Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website COXF2 City of Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2

Fixtures

02 October 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 6
David Fry, James Lee (2), Oliver Walter (3)
Harrow 1 2 Eastcote 4 4
Paul Durant, Nick Lendon Raj Bhedresa, Matt Ng (2), Scott Reed
Marlow 2 1 OMT 2 1
Milton Keynes 3 4 Ashford 3 0
Tom Fitch, Will Luther, Sam Scanlon, Tristan Williams
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Wokingham 2 2
John-Joe Cottam, Lucio Fernandes (2) Mark Peel, Dave Sansome
West Hampstead 4 4 City of Oxford 2 0
Timur Asar (3), Tim Battey

09 October 2010

Ashford 3 1 West Hampstead 4 1
R Grant Piers Walters
City of Oxford 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jonathan Coy, Atif Nasim
Eastcote 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 4
Jat Chana Will Luther (3), Tristan Williams
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Harrow 1 3
Alex Lombino Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
OMT 2 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Arvinder, Atul, Benji (2), Darsh, Kumal (2), Rushil
Wokingham 2 2 Marlow 2 3
Dave Bennett, Michael Bowyer

16 October 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Dave Bennett, Cameron Dunlop, Gordon Farquarson
Harrow 1 3 Milton Keynes 3 0
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 OMT 2 2
Ollie Walters
Marlow 2 3 City of Oxford 2 1
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7 Ashford 3 2
Bobby Chau (2), John-Joe Cottam, Paul Martin, Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (2) Hunt, Samuel
West Hampstead 4 2 Eastcote 4 8
Gareth Gainer, David Marlow Jat Chana (3), Richard Mitchell (3), Nihal Shah (2)

23 October 2010

Ashford 3 0 Marlow 2 6
City of Oxford 2 3 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Jack Burke (2), Doug Woollett
Eastcote 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jat Chana (2), Richard Mitchell Lucio Fernandes, Atif Nasim
Milton Keynes 3 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Will Luther (2), Tristan Williams Mike McCartney (2)
OMT 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Mark Anderson Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Wokingham 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Mark Peel Tommy Lakens

30 October 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Ashford 3 4
R Dare (3), R Ghathtore
Harrow 1 4 West Hampstead 4 3
Will Grogan (2), Colin Jones, Nick Lendon Mike McCartney (2), Simon Roberts
Leighton Buzzard 1 7 City of Oxford 2 0
David Fry (3), Andrew Spencer, Mark Stephenson (2), Ollie Walters
Marlow 2 4 Eastcote 4 1
Rob Gerrits, Robin Walls (3) Harmanprit
OMT 2 2 Wokingham 2 0
Arvinder, Kumal
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Milton Keynes 3 0
Jonathan Coy

06 November 2010

Ashford 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
R Ghathtore David Fry
City of Oxford 2 0 OMT 2 3
Atul, Andy Sharland, Yush
Eastcote 4 6 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Jat Chana (3), Harmanprit (2), Matt Ng
Milton Keynes 3 1 Marlow 2 1
Ekraj Chana Rob Gerrits
West Hampstead 4 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Timur Asar (3), Mike McCartney, Simon Roberts (2) Ian Davidson (2), Martin Newell (2), Tom Warner
Wokingham 2 5 Harrow 1 4
Jack Baveystock, Mark Peel (3), Dave Sansome Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (2)

13 November 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 0 Milton Keynes 3 7
Tom Johnson (2), Will Luther (2), Nick Lygo-Baker (2), Stuart Riches
Harrow 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (2), Luke Vaz Richard Harlen, Martin Newell
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Eastcote 4 4
Matt Franklin (2), Mark Stephenson (2) Jat Chana (2), David Crowe, Scott Reed
Marlow 2 8 West Hampstead 4 2
Kevin Chappell (2), Richard Clee, Matt Tricker, Robin Walls (4) Tim Battey, Simon Roberts
OMT 2 2 Ashford 3 0
Goldsmith, Warren
Wokingham 2 1 City of Oxford 2 3
Michael Bowyer

20 November 2010

Ashford 3 2 Wokingham 2 2
Baker, R Grant
City of Oxford 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Jack Burke, Alex MacDonald, Chris Smalley Colin Jones, Nick Lendon
Eastcote 4 1 OMT 2 3
Richard Mitchell Arvinder, Atul, Kumal
Milton Keynes 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Will Luther, Tristan Williams Dan Lambert, Alex Lombino
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Marlow 2 7
Atif Nasim, Tom Warner Gareth Baber, Richard Clee (2), Rob Gerrits (3), Trevor Jackson
West Hampstead 4 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011

