Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2016-2017

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

01 October 2016

01 Oct 2016 Eastcote 3 3 Harrow 1 4
Freddie Lavers, Jas Nijhar, Conor Taylor-Brown Joseph Castle-Giffin, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon
01 Oct 2016 Maidenhead 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Marcus Foley (2), David Lambeth, Nick Lloyd, Richard Mulvany Paul Hutchinson, Will Luther
01 Oct 2016 Marlow 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Richard Spooner Luke Piper, Ed Wilkinson
01 Oct 2016 Oxford 3 2 Abingdon 1 2
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Guy Tasker Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Dom Ellis
01 Oct 2016 Thame 1 9 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Gareth Birkett, Dave Garghan, Isaac Laws (4), Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern, Will Sawrey-Cookson Sam Gale
01 Oct 2016 Wycombe 2 4 Wycombe 3 1
Chris Goodchild (4) Tom Ripper

08 October 2016

08 Oct 2016 Abingdon 1 0 Marlow 3 1
Trevor Jackson
08 Oct 2016 Harrow 1 7 Oxford 3 0
Will Grogan (2), Mike Harman, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon
08 Oct 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Eastcote 3 4
Ash Barnett, Sam Gale Will Haverlange, Conor Taylor-Brown (2), Kobi Telfer
08 Oct 2016 Milton Keynes 3 2 Thame 1 5
Paul Hutchinson, Martin Kavanagh Alex Church (2), Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern (2)
08 Oct 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Wycombe 2 3
Luke Piper Josh Aylmer (2), Chris Goodchild
08 Oct 2016 Wycombe 3 3 Maidenhead 2 1
Ravi Johal, Ollie Mason, Raza Sheikh Cameron Upton

15 October 2016

15 Oct 2016 Eastcote 3 2 Milton Keynes 3 4
Freddie Lavers, Kern Sorzano David Breuilly (3), Sam Bushell
15 Oct 2016 Marlow 3 0 Harrow 1 1
Nick Lendon
15 Oct 2016 Oxford 3 7 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Callum Brown, Jack Burke (2), Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Rob Rientjes (2), Sam Volans David Fry, Sam Gale, Mark Stephenson (2)
15 Oct 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 5 Abingdon 1 3
Chris Maidlow, Rob Manson, Luke Piper, Charlie Plumptre (2) Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Dom Ellis, Will Trigg
15 Oct 2016 Thame 1 2 Wycombe 3 1
Isaac Laws, Cam Skea Ben Cutler
15 Oct 2016 Wycombe 2 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Josh Aylmer, Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild

22 October 2016

22 Oct 2016 Abingdon 1 4 Wycombe 2 2
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Hugo Audley-Miller, Dom Ellis, Will Trigg Ollie Eades, Aran Johal
22 Oct 2016 Harrow 1 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin
22 Oct 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Marlow 3 2
Ash Barnett James Edkins, Trevor Jackson
22 Oct 2016 Maidenhead 2 0 Thame 1 8
Gareth Birkett, Jack Brown, Sam Redfern (4), Scott Sandle (2)
22 Oct 2016 Milton Keynes 3 4 Oxford 3 2
David Breuilly, Will Luther, Johnny Wyatt (2) Callum Brown, Jack Burke
22 Oct 2016 Wycombe 3 2 Eastcote 3 1
Andy Burroughs, Raza Sheikh Lewis Watson

29 October 2016

29 Oct 2016 Abingdon 1 1 Harrow 1 2
Connor Blakey Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
29 Oct 2016 Eastcote 3 6 Maidenhead 2 4
Raja Kohli (3), Freddie Lavers, Scott Reed, Kobi Telfer Anthony Brayshaw (2), Nick Lloyd, Josh Turner
29 Oct 2016 Marlow 3 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
Joe Gleeson, Pete Harding, Gareth Murfitt, Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2) David Breuilly, Drew Peacock
29 Oct 2016 Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 3 3
Steve Pritchard Andy Burroughs, Hashim Sheikh, Paul Stinchcombe
29 Oct 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 7 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Luke Piper (3), Charlie Plumptre (3), Ed Wilkinson Ash Barnett, David Fry
29 Oct 2016 Wycombe 2 4 Thame 1 0
Ollie Eades (2), Chris Goodchild (2)

05 November 2016

05 Nov 2016 Harrow 1 1 Wycombe 2 0
Nick Lendon
05 Nov 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Abingdon 1 4
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Connor Blakey, Ben Brazel
05 Nov 2016 Maidenhead 2 4 Oxford 3 1
Marcus Foley, Nick Lloyd, Richard Mulvany, Cameron Upton Jack Burke
05 Nov 2016 Milton Keynes 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 4
Ben Spencer, Doug Spencer Nick Mahon, Chris Maidlow (3)
05 Nov 2016 Thame 1 5 Eastcote 3 2
Gareth Birkett, Ben Clarke, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern, Cam Skea Samuel Hall, Conor Taylor-Brown
05 Nov 2016 Wycombe 3 2 Marlow 3 4
Andy Burroughs, Tom Ripper Dan Field, Gareth Murfitt (2), Will Sennett

