Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2019-2020

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 08 Dec 2019 23:16

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card BAHC1 BA 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ELNG1 Ealing 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Fixtures

28 September 2019

28 Sep 2019 Bicester 2 3 BA 1 0
Roy Carter, Nathan Hertz, Luke Smith
28 Sep 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Eastcote 4 0
Luke Robinson
28 Sep 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 5 Ealing 1 1
Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller (2), Dave Jackson, Chris Marshall Roopjeet Panesar
28 Sep 2019 Marlow 4 4 OMT 3 2
Joe Gleeson (2), Jacob Gunn, Ed Hemburrow Benji Hassell, Warren Pereira
28 Sep 2019 West Hampstead 5 0 Reading 5 6
Mike Longson, Ben Partridge, Chris Priddle, Otto Thompson, Matthew Wright (2)
28 Sep 2019 Witney 2 1 Oxford 4 8
Ryan Fitz-John Will Ash, Callum Brown, Gareth Cadman (2), Josh Ogle, Joe Powell (3)

05 October 2019

05 Oct 2019 BA 1 1 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Gulu Modgill
05 Oct 2019 Ealing 1 1 Marlow 4 3
Luke Beddoes
05 Oct 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Stephen Fuller, Benjamin Robinson
05 Oct 2019 OMT 3 5 Witney 2 3
Ed Brown, Cameron Murray (4) Sam Hook, Justin Peel, Craig Summers
05 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 5 West Hampstead 5 1
Owain Hughes, Damien McArthur, Josh Ogle, Joe Powell, Kevin Wharton
05 Oct 2019 Reading 5 6 Bicester 2 1
Chris Armitage (2), Cam Ellis, Pradeep Gangeswaran (2), Oliver Sayer Freddie Kelly-Greaves

12 October 2019

12 Oct 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Reading 5 4
Aidan Finn Rob Kearney, Ben Partridge, Lewis Wintle, Chris Wright
12 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 BA 1 1
Jagdeep Malhi
12 Oct 2019 Marlow 4 1 Eastcote 4 2
Olly Hickey Nick Smith (2)
12 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 2 OMT 3 2
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Damien McArthur Cameron Murray, Stew Weir
12 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 5 2 Bicester 2 1
Nick Barnett (2) Oliver Albert
12 Oct 2019 Witney 2 R Ealing 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019

19 October 2019

19 Oct 2019 BA 1 4 Marlow 4 0
Ameet Gill, Kamaljeet Janda, Aranvir Purewal, Devinder Sangha
19 Oct 2019 Bicester 2 R Gerrards Cross 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
19 Oct 2019 Ealing 1 2 Oxford 4 1
Charles Louis (2) Will Ash
19 Oct 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Witney 2 2
Jacob Deacon, Craig Summers
19 Oct 2019 OMT 3 3 West Hampstead 5 1
Charlie Horridge (3) Nick Barnett
19 Oct 2019 Reading 5 6 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Jordan McKenzie, Jack Mundell, Ben Partridge (3), Chris Priddle

26 October 2019

26 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Bicester 2 3
Gordon Brass, Roy Carter, Luke Smith
26 Oct 2019 Marlow 4 1 Reading 5 3
Will Sennett Rob Farrow (2), Jordan McKenzie
26 Oct 2019 OMT 3 4 Ealing 1 3
Luke Aikman, Ed Brown, Cameron Murray, Hamish Percy Luke Beddoes, Charles Louis (2)
26 Oct 2019 Oxford 4 8 Eastcote 4 0
Dom Glenister (3), Joe Powell, Steve Pritchard (2), Jamie Rawal (2)
26 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 5 3 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Nick Barnett (2), Andrew Fullerton
26 Oct 2019 Witney 2 3 BA 1 0
Jacob Deacon, Axel Stares, Craig Summers

02 November 2019

02 Nov 2019 BA 1 1 Oxford 4 2
Teto Jutley Jamie Rawal, Josh Wavish
02 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 1 Marlow 4 1
Adam Buxey Phil Allen
02 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 3 West Hampstead 5 0
Luke Beddoes (2), Bhupinder Lotay
02 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 6 Leighton Buzzard 2 5
Stan Devlin (2), Mark O'Keeffe, Luke Robinson (3) Tim Bellamy (2), Stephen Fuller (2), Dan Wright
02 Nov 2019 OMT 3 8 Eastcote 4 1
Cameron Murray (4), Warren Pereira, Matt Putt, Stew Weir (2) Tunveer Mangat
02 Nov 2019 Reading 5 6 Witney 2 0
Pradeep Gangeswaran (3), Chris Priddle, Chris Wright, Matthew Wright

09 November 2019

09 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 4 Eastcote 4 0
Luke Beddoes (2), Tom Curtis, Ahmed Shahid
09 Nov 2019 Marlow 4 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Finley Morgan (2), Luke Robinson, Raj Tiwana
09 Nov 2019 OMT 3 1 BA 1 1
Harry Whistler Luke Doran
09 Nov 2019 Oxford 4 1 Reading 5 2
Will Ash Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell
09 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Andrew Fullerton Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Laurence Leech
09 Nov 2019 Witney 2 4 Bicester 2 1
Justin Peel (2), Craig Summers (2) Oliver Albert

16 November 2019

16 Nov 2019 BA 1 3 Ealing 1 0
Sunil Davatwal (2), Luke Doran
16 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 1 Oxford 4 1
Oliver Albert Josh Ogle
16 Nov 2019 Eastcote 4 1 West Hampstead 5 1
Chris Maclannan Sandy Doran
16 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 0 Witney 2 4
Joe Blacker, Justin Peel, Craig Summers (2)
16 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Marlow 4 1
Chris Bourne, Dan Wright Mark Patterson
16 Nov 2019 Reading 5 2 OMT 3 0
Shashank Baradwaat, Matthew Wright

