Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2009-2010

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 10 May 2010 12:47

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website COXF2 City of Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STHB2 South Bucks 2
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

03 October 2009

Ashford 3 6 South Bucks 2 9
Alex Betts (2), Adam Husband (2), Shaun Smith
Aylesbury 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Craig Westley
City of Oxford 2 1 Sonning 3 1
Doug Woollett
Gerrards Cross 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Anthony Dean, Mark Peel, Brett Powis
Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 3 6
Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington (2), Dave Stanley, Angus Twogood, Paul Warren
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Eastcote 4 3
Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison

10 October 2009

Eastcote 4 4 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel, Binoi Shah
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Ashford 3 0
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Robbie Robison (4)
South Bucks 2 3 City of Oxford 2 7
Jack Burke, George Guest (2), Rich Harding (3), Doug Woollett
Wokingham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 4
James Gibbs, Brett Powis Steve Elliott (2), Geoff Pritchard, Peter Wright
Wycombe 3 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
James Cousins (2), Chris Hatton (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley, Angus Twogood

17 October 2009

Aylesbury 2 5 Ashford 3 2
Kevin Bond, Ed Gurney (2), Geoff Pritchard, Nick Thomas Alex Betts, Shaun Smith
City of Oxford 2 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Jack Burke, George Guest, Rich Harding, Andy Small (3) Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson
Gerrards Cross 2 5 Eastcote 4 3
James Gardiner
Harrow 1 2 Sonning 3 3
Colin Jones, Jatin Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 South Bucks 2 1
Mike Dutfield (3), Blue Nolan, Robbie Robison (4)
Wokingham 2 0 Wycombe 3 1
Andy Burroughs

24 October 2009

Ashford 3 0 City of Oxford 2 3
Jack Burke, Rich Harding, Chris Smalley
Eastcote 4 1 Wokingham 2 2
James Gibbs, Brett Powis
Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Sonning 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
South Bucks 2 3 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (3)
Wycombe 3 2 Aylesbury 2 3
Chris Daniel, Miles Skevington Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard

31 October 2009

Aylesbury 2 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott Rich Harding
Gerrards Cross 2 3 South Bucks 2 6
Harrow 1 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Paul Frame, Matt Grogan, Jatin Patel (2) Simon Childs
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Alistair Howell (2), Robbie Robison (3)
Wokingham 2 0 Sonning 3 1
Wycombe 3 6 Eastcote 4 1
Ben Clarke (2), Andy Mansfield, Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

07 November 2009

Ashford 3 1 Harrow 1 8
Paul Frame (2), Matt Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (3), Jatin Patel
City of Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
George Guest (2) Stephen Nevitt (2), Robbie Robison (3)
Eastcote 4 0 Aylesbury 2 8
Mike Battye, Ali Blest, Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Marc Hignell, Geoff Pritchard (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 1 Wycombe 3 2
Andy Burroughs, Paul Warren
South Bucks 2 1 Wokingham 2 4
James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel

14 November 2009

Aylesbury 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Kevin Bond, Geoff Pritchard, JP Stevens Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
Eastcote 4 1 Sonning 3 5
Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Jordan Manning, Ant Mattheson
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Ashford 3 2
Shaun Smith
Harrow 1 2 City of Oxford 2 2
Colin Jones, Nick Lendon Jack Burke (2)
Wokingham 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Jack Baveystock (2) Tristan Hardy
Wycombe 3 9 South Bucks 2 0
Ben Clarke, Will Needham (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley, Paul Warren (3)

21 November 2009

Ashford 3 1 Wokingham 2 3
Neil Bennett, Anthony Dean, Mark Peel
City of Oxford 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tim Pinington, Chris Smalley
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Wycombe 3 4
Gordon Browne, Tristan Hardy Ben Clarke, James Cousins, Andy Mansfield (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Robbie Robison (2) Paul Frame
Sonning 3 0 Aylesbury 2 2
Ed Gurney (2)
South Bucks 2 2 Eastcote 4 3

28 November 2009

Aylesbury 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Steve Elliott (2), Ed Gurney Nick Lendon (2)
Eastcote 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Christian Alewood, Julian Barnes (2), Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell, Stephen Nevitt (2)
Sonning 3 7 South Bucks 2 1
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, Jordan Manning, Oliver O'Mara (2), Kev Pinnegar (2)
Wokingham 2 0 City of Oxford 2 2
Jack Burke, Andy Hazlewood
Wycombe 3 8 Ashford 3 1
Ben Clarke, James Cousins (2), Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

05 December 2009

Ashford 3 3 Eastcote 4 3
City of Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 3 5
Tom Dumas, Andy Hazlewood Ben Clarke (3), Dave Stanley (2)
Harrow 1 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Sonning 3 2
Mark Stephenson
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wokingham 2 3
Christian Alewood, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2) James Moss, Mark Peel (2)
South Bucks 2 3 Aylesbury 2 0

12 December 2009

Aylesbury 2 1 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 3 City of Oxford 2 1
George Guest
Sonning 3 3 Ashford 3 0
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, George Penglington
South Bucks 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Mark Stephenson (4)
Wokingham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor Paul Frame
Wycombe 3 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Ben Clarke (2), Liam Sanford, Paul Warren (2) James Gaitskell

