Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2013-2014

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2014 18:31

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLHC1 West London 1
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2

Fixtures

05 October 2013

05 Oct 2013 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Staines 3 4
Mark Stephenson
05 Oct 2013 Eastcote 4 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Nick Lygo-Baker, OG
05 Oct 2013 Maidenhead 3 Oxford 5
05 Oct 2013 Oxford 4 3 West London 1 0
Ben Hudson, Buggy Matthews, Steve Pritchard
05 Oct 2013 Tring 1 12 Slough 2 1
Bruce Alexander, Ian Bateman (2), Owen Holton, Jake Lambert, Sam Payne (5), Ash Tillet (2) Jas Sira
05 Oct 2013 Wokingham 2 2 Windsor 1 2
John Barlow, Ryan Pogson Max Emery, Richard Whitcombe

12 October 2013

12 Oct 2013 Milton Keynes 3 4 Oxford 4 7
Russell Braizer (2), Sam Bushell, Doug Spencer Mark Hickey, Ben Hudson, Stephen Hudson, Steve Pritchard, Huw Tasker, Doug Woollett (2)
12 Oct 2013 Oxford 5 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Jack Burke, J Taylor James Heath (3)
12 Oct 2013 Slough 2 Maidenhead 3
12 Oct 2013 Staines 3 3 Wokingham 2 0
12 Oct 2013 West London 1 1 Tring 1 3
Sam Hall, Ash Tillet (2)
12 Oct 2013 Windsor 1 6 Eastcote 4 0
Damon Hill (3), Alex Johnson, Steve Timpson, Sean Wright

19 October 2013

19 Oct 2013 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Slough 2 1
James Heath (2), Thomas McKinley, Mark Stephenson (2) Arjan Purba
19 Oct 2013 Eastcote 4 2 Staines 3 3
James Forrester (2)
19 Oct 2013 Oxford 4 2 Windsor 1 2
Jack Burke, Ben Hudson Alex Johnson, Will Sennett
19 Oct 2013 Tring 1 Maidenhead 3
19 Oct 2013 West London 1 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
David Breuilly
19 Oct 2013 Wokingham 2 2 Oxford 5 3
John Barlow, Matt Taylor

26 October 2013

26 Oct 2013 Maidenhead 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
26 Oct 2013 Milton Keynes 3 4 Tring 1 8
David Breuilly (3), Nick Lygo-Baker Matt Aikens, Bruce Alexander, Ian Bateman, Sam Hall, Sam Payne, Paul Porter, Ash Tillet (2)
26 Oct 2013 Oxford 5 1 Eastcote 4 2
26 Oct 2013 Slough 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Inder Poonerji, Arjan Purba Steven Bearpark (2), Ryan Pogson
26 Oct 2013 Staines 3 2 Oxford 4 4
Stephen Hudson, Buggy Matthews (3)
26 Oct 2013 Windsor 1 3 West London 1 2
Damon Hill (2), Richard Whitcombe

02 November 2013

02 Nov 2013 Eastcote 4 0 Slough 2 4
Andre, Tim Davatwal, Shammi Rajput (2)
02 Nov 2013 Milton Keynes 3 4 Windsor 1 2
Russell Braizer, Sam Bushell, Will Luther (2) Alex Weller, Sean Wright
02 Nov 2013 Oxford 4 3 Oxford 5 1
Jack Burke (2), Buggy Matthews
02 Nov 2013 Tring 1 7 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Bruce Alexander, Owen Holton, Jake Lambert (2), Sam Payne (2), Ash Tillet
02 Nov 2013 West London 1 2 Staines 3 2
02 Nov 2013 Wokingham 2 Maidenhead 3

