Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2013-2014

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2014 18:31

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRCK2 Bracknell 2
Fixture Card BRUN1 Brunel University 1
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

05 October 2013

Bracknell 2 1 Wycombe 3 3
Richard Jones Joel Girling, Dylan Lim Hon, Paul Thomas
Brunel University 1 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2014
Gerrards Cross 2 4 Witney 2 3
Mike Godwin, Tom Yallop (2)
OMT 3 0 Marlow 3 4
Che Armstrong, Callum Harjette (3)
Oxford Hawks 4 15 Henley 3 0
Elliot Bennett (2), Tom Forrester (3), Rob Homes, Jasper Miller (2), Wes Morrick (2), Adam Scholey (5)
West Hampstead 5 2 Sonning 4 0
Ben Fletcher, Andy Wood

12 October 2013

Henley 3 1 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Mike Woolfrey
Marlow 3 8 Brunel University 1 0
Callum Haisman (3), Callum Harjette (2), Oli Pruden, Craig Robertson (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 West Hampstead 5 4
Ian Davidson Mel Likimani (2), Cameron Montgomery (2)
Sonning 4 1 Oxford Hawks 4 5
OG Will Cairns, Tom Forrester, Jasper Miller, OG, Adam Scholey
Witney 2 2 Bracknell 2 2
Rob Dyer, Steve Trivett Dean Baker, Richard Jones
Wycombe 3 5 OMT 3 1
Nathan Andrews, Jason Barnes (2), John Read (2) Matt Putt

19 October 2013

Brunel University 1 2 Wycombe 3 3
Appan, Bennington Joel Girling (2), Raza Sheikh
Gerrards Cross 2 7 Bracknell 2 1
Sam Miller-Smith
Henley 3 1 Sonning 4 4
Cass Cheesman J Bridges, C Bullows-Weeks, J Ford, H Green
OMT 3 3 Witney 2 4
Waris Panjwani, Matt Putt (2) Mike Godwin (2), Sam Hook (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Guy Biggs, Robin Finnegan, Jasper Miller Richard Harlen, Charlie Whitehouse
West Hampstead 5 1 Marlow 3 3
Andy Fullerton Che Armstrong, Jack Kelly, Robin Walls

26 October 2013

Bracknell 2 7 OMT 3 0
Alex Light, Tom Pullen (5), Tom Scott
Marlow 3 4 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Callum Harjette, Ben Roberts, Robin Walls (2) Will Cairns, Jasper Miller
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Henley 3 4
Ian Davidson (2), James Mutton, Ben Spence Sam Brown, Tom Fitton, Matt Herbert (2)
Sonning 4 1 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Matt Price
Witney 2 3 Brunel University 1 3
Craig Summers, Tom Yallop (2) Appan, Chadwick, McLean
Wycombe 3 1 West Hampstead 5 2
Wills Hatton Kwesi Francois, Cameron Montgomery

02 November 2013

Brunel University 1 6 Bracknell 2 1
Bennington, Chadwick (2), Wentworth (3) Tom Pullen
Gerrards Cross 2 2 OMT 3 3
Adam (2), Matt Putt
Henley 3 0 Marlow 3 7
Che Armstrong (2), Fraser Robertson, Robin Walls (4)
Oxford Hawks 4 4 Wycombe 3 2
Guy Biggs, Jasper Miller, Charlie Robins, Adam Scholey John Read (2)
Sonning 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Sam Cooke, J Ford Justin Lai
West Hampstead 5 3 Witney 2 4
Cameron Montgomery (2), Phil Schartau Mike Godwin (2), Sam Hook, Harry Scott

09 November 2013

Bracknell 2 4 West Hampstead 5 6
Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Martyn Gessey, OG Alastair Denton, Al Kent-Lemon (2), Mel Likimani (2), Edmund Papworth
Marlow 3 2 Sonning 4 1
Che Armstrong, Robin Walls Chris Priestley
OMT 3 6 Brunel University 1 2
Adam (2), Mitesh Bhimjiani, Chris Heawood, Callum Willis (2) Chadwick (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Paul Earwaker, Jonathan Larard
Witney 2 4 Oxford Hawks 4 5
Mike Godwin, Tom Yallop (3) Robin Finnegan (3), Reuben Mynheer (2)
Wycombe 3 6 Henley 3 2
Callum Addison (2), John Read (2), Jack Tebb, Murray Whittaker Cass Cheesman, Guy Sibley

16 November 2013

Gerrards Cross 2 4 Brunel University 1 0
Henley 3 4 Witney 2 2
Sam Brown, Jo Collins, Neill Emmett (2) Mike Godwin, Tom Yallop
Oxford Hawks 4 8 Bracknell 2 0
Elliot Bennett (2), Robin Finnegan, Jasper Miller (2), Charlie Robins (2), Adam Scholey
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Marlow 3 2
Chris Burnett, Robin Walls
Sonning 4 1 Wycombe 3 4
Ollie Tonks Callum Addison, Wills Hatton, Aran Johal, John Read
West Hampstead 5 3 OMT 3 0
Khaled El Mayet, Phil Schartau, Andy Wood