23 November 2019

23 Nov 2019 Ealing 1 0 Reading 5 5
Shashank Baradwaat (2), Jack Mundell (2), Chris Priddle
23 Nov 2019 Eastcote 4 1 BA 1 2
Sarosh Talati Aman Matharu (2)
23 Nov 2019 OMT 3 3 Bicester 2 2
Cameron Murray, Stew Weir (2) James Godwin, Sean McWhinnie
23 Nov 2019 Oxford 4 4 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Will Ash, Josh Ogle, Jamie Rawal (2) Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
23 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Marlow 4 2
Dom Ashton Chris Burnett, Freddie Cow
23 Nov 2019 Witney 2 5 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Ryan Fitz-John (3), Mike Godwin (2)

30 November 2019

30 Nov 2019 BA 1 P West Hampstead 5 P
30 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 P Ealing 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 04 2020
30 Nov 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 3 OMT 3 1
Ben Hunt, Finley Morgan (2) Gavin Brown
30 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 P Oxford 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
30 Nov 2019 Marlow 4 1 Witney 2 2
Mike Godwin, Craig Summers
30 Nov 2019 Reading 5 2 Eastcote 4 0
Rob Farrow, Pradeep Gangeswaran

07 December 2019

07 Dec 2019 BA 1 1 Reading 5 2
Amandeep Matharoo Rob Farrow (2)
07 Dec 2019 Ealing 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Luke Beddoes (2) Seth Blakemore, Mark O'Keeffe
07 Dec 2019 Eastcote 4 2 Bicester 2 1
Andy Innes, Tunveer Mangat Luke Smith
07 Dec 2019 OMT 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Stew Weir (4) Tom O'Reilly
07 Dec 2019 Oxford 4 2 Marlow 4 1
Will Ash, Damien McArthur
07 Dec 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Witney 2 2
Sandy Doran Rob Manson, Craig Summers

14 December 2019

14 Dec 2019 Bicester 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 19 2019
14 Dec 2019 Leighton Buzzard 2 Oxford 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 30 2019
14 Dec 2019 Witney 2 Ealing 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 12 2019

04 January 2020

04 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 Ealing 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 30 2019

11 January 2020

11 Jan 2020 BA 1 Bicester 2
11 Jan 2020 Ealing 1 Leighton Buzzard 2
11 Jan 2020 Eastcote 4 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
11 Jan 2020 OMT 3 Marlow 4
11 Jan 2020 Oxford 4 Witney 2
11 Jan 2020 Reading 5 West Hampstead 5

18 January 2020

18 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 Reading 5
18 Jan 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 BA 1
18 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Eastcote 4
18 Jan 2020 Marlow 4 Ealing 1
18 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 5 Oxford 4
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
18 Jan 2020 Witney 2 OMT 3
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

25 January 2020

25 Jan 2020 BA 1 Leighton Buzzard 2
25 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 West Hampstead 5
25 Jan 2020 Ealing 1 Witney 2
25 Jan 2020 Eastcote 4 Marlow 4
PB 16:30 @ Eastcote HC
25 Jan 2020 OMT 3 Oxford 4
25 Jan 2020 Reading 5 Gerrards Cross 1

01 February 2020

01 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 Bicester 2
01 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Reading 5
01 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 BA 1
01 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 Ealing 1
01 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 OMT 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
01 Feb 2020 Witney 2 Eastcote 4
PB 15:30 @ Wood Green School

08 February 2020

08 Feb 2020 BA 1 Witney 2
08 Feb 2020 Bicester 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
08 Feb 2020 Ealing 1 OMT 3
08 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 Oxford 4
PB 12:00 @ Eastcote HC
08 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 West Hampstead 5
08 Feb 2020 Reading 5 Marlow 4

15 February 2020

15 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 OMT 3
Fixture Reversed
15 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Gerrards Cross 1
15 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 Bicester 2
15 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 BA 1
15 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 Ealing 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
15 Feb 2020 Witney 2 Reading 5
PB 15:30 @ Wood Green School

22 February 2020

22 Feb 2020 BA 1 OMT 3
22 Feb 2020 Bicester 2 Witney 2
22 Feb 2020 Eastcote 4 Ealing 1
PB 16:30 @ Brunel University Sports Park
22 Feb 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 Marlow 4
22 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 West Hampstead 5
22 Feb 2020 Reading 5 Oxford 4

29 February 2020

29 Feb 2020 Ealing 1 BA 1
29 Feb 2020 Marlow 4 Leighton Buzzard 2
29 Feb 2020 OMT 3 Reading 5
29 Feb 2020 Oxford 4 Bicester 2
29 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 5 Eastcote 4
PB 10:15 @ Whitefield School
29 Feb 2020 Witney 2 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

07 March 2020

07 Mar 2020 BA 1 Eastcote 4
07 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 OMT 3
07 Mar 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 Oxford 4
07 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 Witney 2
07 Mar 2020 Marlow 4 West Hampstead 5
07 Mar 2020 Reading 5 Ealing 1

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Ealing 1 Bicester 2
14 Mar 2020 Eastcote 4 Reading 5
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
14 Mar 2020 OMT 3 Gerrards Cross 1
14 Mar 2020 Oxford 4 Leighton Buzzard 2
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 5 BA 1
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
14 Mar 2020 Witney 2 Marlow 4
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

21 March 2020

21 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 Eastcote 4
21 Mar 2020 Gerrards Cross 1 Ealing 1
21 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 2 OMT 3
21 Mar 2020 Marlow 4 Oxford 4
21 Mar 2020 Reading 5 BA 1
21 Mar 2020 Witney 2 West Hampstead 5
PB 15:30 @ Wood Green School

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020