12 November 2016

12 Nov 2016 Abingdon 1 4 Milton Keynes 3 3
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Will Trigg (3) Jack Luther (3)
12 Nov 2016 Harrow 1 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Rahil Naik Josh Gale, Sam Gale
12 Nov 2016 Marlow 3 5 Maidenhead 2 1
Che Armstrong (2), Louis Cadinouche (2), Robin Walls Paul Brown
12 Nov 2016 Oxford 3 3 Thame 1 5
Jack Burke, Kieran Hanspal, Rob Lawrence Gareth Birkett (3), Sam Redfern, Cam Skea
12 Nov 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 5 Wycombe 3 2
Nick Mahon, Jasper Miller, Martin Pickup, Cameron Saint (2) Tom Ripper, Raza Sheikh
12 Nov 2016 Wycombe 2 7 Eastcote 3 0
Ollie Eades (3), Chris Goodchild (2), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam (2)

19 November 2016

19 Nov 2016 Eastcote 3 5 Oxford 3 3
Samuel Hall, Jas Nijhar (2), Nick Smith, Lewis Watson James Dodimead (2), Rob Lawrence
19 Nov 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Wycombe 2 4
David Fry Chris Goodchild (2), J J Juttla, George Phillips
19 Nov 2016 Maidenhead 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Oliver Lovegrove
19 Nov 2016 Milton Keynes 3 1 Harrow 1 4
David McMillan Will Grogan, Nick Lendon, Callum Redpath (2)
19 Nov 2016 Thame 1 6 Marlow 3 0
Chris Blow, Ben Caiger, Ben Clarke (2), Dave Garghan (2)
19 Nov 2016 Wycombe 3 0 Abingdon 1 1
Hugo Audley-Miller

26 November 2016

26 Nov 2016 Abingdon 1 6 Maidenhead 2 0
Dom Ellis (2), Gabriel Semple, Will Trigg (3)
26 Nov 2016 Harrow 1 2 Wycombe 3 2
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon Tom Ripper, Paul Stinchcombe
26 Nov 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
David Fry (3), Sam Gale, Jack Gorton, Mark Stephenson Doug Spencer, Johnny Wyatt
26 Nov 2016 Marlow 3 1 Eastcote 3 5
Henry Cromie Alex Brockhurst (2), Jas Nijhar, Phillip Riddleston (2)
26 Nov 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 2 Thame 1 3
Laurie Cooke, Rob Manson Alex Church, Ben Clarke, Isaac Laws
26 Nov 2016 Wycombe 2 6 Oxford 3 0
Josh Aylmer, Ollie Eades (2), Chris Goodchild, George Phillips, Lukas Qureshi

03 December 2016

03 Dec 2016 Eastcote 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Jas Nijhar Jasper Miller (2), Chris Pittaway
03 Dec 2016 Maidenhead 2 1 Harrow 1 5
Aran Wellman Will Grogan, Mike Harman, Nick Lendon (2), Ellis Strevens
03 Dec 2016 Milton Keynes 3 2 Wycombe 2 1
David Breuilly, Will Luther Josh Aylmer
03 Dec 2016 Oxford 3 4 Marlow 3 0
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, James Dodimead, Steve Pritchard (2)
03 Dec 2016 Thame 1 5 Abingdon 1 2
Alex Church, Dave Garghan (2), Isaac Laws (2) Will Green, Will Trigg
03 Dec 2016 Wycombe 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tom Ripper (3), Raza Sheikh Sam Gale, Joe Giltrow

10 December 2016

10 Dec 2016 Abingdon 1 4 Eastcote 3 1
Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg (2) Jeff O'Toole
10 Dec 2016 Harrow 1 2 Thame 1 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Nick Lendon Sam Redfern
10 Dec 2016 Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Maidenhead 2 1
David Fry, Sam Gale Mathieu Lemonnier
10 Dec 2016 Milton Keynes 3 2 Wycombe 3 2
Doug Spencer, Johnny Wyatt Andy Burroughs, Mark Thomas
10 Dec 2016 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Oxford 3 1
Neil Gallacher, Chris Maidlow, Jasper Miller Josh Cowen d'Arcy
10 Dec 2016 Wycombe 2 2 Marlow 3 1
Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild Chris Land

