Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2014-2015

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2015 10:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE3 Aylesbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS4 Milton Keynes 4
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS4 Staines 4
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW1 Wootton Wanderers 1

Fixtures

04 October 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 Aylesbury 3 3
Steve Langton, Joe Powell, Ben Webb, Mark Webster (2) Mike Battye, Ed Gurney, Wilkinson
Eastcote 4 7 Staines 4 2
Jas Nijhar (7)
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Reading University Knights 5 11
Matt Rust (2)
OMT 3 0 Bicester 2 7
Gordon Brass (3), Adam Drewitt, Ben Kirk (3)
Wallingford 3 2 West Hampstead 6 2
Nick Henry, Archie Napper Aidan Hopkins, Will Ingham
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Milton Keynes 4 1
Matt Darvell, Phil Knight (2), Lee Tozer, Danny Whitfield Kush Patel

11 October 2014

Aylesbury 3 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Gary Abel, Mike Battye Justin Chadwick, Danny Whitfield (2)
Bicester 2 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Ben Kirk (3), Jonny Windspear
Milton Keynes 4 0 Wallingford 3 3
J Quilter, Chris Ward (2)
Reading University Knights 5 7 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Hugo Kenwright
Staines 4 1 OMT 3 5
West Hampstead 6 1 Eastcote 4 6
Tom Diaper Jas Nijhar (6)

18 October 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 4 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
David Howells (2), Steve Langton, Andy Maloney Phil Knight
Eastcote 4 6 Milton Keynes 4 1
Jas Nijhar, Nihal Shah (5) Will Dumrath
Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Staines 4 3
Simon Child
OMT 3 1 West Hampstead 6 1
Ravil Hirani Simon Barnard
Reading University Knights 5 6 Bicester 2 0
Wallingford 3 4 Aylesbury 3 2
Elliot Holmes, George Padfield (2), Chris Ward Nick Davey, Ed Gurney

25 October 2014

Aylesbury 3 1 Eastcote 4 5
James McCann Jat Chana (3), Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota
Bicester 2 6 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Andy Kay, Ben Kirk (5) David Howells, Steve Langton
Milton Keynes 4 2 OMT 3 1
Rodger Young (2) Ganesh Kuganathan
Staines 4 5 Reading University Knights 5 8
Chris Hunt, Tom I, Chris Marcus, Martin Rengger, Tony Thomas
West Hampstead 6 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Wootton Wanderers 1 2 Wallingford 3 2
Lee Tozer, Chris Woodford Elliot Holmes, Chris Ward

01 November 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 4 Wallingford 3 4
David Howells (2), Andy Maloney, Chris Newton Nick Henry, Albert Napper, J Quilter, Ian Slatcher
Bicester 2 4 Staines 4 1
Gordon Brass, Jon Cooper, Pilgrim (2) Steven Drury
Eastcote 4 10 Wootton Wanderers 1 0
Gurdeep Lota (5), Paul Lota (2), Scott (2), Ollie Stacey
Leighton Buzzard 2 6 Milton Keynes 4 1
Tim Bellamy, Dave Jackson (3), Stuart Retford (2) Grey Wooton
OMT 3 3 Aylesbury 3 1
Mitesh Bhimjiani (2), Karan Sofat Gary Abel
Reading University Knights 5 2 West Hampstead 6 3
Simon Barnard, Nicholas Barnett, Robin Weston

08 November 2014

Aylesbury 3 6 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Gary Abel (2), Mike Battye (2), Craid Quilter, James Taylor Dave Jackson (2)
Milton Keynes 4 P Reading University Knights 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 07 2014
Staines 4 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Steven Drury, Chris Marcus, Martin Rengger Steve Langton
Wallingford 3 1 Eastcote 4 5
J Quilter Dan Merrick, Sandeep Panesar, Ollie Stacey, Conor Taylor (2)
West Hampstead 6 2 Bicester 2 4
Gavin Kelly, Will Terry Jason Crook, Jimmy Howson (2), Ben Kirk
Wootton Wanderers 1 7 OMT 3 3
Matt Darvell (2), Phil Knight, Lee Tozer (3), Danny Whitfield Govind Grewal, Ravil Hirani, Bharat Shah

