1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1993-1994

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ASHM1 Amersham
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card WHAM1 HCC
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card MMTR1 Morris Motors
Fixture Card Club Website NPLT1 NPL
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

02 October 1993

Amersham 2 Wokingham 2
Gavin Little, Mark Rutherford John Cooke, Douglas Good
Ashford 5 Aylesbury 0
Bruce Cotton, Michael Register, Nick Tebb (2), Rod Travers
Bracknell 1 Sunbury 2
Howard Francis Simon Beck, Ed Clement
City of Oxford 4 Richings Park 0
Chris Armitage, Steve Curnock, James Ogden (2)
Eastcote 0 Ramgarhia 0
Gerrards Cross 0 OMT 0
Harrow 0 NPL 4
Ian Howe (2), Andy Lees, Matthew Pitcher
Hayes 0 Milton Keynes 1
Jason Harris
HCC 2 Morris Motors 0
Oliver Van Gool (2)
Mill Hill 2 Marlow 1
Richard Black, Mike Solomons Richard Topsfield

09 October 1993

Aylesbury 1 Amersham 1
Trevor Hooper Stuart Percy
Marlow 0 Wokingham 1
Phillip Holding
Mill Hill 1 Hayes 2
Richard Black Sandhu, Vinace
Milton Keynes 2 HCC 1
Matthew Paul, Stuart Webb Paul Varnish
Morris Motors 2 Harrow 0
Gary Ford, Mark White
NPL 1 Gerrards Cross 1
B Cowan Phil Westoby
OMT 0 Eastcote 4
John Harding, Simon Samuel (3)
Ramgarhia 1 City of Oxford 1
Parmi Soor Mark Durand
Richings Park 0 Bracknell 2
Howard Francis (2)
Sunbury 2 Ashford 1
Simon Beck, Ed Clement Michael Register

16 October 1993

Amersham 4 Sunbury 3
Simon Fox, Mark Rutherford, Mark Worrell (2) Simon Beck, Ed Clement (2)
Ashford P Richings Park P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 12 1994
Bracknell 1 Ramgarhia 1
Howard Francis Jaswinder Dhamu
City of Oxford 5 OMT 0
Chris Armitage, Steve Curnock (2), Mark Durand (2)
Eastcote 2 NPL 2
Mark Fitzgerald, John Harding Simon Alloway (2)
Gerrards Cross 3 Morris Motors 2
Simon Swerling (2), Phil Westoby Alan Ford, Adrian White
Harrow 1 Milton Keynes 3
Tim Allman Simon James, Michael Morris, Charlie Snelling
Hayes 4 Marlow 3
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Sandhu, Vinace Mark Roberts, Andy Ruding, Richard Topsfield
HCC 2 Mill Hill 1
Alan Lucas, Paul Varnish Mike Solomons
Wokingham 2 Aylesbury 1
Douglas Good, John Wood Chris Hall

23 October 1993

Hayes 2 HCC 0
Arif Chaudhrey (2)
Marlow 1 Aylesbury 0
Mark Roberts
Mill Hill 1 Harrow 0
Richard Black
Milton Keynes 3 Gerrards Cross 3
Jason Harris (2), Michael Morris Mike Adams, Ed Salisbury, Simon Swerling
Morris Motors 1 Eastcote 3
Roger Dyer Mark Fitzgerald, Nick Patterson, Jerry Stokes
NPL 0 City of Oxford 1
James Ogden
OMT 3 Bracknell 1
Andrew Coker (2), Phil Murray Michael Towillis
Ramgarhia 0 Ashford 4
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register, Colin Stewart
Richings Park 0 Amersham 2
Stuart Percy (2)
Sunbury 0 Wokingham 2
John Wood, Richard Woolfrey

30 October 1993

Amersham 2 Ramgarhia 0
Stuart Percy (2)
Ashford 4 OMT 0
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register, Colin Stewart
Aylesbury 1 Sunbury 6
Martin Keedle Simon Beck, Ed Clement (4), Wright
Bracknell 3 NPL 1
Scott David, Howard Francis (2)
City of Oxford 3 Morris Motors 0
Chris Armitage (2), Richard Hayden
Eastcote 2 Milton Keynes 1
Mark Fitzgerald, Jerry Stokes Robert Jones
Gerrards Cross P Mill Hill P
Harrow 2 Hayes 1
Mark Defanis (2) Vinace
HCC 0 Marlow 1
Richard Topsfield
Wokingham 1 Richings Park 2
John Wood Nick Bird, Michael Cox