23 November 2013

Bracknell 2 2 Henley 3 0
Pete Bailey, Dan White
Brunel University 1 10 West Hampstead 5 3
Appan (2), Bennington (4), Chadwick, Wentworth (3) Sam Cornell, Khaled El Mayet, Mel Likimani
Marlow 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Che Armstrong, Callum Harjette (2)
OMT 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Andy Goldsmith Robin Finnegan, Adam Scholey
Witney 2 1 Sonning 4 1
Dave Vermulen Ian Ta
Wycombe 3 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Aran Johal (2), Phil Lloyd

30 November 2013

Gerrards Cross 2 2 West Hampstead 5 1
Cameron Montgomery
Henley 3 3 OMT 3 1
Sam Brown (2), Chris Maidlow Cameron Murray
Marlow 3 1 Wycombe 3 1
Sam Roberts Callum Addison
Oxford Hawks 4 9 Brunel University 1 0
Elliot Bennett, Guy Biggs, Will Cairns, Robin Finnegan, James Keeling, Adam Scholey (4)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Witney 2 0
Sonning 4 0 Bracknell 2 1
Pete Bailey

07 December 2013

Bracknell 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Richard Jones (3), Tom Scott
Brunel University 1 8 Henley 3 2
Bennington, Carr (5), Chadwick, Wentworth Sam Brown (2)
OMT 3 1 Sonning 4 1
J Ford
West Hampstead 5 5 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Khaled El Mayet, Al Kent-Lemon (2), Cameron Montgomery (2) Elliot Bennett
Witney 2 2 Marlow 3 9
Ben Austin, Jordan Dobinson Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett, Rob Postings (3), Duncan Turner (2), Robin Walls (2)
Wycombe 3 4 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Aran Johal, John Read (2), Jack Tebb

14 December 2013

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Robin Finnegan, Tom Forrester, Adam Scholey (2)
Henley 3 2 West Hampstead 5 6
Neill Emmett, Guy Sibley Alastair Denton, Al Kent-Lemon (3), Edmund Papworth, Arthur Paxton
Marlow 3 6 Bracknell 2 2
Jack Kelly, Robin Walls (5) Richard Jones, Tom Scott
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 OMT 3 1
Mitesh Bhimjiani
Sonning 4 P Brunel University 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 26 2014
Wycombe 3 3 Witney 2 1
Aran Johal, Dan Lindars, Phil Lloyd Sam Hook

11 January 2014

Brunel University 1 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4
Bennington (3), Round, Wentworth

18 January 2014

Henley 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Sam Brown Robin Finnegan (3), Adrian Murdock
Marlow 3 P OMT 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Brunel University 1 1
Johnson
Sonning 4 0 West Hampstead 5 8
Ollie Coombe (2), Khaled El Mayet, Al Kent-Lemon, Mel Likimani (2), Cameron Montgomery (2)
Witney 2 3 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Mike Godwin (2), Craig Summers
Wycombe 3 7 Bracknell 2 0
Nathan Andrews, Aran Johal (3), Raza Sheikh, Jack Tebb, Murray Whittaker

25 January 2014

Bracknell 2 4 Witney 2 4
Rob Badley, Alex Light, Tom Scott (2) Craig Summers, Joe Taylor, Tom Yallop (2)
Brunel University 1 4 Marlow 3 2
Appan, Carr, Johnson, Wentworth Chris Burnett (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 6 Henley 3 2
Sam Brown (2)
OMT 3 0 Wycombe 3 2
Callum Addison, Nathan Andrews
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Sonning 4 0
Elliot Bennett, Robin Finnegan (2), Rob Manson (2), Charlie Robins
West Hampstead 5 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Alan Druckman, Al Kent-Lemon

26 January 2014

Sonning 4 3 Brunel University 1 7
Dirk Cannon, Max Phippard, Christopher Stone Bennington, Johnson (2), Long (3), Round

01 February 2014

Bracknell 2 13 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Rob Badley (3), Dean Baker, Richard Jones, OG, Tom Scott (7)
Marlow 3 3 West Hampstead 5 2
Jack Kelly, Robin Walls (2) Ollie Coombe, Alastair Denton
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Elliot Bennett, Guy Biggs, Robin Finnegan, Charlie Robins
Sonning 4 1 Henley 3 4
J Bridges Sam Brown, Archie Clarke, Matt Herbert, Mike Woolfrey
Witney 2 P OMT 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2014
Wycombe 3 4 Brunel University 1 1
Andy Burrows (2), Cameron Ryhall (2) Cooper

08 February 2014

Brunel University 1 6 Witney 2 3
Bennington (3), Chadwick, Long, Round Will Briggs, Mike Godwin (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 P Sonning 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014
Henley 3 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
OMT 3 1 Bracknell 2 4
Ian Lomas Rob Badley, Richard Jones, David Scott, Tom Scott
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Marlow 3 2
Elliot Bennett, Tom Forrester, Charlie Robins Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett
West Hampstead 5 2 Wycombe 3 3
Ollie Coombe, Mel Likimani Callum Addison, Andy Burrows (2)

15 February 2014

Bracknell 2 3 Brunel University 1 6
Rob Badley, Richard Jones, OG Appan (3), Bennington (2), Chadwick
Marlow 3 P Henley 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2014
OMT 3 0 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Sonning 4 2
Sam Boseley, Christopher Stone
Witney 2 2 West Hampstead 5 3
Mike Godwin, Tom Yallop Ollie Coombe, Cameron Montgomery, Andy Wood
Wycombe 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Aran Johal, Phil Lloyd Rob Manson, Adam Scholey (2)

22 February 2014

Brunel University 1 8 OMT 3 1
Bennington (2), Carr (2), Long (3), Round
Gerrards Cross 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5
Henley 3 1 Wycombe 3 3
Neill Emmett
Oxford Hawks 4 8 Witney 2 3
Robin Finnegan, Rob Manson (4), Adam Scholey (3) Joe Collins, Tom Yallop (2)
Sonning 4 0 Marlow 3 3
Che Armstrong, Robin Walls (2)
West Hampstead 5 3 Bracknell 2 1
Alastair Denton, Mel Likimani, Cameron Montgomery Tom Scott

01 March 2014

Bracknell 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Rob Badley Rob Manson (2), Gary Mohan
Brunel University 1 7 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Appan (5), OG, Round
Marlow 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Che Armstrong, Callum Harjette
OMT 3 1 West Hampstead 5 7
Callum Willis
Witney 2 3 Henley 3 1
Mike Godwin, Craig Summers, Steve Trivett
Wycombe 3 4 Sonning 4 1
Callum Addison, Joel Girling, Josh Morgan (2) J Ford

08 March 2014

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Marlow 3 3
Che Armstrong, Jack Kelly (2)
Henley 3 1 Bracknell 2 1
Neill Emmett Alex Light
Oxford Hawks 4 3 OMT 3 3
Guy Biggs, Rob Manson, Jasper Miller Chris Heawood, Owen-Owen, Ravil
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Callum Addison, Phil Lloyd
Sonning 4 5 Witney 2 1
Ant Mathison, Chris Priestley (3), Ian Ta
West Hampstead 5 5 Brunel University 1 3
Ollie Coombe (2), Al Kent-Lemon (2), Mel Likimani Bennington, Chadwick (2)

15 March 2014

Bracknell 2 4 Sonning 4 1
Richard Jones (2), Tom Scott (2) Sam Boseley
Brunel University 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Guy Biggs, Paul Scragg
OMT 3 1 Henley 3 2
Chris Heawood Julian Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne
West Hampstead 5 3 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Timur Asar (2), Khaled El Mayet
Witney 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
Andy Birnie (3), Steve Trivett
Wycombe 3 1 Marlow 3 2
Jason Jarvill Callum Harjette (2)

22 March 2014

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Wycombe 3 0
Henley 3 1 Brunel University 1 4
Tom Fitton Bennington (2), Chadwick (2)
Marlow 3 10 Witney 2 3
Che Armstrong (4), Chris Burnett (2), Callum Harjette, Rob Postings, Robin Walls (2) Craig Summers, Tom Yallop (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 3 West Hampstead 5 2
Tom Forrester, Jasper Miller, James Rogers Ollie Coombe, Mel Likimani
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Bracknell 2 4
Richard Jones (2), Alex Light, Tom Scott
Sonning 4 6 OMT 3 1
Jules Greenaway (2), Jules Sewell, Christopher Stone, Ian Ta (2) OG

29 March 2014

Bracknell 2 0 Marlow 3 5
Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett (2), Robin Walls (2)
Brunel University 1 14 Sonning 4 0
Appan (3), Bennington (3), Chadwick, McVarish (3), Round (2), Simpson (2)
OMT 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Oxford Hawks 4 2 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Guy Biggs, Will Cairns
West Hampstead 5 7 Henley 3 0
Al Kent-Lemon (3), Mel Likimani (2), Cameron Montgomery (2)
Witney 2 1 Wycombe 3 3
Tom Yallop Jason Jarvill, Dylan Lim Hon, Phil Lloyd

05 April 2014

Gerrards Cross 2 3 Sonning 4 3
Colm Hanlon, Alex Littleboy, Ian Ta
Marlow 3 P OMT 3 P

12 April 2014

Marlow 3 8 Henley 3 0
Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett, Ben Horan, Jack Kelly (4), OG
Witney 2 OMT 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 01 2014

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014