09 November 2013

09 Nov 2013 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Wokingham 2 3
James Heath (2), Darryl Usher Ryan Pogson, Will Simpson, James Wheble
09 Nov 2013 Maidenhead 3 Eastcote 4
09 Nov 2013 Oxford 5 3 West London 1 4
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal (2), Amin Maan
09 Nov 2013 Slough 2 4 Oxford 4 1
Rob Popwell, Arjan Purba (2), Shammi Rajput Jack Burke
09 Nov 2013 Staines 3 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
OG, Jason Wilkes
09 Nov 2013 Windsor 1 3 Tring 1 8
Michael Bunyan (2), Max Emery Bruce Alexander (2), Ian Bateman (2), Simon Cobby, Ash Tillet (3)

16 November 2013

16 Nov 2013 Eastcote 4 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
OG, Alex Paulley, Mark Stephenson
16 Nov 2013 Milton Keynes 3 1 Oxford 5 0
Nick Lygo-Baker
16 Nov 2013 Oxford 4 Maidenhead 3
16 Nov 2013 Tring 1 5 Wokingham 2 1
Simon Cobby, OG, Sam Payne (2), Ash Tillet
16 Nov 2013 West London 1 2 Slough 2 3
Imran Maan, Rizwaan Maan Tim Davatwal, Suraj Rajput, Jas Sira
16 Nov 2013 Windsor 1 3 Staines 3 0
Damon Hill, Alex Johnson, Tom Pocock

23 November 2013

23 Nov 2013 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Oxford 4 4
Graham Laycock Jack Burke (2), Stephen Hudson, Steve Pritchard
23 Nov 2013 Maidenhead 3 West London 1
23 Nov 2013 Oxford 5 5 Windsor 1 3
Neil MacFarlane (2), Will Sennett
23 Nov 2013 Slough 2 1 Milton Keynes 3 3
Jas Sira David McMillan, OG, Jason Wilkes
23 Nov 2013 Staines 3 1 Tring 1 7
Tom Elliott, Sam Payne (3), Ash Tillet (3)
23 Nov 2013 Wokingham 2 4 Eastcote 4 0

30 November 2013

30 Nov 2013 Milton Keynes 3 Maidenhead 3
30 Nov 2013 Oxford 4 4 Wokingham 2 2
Jack Burke (2), Buggy Matthews, Kevin Wharton
30 Nov 2013 Staines 3 4 Oxford 5 3
30 Nov 2013 Tring 1 P Eastcote 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2014
30 Nov 2013 West London 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Jack Harris
30 Nov 2013 Windsor 1 5 Slough 2 0
Max Emery, Damon Hill (3), Alex Johnson

07 December 2013

07 Dec 2013 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Milton Keynes 3 7
Sam Bushell, Paul Hutchinson, Corey Jamieson, Will Luther, Ben Spencer (3)
07 Dec 2013 Eastcote 4 1 Oxford 4 7
Ben Hudson (2), Stephen Hudson, Buggy Matthews, OG, Huw Tasker (2)
07 Dec 2013 Maidenhead 3 Windsor 1
07 Dec 2013 Oxford 5 2 Tring 1 7
Jake Lambert, Dudley Moor-Radford, Sam Payne, Paul Porter, Ash Tillet (3)
07 Dec 2013 Slough 2 5 Staines 3 1
Tim Davatwal, Romnik Nijjer, Inder Poonerji, Romy Saini, Jas Sira
07 Dec 2013 Wokingham 2 2 West London 1 2
Imran Maan (2)

14 December 2013

14 Dec 2013 Milton Keynes 3 2 Wokingham 2 4
Will Luther, Jason Wilkes Chris Fifield, Matt Taylor (3)
14 Dec 2013 Oxford 5 2 Slough 2 4
Inder Poonerji (4)
14 Dec 2013 Staines 3 Maidenhead 3
14 Dec 2013 Tring 1 11 Oxford 4 1
Bruce Alexander (2), Owen Holton (2), Dudley Moor-Radford, Sam Payne (4), Ash Tillet (2) Buggy Matthews
14 Dec 2013 West London 1 8 Eastcote 4 1
Waleed Iqbal (5), Imran Maan (2), Sajjad Zaman
14 Dec 2013 Windsor 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Damon Hill (2) James Heath, Graham Laycock (2)