06 November 1993

Hayes 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Jolly Simon Swerling
HCC 2 Harrow 0
Oliver Van Gool (2)
Marlow 0 Sunbury 1
Ed Clement
Mill Hill 1 Eastcote 4
Tuggi Fidi John Harding, Nick Patterson, Jerry Stokes (2)
Milton Keynes 4 City of Oxford 4
Jason Harris (2), Robert Jones, Sean Scannell Mark Durand, Tim Newton, James Ogden (2)
Morris Motors 1 Bracknell 1
Roger Dyer Simon Clarke
NPL 0 Ashford 4
Michael Register (3), Colin Stewart
OMT 1 Amersham 1
Mark Rutherford
Ramgarhia 1 Wokingham 0
Ranbir Girn
Richings Park 2 Aylesbury 2
Simon Crowley, Paul Scarborough Martin Keedle (2)

13 November 1993

Amersham 4 NPL 1
Clooke, Tony Eaude, Gavin Little, Stuart Percy Waite
Ashford 8 Morris Motors 0
Bruce Cotton, Michael Register (3), Neil Smith, Colin Stewart (3)
Aylesbury 2 Ramgarhia 2
Martin Keedle, Chris Taylor Papa Bansal, Ranbir Girn
Bracknell 5 Milton Keynes 3
Howard Francis (5) Jason Harris (2), Matthew Paul
City of Oxford 1 Mill Hill 0
James Ogden
Eastcote 2 Hayes 1
Mark Fitzgerald, Nick Patterson Jolly
Gerrards Cross 4 HCC 1
Simon Hall, Simon Swerling (3) Paul Varnish
Harrow 1 Marlow 2
Matthew Osborne Elliott, Andy Ruding
Sunbury 2 Richings Park 2
Ed Clement, Tom Robinson Simon Crowley, Paul Scarborough
Wokingham 1 OMT 1
Douglas Good

20 November 1993

Harrow 1 Gerrards Cross 3
Tim Allman Simon Swerling (3)
Hayes 0 City of Oxford 3
Chris Armitage (2), Steve Curnock
HCC 1 Eastcote 4
J Galliford Paul Bloomfield, Mark Fitzgerald (2), Jerry Stokes
Marlow 0 Richings Park 1
Simon Riches
Mill Hill 2 Bracknell 0
Richard Black, Tony Grigg
Milton Keynes 1 Ashford 6
Mark Whyte Bruce Cotton (2), Colin Stewart (3), Rod Travers
Morris Motors 1 Amersham 3
Roger Dyer Clooke, Mark Rutherford (2)
NPL 0 Wokingham 6
Douglas Good (2), John Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey
OMT 0 Aylesbury 1
Chris Taylor
Ramgarhia 1 Sunbury 0

27 November 1993

Amersham 0 Milton Keynes 0
Ashford 2 Mill Hill 0
Michael Register, Colin Stewart
Aylesbury 3 NPL 1
Chris Taylor (3) Fliss
Bracknell 2 Hayes 2
Scott David Narinder Dogra, Sandhu
City of Oxford 2 HCC 0
Chris Armitage, James Ogden
Eastcote 0 Harrow 0
Jerry Stokes
Gerrards Cross 1 Marlow 2
Roger Fenwick Ian Aitken, Finlay Maclean
Richings Park 2 Ramgarhia 2
Nick Bird, Simon Crowley Charanjit, Ranbir Girn
Sunbury 4 OMT 1
Simon Beck (3), Tom Robinson
Wokingham 8 Morris Motors 2
Colin Ackerell (2), John Cooke, Douglas Good (2), Richard Woolfrey (3) Alan Ford (2)

