Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2015-2016

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2016 15:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK2 Bracknell 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW1 Wootton Wanderers 1

Fixtures

03 October 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 Banbury 3 2
Ekraj Chana, Oscar O'Mara, William Tomlinson (3), Jack Whitaker
Bicester 2 0 West Hampstead 5 2
Nicholas Barnett, Kwesi Francois
Bracknell 2 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Tom Pullen (2), Tom Scott Alex Blunt, Danny Whitfield (2)
Eastcote 4 6 Henley 3 0
Samuel Hall, Gurdeep Lota, Chris Maclannan, Daniel Meyrick (2), Sundeep Patel
Sonning 4 1 Reading University Knights 5 5
Dirk Cannon
Witney 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Jonnie Austin, Will Briggs (2) Mike Innes, Toby Tinniswood

10 October 2015

Banbury 3 5 Sonning 4 1
Tom Boardman, Dave Clark (3), Adam Hughes Matt Denham
Henley 3 4 Witney 2 1
Tim Barrass (3), Sam Brown Jonnie Austin
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Bicester 2 1
Reading University Knights 5 4 Eastcote 4 4
Olly Aylott, Rob Ivory, Nihal Shah (2)
West Hampstead 5 1 Bracknell 2 0
Mike Chilton
Wootton Wanderers 1 8 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Lloyd Atkinson (4), Scott Mahoney (3), Danny Whitfield

17 October 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 West Hampstead 5 5
Sebastien Amoies, James Masson, Edmund Papworth, Alastair Sayers, Alastair Whiting
Bicester 2 0 Bracknell 2 3
Tom Pullen, Tom Scott (2)
Eastcote 4 2 Banbury 3 1
Rob Ivory, Gurdeep Lota Tom Boardman
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Henley 3 0
Hankins, Liam Kilsby-Steele (2), Jonathan Larard
Reading University Knights 5 8 Witney 2 6
Will Briggs (3), Mike Godwin, Tom Hobbs, Tom Wood
Sonning 4 0 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
PJ Smith

24 October 2015

Banbury 3 8 Witney 2 0
Tom Boardman (2), Ben Britto, Dave Clark (2), Aiden Edwards, Richard Hall (2)
Bracknell 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Henley 3 3 Bicester 2 0
Nico Cheesman, Liam Peachy, Rupert Wiseman
Reading University Knights 5 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
West Hampstead 5 4 Sonning 4 0
Sebastien Amoies (2), James Masson, Edmund Papworth
Wootton Wanderers 1 4 Eastcote 4 1
Matt Darvell, Scott Mahoney (2), Lee Tozer Olly Aylott

31 October 2015

Bicester 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Eastcote 4 0 West Hampstead 5 1
Justin Green
Henley 3 4 Reading University Knights 5 5
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Banbury 3 3
Aiden Edwards, Adam Hughes, Tom Wilson
Sonning 4 3 Bracknell 2 6
Chris O'Hagan (2), Chris Stone Alex Fox-Harvey, Tom Pullen (3), Tom Scott (2)
Witney 2 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 8
Marc Summers Ollie Dunn, Scott Mahoney (4), Darren Thorpe, Lee Tozer (2)

07 November 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Sonning 4 0
Chris Newton, William Tomlinson
Banbury 3 8 Henley 3 2
Tom Boardman (6), Noel Britto, Craig Irvine Nico Cheesman, Timothy Herbert
Bracknell 2 9 Eastcote 4 2
Alex Fox-Harvey (2), Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Alan Peddie, Tom Scott (3) Daniel Meyrick, Sundeep Patel
Reading University Knights 5 3 Bicester 2 0
West Hampstead 5 5 Witney 2 1
Justin Green (3), Joe Greene, Nick Saxelby Mike Godwin
Wootton Wanderers 1 10 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Lloyd Atkinson, Anthony Czaicki (3), PJ Smith (4), Lee Tozer, Danny Whitfield

14 November 2015

Bicester 2 2 Sonning 4 1
CJ Birtles, Trevor Joseph Jon Jessop
Eastcote 4 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 7
Costas Georgellis, Pete Oram (3), Jonathan O'Reagen (2), Darryl Usher
Henley 3 0 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Scott Mahoney, Liam Smith, Lee Tozer
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 West Hampstead 5 3
Joe Greene, James Masson, Cameron Montgomery
Reading University Knights 5 6 Banbury 3 4
Tom Boardman (2), Adam Hughes (2)
Witney 2 3 Bracknell 2 5
Jonnie Austin, Will Briggs, Tom Hobbs Tom Pullen (3), Tom Scott (2)

