Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2013-2014

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2014 18:31

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH3 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE5 Eastcote 5
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS4 Milton Keynes 4
Fixture Card Club Website STNS4 Staines 4
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY3 Witney 3

Fixtures

05 October 2013

Harrow 1 2 Eastcote 5 0
Colin Jones (2)
Milton Keynes 4 8 West Hampstead 6 4
Russell Brazier, Mark Chadwick, Friederich Dumrath, Lewis Jobbling (2), Jack Luther (2), Andy Webb Mel Likimani (2), Robin Weston (2)
South Bucks 2 P Banbury 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 21 2013
Staines 4 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Alpesh Patel, Martin Rengger (2) Ian Gardener (2)
Wallingford 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
M Latham (3) Hugh Britt
Witney 3 1 Bicester 2 2
Ryan Moore Gordon Brass, Alan Edwards

12 October 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 4 South Bucks 2 3
Ian Gardener, Steve Langton, Andy Maloney, Jamie Webb Mark Dibsdall, Tim Jacobs (2)
Banbury 3 8 Witney 3 0
Noel Britto, Ross Gilkes, Jakob Sneider (4), John Townsend, Dan Zamremba
Bicester 2 2 Wallingford 3 4
Chris Tarratt, Jonny Windspear M Latham, G Potter, J Quilter, C Stockings
Eastcote 5 0 Staines 4 7
Dave Farmer (3), Chris Marcus, Martin Rengger (3)
Leighton Buzzard 2 6 Milton Keynes 4 1
Ash Barnett, Hugh Britt (2), Matt Franklin, Dave Jackson, Dave Waivish Andy Webb
West Hampstead 6 3 Harrow 1 1
Mike Bessel, Robin Weston (2) Colin Jones

19 October 2013

Banbury 3 9 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Lee Allen, Stuart Armstrong (5), Noel Britto, Aiden Edwards, Ali Nash
Harrow 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Colin Jones, Merlin Williams (2) Dave Jackson
Milton Keynes 4 6 Bicester 2 2
Mike Bywater, Stuart Davies
South Bucks 2 7 Eastcote 5 1
James Fenton, Tim Jacobs (4), Chris Kilminster, Simon Smith
Staines 4 2 West Hampstead 6 1
Tobious Jackson, Chris Marcus Tom Diaper
Witney 3 1 Wallingford 3 6
Grahame Mathews Max Carter-Keall, Henry (2), OG, J Quilter (2)

26 October 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 Witney 3 0
Ian Gardener (2), Andy Maloney, Jamie Webb, Mark Webster
Bicester 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Gordon Brass (2) Subra Nachiappan
Eastcote 5 4 Banbury 3 4
Ben Britto (2), Aiden Edwards, Dan Zamremba
Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Staines 4 5
Steven Drury (2), Chris Marcus, Martin Rengger, Rupert Scott
Wallingford 3 6 Milton Keynes 4 0
Henry, M Latham, J Quilter (3), J Stockings
West Hampstead 6 8 South Bucks 2 1
Mel Likimani (2), Matt Parkes, Will Terry, Robin Weston (4) Simon Smith

02 November 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Eastcote 5 0
Scott Watterson
Banbury 3 3 West Hampstead 6 3
Stuart Armstrong (3) Mel Likimani, Jamie Strachan (2)
Harrow 1 1 Wallingford 3 1
Colin Jones J Quilter
South Bucks 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Jez Holt, Tim Jacobs (2) Hugh Britt, Dave Jackson
Staines 4 4 Bicester 2 1
Chris Marcus (3), Martin Rengger Pilgrim
Witney 3 3 Milton Keynes 4 0
Ben Austin, Richard Demczak, Ryan Moore

09 November 2013

Bicester 2 3 South Bucks 2 1
Charlton, Pilgrim, Selway Tim Jacobs
Eastcote 5 1 Witney 3 1
Owen Collins
Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Banbury 3 2
Dave Jackson Aiden Edwards, Tom Tait
Milton Keynes 4 0 Harrow 1 2
Colin Jones, Peter Walkling
Wallingford 3 1 Staines 4 4
C Stockings Tobious Jackson, Chris Marcus, Martin Wells (2)
West Hampstead 6 7 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Olly Coomb, Tom Diaper (2), Khaled (3), Robin Weston James Carter, Andy Maloney

16 November 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Jon Layfield, Ben Smith
Banbury 3 4 Bicester 2 2
Simon Atkins, Tom Tait, Tom Wilson, Dan Zamremba Gordon Brass, Alan Edwards
Eastcote 5 2 West Hampstead 6 2
Simon Barnard, Jamie Strachan
South Bucks 2 P Wallingford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2014
Staines 4 3 Milton Keynes 4 1
James Forrester (2), Ian McAllan Friederich Dumrath
Witney 3 2 Harrow 1 3
Jonnie Austin, Andy Birnie Govind Grewal, Colin Jones (2)