15 November 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 Eastcote 4 4
Conor Brown, Jat Chana, Andrew Furlong, Jas Nijhar
Bicester 2 11 Milton Keynes 4 0
Jimmy Howson (2), Ben Kirk (4), Jeff Neill, Pilgrim (3), Jonny Windspear
Leighton Buzzard 2 4 Wootton Wanderers 1 0
Tim Bellamy, Dave Jackson (3)
OMT 3 2 Wallingford 3 2
Mitesh Bhimjiani, Alex Harris Nick Henry, J Quilter
Reading University Knights 5 8 Aylesbury 3 1
Josh Penn
Staines 4 3 West Hampstead 6 0
Chris Marcus, Scouse, Tony Thomas

16 November 2014

Reading University Knights 5 P OMT 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 01 2015

22 November 2014

Aylesbury 3 1 Bicester 2 2
Phil Owens Ben Kirk, Justin Temple
Eastcote 4 8 OMT 3 0
Jat Chana (3), Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota (2), Jas Nijhar (2)
Milton Keynes 4 0 Staines 4 3
Steven Drury, Chris Hunt (2)
Wallingford 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Nick Henry, George Padfield (2), J Quilter Dave Jackson
West Hampstead 6 7 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Nicholas Barnett, Mike Bessel (2), Tom Diaper, Mike Ward, Robin Weston (2) Chris Newton
Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Reading University Knights 5 5
Dermot Cassidy, Matt Darvell, Phil Knight

29 November 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 OMT 3 2
Jamie Webb Mitesh Bhimjiani, Alex Harris
Bicester 2 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Ben Kirk (2), Justin Temple Lee Tozer
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Eastcote 4 8
Josh Wavish (2) Jat Chana (4), Paul Lota (3), Nihal Shah
Reading University Knights 5 9 Wallingford 3 3
George Padfield, Chris Ward (2)
Staines 4 5 Aylesbury 3 3
Alpesh, Steven Drury, Olly, Rupert Scott, Scouse Josh Penn (2), Wilkinson
West Hampstead 6 10 Milton Keynes 4 0
Simon Barnard, Joe Green, Aidan Hopkins (4), Robin Weston (4)

06 December 2014

Aylesbury 3 0 West Hampstead 6 5
Tom Diaper, Aidan Hopkins (2), Robin Weston (2)
Eastcote 4 3 Reading University Knights 5 3
Jat Chana, Jas Nijhar (2)
Milton Keynes 4 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 5
Michael Sewell Andy Maloney (2), Ben Webb (2), Jamie Webb
OMT 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Aaran Amin, James Booth
Wallingford 3 2 Bicester 2 1
George Gale, J Quilter F Badger
Wootton Wanderers 1 1 Staines 4 2
Jack Frazier Alpesh, Adam D

07 December 2014

Milton Keynes 4 5 Reading University Knights 5 8
Nick Gage, Merrick Hartslief, Will Luther (2), Nick Murdoch

13 December 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 P Leighton Buzzard 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Bicester 2 1 Eastcote 4 5
Ben Kirk Conor Brown, Andrew Furlong (2), Paul Lota, Nihal Shah
Milton Keynes 4 3 Aylesbury 3 3
Merrick Hartslief, Mark Ling, Nick Murdoch Gary Abel (2), Mike Battye
Reading University Knights 5 R OMT 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 16 2014
Staines 4 2 Wallingford 3 0
Chris Marcus, Martin Rengger
West Hampstead 6 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 6
Simon Barnard, Matt Parkes, Alistair Whiting James Abraham (3), Scott Benn, Darren Thorpe, Lee Tozer

17 January 2015

Aylesbury 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Gary Abel, Mike Battye Mark Dickson, Chris Newton
Bicester 2 0 OMT 3 0
Milton Keynes 4 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Rodger Young James Abraham, Matt Darvell, Lee Tozer
Reading University Knights 5 5 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Dave Jackson (2)
Staines 4 2 Eastcote 4 3
Steven Drury (2) Jas Nijhar (2), Monty Panesar
West Hampstead 6 1 Wallingford 3 2
Will Terry