21 November 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Witney 2 0
Chris Newton, Pete Oram, Jack Whitaker
Banbury 3 2 Bicester 2 1
Tom Boardman, Adam Hughes Steve Adams
Bracknell 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Tom Pullen (3), Tom Scott
Sonning 4 0 Eastcote 4 1
Nihal Shah
West Hampstead 5 3 Henley 3 1
Sebastien Amoies, Mike Chilton, James Masson
Wootton Wanderers 1 10 Reading University Knights 5 2
Lloyd Atkinson, Mark Chadwick (3), Scott Mahoney (5), PJ Smith

28 November 2015

Banbury 3 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Tom Boardman, Ben Britto (2) Lee Tozer, Danny Whitfield
Bicester 2 2 Eastcote 4 1
David Hinchliff, Jimmy Howson Sandeep Panesar
Henley 3 1 Bracknell 2 1
James Baker Tom Scott
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Pete Oram, William Tomlinson
Reading University Knights 5 9 West Hampstead 5 0
Witney 2 2 Sonning 4 1
Will Briggs, Mike Godwin J Ford

05 December 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Henley 3 0
Gareth Oliver (2)
Bracknell 2 4 Reading University Knights 5 4
Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Tom Scott
Eastcote 4 3 Witney 2 0
Daniel Meyrick, Jas Nijar (2)
Sonning 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Matt Price, Riezl Siret
West Hampstead 5 2 Banbury 3 1
Justin Green, Joe Greene Tom Boardman
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Bicester 2 0
Lloyd Atkinson, Anthony Czaicki, Scott Mahoney (2), Lee Tozer

06 December 2015

Reading University Knights 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Jamie Constable, William Tomlinson, Darryl Usher, Jack Whitaker (2)

12 December 2015

Banbury 3 6 Bracknell 2 1
Tom Boardman, Noel Britto, Aiden Edwards (2), Nunely (2) Tom Scott
Bicester 2 2 Witney 2 0
Nick Bell, David Hinchliff
Henley 3 2 Sonning 4 1
James Baker, Tim Barrass J Bridges
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Eastcote 4 3
Jat Chana, Daniel Meyrick, Pritesh Pitamber
Reading University Knights 5 R Amersham & Chalfont 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 06 2015
Wootton Wanderers 1 6 West Hampstead 5 2
James Abraham (2), Scott Mahoney (3), Lee Tozer Sebastien Amoies, Cameron Montgomery

16 January 2016

Banbury 3 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2016
Henley 3 1 Eastcote 4 3
Cottam Gurdeep Lota, Daniel Meyrick, Ashwin von Gurm
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 P Witney 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2016
Reading University Knights 5 3 Sonning 4 0
West Hampstead 5 2 Bicester 2 0
Francois Kwesi, Sebastian Moies
Wootton Wanderers 1 P Bracknell 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2016

23 January 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Chris Newton Lee Tozer
Bicester 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
Jonny Howson
Bracknell 2 1 West Hampstead 5 0
Tom Scott
Eastcote 4 1 Reading University Knights 5 1
Jat Chana
Sonning 4 1 Banbury 3 6
Chris Stone Tom Boardman (3), Ben Britto (2), Luke Frazer
Witney 2 1 Henley 3 3
Nathan Boundy R Austin, James Baker, Timothy Herbert

30 January 2016

Banbury 3 2 Eastcote 4 1
Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman Nihal Shah
Bracknell 2 3 Bicester 2 1
Tom Pullen (2), Tom Scott Nick Bell
Henley 3 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
James Baker, Tim Barrass, Will Doward (2), Timothy Herbert
West Hampstead 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Sebastian Moies Pete Oram
Witney 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 0
Tom Hodges
Wootton Wanderers 1 10 Sonning 4 0
Alex Blunt, Matt Darvell, Ollie Dunn, Scott Mahoney (3), PJ Smith, Lee Tozer (2), Danny Whitfield

06 February 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 9 Bracknell 2 1
Ekraj Chana, Daniel Gallagher, Gareth Oliver, Pete Oram, Karl Pereira (2), Warren Pereira (3) Oliver Lovegrove
Bicester 2 2 Henley 3 1
Nick Bell, Jimmy Howson Cottam
Eastcote 4 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 0
Jat Chana, Conor Taylor-Brown
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 3
Sonning 4 0 West Hampstead 5 1
Cameron Montgomery
Witney 2 0 Banbury 3 6
Tom Boardman (2), Noel Britto, Johnny Stirrup, Tom Tait (2)

