1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 1999-2000

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Clarrie Haynes
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ALDM1 Aldermaston
Fixture Card WLHC1 Birkbeck College
Fixture Card CSTP1 Chalfont St Peter
Fixture Card CRTN1 Creightonians
Fixture Card ETSA1 ETESSA
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow
Fixture Card Club Website IMPL1 Imperial College
Fixture Card Club Website RMGS1 Ramgarhia Slough
Fixture Card RDEG1 Reading Eagles
Fixture Card RDUN1 Reading University
Fixture Card Club Website SGAD1 Southgate Adelaide

Fixtures

02 October 1999

Aldermaston 0 Southgate Adelaide 4
Chalfont St Peter 0 Harrow 4
Creightonians 1 Birkbeck College 3
ETESSA 3 Ramgarhia Slough 0
NPL Reading Eagles
Reading University 0 Imperial College 0

09 October 1999

Aldermaston 2 Reading Eagles 2
Birkbeck College 2 ETESSA 1
Harrow 7 Creightonians 1
Imperial College 1 Chalfont St Peter 6
Ramgarhia Slough NPL
Southgate Adelaide 1 Reading University 3

16 October 1999

Chalfont St Peter 4 Southgate Adelaide 1
Creightonians 1 Imperial College 0
ETESSA 1 Harrow 2
NPL Birkbeck College
Reading Eagles 2 Ramgarhia Slough 3
Reading University 1 Aldermaston 0

23 October 1999

Aldermaston 4 Ramgarhia Slough 0
Birkbeck College 1 Reading Eagles 1
Harrow NPL
Imperial College 7 ETESSA 0
Reading University 1 Chalfont St Peter 2
Southgate Adelaide 6 Creightonians 2

30 October 1999

Chalfont St Peter 1 Aldermaston 0
Creightonians 0 Reading University 3
ETESSA 2 Southgate Adelaide 2
NPL Imperial College
Ramgarhia Slough 3 Birkbeck College 0
Reading Eagles 3 Harrow 2

06 November 1999

Aldermaston 1 Birkbeck College 1
Chalfont St Peter Creightonians
Harrow 4 Ramgarhia Slough 0
Imperial College 2 Reading Eagles 9
Reading University 2 ETESSA 2
Southgate Adelaide NPL

13 November 1999

Birkbeck College 0 Harrow 9
Creightonians 0 Aldermaston 6
ETESSA 0 Chalfont St Peter 7
NPL Reading University
Ramgarhia Slough 0 Imperial College 3
Reading Eagles 2 Southgate Adelaide 1

20 November 1999

Aldermaston 2 Harrow 3
Chalfont St Peter NPL
Creightonians 4 ETESSA 5
Imperial College 3 Birkbeck College 4
Reading University 1 Reading Eagles 3
Southgate Adelaide 2 Ramgarhia Slough 1

27 November 1999

Birkbeck College 0 Southgate Adelaide 3
ETESSA Aldermaston
Harrow 3 Imperial College 1
NPL Creightonians
Ramgarhia Slough 1 Reading University 2
Reading Eagles 3 Chalfont St Peter 1

04 December 1999

Aldermaston 4 Imperial College 0
Chalfont St Peter 1 Ramgarhia Slough 0
Creightonians 1 Reading Eagles 7
ETESSA NPL
Reading University 3 Birkbeck College 1
Southgate Adelaide 0 Harrow 2

11 December 1999

Birkbeck College 0 Chalfont St Peter 5
Harrow 0 Reading University 0
Imperial College 1 Southgate Adelaide 4
NPL Aldermaston
Ramgarhia Slough 3 Creightonians 3
Reading Eagles 5 ETESSA 3

08 January 2000

Birkbeck College Creightonians
Harrow 0 Chalfont St Peter 0
Imperial College 0 Reading University 0
Ramgarhia Slough 1 ETESSA 1
Reading Eagles NPL
Southgate Adelaide 1 Aldermaston 1

15 January 2000

Chalfont St Peter 4 Imperial College 1
Creightonians 1 Harrow 6
ETESSA 3 Birkbeck College 2
NPL Ramgarhia Slough
Reading Eagles 2 Aldermaston 2
Reading University 4 Southgate Adelaide 1

22 January 2000

Aldermaston 2 Reading University 1
Birkbeck College NPL
Harrow 1 ETESSA 2
Imperial College 1 Creightonians 2
Ramgarhia Slough 2 Reading Eagles 6
Southgate Adelaide 2 Chalfont St Peter 0

29 January 2000

Chalfont St Peter 1 Reading University 0
Creightonians 0 Southgate Adelaide 5
ETESSA 11 Imperial College 1
NPL Harrow
Ramgarhia Slough 0 Aldermaston 0
Reading Eagles 5 Birkbeck College 2

05 February 2000

Aldermaston 2 Chalfont St Peter 4
Birkbeck College 4 Ramgarhia Slough 5
Harrow 3 Reading Eagles 1
Imperial College NPL
Reading University 5 Creightonians 0
Southgate Adelaide 4 ETESSA 0

12 February 2000

Birkbeck College 5 Aldermaston 2
Chalfont St Peter 2 ETESSA 2
Creightonians 0 Chalfont St Peter 4
ETESSA 5 Reading University 0
NPL Southgate Adelaide
Ramgarhia Slough 1 Harrow 2
Reading Eagles 2 Imperial College 1

19 February 2000

Aldermaston 6 Creightonians 1
Chalfont St Peter P ETESSA P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 12 2000
Harrow 2 Birkbeck College 1
Imperial College 2 Ramgarhia Slough 2
Reading University NPL
Southgate Adelaide 2 Reading Eagles 3

26 February 2000

Birkbeck College 2 Imperial College 2
ETESSA 1 Creightonians 5
Harrow 2 Aldermaston 2
NPL Chalfont St Peter
Ramgarhia Slough 2 Southgate Adelaide 3
Reading Eagles 0 Reading University 0

04 March 2000

Aldermaston 2 ETESSA 0
Chalfont St Peter 1 Reading Eagles 0
Creightonians NPL
Imperial College 0 Harrow 5
Reading University 5 Ramgarhia Slough 2
Southgate Adelaide 5 Birkbeck College 1

05 March 2000

Chalfont St Peter 3 Creightonians 0

11 March 2000

Birkbeck College 5 Reading University 0
Harrow 3 Southgate Adelaide 1
Imperial College 0 Aldermaston 8
NPL ETESSA
Ramgarhia Slough 1 Chalfont St Peter 3
Reading Eagles 7 Creightonians 0

18 March 2000

Aldermaston NPL
Chalfont St Peter 4 Birkbeck College 1
Creightonians 1 Ramgarhia Slough 3
ETESSA 4 Reading Eagles 4
Reading University 0 Harrow 7
Southgate Adelaide 5 Imperial College 0

25 March 2000

ETESSA 1 Aldermaston 3

01 April 2000

Birkbeck College 8 Creightonians 3