24 January 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Reading University Knights 5 3
Mark Dickson
Eastcote 4 3 West Hampstead 6 0
Jas Nijhar (2), Monty Panesar
Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Bicester 2 2
Jack Gordon Will Hartley, Chris Tarratt
OMT 3 2 Staines 4 3
Mex Horne, Kabir Mandair Adam D, Chris Marcus (2)
Wallingford 3 P Milton Keynes 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Wootton Wanderers 1 0 Aylesbury 3 1
Gary Abel

31 January 2015

Aylesbury 3 6 Wallingford 3 1
Ed Gurney (2), Craid Quilter (2), Wilkinson (2) Elliot Holmes
Bicester 2 7 Reading University Knights 5 6
Ben Kirk, Pete Oram (4), Pilgrim, Jon Roger
Milton Keynes 4 1 Eastcote 4 6
Andrew Furlong, Gurdeep Lota, Jas Nijhar (3), Nihal Shah
Staines 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Alpesh
West Hampstead 6 5 OMT 3 2
Sam Cornell (2), Tom Diaper, Alastair Parkes, Robin Weston Mitesh Bhimjiani, Mex Horne
Wootton Wanderers 1 6 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
James Abraham (3), John Hardwick, Peter James, Phil Knight Andy Maloney, Jamie Webb

01 February 2015

Reading University Knights 5 12 OMT 3 0

07 February 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 Bicester 2 4
Will Hartley, Trevor Joseph, Ben Kirk (2)
Eastcote 4 13 Aylesbury 3 2
Paul Lota (3), Jas Nijhar (2), Monty Panesar (5), Nihal Shah (2), Conor Taylor Ed Gurney, Josh Penn
Leighton Buzzard 2 4 West Hampstead 6 3
Ash Barnett, Dave Jackson (2), Matt Nash Alastair Parkes, Will Terry, Robin Weston
OMT 3 7 Milton Keynes 4 0
Aaran Amin (3), Cameron Murray (2), Matt Putt, Ateek Walia
Reading University Knights 5 1 Staines 4 2
Steven Drury, Chris Marcus
Wallingford 3 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
George Padfield, Chris Ward (2) Lee Tozer

14 February 2015

Aylesbury 3 1 OMT 3 3
Andrew Giles Aaran Amin, Kailen Patel, Ateek Walia
Milton Keynes 4 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Tim Bellamy (3)
Staines 4 2 Bicester 2 2
Alpesh, Joseph F Jason Crook, Jon Roger
Wallingford 3 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Nick Henry, Al Mac, Albert Napper, Archie Napper
West Hampstead 6 2 Reading University Knights 5 10
Wootton Wanderers 1 P Eastcote 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015

21 February 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Staines 4 4
Chris Newton Steven Drury, Joseph F, Chris Marcus, Martin Wells
Bicester 2 3 West Hampstead 6 0
Ben Kirk (2), Pete Oram
Eastcote 4 5 Wallingford 3 2
Jat Chana, Paul Lota, Jas Nijhar (2), Nihal Shah Nick Henry, George Padfield
Leighton Buzzard 2 7 Aylesbury 3 1
Ash Barnett, Dave Canty, Dave Jackson (4), Dave Wavish Jack Pickering
OMT 3 4 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Kailen Patel, Matt Putt (2), Siva Lee Tozer
Reading University Knights 5 8 Milton Keynes 4 1
Tobias Hales

28 February 2015

Aylesbury 3 3 Reading University Knights 5 9
Gary Abel, Mike Battye (2)
Eastcote 4 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Jat Chana, Andrew Furlong, Nihal Shah Andy Maloney, Chris Newton
Milton Keynes 4 1 Bicester 2 6
Jason Crook, Ben Kirk, Pete Oram (2), Pilgrim, Jon Roger
Wallingford 3 8 OMT 3 1
Elliot Holmes, Archie Napper, George Padfield (4), Chris Ward (2) Aaran Amin
West Hampstead 6 3 Staines 4 2
Sam Cornell, Tom Diaper (2) Chris Marcus, Rob Waters
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Matt Darvell, Ian Hughes-Rowlands, Phil Knight (2), Lee Tozer Dave Jackson, Dave Wavish