27 November 2010

City of Oxford 2 5 Ashford 3 2
Martin Hanscombe, Ben Hudson (2), Dave Layen, Callum McKenzie P Ghathtore, R Ghathtore
Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Harrow 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Leighton Buzzard 1 P West Hampstead 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
OMT 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Andy Sharland (2), Warren, Oliver Wilkin (2)
Wokingham 2 0 Eastcote 4 6
Jat Chana, Oli Cox, JD (2), Richard Mitchell, Scott Reed

04 December 2010

Ashford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Eastcote 4 4 City of Oxford 2 4
Jat Chana, Oli Cox, JD, Richard Mitchell Jack Burke (3), Tom Dumas
Marlow 2 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Milton Keynes 3 P Wokingham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Leighton Buzzard 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
West Hampstead 4 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

11 December 2010

Ashford 3 2 Eastcote 4 6
R Ghathtore, G Smith Raj Bhedresa, Jat Chana (2), Harmanprit, Richard Mitchell, Scott Reed
City of Oxford 2 8 Milton Keynes 3 1
Ross Bentley, Tom Dumas (2), Ben Hudson, Callum McKenzie (3), Andy Small
Harrow 1 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon (3), Jatin Patel
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Marlow 2 6
David Fry, Tristan Hardy Gareth Baber, Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson, Finlay McLean, Richard Peperell
OMT 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Phil HH, Warren (2)
Wokingham 2 1 West Hampstead 4 5
James Gibbs Justin Green, Cian Naik (2), Piers Walters, Nick Wells

18 December 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
Harrow 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Leighton Buzzard 1 P West Hampstead 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011

08 January 2011

Ashford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Marlow 2 7 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson (2), Finlay McLean, James Veitch (2)
Milton Keynes 3 1 Wokingham 2 1
Tom Fitch Tom King
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
John-Joe Cottam, Jonti Merry, Atif Nasim David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
West Hampstead 4 1 OMT 2 3
Mike McCartney Goldsmith, Kumal, Warren

15 January 2011

Ashford 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
S Smith Will Luther
City of Oxford 2 1 West Hampstead 4 2
Jack Burke Tim Battey, David Marlow
Eastcote 4 3 Harrow 1 3
Jat Chana (2), JD Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Tim Marshall
Leighton Buzzard 1 9 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Tristan Hardy, Dave Hooker, Tommy Lakens, James Lee, Alex Lombino (2), Nick Marshall, Mark Stephenson, Dave Waivish
OMT 2 2 Marlow 2 1
Ralph (2) Robin Walls
Wokingham 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Dom Tallent (2) Richard Harlen, Tom Warner

16 January 2011

Harrow 1 0 Marlow 2 3
Rob Gerrits, James Veitch, Robin Walls
West Hampstead 4 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

22 January 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 OMT 2 3
Andy Sharland, Warren (2)
Harrow 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Paul Durant, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon David Fry, Alex Lombino
Marlow 2 8 Wokingham 2 2
Kevin Chappell, Rob Gerrits (3), Trevor Jackson (2), Ben Roberts, Robin Walls James Gibbs, Mark Peel
Milton Keynes 3 0 Eastcote 4 1
Gareth Norman
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 City of Oxford 2 1
Atif Nasim (3), Martin Newell, Tom Warner
West Hampstead 4 4 Ashford 3 1
Tim Battey, Justin Green, Mike McCartney (2)

23 January 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 27 2011
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 West Hampstead 4 3
Tristan Hardy Justin Green, Mike McCartney, Simon Roberts

29 January 2011

Ashford 3 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
A Bhamra, Meadows, G Smith John-Joe Cottam, Richard Harlen, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2)
City of Oxford 2 3 Marlow 2 5
Jack Burke, Tom Dumas, Chris Smalley Gareth Baber, Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits, Robin Walls (2)
Eastcote 4 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Jat Chana (2), Harmanprit
Milton Keynes 3 0 Harrow 1 6
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3), Vi Ta
OMT 2 5 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Ash Paul, Warren Pereira (2), Ian Sadler, Sprakey James Lee
Wokingham 2 7 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Michael Bowyer, James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel (2), Dave Sansome

05 February 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 City of Oxford 2 3
Harrow 1 1 OMT 2 4
Colin Jones Kumal, Dan Thomas, Warren (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Wokingham 2 4
Cameron Dunlop, Mark Peel (2), Peter Tailby
Marlow 2 7 Ashford 3 1
Gareth Baber (2), Rob Gerrits (3), Matt Tricker, Robin Walls
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Eastcote 4 3
John-Joe Cottam, Martin Newell (3) Harmanprit (2), Scott Reed
West Hampstead 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
Will Luther

12 February 2011

Ashford 3 0 Gerrards Cross 2 1
City of Oxford 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jack Burke (3)
Eastcote 4 2 Marlow 2 6
Jat Chana, Richard Mitchell Rob Gerrits (3), Robin Walls (3)
Milton Keynes 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Ekraj Chana, Tom Johnson Jonti Merry, Tom Warner
West Hampstead 4 5 Harrow 1 4
Justin Green (2), Mike McCartney (2), Piers Walters Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3)
Wokingham 2 2 OMT 2 4
Dave Bennett, Mark Peel Dan Thomas, Warren (3)

19 February 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 0 Eastcote 4 8
Raj Bhedresa, Jat Chana (2), Enzo, Richard Mitchell, Nihal Shah (2), Paul Wright
Harrow 1 4 Wokingham 2 2
Paul Frame, Nick Lendon (3) Dave Sansome (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Ashford 3 0
Tommy Lakens (2), Alex Lombino
Marlow 2 7 Milton Keynes 3 0
Gareth Baber (3), Lee, Finlay McLean, Robin Walls (2)
OMT 2 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Andy Sharland, Warren Steve Hudson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 West Hampstead 4 1
Steve Eastman (2), Jean-Claude Mustill, Atif Nasim

20 February 2011

Ashford 3 1 Harrow 1 5
Paul Frame, Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Jatin Patel (2)

26 February 2011

Ashford 3 0 OMT 2 3
Andy Sharland, Dan Thomas, Warren
City of Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 2 2
Jack Burke, Lloyd Cadman, Ben Hudson, Steve Hudson Cameron Dunlop, Peter Tailby
Eastcote 4 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jat Chana (3), Enzo Tim Bellamy, Tommy Lakens (2)
Milton Keynes 3 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Iain Berry, Tom Hobbs (2), Sam Scannel
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 Harrow 1 0
Chris Davis, Martin Newell (2), Tom Warner (3)
West Hampstead 4 7 Marlow 2 5
Timur Asar, Justin Green (3), Mike McCartney, Piers Walters (2) Gareth Baber, Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits (2), Oli Pruden

05 March 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 2 West Hampstead 4 9
Tim Battey (2), David Marlow (2), Mike McCartney (4), Piers Walters
Harrow 1 7 City of Oxford 2 3
Will Grogan (2), Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (3)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Milton Keynes 3 3
Clive Warncken Iain Berry, Will Luther, Sam Scannel
Marlow 2 7 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Gareth Baber, Rob Gerrits (4), Robin Walls (2) Richard Harlen, Atif Nasim
OMT 2 5 Eastcote 4 2
Fieny, Dan Thomas, Warren, Yush (2) Gurdeep Lota, Nihal Shah
Wokingham 2 6 Ashford 3 0
Anthony Dean, Cameron Dunlop, James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel

12 March 2011

Ashford 3 2 City of Oxford 2 2
Eastcote 4 3 Wokingham 2 1
Jat Chana (2), Nihal Shah Anthony Dean
Marlow 2 0 Harrow 1 4
Paul Durant, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
Milton Keynes 3 0 OMT 2 7
Arvinder, Kumal, Andy P, Dan Thomas, Warren (2), Yush
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2011
West Hampstead 4 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 5
Timur Asar (2), Gareth Gainer, Mike McCartney, Piers Walters, Joe Walton

19 March 2011

City of Oxford 2 6 Eastcote 4 2
Jack Burke (2), Ben Hudson, Dave Layen, Lee Sheldon (2) Jat Chana (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Marlow 2 3
Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson
Harrow 1 8 Ashford 3 0
Paul Durant, Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon (2), Vi Ta
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Simon Child, Jack Gorton, Mark Stephenson (2)
OMT 2 2 West Hampstead 4 1
Dan Thomas (2) Mike McCartney
Wokingham 2 4 Milton Keynes 3 4
James Gibbs (3), Dave Sansome Tom Hobbs (2), Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker

26 March 2011

Eastcote 4 7 Ashford 3 2
Jat Chana (2), Richard Mitchell (4), Nihal Shah C Bolton, D Crab
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Harrow 1 5
Paul Frame, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (3)
Marlow 2 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Lewis Bullen (2), Rob Gerrits (2), Robin Walls (2) Jack Gorton
Milton Keynes 3 1 City of Oxford 2 0
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 OMT 2 4
John-Joe Cottam, Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (2) Goldsmith, Chris Sibley, Warren (2)
West Hampstead 4 3 Wokingham 2 1
Gareth Gainer, Gordon Poole, Piers Walters Cameron Dunlop

27 March 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 9
Bobby Chau (2), Jonti Merry (3), Atif Nasim, Martin Newell, Tom Warner (2)

02 April 2011

West Hampstead 4 7 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Timur Asar, JY Chan (2), Justin Green (3), Piers Walters

09 April 2011

Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Martin Newell (3), Tom Warner (2)