11 January 2014

11 Jan 2014 Tring 1 11 Eastcote 4 0
Bruce Alexander, Ian Bateman (2), Sam Hall, Owen Holton, Jake Lambert, Dudley Moor-Radford, Sam Payne (4)

18 January 2014

18 Jan 2014 Milton Keynes 3 4 Eastcote 4 0
Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker, David McMillan, OG
18 Jan 2014 Oxford 5 Maidenhead 3
18 Jan 2014 Slough 2 1 Tring 1 4
Simon Cobby, Sam Payne, Ash Tillet (2)
18 Jan 2014 Staines 3 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Geoff Brown, James Heath, Dylan Scott
18 Jan 2014 West London 1 3 Oxford 4 1
Jack Harris (2), Waleed Iqbal Buggy Matthews
18 Jan 2014 Windsor 1 2 Wokingham 2 3
Alex Haynes, Damon Hill

25 January 2014

25 Jan 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Oxford 5 0
Karl Scott, Darryl Usher, Andrew Watts (2)
25 Jan 2014 Eastcote 4 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014
25 Jan 2014 Maidenhead 3 Slough 2
25 Jan 2014 Oxford 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
Ben Hudson David McMillan
25 Jan 2014 Tring 1 P West London 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 19 2014
25 Jan 2014 Wokingham 2 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014

01 February 2014

01 Feb 2014 Maidenhead 3 Tring 1
01 Feb 2014 Milton Keynes 3 0 West London 1 0
01 Feb 2014 Oxford 5 4 Wokingham 2 5
Dave Badger, Chris Fifield, Dave Forester, Will Simpson, Richard Wallace
01 Feb 2014 Slough 2 6 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Romnik Nijjer (2), Inder Poonerji, Rajan Purba, Jas Sira, Faiz Usmani
01 Feb 2014 Staines 3 4 Eastcote 4 0
01 Feb 2014 Windsor 1 2 Oxford 4 1
Michael Bunyan, Richard Whitcombe Buggy Matthews

08 February 2014

08 Feb 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Maidenhead 3
08 Feb 2014 Eastcote 4 4 Oxford 5 6
08 Feb 2014 Oxford 4 3 Staines 3 1
Jack Burke (2), Steve Pritchard
08 Feb 2014 Tring 1 6 Milton Keynes 3 0
Sam Payne (3), Ash Tillet (3)
08 Feb 2014 West London 1 4 Windsor 1 3
Waleed Iqbal (3), Rizwaan Maan Matt Humphreys, Neil MacFarlane, Steve Timpson
08 Feb 2014 Wokingham 2 2 Slough 2 2

15 February 2014

15 Feb 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Tring 1 4
Russell Rhys-Davies Matt Aikens, Bruce Alexander, Owen Holton, Ash Tillet
15 Feb 2014 Maidenhead 3 Wokingham 2
15 Feb 2014 Oxford 5 3 Oxford 4 5
Phil Alexandrou, Lloyd Cadman (2) Jack Burke (4), Buggy Matthews
15 Feb 2014 Slough 2 5 Eastcote 4 0
Chris Kilminster (3), Arjan Purba, Jas Sira
15 Feb 2014 Staines 3 P West London 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2014
15 Feb 2014 Windsor 1 0 Milton Keynes 3 2
Corey Jamieson, Will Luther

22 February 2014

22 Feb 2014 Eastcote 4 Maidenhead 3
22 Feb 2014 Milton Keynes 3 5 Staines 3 0
22 Feb 2014 Oxford 4 3 Slough 2 2
Jack Burke, Martin Hanscombe, Buggy Matthews
22 Feb 2014 Tring 1 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2014
22 Feb 2014 West London 1 P Oxford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2014
22 Feb 2014 Wokingham 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Duncan Clarke, Dave Forester (3) Darryl Usher