14 January 2017

14 Jan 2017 Abingdon 1 2 Oxford 3 2
Will Trigg (2) Matt Oakes, Jonathan Stevens
14 Jan 2017 Harrow 1 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2), James Mansell, Callum Redpath, Glenn Webster Jas Nijhar
14 Jan 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 P Thame 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
14 Jan 2017 Milton Keynes 3 7 Maidenhead 2 2
David Breuilly, Nick Lygo-Baker (2), David McMillan, James Palmer (2), Doug Spencer Mathieu Lemonnier (2)
14 Jan 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Marlow 3 2
Laurie Cooke, Luke Piper (2) Robin Walls (2)
14 Jan 2017 Wycombe 3 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2017

21 January 2017

21 Jan 2017 Eastcote 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Will Haverlange, Phill J Montgomery (2), Jas Nijhar David Fry (2), Sam Gale
21 Jan 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Wycombe 3 1
Matt Deane, Nick Lloyd Paul Stinchcombe
21 Jan 2017 Marlow 3 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
21 Jan 2017 Oxford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
21 Jan 2017 Thame 1 P Milton Keynes 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
21 Jan 2017 Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017

28 January 2017

28 Jan 2017 Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Laurie Cooke
28 Jan 2017 Harrow 1 5 Marlow 3 3
Nick Lendon (4), Rahil Naik Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2)
28 Jan 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Oxford 3 1
Dan Edwards, David Fry (2) Callum Brown
28 Jan 2017 Maidenhead 2 1 Wycombe 2 7
Matt Deane Nick Carter, Lewis Child (2), Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild (2), Mark Thomas
28 Jan 2017 Milton Keynes 3 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Luther, David McMillan (4), Doug Spencer Scott Reed
28 Jan 2017 Wycombe 3 1 Thame 1 4
Martin Sloan Ben Caiger, Alex Church, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern

04 February 2017

04 Feb 2017 Eastcote 3 1 Wycombe 3 1
Phillip Riddleston Dan Aldridge
04 Feb 2017 Marlow 3 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
James Edkins, Will Sennett, Robin Walls (2) Matt Rust
04 Feb 2017 Oxford 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 8
James Harper David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson, Nick Lygo-Baker, David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt (3)
04 Feb 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Harrow 1 2
Alex Bull (2), Neil Gallacher Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
04 Feb 2017 Thame 1 3 Maidenhead 2 4
Isaac Laws, Sam Redfern, Will Sawrey-Cookson Marcus Foley (2), Oliver Lovegrove, Aran Wellman
04 Feb 2017 Wycombe 2 0 Abingdon 1 1
Hugo Audley-Miller

11 February 2017

11 Feb 2017 Harrow 1 2 Abingdon 1 1
Will Grogan, Colin Jones Will Trigg
11 Feb 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 P Oxford Hawks 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 26 2017
11 Feb 2017 Maidenhead 2 3 Eastcote 3 0
Mathieu Lemonnier, Aran Wellman (2)
11 Feb 2017 Milton Keynes 3 1 Marlow 3 2
Johnny Wyatt Dan Field, Robin Walls
11 Feb 2017 Thame 1 0 Wycombe 2 2
Josh Aylmer, Ollie Eades
11 Feb 2017 Wycombe 3 P Oxford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017

18 February 2017

18 Feb 2017 Abingdon 1 5 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Will Trigg (3) Ash Barnett, David Fry (2), Matt Rust
18 Feb 2017 Eastcote 3 3 Thame 1 4
Gurdeep Lota, Jas Nijhar (2) Sam Redfern (2), Will Sawrey-Cookson, Cam Skea
18 Feb 2017 Marlow 3 2 Wycombe 3 4
Che Armstrong, Kyle Chappell Andy Burroughs, Wills Hatton, Ravi Johal, Sam Welsh
18 Feb 2017 Oxford 3 2 Maidenhead 2 3
James Dodimead, Steve Pritchard Anthony Brayshaw, Mathieu Lemonnier (2)
18 Feb 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 0
Rob Manson
18 Feb 2017 Wycombe 2 4 Harrow 1 0
Will Butterworth, Ollie Eades, Chris Goodchild (2)

25 February 2017

25 Feb 2017 Eastcote 3 2 Wycombe 2 1
Gurdeep Lota, Phill J Montgomery Chris Goodchild
25 Feb 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Harrow 1 7
Mark Stephenson Jake Douglas-Brooks, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (3), Rahil Naik, Callum Redpath
25 Feb 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Marlow 3 4
Marcus Foley, Mathieu Lemonnier Sundeep Girn, Gareth Murfitt, Will Sennett, Robin Walls
25 Feb 2017 Milton Keynes 3 1 Abingdon 1 4
Paul Hutchinson Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Green, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg
25 Feb 2017 Thame 1 5 Oxford 3 1
Cliff Brown (2), Dave Garghan, Sam Orners, Cam Skea Dave Albon
25 Feb 2017 Wycombe 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Raza Sheikh Laurie Cooke, Charlie Plumptre

