Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2014-2015

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 30 May 2015 11:38

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLHC1 West London 1
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

04 October 2014

Gerrards Cross 1 0 Wycombe 3 2
Dan Aldridge, Sander Eland
Marlow 3 1 Aylesbury 2 0
Che Armstrong
Oxford Hawks 4 1 Eastcote 3 2
Tom McCarthy Daniel Meyrick (2)
West London 1 5 Slough 2 1
Fahad Ali, Waleed Iqbal (4) Kal Mandair
Windsor 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Chris Parsons, Steve Timpson, Alex Weller (2), Richard Whitcombe Tom Newton
Wokingham 2 0 Oxford 5 0

11 October 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Marlow 3 7
Che Armstrong, Gareth Baber (2), Chris Burnett, Robin Walls (3)
Aylesbury 2 0 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Andy Argyle, Tom Forrester, Rob Manson, Ben Morris
Eastcote 3 3 Wokingham 2 2
Andy Innes, Kern Sorzano (2) James Gibbs (2)
Oxford 5 0 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Greg Causer (2)
Slough 2 2 Windsor 1 1
Romnik Nijjer, Suraj Rajput Neil MacFarlane
Wycombe 3 1 West London 1 2
Dan Aldridge Umair Maan (2)

18 October 2014

Gerrards Cross 1 2 Eastcote 3 1
Greg Causer, Alex Hattam Harvey Preston
Marlow 3 7 Slough 2 0
Che Armstrong, Gareth Baber, Chris Burnett, Pete Moralee (2), Robin Walls (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
David Cooke (2), Rob Manson, Louis Yates (3)
West London 1 9 Windsor 1 2
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal (5), Amin Maan, Imran Maan (2) Alex Weller, Alex Wright
Wokingham 2 4 Aylesbury 2 2
John Barlow (2), Steven Bearpark, James Moss Cameron Beazley-Clarke (2)
Wycombe 3 6 Oxford 5 2
Josh Aylmer (2), Raza Sheikh (3), Tim Weston Joshua Cowen-d'Arcy (2)

25 October 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Wokingham 2 1
Richard Wallace
Aylesbury 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Mark Tofte (2) Stuart Coulson
Eastcote 3 4 Wycombe 3 2
Chris Hall, Daniel Meyrick, Kushal Sohal, Lewis Watson Paul Stinchcombe (2)
Oxford 5 1 West London 1 4
Charlie Cook Waleed Iqbal, Imran Maan (3)
Slough 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 5
Marcus Foley Rob Manson, Jasper Miller (2), Ben Morris, Brett Morrison
Windsor 1 0 Marlow 3 5
Jack Baber, Chris Burnett (2), Ben Dawson, Robin Walls

01 November 2014

Gerrards Cross 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Greg Causer, Stuart Coulson, Mani Sharma Chris Yoxall
Oxford 5 1 Eastcote 3 4
Sam Volans Scott Reed, Nick Smith, Kushal Sohal, James Thomas
Oxford Hawks 4 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2014
West London 1 P Marlow 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to May 10 2015
Wokingham 2 8 Slough 2 0
Duncan Clarke (2), James Gibbs (3), Matt Row, Peter Tailby, Richard Wallace
Wycombe 3 1 Aylesbury 2 0
Sander Eland

08 November 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Wycombe 3 3
Thomas Powell, Darryl Usher, Chris Yoxall Sander Eland, Alex Horn, Raza Sheikh
Aylesbury 2 1 Oxford 5 0
Dave Quaile
Eastcote 3 3 West London 1 1
Harvey Preston (2), Alex Stirling Waleed Iqbal
Marlow 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Gareth Baber, Robin Walls Elliot Bennett, Simon Dawson, Tim Martin, Dave Springer
Slough 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Rajan Purba, Shammi Rajput (2) Stuart Coulson
Windsor 1 1 Wokingham 2 3
Matt Humphreys John Barlow, Duncan Clarke, Peter Tailby

