 OMT 1
Bracknell 2 Mill Hill 0
Howard Francis, Chris Goodman
City of Oxford 1 Hayes 2
James Ogden Arif Chaudhrey, Amerjit Virdee
Eastcote 7 HCC 0
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Rob Smith (2), Jerry Stokes (3)
Gerrards Cross 1 Hendon 3
Jago Brett, Dave Fior, Richard Moat
Headington 1 Milton Keynes 3
Martin Hunter Jason Harris (2), Mark Whyte
Richings Park 1 Marlow 4
Simon Williams Ian Aitken (2), Simon Halfacre, Finlay Maclean
Sunbury 0 Ramgarhia 0
Wokingham 1 PHC Chiswick 0
Colin Ackerell

26 November 1994

Hayes 3 Bracknell 0
Mana Bansal (2), Arif Chaudhrey
HCC 2 City of Oxford 1
Florian Schmidt-Parnge, Oliver Van Gool James Ogden
Hendon 0 Eastcote 2
John Harding, Rob Smith
Marlow 2 Gerrards Cross 0
Ian Aitken, Finlay Maclean
Mill Hill 0 Headington 4
Rob Austen (2), Paul Scragg (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Amersham 0
Ian Farish, Mark Whyte
Newbury 1 Wokingham 2
Ken Macauley Colin Ackerell, Phillip Holding
OMT 1 Sunbury 4
Ed Clement (2), Dave Hancke, Steve Schuler
PHC Chiswick 4 Aylesbury 1
John Pineyro (2), James Sheffield, Marcus Smith Mark Evans
Ramgarhia 2 Richings Park 2
Davinder Rehncy (2) Nick Bird, Simon Crowley

03 December 1994

Amersham 8 Mill Hill 1
Jim Crilley (4), Simon Fox (3), Mark Worrell Mark Smith
Aylesbury 0 Newbury 2
Paul Barber, Douglas Good
Bracknell 1 HCC 0
Howard Francis
City of Oxford 1 Hendon 2
Nick Stiles Garfield O'Dea (2)
Eastcote 4 Gerrards Cross 1
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Rob Smith (2)
Headington 3 Hayes 3
Martin Hunter, David Ingram, Mike Ruppe Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Amerjit Virdee
Ramgarhia 2 Marlow 0
Bugsy Soor (2)
Richings Park 3 OMT 1
Michael Cox, Simon Harper, Ian Wheeler
Sunbury 4 PHC Chiswick 1
Simon Beck, Ed Clement, Steve Schuler (2) John Pineyro
Wokingham 2 Milton Keynes 0
Paul Chedzey, John Wood

10 December 1994

Gerrards Cross 0 City of Oxford 6
Mike Brobank, Richard Hayden, James Ogden (3), Nick Stiles
Hayes P Amersham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 1994
HCC 0 Headington 1
Neil Strange
Hendon 2 Bracknell 0
Richard Mitchell, Richard Moat
Marlow P Eastcote P
Mill Hill 0 Wokingham 6
John Cooke (2), Chris Corless, Nick Thorne (2), Richard Woolfrey
Milton Keynes 4 Aylesbury 0
Jason Harris (2), Stuart Webb, Mark Whyte
Newbury 3 Sunbury 1
Ken Macauley (3) Ed Clement
OMT 3 Ramgarhia 4
Simon Prodger, Tim Robinson, Marcus Williams Junni Matharu, K Matharu, Bugsy Soor (2)
PHC Chiswick 2 Richings Park 0
John Pineyro, James Turner

17 December 1994

Hayes 2 Amersham 3
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee Jim Crilley (2), Stuart Percy

07 January 1995

Richings Park 2 Sunbury 2

14 January 1995

Amersham 3 HCC 0
Simon Fox (2), Mark Rutherford
Aylesbury 0 Mill Hill 3
Piers Brunners, Mike Marshall, Mike Solomons
Bracknell 0 Gerrards Cross 1
Simon Swerling
City of Oxford 1 Eastcote 2
Tony Silman Mark Fitzgerald, John Harding
Headington 3 Hendon 4
Martin Hunter, David Ingram (2) Dave Fior, Garfield O'Dea, Gary Thomson, Mike Traill
OMT 1 Marlow 1
Richard Clee
Ramgarhia 3 PHC Chiswick 0
Pala Chadda, Junni Matharu (2)
Richings Park 1 Newbury 0
Simon Harper
Sunbury 9 Milton Keynes 1
Ed Clement (5), Dave Hancke, Spencer, Thompson (2) Manjit Meeda
Wokingham 0 Hayes 0

21 January 1995

Eastcote P Bracknell P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 1995
Gerrards Cross 1 Headington 0
Simon Swerling
Hayes 3 Aylesbury 2
Arif Chaudhrey (3) Chris Hall, Phil Hallam
HCC P Wokingham P
Hendon 4 Amersham 2
Gary Thomson (3), David Wolffe Jim Crilley, Stuart Percy
Marlow 0 City of Oxford 4
James Ogden, Tony Silman (3)
Mill Hill P Sunbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 1995
Milton Keynes 2 Richings Park 2
Jason Harris, Mark Whyte Simon Riches, Ian Wheeler
Newbury P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 1995
PHC Chiswick 2 OMT 0
Mark Brown, Ryan Brown