04 March 2017

04 Mar 2017 Abingdon 1 2 Wycombe 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg Sam Welsh
04 Mar 2017 Harrow 1 4 Milton Keynes 3 1
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Callum Redpath David McMillan
04 Mar 2017 Marlow 3 3 Thame 1 1
Che Armstrong, Joe Gleeson, Harry Tentori Cam Skea
04 Mar 2017 Oxford 3 3 Eastcote 3 3
Alyn Davies, Rob Lawrence, Sam Volans Harry Cox, Phill J Montgomery, Jeff O'Toole
04 Mar 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Neil Gallacher, Rob Manson (2)
04 Mar 2017 Wycombe 2 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Nick Carter, Chris Goodchild (3) Mark Stephenson

11 March 2017

11 Mar 2017 Eastcote 3 2 Marlow 3 0
Phill J Montgomery, Lewis Watson
11 Mar 2017 Maidenhead 2 1 Abingdon 1 3
Marcus Foley Will Green, Will Trigg (2)
11 Mar 2017 Milton Keynes 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 6
Will Luther, Doug Spencer Matt Franklin, David Fry, Matt Rust (2), Mark Stephenson (2)
11 Mar 2017 Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 2 7
James Dodimead Josh Aylmer, Ben Cutler (2), Chris Goodchild (2), J J Juttla, Tom Kraft
11 Mar 2017 Thame 1 5 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Chris Blow, Cliff Brown, Ben Caiger, Dave Garghan, Sam Redfern Neil Gallacher, Luke Piper
11 Mar 2017 Wycombe 3 2 Harrow 1 2
Hashim Sheikh, Paul Stinchcombe Jake Douglas-Brooks, Colin Jones

18 March 2017

18 Mar 2017 Abingdon 1 3 Thame 1 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Adam Passfield, Will Trigg Tom Forecast, Isaac Laws
18 Mar 2017 Harrow 1 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks, Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Rahil Naik
18 Mar 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Wycombe 3 2
Matt Franklin, David Fry Andy Burroughs, Raza Sheikh
18 Mar 2017 Marlow 3 6 Oxford 3 1
Ben Horan, Charlie Peplow, Charlie Thrush, Nick Winter (3) Dave Albon
18 Mar 2017 Oxford Hawks 4 4 Eastcote 3 0
Alex Bull (2), Rob Manson (2)
18 Mar 2017 Wycombe 2 3 Milton Keynes 3 1
Josh Aylmer, Chris Goodchild (2) David Breuilly

25 March 2017

25 Mar 2017 Eastcote 3 1 Abingdon 1 3
Lewis Watson Adam Passfield (2), Will Trigg
25 Mar 2017 Maidenhead 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
Oliver Lovegrove, Stephen Roe
25 Mar 2017 Marlow 3 0 Wycombe 2 0
25 Mar 2017 Oxford 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
James Dodimead
25 Mar 2017 Thame 1 2 Harrow 1 2
Sam Ornbo, Will Sawrey-Cookson Colin Jones, Nick Lendon
25 Mar 2017 Wycombe 3 3 Milton Keynes 3 3
Will Aldridge, Raza Sheikh, Martin Sloan Paul Hutchinson, Will Luther, David McMillan

26 March 2017

26 Mar 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Paul Poulter

30 March 2017

30 Mar 2017 Wycombe 3 0 Wycombe 2 4
Ollie Eades (2), Wills Hatton, J J Juttla

01 April 2017

01 Apr 2017 Leighton Buzzard 1 5 Thame 1 3
Dan Edwards, Matt Franklin, Josh Gale, Joe Giltrow, Mark Stephenson Dave Garghan, Sam Ornbo (2)
01 Apr 2017 Marlow 3 4 Abingdon 1 1
Charlie Peplow, Jack Rolfe (2), Robin Walls Will Green
01 Apr 2017 Oxford 3 0 Harrow 1 3
Will Grogan, Colin Jones (2)
01 Apr 2017 Wycombe 2 6 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Will Butterworth, Nick Carter, Ollie Eades (2), Tom Kraft, George Phillips

08 April 2017

08 Apr 2017 Thame 1 6 Milton Keynes 3 1
Dave Garghan, Ben Lamb, Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern (3) David McMillan
08 Apr 2017 Wycombe 3 3 Oxford 3 2
Andy Burroughs, Aran Johal, Ravi Johal Sam Volans, Andy Wynd

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017