15 November 2014

Eastcote 3 3 Aylesbury 2 0
Scott Reed (2), Kushal Sohal
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Windsor 1 1
Stuart Coulson, Ed Lloyd, Jason Presley, Mani Sharma Adam Smith
Oxford 5 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Ben Foulkes, Seb Thompson (2), Sam Volans James Heath, Chris Yoxall
West London 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Simon Dawson
Wokingham 2 1 Marlow 3 0
Richard Wallace
Wycombe 3 8 Slough 2 2
Dan Aldridge (3), Jagdeep Hanspal (3), Simon Stadler, Tim Weston Inder Poonaji (2)

22 November 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Eastcote 3 5
Joe Forster, Daniel Meyrick (2), Kushal Sohal, Lewis Watson
Aylesbury 2 1 West London 1 1
Dave How Waleed Iqbal
Marlow 3 8 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Che Armstrong (2), Gareth Baber (2), Chris Burnett (2), Jamie Maddern, Pete Moralee
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Wokingham 2 0
Simon Dawson (5), Brett Morrison
Slough 2 0 Oxford 5 4
Joshua Cowen-d'Arcy (2), Ben Foulkes, Seb Thompson
Windsor 1 0 Wycombe 3 6
Joe Bracey, Jagdeep Hanspal (3), Raza Sheikh, Simon Stadler

29 November 2014

Aylesbury 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Clive Chandler Dec Owen
Eastcote 3 3 Slough 2 0
James Martin, Daniel Meyrick, Kushal Sohal
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Oxford Hawks 4 7
Andrew Jenkins (2) Simon Dawson (3), Tim Martin, Martin Pickup, Paul Scragg, Dave Springer
Oxford 5 5 Windsor 1 1
Oscar Ashley, Charlie Cook (2), Joshua Cowen-d'Arcy, Lee Sheldon Ollie Cook
West London 1 4 Wokingham 2 2
Waleed Iqbal (3), Amin Maan Duncan Clarke, James Gibbs
Wycombe 3 2 Marlow 3 1
Andy Burroughs, Aran Johal Gareth Baber

06 December 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 West London 1 3
William Tomlinson Amin Maan, Umair Maan, Abbas Zaman
Marlow 3 P Oxford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Wycombe 3 1
Nathan Conn (2), Simon Dawson, Tom Forrester, Brett Morrison, Robbie Scragg Dan Aldridge
Slough 2 1 Aylesbury 2 0
Romnik Nijjer
Windsor 1 0 Eastcote 3 2
James Thomas (2)
Wokingham 2 0 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Stuart Coulson

13 December 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Slough 2 0
Jasper Copp, Birju Panchal
Aylesbury 2 3 Windsor 1 1
Dave How, Craig Quilter (2) Alex Haynes
Eastcote 3 P Marlow 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 25 2015
Oxford 5 1 Oxford Hawks 4 8
Sam Volans Nathan Conn (3), Gary Mahon, Tim Martin, Jasper Miller (2), Paul Scragg
West London 1 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Waleed Iqbal Stuart Coulson (2), Nick Murphy, Mani Sharma
Wycombe 3 P Wokingham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015

20 December 2014

Oxford Hawks 4 4 Windsor 1 2
Nathan Conn, Simon Dawson (2), Tom Forrester Alex Haynes, Sean Wright

10 January 2015

Marlow 3 2 Oxford 5 0
Che Armstrong, Gareth Baber
Wycombe 3 4 Wokingham 2 0
Dan Aldridge, Joseph Allnut, Raza Sheikh, Simon Stadler

17 January 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Aylesbury 2 1 Marlow 3 3
Dave How Che Armstrong, Gareth Murfitt (2)
Eastcote 3 0 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Simon Dawson, Rob Manson
Oxford 5 4 Wokingham 2 6
Josh Cowen d'Arcy (2), Dan Geer, Lee Sheldon Steven Bearpark, Duncan Clarke (2), James Gibbs (2), Matt Row
Slough 2 3 West London 1 3
Alex Johnson, Inder Poonaji, Jas Sira Amin Maan, Imran Maan (2)
Wycombe 3 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015