16 January 2010

Eastcote 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 P Aylesbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Sonning 3 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Tommy Elder, Mike Sartorius Jack Burke
South Bucks 2 P Ashford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Wokingham 2 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Wycombe 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

23 January 2010

Ashford 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jack Gorton, Tristan Hardy, Dan Lambert
Aylesbury 2 0 Wokingham 2 4
John Barlow (2), James Gibbs (2)
City of Oxford 2 5 South Bucks 2 3
Ross Bentley (2), Tim Pinington, Pepijn Van Eck (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Wycombe 3 7
Tony Kilbourn Ben Clarke, Andy Mansfield, Will Needham (3), Paul Warren (2)
Harrow 1 4 Eastcote 4 1
Fazny Farook, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 3 1
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell

30 January 2010

Ashford 3 0 Aylesbury 2 4
Ali Blest, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 4 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Leighton Buzzard 1 P City of Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 2010
Sonning 3 5 Harrow 1 1
Jatin Patel
South Bucks 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Julian Barnes, Jack Birtwhistle
Wycombe 3 3 Wokingham 2 2
Ben Clarke, Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington James Gibbs, Mark Peel

06 February 2010

Aylesbury 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Geoff Pritchard Dave Stanley, Paul Warren
City of Oxford 2 3 Ashford 3 2
Jack Burke (2), Andy Hazlewood Adam Husband, Dash Sandhu
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Sonning 3 3
Harrow 1 5 South Bucks 2 1
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Julian Barnes, Mark Inskip, Andy Radbourne-Smith Tristan Hardy (2), Mark Stephenson
Wokingham 2 6 Eastcote 4 1
Anthony Dean (2), James Moss, Peter Tailby, Dom Tallent (2)

13 February 2010

Ashford 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Elijah Nolan, Andy Radbourne-Smith
City of Oxford 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hazlewood Geoff Pritchard (2)
Eastcote 4 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, Chris Daniel, Will Needham, Paul Warren
Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Harrow 1 3
David Fry (2), Tristan Hardy (3), Mark Stephenson Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (2)
Sonning 3 2 Wokingham 2 1
Matt Taylor
South Bucks 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tony Kilbourn

20 February 2010

Aylesbury 2 1 Eastcote 4 1
Geoff Pritchard
Gerrards Cross 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
Harrow 1 5 Ashford 3 0
Matt Grogan, Nick Lendon, Tim Marshall, Jatin Patel (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 City of Oxford 2 1
Julian Barnes, James Gaitskell, Andy Radbourne-Smith Doug Woollett
Wokingham 2 4 South Bucks 2 3
Jack Baveystock, James Gibbs, Mark Peel, Matt Taylor
Wycombe 3 3 Sonning 3 0
Will Needham, Dave Stanley (2)

27 February 2010

Ashford 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Fry, Adam Husband, Merchant Chris Wrigglesworth (2)
City of Oxford 2 1 Harrow 1 1
Chris Savory Jatin Patel
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Wokingham 2 1
Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson (2) Jack Baveystock
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hastings, Robbie Robison Jake Hodgins (2)
Sonning 3 5 Eastcote 4 0
Laurie Clark, Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Ant Mattheson
South Bucks 2 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, Will Needham, Dave Stanley, Paul Warren

06 March 2010

Aylesbury 2 3 Sonning 3 3
Jake Hodgins (2), Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 5 South Bucks 2 0
Gerrards Cross 2 2 City of Oxford 2 0
Nick Brown, James Gardiner
Harrow 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla Andy Hastings, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison (3)
Wokingham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Mike Amor, John Barlow, Huw Baveystock, Cameron Dunlop (2) A Bhamra
Wycombe 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke

13 March 2010

Ashford 3 0 Wycombe 3 7
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke (4), Paul Warren (2)
City of Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 2 4
Ross Bentley, George Guest, Christophe Royer, Chris Savory John Barlow, Cameron Dunlop, James Gibbs, Peter Tailby
Harrow 1 1 Aylesbury 2 1
Anesche Lalla
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Eastcote 4 1
Tristan Hardy (3) James Thomas
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
South Bucks 2 2 Sonning 3 6

14 March 2010

Leighton Buzzard 1 1 City of Oxford 2 0

20 March 2010

Aylesbury 2 5 South Bucks 2 0
Atcheson, Steve Elliott, Jake Hodgins (2), Mclean
Eastcote 4 2 Ashford 3 2
James Jackson, Stuart Wilson Bell, Andy Sonden
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Harrow 1 8
Will Grogan, Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
Sonning 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
Wokingham 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Matt Taylor Andy Hastings
Wycombe 3 5 City of Oxford 2 0
Ben Clarke (2), Chris Hatton (2), Paul Stinchcombe

27 March 2010

Ashford 3 1 Sonning 3 5
Andy Sonden
City of Oxford 2 0 Eastcote 4 2
Gerrards Cross 2 4 Aylesbury 2 1
Harrow 1 8 Wokingham 2 2
Paul Frame, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (4) Mark Peel, Peter Tailby
Leighton Buzzard 1 5 South Bucks 2 0
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wycombe 3 2
Ben Clarke, Paul Warren

10 April 2010

Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Aylesbury 2 1
South Bucks 2 3 Ashford 3 5
Wokingham 2 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Jack Baveystock, Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor (2)
Wycombe 3 8 Harrow 1 3
Ben Clarke (2), Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley (3), Paul Stinchcombe Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel