Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 21 Oct 2017 19:05

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ELNS1 Ealing Lions 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Fixtures

30 September 2017

Bicester 2 3 Reading 5 4
CJ Birtles (2), Luke Smith
Ealing Lions 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 22 2017
Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 West Hampstead 5 1
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield Stefan Gackowski
Reading University Knights 5 P Witney 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 26 2017
Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 03 2017
Staines 3 2 Eastcote 4 0
Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger

07 October 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Ealing Lions 1 2
James Cremin, Chris Newton (3), Warren Scott
Eastcote 4 6 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Asem Ali (2), Ben Nayager-Stafford (4) Seb Davies, Alex Jordan
Oxford University 4 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 12 2017
West Hampstead 5 1 Bicester 2 4
George Maudsley Nick Bell, Rich Salisbury (2), Luke Smith
Witney 2 3 Staines 3 2
Brendon Baker, Craig Summers (2) Tom Simpson, Em Sukphandee

14 October 2017

Ealing Lions 1 3 Reading 5 1
Bhagat Lotay (2), Balraj Suri Rory Tulloch
Newbury & Thatcham 3 10 Witney 2 2
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Alex Jordan (5), Max Juniper, Toby Walters Callum Jones, Craig Summers
Reading University Knights 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Theo Winchester Harry Cox, Dan Lilley, Ben Nichols, Steven Spicer
Staines 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 15 2017
West Hampstead 5 5 Eastcote 4 0
Adrian Baily, Nick Barnett, Stefan Gackowski (2), George Maudsley

15 October 2017

Staines 3 2 Oxford University 4 1
Jack Hayes (2) Gabriel Levie

21 October 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 Staines 3 1
Eastcote 4 3 Bicester 2 2
Oxford University 4 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Reading 5 Reading University Knights 5
Witney 2 3 West Hampstead 5 6

22 October 2017

Ealing Lions 1 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 30 2017

28 October 2017

Bicester 2 Ealing Lions 1
Eastcote 4 Witney 2
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Staines 3 Reading 5
West Hampstead 5 Oxford University 4

04 November 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 West Hampstead 5
Ealing Lions 1 Reading University Knights 5
Oxford University 4 Eastcote 4
Reading 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Witney 2 Bicester 2

11 November 2017

Bicester 2 Reading University Knights 5
Eastcote 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Staines 3 Ealing Lions 1
West Hampstead 5 Reading 5
Witney 2 Oxford University 4

12 November 2017

Oxford University 4 Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 07 2017

18 November 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Witney 2
Ealing Lions 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Oxford University 4 Bicester 2
Reading 5 Eastcote 4
Reading University Knights 5 Staines 3

25 November 2017

Bicester 2 Staines 3
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Reading University Knights 5
Oxford University 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
West Hampstead 5 Ealing Lions 1
Witney 2 Reading 5

26 November 2017

Reading University Knights 5 Witney 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 30 2017

02 December 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Bicester 2
Ealing Lions 1 Eastcote 4
Reading 5 Oxford University 4
Reading University Knights 5 West Hampstead 5
Staines 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3

03 December 2017

Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Sep 30 2017

09 December 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Reading 5
Bicester 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Eastcote 4 Reading University Knights 5
West Hampstead 5 Staines 3
Witney 2 Ealing Lions 1

13 January 2018

Eastcote 4 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 R Ealing Lions 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 04 2018
Reading 5 Bicester 2
West Hampstead 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Witney 2 Reading University Knights 5

20 January 2018

Bicester 2 West Hampstead 5
Ealing Lions 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Eastcote 4
Reading University Knights 5 Oxford University 4
Staines 3 Witney 2

21 January 2018

Oxford University 4 Reading 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 17 2018

27 January 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Reading University Knights 5
Eastcote 4 West Hampstead 5
Oxford University 4 Staines 3
Reading 5 Ealing Lions 1
Witney 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3

03 February 2018

Bicester 2 Eastcote 4
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Oxford University 4
Reading University Knights 5 Reading 5
Staines 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
West Hampstead 5 Witney 2

04 February 2018

Oxford University 4 Ealing Lions 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 13 2018

10 February 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Ealing Lions 1 Bicester 2
Oxford University 4 West Hampstead 5
Reading 5 Staines 3
Witney 2 Eastcote 4

17 February 2018

Bicester 2 Witney 2
Eastcote 4 Oxford University 4
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Reading 5
Reading University Knights 5 Ealing Lions 1
West Hampstead 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2

24 February 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Eastcote 4
Ealing Lions 1 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 Witney 2
Reading 5 West Hampstead 5
Reading University Knights 5 Bicester 2

03 March 2018

Bicester 2 Oxford University 4
Eastcote 4 Reading 5
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Ealing Lions 1
Staines 3 Reading University Knights 5
Witney 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2

10 March 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Oxford University 4
Ealing Lions 1 West Hampstead 5
Reading 5 Witney 2
Reading University Knights 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Staines 3 Bicester 2

17 March 2018

Bicester 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Eastcote 4 Ealing Lions 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 R Reading 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 21 2018
West Hampstead 5 Reading University Knights 5

24 March 2018

Ealing Lions 1 Witney 2
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Bicester 2
Reading 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Reading University Knights 5 Eastcote 4
Staines 3 West Hampstead 5

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018