24 January 2015

Gerrards Cross 1 2 Oxford 5 0
Stuart Coulson, Simon Swerling
Marlow 3 9 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Che Armstrong (2), Chris Burnett (3), Will Sennett, Robin Walls (3) Thomas Powell, Jack Whitaker
Oxford Hawks 4 5 Aylesbury 2 0
Simon Dawson (4), Brett Morrison
West London 1 2 Wycombe 3 1
Abbas Sajjad, Sujay Shah Dan Aldridge
Windsor 1 2 Slough 2 1
Matt Humphreys, Harry Johnson Inder Poonaji
Wokingham 2 0 Eastcote 3 1
James Thomas

25 January 2015

Eastcote 3 2 Marlow 3 1
James Thomas (2) Gareth Baber

31 January 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015
Aylesbury 2 4 Wokingham 2 0
Phil Collins, Jake Hodgins (2), Mark Tofte
Eastcote 3 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Oxford 5 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Slough 2 1 Marlow 3 2
Inderpal Dhak Ben Rollett, Robin Walls
Windsor 1 P West London 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015

07 February 2015

Gerrards Cross 1 4 Aylesbury 2 2
Greg Causer, Mani Sharma (3) Dave How, Ben Husbands
Marlow 3 2 Windsor 1 1
Che Armstrong, Robin Walls Richard Whitcombe
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Slough 2 1
Eddie Baldock (2), Simon Dawson, Neil Gallagher, Jasper Miller, Nathan Monk Inderpal Dhak
West London 1 2 Oxford 5 7
Imran Maan, Abbas Zaman Jack Burke (4), Matthew Dapplyn, Lee Sheldon (2)
Wokingham 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Duncan Clarke (2), Matt Row Dec Owen
Wycombe 3 4 Eastcote 3 1
Dan Aldridge, Martin Andrews, Max Kemsley, Simon Stadler Alex Stirling

14 February 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Dec Owen, Thomas Powell Alex Hattam, Robert Heathcote, Mani Sharma
Aylesbury 2 2 Wycombe 3 4
Rich Egglesfield, Dave How Dan Aldridge, Aran Johal, Dan Lindars, Tom Ripper
Eastcote 3 2 Oxford 5 0
Scott Reed, Lewis Watson
Marlow 3 6 West London 1 2
Che Armstrong, Jack Baber, Jamie Maddern (2), Robin Walls (2) Fahad Ali (2)
Slough 2 4 Wokingham 2 3
Inderpal Dhak, Steve Dixon (2), Inder Poonaji Mike Baylis (2), Duncan Clarke
Windsor 1 2 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Steve Timpson, Alex Weller Simon Dawson

21 February 2015

Gerrards Cross 1 3 Slough 2 2
Mani Sharma, Simon Swerling, Mark Tennant Inderpal Dhak, Marcus Foley
Oxford 5 2 Aylesbury 2 5
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Seb Thompson Ali Blest, Dave How (2), Craig Quilter (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 7 Marlow 3 4
Andy Argyle, Eddie Baldock (2), Simon Dawson (2), Robbie Scragg (2) Chris Burnett, Gareth Murfitt, Robin Walls (2)
West London 1 1 Eastcote 3 0
Imran Maan
Wokingham 2 2 Windsor 1 3
Duncan Clarke, Matt Taylor Adam Smith (2), Alex Weller
Wycombe 3 7 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Dan Aldridge (2), Aran Johal (2), Raza Sheikh, Luke Stadler, Simon Stadler

28 February 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Oxford 5 2
Adam Jobling, Nick Kirby, Dec Owen Matthew Dapplyn, Lee Sheldon
Aylesbury 2 0 Eastcote 3 0
Marlow 3 3 Wokingham 2 1
Gareth Baber, Ben Horan, Robin Walls Craig Atkins
Oxford Hawks 4 8 West London 1 0
Eddie Baldock, Simon Dawson (3), Tom Forrester, Jasper Miller, Brett Morrison, Robbie Scragg
Slough 2 3 Wycombe 3 2
Romnik Nijjer, Arjan Purba (2) Dan Aldridge, Jagdeep Hanspal
Windsor 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Ollie Cook, Matt Humphreys, Danny Knowles

07 March 2015

Eastcote 3 8 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Joe Forster (4), Andy Innes, Kern Sorzano (2), Lewis Watson
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Marlow 3 3
Greg Causer (2) Che Armstrong, Gareth Baber, Robin Walls
Oxford 5 3 Slough 2 0
Gareth Cadman, Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Seb Thompson
West London 1 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Imran Maan, Abbas Sajjad James Kemp
Wokingham 2 0 Oxford Hawks 4 5
Andy Argyle, Eddie Baldock, Simon Dawson (2), Brett Morrison
Wycombe 3 10 Windsor 1 2
Dan Aldridge (2), Martin Andrews (2), Joe Bracey, Joel Girling (3), Max Kemsley, Raza Sheikh Adam Smith (2)

14 March 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Aylesbury 2 2
Nick Kirby (2), Dec Owen, Andrew Watts Matt Hinge, Dave How
Marlow 3 1 Wycombe 3 1
Robin Walls Alex Horn
Oxford Hawks 4 5 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Simon Dawson (2), Tom Forrester, Neil Gallagher, Brett Morrison Greg Causer
Slough 2 1 Eastcote 3 5
Arjan Purba Andy Innes (3), Scott Reed, Kushal Sohal
Windsor 1 5 Oxford 5 2
Matt Humphreys (2), Chris Parsons (2), Alex Weller Lee Sheldon, Sam Volans
Wokingham 2 2 West London 1 0
Duncan Clarke, James Gibbs

21 March 2015

Aylesbury 2 3 Slough 2 3
Matt Hinge, Dave How, Mark Tofte Marcus Foley, Andre Monserrate (2)
Eastcote 3 3 Windsor 1 2
Andy Innes (2), Paul Wright Ollie Cook, Alex Haynes
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Wokingham 2 4
Greg Causer (2), Andrew Jenkins Steven Bearpark, Alex Ekins, Peter Tailby, Richard Wallace
Oxford 5 4 Marlow 3 6
Gareth Cadman (3), Sam Volans Che Armstrong (2), James Edkins, Richard Spooner, Robin Walls (2)
West London 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Imran Maan Dec Owen, Jack Whitaker
Wycombe 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 6
Simon Stadler Simon Dawson (3), Tom Forrester, Robbie Scragg (2)

28 March 2015

Gerrards Cross 1 3 West London 1 0
Greg Causer, Steve Crowther, Jason Presley
Marlow 3 6 Eastcote 3 1
Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett (2), Will Sennett (2), Ben Swales Alex Stirling
Oxford Hawks 4 8 Oxford 5 2
Simon Dawson (5), Brett Morrison (3) Dan Geer, Sam Volans
Slough 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Alex Johnson, Andre Monserrate
Windsor 1 1 Aylesbury 2 4
Alex Wright Dave How, Chris Hunter (3)
Wokingham 2 4 Wycombe 3 5
Duncan Clarke, James Gibbs (2), Peter Tailby Joe Bracey, Andy Burroughs (2), Raza Sheikh, Paul Stinchcombe

11 April 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Windsor 1 5
Ollie Cook, Tom Pocock
Eastcote 3 2 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Joe Forster, Craig Livingstone Alex Hattam
Oxford 5 1 Wycombe 3 2
Josh Cowen d'Arcy Aran Johal, Max Kemsley

18 April 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Oxford Hawks 4 5
Eddie Baldock, Neil Gallagher (2), Brett Morrison, Martin Pickup
Windsor 1 1 West London 1 1
Richard Whitcombe
Wycombe 3 3 Gerrards Cross 1 1

10 May 2015

West London 1 1 Marlow 3 6
Umair Maan James Edkins, Elliot Killington (2), Gareth Murfitt, Tom Sheldon, Nick Winter

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 20 December 2014, 10 January & 11 April 2015