23 November 2013

Bicester 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Alan Edwards James Carter, Mark Webster
Harrow 1 3 Staines 4 0
Colin Jones (3)
Leighton Buzzard 2 5 Eastcote 5 2
Hugh Britt (2), Simon Child (2), Dave Jackson
Milton Keynes 4 P South Bucks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 26 2014
Wallingford 3 4 Banbury 3 4
Henry, M Latham, J Quilter, C Stockings Noel Britto (2), Ashley Laverick, Tom Tait
West Hampstead 6 P Witney 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 21 2013

30 November 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Wallingford 3 1
Suki Chana, Andy Maloney M Latham
Banbury 3 8 Milton Keynes 4 3
Lee Allen, Stuart Armstrong (2), Noel Britto, Dave Clark (3), Tom Wilson Jack Walker-Payne (2), Andy Webb
Eastcote 5 P Bicester 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2014
South Bucks 2 1 Harrow 1 3
Tim Jacobs Nick Lendon, Merlin Williams (2)
West Hampstead 6 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Ed Molyneaux, Jamie Strachan, Robin Weston (2)
Witney 3 1 Staines 4 2
Triv Trivett Chris Marcus, Rupert Scott

07 December 2013

Bicester 2 1 West Hampstead 6 7
Justin Temple Nicholas Barnett, Joe Green, OG, Jamie Strachan, Robin Weston (3)
Harrow 1 8 Banbury 3 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Andy Clark, Colin Jones (3), Subra Nachiappan (2)
Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Witney 3 0
Hugh Britt
Milton Keynes 4 6 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Alex Head, Jack Luther (2), Jack Walker-Payne (2), Andy Webb
Staines 4 9 South Bucks 2 2
Steven Drury, Dave Farmer, Chris Marcus (2), OG, Alpesh Patel, Martin Rengger (3) James Fenton, Martin Wright
Wallingford 3 3 Eastcote 5 1
M Latham, C Paine, Tom Preece

14 December 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 Harrow 1 3
Mike Harman, Subra Nachiappan (2)
Banbury 3 5 Staines 4 3
Lee Allen, Stuart Armstrong (2), Noel Britto, Tom Tait Steven Drury (2), Martin Wells
Eastcote 5 2 Milton Keynes 4 2
Alex Head, Lewis Jobbling
Leighton Buzzard 2 6 Bicester 2 2
Hugh Britt (3), Jon Layfield, Alex Lombino (2) Charlton, Pilgrim
West Hampstead 6 1 Wallingford 3 1
Nicholas Barnett Chris Ward
Witney 3 1 South Bucks 2 3
Andy Birnie Tim Jacobs (2), Andrew Marshall

21 December 2013

South Bucks 2 0 Banbury 3 3
Aiden Edwards (2), Ashley Laverick
West Hampstead 6 3 Witney 3 4
Nicholas Barnett (2), Mel Likimani Owen Collins, Craig Summers (2), Harry Swift

11 January 2014

Eastcote 5 2 Bicester 2 5
Mike Bywater, Josh Cookson, Alan Edwards, Pilgrim (2)
South Bucks 2 1 Wallingford 3 3
Andrew Hughes G Potter, J Quilter, Chris Ward

18 January 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Staines 4 5
Steve Langton, Martin White Steven Drury (3), Martin Rengger, Martin Wells
Banbury 3 South Bucks 2
Bicester 2 5 Witney 3 2
Gordon Brass, Mike Bywater (2), Pilgrim (2) Nick August, Dave Vermeulen
Eastcote 5 2 Harrow 1 2
Subra Nachiappan, Kaz Sunadome
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Wallingford 3 2
Reece Cook, Dave Jackson C Paine, G Potter
West Hampstead 6 8 Milton Keynes 4 0
Mike Bessel, Andrew Geake, Joe Green (2), OG, Robin Weston (3)

25 January 2014

Harrow 1 4 West Hampstead 6 3
Colin Jones, Callum Redpath (2), Kaz Sunadome Tom Diaper, Ed Molyneaux, Oli Warren
Milton Keynes 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 4
Nick Lygo-Baker Ash Barnett, Dave Jackson, Jon Layfield, Craig Westley
South Bucks 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3
Staines 4 3 Eastcote 5 6
Chris Marcus (2), Martin Wells
Wallingford 3 2 Bicester 2 2
OG, J Quilter Ben Kirk, Justin Temple
Witney 3 2 Banbury 3 3
Ben Austin, Andy Birnie Lee Allen (2), Aiden Edwards

26 January 2014

Milton Keynes 4 South Bucks 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 23 2013

01 February 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Banbury 3 4
Jamie Webb (2) Noel Britto (2), Aiden Edwards, Ross Gilkes
Bicester 2 1 Milton Keynes 4 1
Ben Kirk Lewis Jobbling
Eastcote 5 South Bucks 2
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Harrow 1 5
Dave Jackson, OG Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon, Callum Redpath
Wallingford 3 3 Witney 3 1
John Brown (2), Chris Ward Joe Taylor
West Hampstead 6 0 Staines 4 1
Chris Hunt