04 December 1993

Gerrards Cross 1 Eastcote 1
Simon Swerling
Harrow 0 City of Oxford 0
Hayes 0 Ashford 6
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register (2), Colin Stewart (2)
HCC 2 Bracknell 0
Paul Varnish (2) Howard Francis
Marlow 1 Ramgarhia 1
Richard Clee
Mill Hill 1 Amersham 2
Roger Goddard Stuart Percy, Mark Rutherford
Milton Keynes 1 Wokingham 1
Mark Whyte Hugh Evans
Morris Motors 1 Aylesbury 2
Alan Ford Chris Taylor, Peter Wright
NPL 0 Sunbury 2
Simon Beck, Steve Schuler
OMT 0 Richings Park 0

11 December 1993

Amersham 0 Hayes 2
Mana Bansal (2)
Ashford 4 HCC 1
Michael Register, Colin Stewart (3) Phil Leech
Aylesbury 2 Milton Keynes 2
Jackson, Peter Wright Mark Whyte (2)
Bracknell 4 Harrow 0
Neil Badley, Scott David (2), Michael Towillis
City of Oxford 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Mike Curran, Tim Newton Simon Swerling
Eastcote 0 Marlow 1
Mark Roberts
Ramgarhia 3 OMT 0
Richings Park 2 NPL 1
Paul Scarborough, Simon Williams Matthew Pitcher
Sunbury 2 Morris Motors 0
Ed Clement, Steve Schuler
Wokingham 4 Mill Hill 0
Colin Ackerell (2), Nick Thorne, John Wood

15 January 1994

Eastcote 0 City of Oxford 0
Gerrards Cross 1 Bracknell 1
Simon Swerling Michael Towillis
Harrow 0 Ashford 7
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register, Colin Stewart (3), Rod Travers
Hayes 4 Wokingham 1
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey (3) John Cooke
HCC 1 Amersham 2
Stewart Graham Gavin Little (2)
Marlow 1 OMT 0
Ian Aitken
Mill Hill 3 Aylesbury 1
Keith Cooper, Mike Solomons, Chris Westcott Peter Wright
Milton Keynes 2 Sunbury 0
Roy Davies, Jason Harris
Morris Motors 2 Richings Park 4
Gary Ford, Craig Perks Nick Bird (2), Giles Boylett, Michael Cox
NPL P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 12 1994

22 January 1994

Amersham 3 Harrow 3
Gavin Little, Stuart Percy, Mark Worrell Tim Allman, Robert Bolton, Robert Perrins
Ashford 5 Gerrards Cross 1
Bruce Cotton, Michael Register, Colin Stewart (2), Nick Tebb Simon Swerling
Aylesbury 2 Hayes 0
Chris Hall, Paul Wallis
Bracknell 0 Eastcote 0
City of Oxford 0 Marlow 0
OMT 1 NPL 0
Andrew Coker
Ramgarhia 4 Morris Motors 1
Doga (3), Parmi Soor Craig Perks
Richings Park 1 Milton Keynes 4
Paul Scarborough Simon James, Michael Morris, Mark Whyte (2)
Sunbury 2 Mill Hill 2
Simon Beck, Steve Schuler Keith Cooper, Nick Simpson
Wokingham 4 HCC 1
John Cooke, Nick Thorne (3) Mark Warburg

29 January 1994

City of Oxford 2 Bracknell 0
Chris Armitage, James Ogden
Eastcote 4 Ashford 2
Richard Brittan, Mark Fitzgerald (3) Michael Register, Nick Robinson
Gerrards Cross P Amersham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 12 1994
Harrow 0 Wokingham 2
John Cooke, Richard Woolfrey
Hayes 0 Sunbury 4
Simon Beck, Hopkins, Tom Robinson, Steve Schuler
HCC 0 Aylesbury 0
Marlow 3 NPL 2
Ian Aitken (2), Finlay Maclean
Mill Hill 1 Richings Park 1
Mike Solomons Simon Crowley
Milton Keynes 3 Ramgarhia 0
Michael Morris (2), Mark Whyte
Morris Motors 0 OMT 2