28 January 1995

Amersham 6 Gerrards Cross 2
Simon Fox (2), Gavin Little (2), Stuart Percy (2)
Aylesbury 1 HCC 2
Churchyard Steve Taylor (2)
Bracknell 0 City of Oxford 0
Headington 2 Eastcote 4
David Ingram (2) Neville Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes (2)
OMT 0 Newbury 4
Paul Barber, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall (2)
PHC Chiswick 4 Marlow 0
Mark DePlessis (2), Andrew Singers, James Turner
Ramgarhia 4 Milton Keynes 2
Pala Chadda (2), Davinder Rehncy (2) Jason Harris, Mark Whyte
Richings Park 1 Mill Hill 0
Simon Harper
Sunbury 1 Hayes 1
Ed Clement
Wokingham 1 Hendon 0
Chris Corless

04 February 1995

City of Oxford 0 Headington 0
Eastcote 4 Amersham 0
Roger Antony, Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes
Gerrards Cross 0 Wokingham 1
John Cooke
Hayes 4 Richings Park 1
Mana Bansal, Amerjit Virdee (3) Simon Williams
HCC 1 Sunbury 0
Nathan Curtis
Hendon 6 Aylesbury 1
Dave Fior, Garfield O'Dea, Gary Thomson (3), David Wolffe Chris Hall
Marlow 3 Bracknell 2
Finlay Maclean, Mark Roberts, Richard Topsfield Howard Francis (2)
Mill Hill 2 Ramgarhia 7
Mark Beard, Dan Heaseman Davinder Rehncy (4), Bugsy Soor (3)
Milton Keynes 2 OMT 0
Jason Harris, Mark Whyte
Newbury 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Paul Barber, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall Michael Friend

11 February 1995

Amersham 0 City of Oxford 0
Aylesbury 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Churchyard
Headington 2 Bracknell 1
Martin Hunter, David Ingram
Newbury 2 Marlow 0
Ken Macauley, Matt Wethey
OMT 2 Mill Hill 0
Roger Torns, G Warren
PHC Chiswick 1 Milton Keynes 0
James Turner
Ramgarhia 0 Hayes 0
Richings Park 5 HCC 0
Simon Crowley (2), Simon Riches, Ian Wheeler, Simon Williams
Sunbury 0 Hendon 0
Wokingham 1 Eastcote 0
Richard Woolfrey

18 February 1995

Bracknell 3 Amersham 2
Howard Francis, Chris Goodman, Tim Mosse Jim Crilley, Simon Fox
City of Oxford 0 Wokingham 2
Richard Woolfrey (2)
Eastcote 2 Aylesbury 1
Mark Fitzgerald, John Harding Trevor Hooper
Gerrards Cross 1 Sunbury 0
Simon Swerling
Hayes 2 OMT 1
Arif Chaudhrey, Narinder Dogra
HCC 0 Ramgarhia 3
Pinky, Bugsy Soor, Parmi Soor
Hendon 3 Richings Park 1
Dave Fior, Richard Mitchell, Garfield O'Dea Jason Gill
Marlow 2 Headington 0
Ian Aitken, Andy Ruding
Mill Hill 0 PHC Chiswick 3
Ryan Brown (2), Andrew Singers
Milton Keynes 1 Newbury 6
Jason Harris Paul Barber (2), Mark Harris, Ken Macauley (2), Kevin Randall

25 February 1995

Amersham 7 Headington 1
Jim Crilley, Stuart Percy (5), Mark Worrell
Aylesbury 0 City of Oxford 2
Richard Hayden (2)
Milton Keynes 1 Marlow 2
Charlie Snelling Ian Aitken, Finlay Maclean
Newbury 4 Mill Hill 0
Paul Barber, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall (2)
OMT 2 HCC 1
Andrew Coker, Tim Robinson Nathan Curtis
PHC Chiswick 0 Hayes 2
Ramgarhia 7 Hendon 2
Ranbir Girn, Bugsy Soor (5), Parmi Soor Richard Mitchell, Gary Thomson
Richings Park 1 Gerrards Cross 3
Simon Harper Roger Fenwick, Simon Swerling, Phil Westoby
Sunbury 1 Eastcote 3
Tom Robinson Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Tim Rawlinson
Wokingham 2 Bracknell 1
Phillip Holding, Richard Woolfrey Howard Francis

04 March 1995

Bracknell P Aylesbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 1995
City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 3
Mark Durand, James Ogden Tom Robinson (2), Paul Wright
Eastcote 6 Richings Park 0
Paul Bloomfield (3), Adrian Carter, John Harding (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 Ramgarhia 4
Roger Fenwick Davinder Rehncy (2), Bugsy Soor (2)
Hayes 1 Newbury 3
Paul Barber, Simon Barratt, Mark Harris
HCC 0 PHC Chiswick 5
Mark Brown, Ryan Brown (2), Andrew Singers, James Turner
Headington P Wokingham P
Hendon 2 OMT 1
Paul Giles, Garfield O'Dea
Marlow P Amersham P
Mill Hill 4 Milton Keynes 2
Prim (2), Mark Smith, Mike Solomons Giles Dunning, Jason Harris

11 March 1995

Bracknell 3 Aylesbury 1
Eastcote 1 Marlow 1
Adrian Carter Finlay Maclean
Mill Hill 1 Sunbury 0
Mark Smith
Newbury 1 Ramgarhia 0
Douglas Good
Wokingham 3 HCC 0
Colin Ackerell (2), Paul Chedzey

18 March 1995

Amersham 2 Marlow 1
Simon Fox, Gavin Little
Eastcote 3 Bracknell 0
Tim Rawlinson (2), Jerry Stokes
Wokingham 4 Headington 1
John Cooke, Chris Corless, Hugh Evans, Richard Woolfrey