08 February 2014

Banbury 3 6 Eastcote 5 0
Ben Allen (2), Lee Allen, Noel Britto (2), Andrew Jeffrey
Harrow 1 3 Bicester 2 0
Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon
Milton Keynes 4 3 Wallingford 3 2
Mark Chadwick, Lewis Jobbling, Andy Webb C Stockings, John Stockings
South Bucks 2 West Hampstead 6
Staines 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Chris Hunt, Chris Marcus Hugh Britt, Dave Jackson, Jon Layfield
Witney 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Ed Clarke, Triv Trivett

15 February 2014

Bicester 2 P Staines 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014
Eastcote 5 6 Amersham & Chalfont 3 3
Jat Chana (2), Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Paul Lota (2) James Carter, Andy Maloney, Pete Westaway
Leighton Buzzard 2 South Bucks 2
Milton Keynes 4 3 Witney 3 2
Andy Birnie, Joe Taylor
Wallingford 3 1 Harrow 1 5
John Brown Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (3)
West Hampstead 6 1 Banbury 3 1
Nick Saxelby Noel Britto

22 February 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 0 West Hampstead 6 3
Tom Diaper (2), Jamie Strachan
Banbury 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Stuart Armstrong (2), Noel Britto Dave Jackson, Jon Layfield
Harrow 1 4 Milton Keynes 4 0
Nick Lendon (2), Subra Nachiappan, Kaz Sunadome
South Bucks 2 Bicester 2
Staines 4 5 Wallingford 3 1
Steven Drury, James Forrester, Chris Marcus (2), Martin Rengger C Stockings
Witney 3 0 Eastcote 5 8
M Bilku, Gurdeep Lota (2), Paul Lota (4), L Mudan

01 March 2014

Bicester 2 1 Banbury 3 6
Pilgrim Stuart Armstrong, Aiden Edwards, Ali Nash, Christian Squire (2), Tom Tait
Harrow 1 4 Witney 3 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon, Subra Nachiappan (2) Phil Morris
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 3 2
Hugh Britt, Simon Child Ian Gardener, Andy Maloney
Milton Keynes 4 3 Staines 4 2
Jon Atterbury, Friederich Dumrath (2) Chris Marcus, Alpesh Patel
Wallingford 3 South Bucks 2
West Hampstead 6 2 Eastcote 5 2
Kiran Gowda, Robin Weston M Bilku, Jat Chana

08 March 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 3 Bicester 2 3
Ian Gardener, Scott Watterson, Richard Webb Mike Bywater, Charlton, Pilgrim
Banbury 3 9 Wallingford 3 1
Lee Allen, Stuart Armstrong, Ben Britto, Noel Britto, Dave Clark (3), Aiden Edwards, Tom Tait Tom Stockings
Eastcote 5 5 Leighton Buzzard 2 4
M Bilku, Jat Chana, Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota (2) Dave Jackson (4)
South Bucks 2 Milton Keynes 4
Staines 4 0 Harrow 1 2
Govind Grewal, Subra Nachiappan
Witney 3 2 West Hampstead 6 8
Ben Austin, Triv Trivett Nicholas Barnett, Jamie Strachan, Will Terry, Robin Weston (5)

15 March 2014

Bicester 2 1 Eastcote 5 4
Pilgrim Jat Chana (2), Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota
Harrow 1 South Bucks 2
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 West Hampstead 6 8
Dave Jackson, Stuart Retford Nicholas Barnett (3), Tom Diaper, Kiran Gowda (2), Robin Weston (2)
Milton Keynes 4 1 Banbury 3 4
Noel Britto, Sam Collier, Aiden Edwards, Christian Squire
Staines 4 21 Witney 3 0
Steven Drury (6), Dave Farmer, James Forrester (2), Chris Hunt, Joseph Lord, Chris Marcus (5), Ian McAllan, Martin Wells (4)
Wallingford 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1
Henry, Tom Priest, Chris Ward James Carter

22 March 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 3 2 Milton Keynes 4 0
Ian Gardener, Ringham
Banbury 3 5 Harrow 1 0
Eastcote 5 2 Wallingford 3 6
Jat Chana, Paul Lota Henry, M Latham (2), G Potter (2), J Quilter
South Bucks 2 Staines 4
West Hampstead 6 4 Bicester 2 1
Sam Cornell, Kiran Gowda, Robin Weston (2) Alan Edwards
Witney 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 8
Hugh Britt (4), Dave Canty, Will Giltrow, Dave Jackson, Dave Wavish

29 March 2014

Bicester 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Ben Kirk (3) Jon Layfield (2)
Harrow 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 3 0
Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (3)
Milton Keynes 4 4 Eastcote 5 2
Mark Chadwick (2), Andy Murdoch, Graham Wootton Gurdeep Lota, Tim Rawlinson
South Bucks 2 Witney 3
Staines 4 1 Banbury 3 1
Rupert Scott Lee Allen
Wallingford 3 0 West Hampstead 6 5
Tom Diaper (2), Joe Green, Aidan Hopkins (2)

05 April 2014

Bicester 2 5 Staines 4 4
Charlton (3), Pilgrim, Chris Tarratt Nathan Hunt, Chris Marcus (2), Tony Thomas

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014