05 February 1994

Amersham 1 Eastcote 2
Mark Ware John Harding, Jerry Stokes
Ashford 7 City of Oxford 0
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register (2), Nick Robinson, Colin Stewart, Rod Travers
Aylesbury 2 Harrow 0
Martin Keedle, Peter Wright
Bracknell 0 Marlow 1
Postings
NPL 3 Morris Motors 0
Andy Lees, Matthew Pitcher (2)
OMT 1 Milton Keynes 1
Jason Harris
Ramgarhia 3 Mill Hill 2
Keith Cooper, Mike Solomons
Richings Park 0 Hayes 4
Arif Chaudhrey (3), Amerjit Virdee
Sunbury 2 HCC 1
Simon Beck, Ed Clement Nathan Curtis
Wokingham 6 Gerrards Cross 0
Colin Ackerell (2), Hugh Evans, Nick Thorne, John Wood (2)

12 February 1994

Bracknell 1 Ashford 7
Simon Clarke Bruce Cotton, Michael Register (4), Colin Stewart (2)
City of Oxford 2 Amersham 0
Mark Durand, Simon Eddy
Eastcote 1 Wokingham 2
Mark Fitzgerald
Gerrards Cross 0 Aylesbury 0
Harrow 0 Sunbury 2
Tom Robinson (2)
Hayes 0 Ramgarhia 0
HCC 1 Richings Park 1
Paul Varnish Jason Gill
Marlow 4 Morris Motors 0
Ian Aitken (2), Richard Clee, Finlay Maclean
Mill Hill 1 OMT 2
Chris Westcott
Milton Keynes 2 NPL 4
Mark Whyte (2) Renandee, Waite

19 February 1994

Amersham 2 Bracknell 1
Simon Fox, Mark Rutherford Simon Clarke
Ashford 2 Marlow 1
Michael Register, Nick Robinson Mark Roberts
Aylesbury 0 Eastcote 3
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Jerry Stokes
Morris Motors 1 Milton Keynes 3
Craig Perks Michael Morris, Mark Whyte (2)
NPL 3 Mill Hill 1
Shipley Richard Black
OMT 0 Hayes 3
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Amerjit Virdee
Ramgarhia 0 HCC 1
Paul Varnish
Richings Park 7 Harrow 1
Simon Crowley, Paul Scarborough (4), Ian Wheeler, Simon Williams Robert Perrins
Sunbury 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Ed Clement (2) Simon Swerling
Wokingham 1 City of Oxford 1
Hugh Evans Taliku

26 February 1994

Ashford 4 Amersham 1
Bruce Cotton, Michael Register (2), Colin Stewart Simon Fox
Bracknell 0 Wokingham 4
John Cooke (2), Phillip Holding, Nick Thorne
City of Oxford 2 Aylesbury 1
Chris Armitage (2) Chris Hall
Eastcote 3 Sunbury 0
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Tim Rawlinson
Gerrards Cross 3 Richings Park 3
Simon Swerling (3) Jason Gill, Simon Riches, Paul Scarborough
Harrow 2 Ramgarhia 5
Tim Allman, Mark Cranwell
Hayes 4 NPL 3
Bubi, Arif Chaudhrey, Jolly, Adrian Webb Ian Howe, Matthew Pitcher, Waite
HCC 0 OMT 0
Marlow 4 Milton Keynes 0
Ian Aitken (3), Wright
Mill Hill 2 Morris Motors 0
Nick Simpson, Mark Smith

05 March 1994

Amersham 1 Marlow 2
David Mills Finlay Maclean, Wright
Aylesbury P Bracknell P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 19 1994
Milton Keynes 2 Mill Hill 1
Stuart Webb, Mark Whyte Piers Brunners
Morris Motors 2 Hayes 3
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Amerjit Virdee
NPL 2 HCC 3
Matthew Pitcher, Waite Oliver Van Gool (2), Paul Varnish
OMT 2 Harrow 1
Robert Perrins
Ramgarhia 2 Gerrards Cross 2
Roger Fenwick, Andy Slater
Richings Park 1 Eastcote 1
Jason Gill Jerry Stokes
Sunbury 1 City of Oxford 0
Simon Beck
Wokingham 2 Ashford 4
Ibbotson (2) Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register, Colin Stewart

12 March 1994

Ashford 11 Richings Park 1
Bruce Cotton (2), Michael Register (4), Colin Stewart (5)
Gerrards Cross 0 Amersham 4
NPL 3 Ramgarhia 2

19 March 1994

Aylesbury 1 Bracknell 2

26 March 1994

Mill Hill 2 Gerrards Cross 1