01 March 2014

01 Mar 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Eastcote 4 3
James Heath (2)
01 Mar 2014 Maidenhead 3 Oxford 4
01 Mar 2014 Oxford 5 3 Milton Keynes 3 4
George Ellison, Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker, Alex Richards
01 Mar 2014 Slough 2 3 West London 1 3
Romnik Nijjer, Waseem Suhail (2) Jack Harris (2), Amin Maan
01 Mar 2014 Staines 3 3 Windsor 1 1
Matt Humphreys
01 Mar 2014 Wokingham 2 1 Tring 1 5
Matt Aikens, Bruce Alexander (3), Ian Bateman

08 March 2014

08 Mar 2014 Eastcote 4 0 Wokingham 2 5
08 Mar 2014 Milton Keynes 3 7 Slough 2 1
Russell Braizer (2), Matt Darvell, David McMillan (2), Ben Spencer, Jason Wilkes Arjan Purba
08 Mar 2014 Oxford 4 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Jack Burke, Buggy Matthews, Kevin Wharton James Heath
08 Mar 2014 Tring 1 5 Staines 3 0
Matt Aikens, Greg Roach, Owen Roach (2), Ash Tillet
08 Mar 2014 West London 1 Maidenhead 3
08 Mar 2014 Windsor 1 3 Oxford 5 2
Michael Bunyan (2), Steve Timpson

15 March 2014

15 Mar 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 West London 1 1
Darryl Usher Imran Maan
15 Mar 2014 Eastcote 4 0 Tring 1 11
Bruce Alexander, Ian Bateman (3), Owen Holton, Jake Lambert, Greg Roach, Ash Tillet (4)
15 Mar 2014 Maidenhead 3 Milton Keynes 3
15 Mar 2014 Oxford 5 2 Staines 3 3
15 Mar 2014 Slough 2 1 Windsor 1 0
Romnik Nijjer
15 Mar 2014 Wokingham 2 1 Oxford 4 2
Richard Wallace Ben Hudson, Buggy Matthews

22 March 2014

22 Mar 2014 Milton Keynes 3 8 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Russell Braizer (2), Corey Jamieson, Jack Luther (3), Nick Lygo-Baker, David McMillan James Heath, Darryl Usher, Jack Whitaker
22 Mar 2014 Oxford 4 10 Eastcote 4 0
Jack Burke (4), Mark Hickey, Ben Hudson (2), Buggy Matthews, Steve Pritchard (2)
22 Mar 2014 Staines 3 9 Slough 2 2
22 Mar 2014 Tring 1 13 Oxford 5 0
Matt Aikens, Bruce Alexander (3), Ian Bateman (3), Ian Ewers (2), Owen Holton, Owen Roach, Ash Tillet (2)
22 Mar 2014 West London 1 3 Wokingham 2 2
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal (2)
22 Mar 2014 Windsor 1 Maidenhead 3

29 March 2014

29 Mar 2014 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Windsor 1 3
James Heath, Birju Panchal, Dan Please Damon Hill, Alex Weller (2)
29 Mar 2014 Eastcote 4 0 West London 1 5
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal (2), Amin Maan, Imran Maan
29 Mar 2014 Maidenhead 3 Staines 3
29 Mar 2014 Oxford 4 2 Tring 1 3
Jack Burke, Ben Hudson Bruce Alexander, Jake Lambert (2)
29 Mar 2014 Slough 2 4 Oxford 5 3
29 Mar 2014 Wokingham 2 2 Milton Keynes 3 1
Ben Spencer

05 April 2014

05 Apr 2014 Eastcote 4 1 Windsor 1 4
Neil MacFarlane, Alex Weller (2), Dave White
05 Apr 2014 West London 1 4 Oxford 5 2
Bilal Chowdhry, Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal, Imran Maan
05 Apr 2014 Wokingham 2 4 Staines 3 2
John Barlow, Duncan Clarke (3)

12 April 2014

12 Apr 2014 Staines 3 7 West London 1 0
12 Apr 2014 Tring 1 5 Windsor 1 0

19 April 2014

19 Apr 2014 Tring 1 West London 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 25 2014

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014