13 February 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Bicester 2 2
Ollie Gee, Pete Oram Nick Harding, Will Hartley
Banbury 3 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman (2), Johnny Stirrup
Bracknell 2 6 Sonning 4 1
Rob Badley (2), Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom Scott (3) Matt Price
Reading University Knights 5 10 Henley 3 3
James Baker, Cottam, I Rechner
West Hampstead 5 2 Eastcote 4 0
Nicholas Barnett, James Masson
Wootton Wanderers 1 12 Witney 2 1
Alex Blunt, Mark Chadwick (3), Josh Evans, Scott Mahoney (3), Lee Tozer (2), Danny Whitfield (2) Will Briggs

20 February 2016

Bicester 2 4 Reading University Knights 5 5
Will Hartley, David Hinchliff, Jimmy Howson, Luke Smith
Eastcote 4 2 Bracknell 2 3
Jat Chana, Gurdeep Lota Tom Pullen (2), Tom Scott
Henley 3 2 Banbury 3 4
James Baker, Tim Barrass Tom Boardman (3), Luke Frazer
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 4
James Abraham, Mark Chadwick, Scott Mahoney, Danny Whitfield
Sonning 4 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 6
Ian Ta Richard Martin, Pete Oram (2), Warren Pereira (3)
Witney 2 0 West Hampstead 5 2
Nicholas Barnett, Edmund Papworth

27 February 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Eastcote 4 2
Darryl Usher Phil Riddleston (2)
Banbury 3 4 Reading University Knights 5 4
Chris Atkins, Tom Boardman (2), Luke Frazer
Bracknell 2 2 Witney 2 2
Tom Scott (2) Mike Godwin, Justin Peel
Sonning 4 2 Bicester 2 4
Matt Price, Ian Ta Will Hartley (2), Luke Smith (2)
West Hampstead 5 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Raj Bahra, Sebastian Moies, Cameron Montgomery
Wootton Wanderers 1 11 Henley 3 3
Will Gamble (3), Scott Mahoney (4), PJ Smith, Lee Tozer (3) Cottam, I Rechner (2)

05 March 2016

Bicester 2 1 Banbury 3 3
Will Hartley Stuart Armstrong, Facenda (2)
Eastcote 4 4 Sonning 4 0
Jat Chana (2), Jas Nijhar, Nihal Shah
Henley 3 2 West Hampstead 5 3
James Baker, Matt Herbert Kwesi Francois, James Masson, Cameron Montgomery
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Bracknell 2 0
Reading University Knights 5 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Ollie Dunn, PJ Smith, Lee Tozer
Witney 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Vikesh Navsaria (2), Jack Whitaker (2)

12 March 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Sam Fernandez, Warren Pereira
Bracknell 2 3 Henley 3 4
Josh Davies, Tom Scott (2) Tim Barrass (2), Nico Cheesman, I Rechner
Eastcote 4 1 Bicester 2 1
Gurdeep Lota Jimmy Howson
Sonning 4 1 Witney 2 2
Chris Priestley Phil Bishop, Joe Taylor
West Hampstead 5 2 Reading University Knights 5 1
Nicholas Barnett, Cameron Montgomery
Wootton Wanderers 1 4 Banbury 3 5
James Abraham, Matt Darvell, Scott Mahoney, Danny Whitfield Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman (2), Luke Frazer (2)

19 March 2016

Banbury 3 3 West Hampstead 5 2
Tom Boardman (3) Nicholas Barnett, Justin Green
Bicester 2 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 5
Ben Kirk (2) Anthony Czaicki, Scott Mahoney (2), Adam Shepherd, Lee Tozer
Henley 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Tim Barrass, Cottam, Ian Heggie
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Sonning 4 0
Reading University Knights 5 3 Bracknell 2 2
Tom Scott, Andy Sonden
Witney 2 3 Eastcote 4 1
Phil Bishop, Joe Taylor (2) Pritesh Pitamber

20 March 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 4

02 April 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 2 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 20 2016
Bracknell 2 4 Banbury 3 8
Tom Pullen (2), Tom Scott (2) Tom Boardman (4), Noel Britto (2), Adam Hughes, Tom Wilson
Eastcote 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Gurdeep Lota, Jas Nijhar, Pritesh Pitamber
Sonning 4 2 Henley 3 6
Chris Stone (2) Nico Cheesman, Mike Cordrey, Cottam, Matt Herbert, Timothy Herbert, I Rechner
West Hampstead 5 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 11
Cameron Montgomery James Abraham (5), Will Gamble, Adam Shepherd (2), Lee Tozer (2), Danny Whitfield
Witney 2 0 Bicester 2 0

09 April 2016

Banbury 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Tom Boardman (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Witney 2 2
Scott Summers (2)
Wootton Wanderers 1 11 Bracknell 2 3
Tom Scott (3)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 19 December 2015, 09 January & 09 April 2016