01 March 2015

OMT 3 2 Reading University Knights 5 5
Steve Howard, Thomas Richards

07 March 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 West Hampstead 6 1
Tom Newton Mike Ward
Bicester 2 1 Aylesbury 3 1
Ben Kirk Paul Slater
Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Wallingford 3 5
Chris Marshall Nick Henry, Elliot Holmes, Chris Ward (2), Tom Woods
OMT 3 1 Eastcote 4 3
Dom Putt Jat Chana, Gurdeep Lota, Dan Merrick
Reading University Knights 5 7 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Lee Tozer, Danny Whitfield
Staines 4 4 Milton Keynes 4 3
Chris Marcus, Olly, Martin Rengger, Martin Wells Tobias Hales, Corey Jamieson, Will Luther

08 March 2015

OMT 3 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 01 2015

14 March 2015

Aylesbury 3 2 Staines 4 3
Mike Battye, Ed Gurney Alpesh, Ian McAllan, Tony Thomas
Eastcote 4 9 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Jat Chana, Andrew Furlong, Gurdeep Lota (3), Jas Nijhar (2), Nihal Shah, Marc Spitzer Pete Marshall
Milton Keynes 4 0 West Hampstead 6 6
Nicholas Barnett, Aidan Hopkins, Mel Likimani (2), Alastair Parkes, Robin Weston
OMT 3 4 Amersham & Chalfont 3 4
Mitesh Bhimjiani, Aaron O'Brien, Joe Qureshi, Ateek Walia Jamie Webb, Mark Webster (3)
Wallingford 3 5 Reading University Knights 5 3
Grant Barber, Al Mac (3), Tom Preece
Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Bicester 2 2
Matt Darvell, Ian Hughes-Rowlands, Lee Tozer Jimmy Howson (2)

21 March 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 6 Milton Keynes 4 1
Leigh Gettens, Chris Newton (5) Ryan Ford
Bicester 2 4 Wallingford 3 0
Jimmy Howson (2), Ben Kirk, Pete Oram
Leighton Buzzard 2 6 OMT 3 1
Tim Bellamy (2), Dave Jackson, Chris Marshall, Matt Nash, Dave Wavish Pinky Walia
Reading University Knights 5 1 Eastcote 4 3
Jat Chana, Tim Fitzgerald, Conor Taylor
Staines 4 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 9
Olly James Abraham (3), Adam Cassidy, Michael Lavender, Liam Smith (2), Lee Tozer (2)
West Hampstead 6 2 Aylesbury 3 2
Simon Barnard, Mel Likimani Ed Gurney, Stuart Moseley

28 March 2015

Aylesbury 3 1 Milton Keynes 4 4
Dan Best Rogier Broken, Mark Ling (2), Vaughan Watson
Eastcote 4 5 Bicester 2 3
Gurdeep Lota (2), Paul Lota (3) Jimmy Howson (2), Ben Kirk
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Dave Hooker, Stuart Retford Mark Dickson, Chris Newton
OMT 3 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 08 2015
Wallingford 3 1 Staines 4 2
Al Mac Chris Hunt, Martin Rengger
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 West Hampstead 6 1
Adam Cassidy, Peter James (2), Phil Knight, Michael Lavender Robin Weston

11 April 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Mark Dickson, Andy Maloney, Pete Westaway
Wallingford 3 9 Milton Keynes 4 1
Marcus Gardner, Nick Henry, Elliot Holmes (2), Archie Napper (2), Tom Preece, Dave Stockings (2)
Wootton Wanderers 1 2 Eastcote 4 1
James Abraham, Lee Tozer Paul Lota

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 20 December 2014, 10 January & 11 April 2015